Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
            *******************************************************************************
            
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SO    16:03.0 5:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      177  
  2    Wesley Peisch               SR    17:08.7 5:30   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      155  
  3    Jonah Norwitt               SR    17:16.1 5:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      304  
  4    Sabian Grier                10    17:20.3 5:34   MAST  The Masters School    4      1      346  
  5    Andres Jasson               SO    17:41.4 5:41   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      149  
  6    Kyle Raker                  SO    17:44.8 5:42   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      156  
  7    Thomas Arnold               08    17:58.5 5:46   STL   St. Lukes School      7      1      498  
  8    Connor Hartigan             SR    17:59.5 5:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      190  
  9    Jack Driscoll               SR    18:09.8 5:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      4      144  
  10   Joseph Stauff               JR    18:17.2 5:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     4      310  
  11   Chris Ramos                 SO    18:19.0 5:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      157  
  12   Carter Richards             11    18:25.7 5:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     5      306  
  13   William Murphy              FR    18:34.9 5:58   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  13     1      490  
  14   Kyle Christopher            SR    18:48.7 6:03   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  14     2      479  
  15   George Wang                 SO    18:54.9 6:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     6      313  
  16   Connor Marrs                JR    18:56.0 6:05   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  16     3      488  
  17   Charlie Garland             FR    18:57.6 6:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     6      145  
  18   John Kennedy                JR    18:59.2 6:06   KING  King                  18     1      329  
  19   Logan Schiciano             FR    19:05.2 6:08   MAST  The Masters School    19     2      351  
  20   Charlie Ciporin             JR    19:06.1 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      20     7      142  
  21   Connor Calzone              SR    19:12.6 6:10   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  21     1      161  
  22   Aaron Serianni              SO    19:25.6 6:15   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  22     4      494  
  23   Owen Minson                 SO    19:29.4 6:16   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  23     2      167  
  24   Laszlo Kopits               JR    19:31.7 6:17   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  24     5      486  
  25   Blake Braun                 FR    19:46.5 6:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     7      176  
  26   Sean Minson                 SR    19:58.4 6:25   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  26     3      168  
  27   Jackson Hart                FR    20:08.8 6:28   STL   St. Lukes School      27     2      1766 
  28   Charlie Brohnasch           SO    20:11.6 6:29   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  28     4      160  
  29   Oliver Campbell             SR    20:12.3 6:30   MAST  The Masters School    29     3      341  
  30   Michael Van Demark          SO    20:13.6 6:30   MAST  The Masters School    30     4      355  
  31   Michael Garcia              SO    20:18.6 6:32   MAST  The Masters School    31     5      343  
  32   Ross Mix                    SR    20:20.1 6:32   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  32     5      169  
  33   Larson Palmgren             FR    20:21.5 6:33   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  33     6      171  
  34   Maxwell Levy                10    20:24.4 6:34   MAST  The Masters School    34     6      348  
  35   Jeb Rooney                  SR    20:26.5 6:34   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  35     7      174  
  36   Justin Cheigh               SO    20:33.3 6:37   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  36     6      477  
  37   Ed Abrams                   SR    20:33.6 6:37   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  37     7      357  
  38   Jamie Ullman                SO    20:41.9 6:39   STL   St. Lukes School      38     3      1773 
  39   Andrew Kurth                SR    20:49.6 6:42   STL   St. Lukes School      39     4      1768 
  40   Nick DiCorpo                SO    20:51.3 6:42   STL   St. Lukes School      40     5      1764 
  41   Harry Linnan                SR    20:59.4 6:45   KING  King                  41     2      331  
  42   JC Fredette                 FR    21:03.7 6:46   KING  King                  42     3      324  
  43   Jonas Abady                 --    21:05.4 6:47   MAST  The Masters School    43     7      338  
  44   Ari Maki                    JR    21:21.0 6:52   KING  King                  44     4      332  
  45   A.J. DeGrado                SR    22:04.6 7:06   KING  King                  45     5      322  
  46   Sam Hillenmeyer             FR    22:21.1 7:11   KING  King                  46     6      327  
  47   Mitchell Mount              SR    22:26.0 7:13   STL   St. Lukes School      47     6      1769 
  48   Jack Thies                  SR    22:36.4 7:16   STL   St. Lukes School      48     7      1771 
  49   Davis Shattan               SO    25:02.5 8:03   KING  King                  49     7      336  

            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
            *******************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates