Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************
                                  

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                FR    19:22.3 6:14   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      124  
  2    Elena Brennan               SO    19:53.7 6:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      38   
  3    Maliya Ellis                JR    20:12.2 6:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      44   
  4    Dandridge Bell              JR    20:38.8 6:38   HC    School of the Holy C  4      1      20   
  5    Sarah Callahan              SR    20:40.7 6:39   GA    Greenwich Academy     5      1      1    
  6    Anissa Arakal               JR    21:03.5 6:46   SH    Sacred Heart          6      2      112  
  7    Brenna Haven                FR    21:10.2 6:48   MAST  The Masters School    7      1      85   
  8    Kaitlin Forman              SO    21:12.8 6:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      45   
  9    Claire Furio                JR    21:15.2 6:50   HC    School of the Holy C  9      2      27   
  10   Grace Flanagan              JR    21:39.3 6:58   SH    Sacred Heart          10     3      117  
  11   Caroline McCall             FR    21:46.9 7:00   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  11     1      16   
  12   Julia Howe                  JR    21:50.7 7:01   GA    Greenwich Academy     12     2      4    
  13   Marguerite Wolanske         SR    21:54.5 7:02   SH    Sacred Heart          13     4      134  
  14   Karina Badey                JR    21:55.8 7:03   SH    Sacred Heart          14     5      113  
  15   Elena Tan                   FR    21:58.4 7:04   GA    Greenwich Academy     15     3      13   
  16   Anji Van Biesen             JR    21:58.4 7:04   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     4      14   
  17   Alanna Kelly                FR    22:02.3 7:05   HC    School of the Holy C  17     3      28   
  18   Ella Holl                   JR    22:03.4 7:05   SH    Sacred Heart          18     6      121  
  19   Sophia Flissler             SR    22:23.7 7:12   HC    School of the Holy C  19     4      26   
  20   Hannah OShea                FR    22:23.9 7:12   HC    School of the Holy C  20     5      31   
  21   Rachel Bissell              SR    22:24.3 7:12   KING  King                  21     1      71   
  22   Ranease Brown               FR    22:25.0 7:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     4      39   
  23   Emily Clemens               JR    22:43.2 7:18   HC    School of the Holy C  23     6      23   
  24   Megan DeMott                SR    22:55.8 7:22   GA    Greenwich Academy     24     5      3    
  25   Lily Deconcini              --    22:59.4 7:23   SH    Sacred Heart          25     7      116  
  26   Katie Farrell               FR    23:00.3 7:24   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     1      99   
  27   Caroline Warneryd           JR    23:02.6 7:24   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      140  
  28   Elizabeth Mitchell          SR    23:02.6 7:24   MAST  The Masters School    27     2      88   
  29   Grace El-Fishawy            SR    23:09.6 7:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        28     5      43   
  30   Lily Schaeffer              SR    23:14.1 7:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     6      10   
  31   Marilla Yu                  SO    23:14.9 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        30     6      69   
  32   Molly Semprevivo            SR    23:28.4 7:33   HC    School of the Holy C  31     7      35   
  33   Izabella Lopez-Kalapir      10    24:09.1 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        32     7      53   
  34   Sarah Colin                 JR    24:18.9 7:49   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  33     2      94   
  35   Kyra Riedel                 FR    24:24.1 7:51   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  34     3      107  
  36   Vasilisa Ioukhnovets        FR    24:26.5 7:51   MAST  The Masters School    35     3      86   
  37   Olivia Nash                 SO    24:27.1 7:52   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  36     4      104  
  38   Caroline Thompson           SR    24:33.2 7:54   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      138  
  39   Lauren Mian                 SO    24:53.0 8:00   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  37     5      103  
  40   Katherine Marcus            JR    25:04.2 8:04   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  38     2      15   
  41   Caroline Strom              SR    25:05.4 8:04   KING  King                  39     2      80   
  42   Isabella Sanchez            FR    25:12.0 8:06   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  40     6      109  
  43   Liliana Dean                JR    25:36.0 8:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     41     7      2    
  44   Bella Worell                SO    25:53.8 8:19   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  42     3      19   
  45   Kaitlin Reed                SO    25:58.4 8:21   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  43     4      17   
  46   Cam Lyman                   SR    26:06.9 8:24   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      135  
  47   Annika Ozizmir              SR    26:22.5 8:29   KING  King                  44     3      79   
  48   Amina Choudhry              JR    26:42.7 8:35   MAST  The Masters School    45     4      81   
  49   Jansen Christine            FR    26:45.9 8:36   KING  King                  46     4      72   
  50   Lucie Rochat                SR    26:52.1 8:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  47     7      108  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Oona Nash                   SR    27:43.4 8:55   KING  King                  48     5      78   
  52   Michelle Mule               --    27:48.9 8:56   KING  King                  49     6      77   
  53   Alexandra Schwartz          SR    28:38.9 9:12   STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      137  
  54   Emily Barnard               JR    28:57.6 9:18   KING  King                  50     7      70   
  55   Joli Rolnick                JR    32:52.5 10:34  GFA   Greens Farms Academy  51     5      18   
  56   Emma Goodman                JR    33:48.4 10:52  MAST  The Masters School    52     5      84   

            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
            *******************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates