Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 4, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 4, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Sacred Heart                41 =     1     8     9     11    12    (22)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:50:40.4  ( 17)   (   22:08.1)
          Grace Lillis; Anissa Arakal; Grace Flanagan; Marguerite Wolanske; Ella Holl; 
          Gabby Davitch; Lily Deconcini; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              50 =     2     3     6     18    21    (23)  (26)  
          Total Time:  1:50:27.2  ( 19)   (   22:05.4)
          Maliya Ellis; Elena Brennan; Kaitlin Forman; Marilla Yu; Izabella Lopez-Kalapir; 
          Grace El-Fishawy; Mei Han; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    School of the Holy Child    66 =     5     7     15    19    20    (24)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:54:52.0  ( 11)   (   22:58.4)
          Dandridge Bell; Claire Furio; Alanna Kelly; Sophia Flissler; Hannah OShea; 
          Emily Clemens; Gabriella Morreale; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greenwich Academy           93 =     4     16    17    27    29    (35)  (36)  
          Total Time:  1:57:24.7  ( 11)   (   23:29.9)
          Sarah Callahan; Lily Schaeffer; Anji Van Biesen; Megan DeMott; Julia Howe; 
          Sydney Pittignano; Sarah Packer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day School     140 =     13    30    31    32    34    (37)  (39)  
          Total Time:  2:03:54.6  ( 17)   (   24:47.9)
          Katie Farrell; Sarah Colin; Olivia Nash; Kyra Riedel; Isabella Sanchez; 
          Lauren Mian; Lucie Rochat; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       172 =     10    33    42    43    44    (45)  (46)  
          Total Time:  2:16:51.5  ( 8)   (   27:22.3)
          Rachel Bissell; Caroline Strom; Jansen Christine; Michelle Mule; Emily Barnard; 
          Sarah Kadlick; Ariana Loret de Mola; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Greens Farms Academy       180 =     14    38    40    41    47    
          Total Time:  2:19:17.7  ( 5)   (   27:51.5)
          Caroline McCall; Katherine Marcus; Kaitlin Reed; Bella Worell; Joli Rolnick; 
  ====================================================================================== 



                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 4, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            33 =     2     5     6     9     11    (12)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:31:36.8  ( 16)   (   18:19.4)
          Wesley Peisch; Andres Jasson; Kyle Raker; Jack Driscoll; Ryan Kahn; Charlie Garland; 
          Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              37 =     1     3     7     10    16    (17)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:30:18.8  ( 32)   (   18:04.8)
          Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Connor Hartigan; George Wang; Joseph Stauff; 
          Blake Braun; Jake Wang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day School      98 =     13    18    19    22    26    (29)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:37:16.7  ( 23)   (   19:27.3)
          Kyle Christopher; Laszlo Kopits; William Murphy; Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; 
          Justin Cheigh; Ed Abrams; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Academy       119 =     14    20    23    25    37    (40)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:39:19.1  ( 13)   (   19:52.8)
          Sean Minson; Connor Calzone; Charlie Brohnasch; Owen Minson; Ben OBrien; 
          Larson Palmgren; Jeb Rooney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Masters School             123 =     4     27    28    31    33    (34)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:39:21.4  ( 16)   (   19:52.3)
          Sabian Grier; Logan Schiciano; Maxwell Levy; Michael Van Demark; Oliver Campbell; 
          Jonas Abady; Michael Garcia; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           161 =     8     32    36    41    44    (46)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:43:43.8  ( 8)   (   20:45.8)
          Thomas Arnold; Jackson Hart; Jamie Ullman; Mitchell Mount; Andrew Kurth; 
          Chris Walsh; Nick DiCorpo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       180 =     15    38    39    43    45    (47)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:46:10.6  ( 13)   (   21:14.1)
          John Kennedy; Ari Maki; Andrew Scarlata; Sam Gleason; JC Fredette; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
          Spencer Creveling; 
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates