Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                   
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Sacred Heart                44 =     1     6     10    13    14    (18)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:45:55.4  ( 7)   (   21:11.1)
          Grace Lillis; Anissa Arakal; Grace Flanagan; Marguerite Wolanske; Karina Badey; 
          Ella Holl; Lily Deconcini; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              63 =     2     3     8     22    28    (30)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:46:53.3  ( 7)   (   21:23.7)
          Elena Brennan; Maliya Ellis; Kaitlin Forman; Ranease Brown; Grace El-Fishawy; 
          Marilla Yu; Izabella Lopez-Kalapir; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    School of the Holy Child    69 =     4     9     17    19    20    (23)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:48:43.9  ( 7)   (   21:45.8)
          Dandridge Bell; Claire Furio; Alanna Kelly; Sophia Flissler; Hannah OShea; 
          Emily Clemens; Molly Semprevivo; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greenwich Academy           72 =     5     12    15    16    24    (29)  (41)  
          Total Time:  1:49:24.0  ( 7)   (   21:53.8)
          Sarah Callahan; Julia Howe; Elena Tan; Anji Van Biesen; Megan DeMott; 
          Lily Schaeffer; Liliana Dean; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day School     166 =     26    33    34    36    37    (40)  (47)  
          Total Time:  2:01:03.4  ( 7)   (   24:13.7)
          Katie Farrell; Sarah Colin; Kyra Riedel; Olivia Nash; Lauren Mian; Isabella Sanchez; 
          Lucie Rochat; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    The Masters School         166 =     7     27    35    45    52    
          Total Time:  2:09:10.4  ( 5)   (   25:50.1)
          Brenna Haven; Elizabeth Mitchell; Vasilisa Ioukhnovets; Amina Choudhry; 
          Emma Goodman; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Greens Farms Academy       185 =     11    38    42    43    51    
          Total Time:  2:11:35.8  ( 5)   (   26:19.2)
          Caroline McCall; Katherine Marcus; Bella Worell; Kaitlin Reed; Joli Rolnick; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    King                       198 =     21    39    44    46    48    (49)  (50)  
          Total Time:  2:08:21.5  ( 7)   (   25:40.3)
          Rachel Bissell; Caroline Strom; Annika Ozizmir; Jansen Christine; Oona Nash; 
          Michelle Mule; Emily Barnard; 
  ====================================================================================== 

            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates