Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************
 
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Gabby Davitch               JR    22:50.5 7:20   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      115  
  2    Yasmin Bergemann            SO    23:18.3 7:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      37   
  3    Rachel Hagani               SR    23:20.2 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      47   
  4    MaryAnne Gallagher          JR    23:32.2 7:34   SH    Sacred Heart          4      2      118  
  5    Maggie Shea                 JR    23:44.2 7:38   SH    Sacred Heart          5      3      132  
  6    Lillian Tipton              SR    23:44.5 7:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      3      66   
  7    Mei Han                     SO    23:50.9 7:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      4      48   
  8    Katherine Takoudes          SO    23:58.2 7:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      5      64   
  9    Lily Meyers                 SO    24:01.4 7:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      6      55   
  10   Rachel Bonanno              FR    24:09.9 7:46   HC    School of the Holy C  10     1      21   
  11   Gabriella Morreale          JR    24:25.1 7:51   HC    School of the Holy C  11     2      29   
  12   Elizabeth Hisler            SO    24:42.7 7:56   SH    Sacred Heart          12     4      120  
  13   Sydney Pittignano           SO    24:56.8 8:01   GA    Greenwich Academy     13     1      8    
  14   Helena Lyng-Olsen           SR    25:05.1 8:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     7      54   
  15   Emma OShea                  JR    25:14.1 8:07   HC    School of the Holy C  15     3      32   
  16   Clea Ramos                  FR    25:17.3 8:08   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     2      9    
  17   Melissa Curran              JR    25:27.7 8:11   HC    School of the Holy C  17     4      24   
  18   Sarah Packer                JR    25:33.2 8:13   GA    Greenwich Academy     18     3      7    
  19   Katherine Miller            JR    25:35.0 8:14   SH    Sacred Heart          19     5      129  
  20   Virginia Jervis             JR    25:38.1 8:15   SH    Sacred Heart          20     6      122  
  21   Isabella Dow                SO    25:38.1 8:15   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  21     1      97   
  22   Sara Micciulli              JR    25:42.8 8:16   SH    Sacred Heart          22     7      128  
  23   Molly Haggerty              JR    25:55.1 8:20   SH    Sacred Heart          0      8      119  
  24   Margaret Dunn               JR    26:12.0 8:26   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  23     2      98   
  25   Ella Birchenough            SO    26:23.9 8:29   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  24     3      92   
  26   Emma Regan                  SO    26:27.8 8:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      58   
  27   Theresa Quinto              SO    27:11.2 8:45   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  25     4      106  
  28   Barbara Jones               SR    27:31.7 8:51   SH    Sacred Heart          0      9      123  
  29   Charumathi Badrinath        SO    27:49.6 8:57   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     5      91   
  30   Maddie Mandell              JR    28:01.9 9:00   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  27     6      102  
  31   Kate McCarthy               JR    28:15.8 9:05   SH    Sacred Heart          0      10     127  
  32   Gabby Mullen                SO    29:12.5 9:23   GA    Greenwich Academy     28     4      6    
  33   Maddy Singeton              --    29:20.9 9:26   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     5      11   
  34   Sarah Kadlick               SR    29:24.4 9:27   KING  King                  0      1      75   
  35   Katie Fitzgerald            JR    29:31.1 9:29   HC    School of the Holy C  30     5      25   
  36   Ariana Loret de Mola        SR    30:43.7 9:53   KING  King                  0      2      76   
  37   Sarah Jensen                FR    31:12.8 10:02  RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  31     7      100  
  38   Riley Jones                 SR    31:36.2 10:10  KING  King                  0      3      74   
  39   Sophie Skinner              JR    32:49.1 10:33  SH    Sacred Heart          0      11     133  

             *******************************************************************************
             
                                     ** GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                     
             *******************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates