Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
            
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** BOYS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    William Cooper              08    19:22.6 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      182  
  2    Samuel Jenkins              11    19:44.9 6:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      194  
  3    Jake Wang                   SO    19:46.9 6:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      314  
  4    Alex Weisman                FR    19:55.6 6:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      4      315  
  5    Alexander Hughes            SO    19:59.0 6:26   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      5      191  
  6    Matty Goodman               SO    20:03.1 6:27   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      1      146  
  7    Chris Suter                 FR    20:20.6 6:32   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  7      1      496  
  8    Will MaGrone                FR    20:20.8 6:32   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  8      1      166  
  9    Lucas Lieberman             FR    20:23.2 6:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      6      198  
  10   Ryan Heinzerling            SO    20:28.5 6:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      10     2      147  
  11   John Keegan                 FR    20:32.3 6:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     7      195  
  12   Ali Hindy                   FR    20:59.6 6:45   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     3      148  
  13   Rick Burke                  SR    21:14.7 6:50   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  13     2      359  
  14   Andrew Audemard             FR    21:32.4 6:56   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  14     2      159  
  15   Alex Hackett                JR    21:34.3 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  15     3      482  
  16   Ryan Kahn                   SR    21:39.9 6:58   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     4      150  
  17   Josep Pujadas               FR    21:41.9 6:58   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  17     4      492  
  18   Finn Day                    FR    21:44.9 6:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      183  
  19   Christian Pizzarelli        JR    21:52.1 7:02   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      1770 
  20   Luke El-Fishawy             SR    21:52.8 7:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      185  
  21   Spencer Creveling           SO    21:55.4 7:03   KING  King                  0      1      321  
  22   Jonah Ginsburg              SO    22:02.2 7:05   MAST  The Masters School    18     1      344  
  23   Ben OBrien                  FR    22:05.6 7:06   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  19     3      170  
  24   Vincent Alban               JR    22:11.6 7:08   MAST  The Masters School    20     2      340  
  25   Sawyer Maloney              FR    22:13.6 7:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     200  
  26   Tad Mattia                  JR    22:15.1 7:09   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  21     5      489  
  27   Jeffery Sprung              SO    22:17.9 7:10   BRUN  Brunswick School      22     5      158  
  28   JB Russo                    FR    22:21.1 7:11   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  23     6      493  
  29   Kyle Mandell                FR    22:23.6 7:12   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  24     7      487  
  30   Liam Day                    SR    22:30.0 7:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     184  
  31   Nathan Ahn                  SO    22:33.3 7:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     175  
  32   Alden Tucker                FR    22:46.6 7:19   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      497  
  33   PJ Pujadas                  SR    22:55.7 7:22   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      491  
  34   James Chen                  JR    23:08.0 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     478  
  35   Aidan Gunn                  FR    23:10.0 7:27   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      1765 
  36   Ryan Goos                   JR    23:18.3 7:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     188  
  37   Joseph Goldstein            JR    23:20.9 7:30   MAST  The Masters School    25     3      345  
  38   Thomas Goldrick             FR    23:22.4 7:31   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  26     4      164  
  39   Jack Hines                  FR    23:26.9 7:32   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     484  
  40   Quentin Conopask            SO    23:28.3 7:33   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  27     5      162  
  41   Joseph Diaz                 FR    23:30.9 7:33   MAST  The Masters School    28     4      342  
  42   Kevin Mani                  SO    23:34.6 7:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     301  
  43   Eli Busch                   FR    23:36.7 7:35   KING  King                  0      2      320  
  44   Michael Pratt               JR    23:40.8 7:37   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  29     6      172  
  45   Robert Welt                 SR    23:43.0 7:37   KING  King                  0      3      337  
  46   Gabriel Mehra               SO    23:47.5 7:39   BRUN  Brunswick School      30     6      152  
  47   AJ Asness                   JR    23:50.5 7:40   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     358  
  48   Jonathan Hwa                09    23:52.7 7:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     192  
  49   Devaughn Hamm               JR    23:55.3 7:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     189  
  50   Evan Gerritz                SO    24:17.4 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     187  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Francisco Gonzalez          FR    24:19.1 7:49   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     481  
  52   Brandon Morales             JR    24:22.8 7:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      31     7      154  
  53   Cameron Goddard             FR    24:49.0 7:59   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     480  
  54   David Hu                    SO    24:54.0 8:00   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  32     7      165  
  55   Cary Dornier                SO    26:03.3 8:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      143  
  56   Jojo McCurdy                SO    26:09.9 8:25   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      151  
  57   Andrew Slager               09    26:12.5 8:26   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     309  
  58   Michael Miller              FR    27:04.5 8:42   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     153  
  59   Benjamin Miller             11    27:27.0 8:50   MAST  The Masters School    33     5      350  
  60   Jackson Rassias             FR    27:29.2 8:50   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      8      173  
  61   Caleb Benkwitt              SO    27:43.7 8:55   KING  King                  0      4      319  
  62   Nick Califano               SO    28:06.0 9:02   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     360  
  63   Jaden Buxbaum               SO    28:35.6 9:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     178  

           
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** BOYS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates