Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 11, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
             

             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SO    16:07.5 5:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      484  
  2    Wesley Peisch               SR    17:22.0 5:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      462  
  3    Jonah Norwitt               SR    17:30.0 5:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      511  
  4    Sabian Grier                10    18:08.2 5:50   MAST  Masters School        4      1      1312 
  5    Andres Jasson               SO    18:18.5 5:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      457  
  6    Kyle Raker                  SO    18:21.6 5:54   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      463  
  7    Connor Hartigan             SR    18:26.7 5:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      3      497  
  8    Thomas Arnold               08    18:31.4 5:57   STL   St. Lukes School      8      1      1290 
  9    Jack Driscoll               SR    18:37.2 5:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      4      452  
  10   George Wang                 SO    18:55.1 6:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     4      520  
  11   Ryan Kahn                   SR    18:57.5 6:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      458  
  12   Charlie Garland             FR    18:59.3 6:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     6      453  
  13   Kyle Christopher            SR    19:11.4 6:10   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  13     1      1271 
  14   Sean Minson                 SR    19:13.0 6:11   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  14     1      475  
  15   John Kennedy                JR    19:15.0 6:11   KING  King                  15     1      536  
  16   Joseph Stauff               JR    19:19.5 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     5      517  
  17   Blake Braun                 FR    19:20.1 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     6      483  
  18   Laszlo Kopits               JR    19:21.0 6:13   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  18     2      1278 
  19   William Murphy              FR    19:23.2 6:14   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  19     3      1282 
  20   Connor Calzone              SR    19:29.4 6:16   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  20     2      468  
  21   Jake Wang                   SO    19:31.0 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     7      521  
  22   Aaron Serianni              SO    19:31.1 6:17   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  22     4      1286 
  23   William Cooper              08    19:38.4 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      489  
  24   Charlie Brohnasch           SO    19:40.4 6:19   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  23     3      467  
  25   Charlie Ciporin             JR    19:42.3 6:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      24     7      450  
  26   Owen Minson                 SO    19:44.0 6:21   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  25     4      474  
  27   Connor Marrs                JR    19:50.0 6:23   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     5      1280 
  28   Logan Schiciano             FR    19:59.7 6:26   MAST  Masters School        27     2      1319 
  29   Maxwell Levy                10    20:00.8 6:26   MAST  Masters School        28     3      1317 
  30   Justin Cheigh               SO    20:08.3 6:28   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  29     6      549  
  31   Ed Abrams                   SR    20:10.3 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  30     7      545  
  32   Chris Suter                 FR    20:10.3 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      1288 
  33   Alex Weisman                FR    20:17.7 6:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      522  
  34   Matty Goodman               SO    20:29.3 6:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      454  
  35   Michael Van Demark          SO    20:33.6 6:37   MAST  Masters School        31     4      1323 
  36   Jackson Hart                FR    20:34.8 6:37   STL   St. Lukes School      32     2      1294 
  37   Ryan Heinzerling            SO    20:38.2 6:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      455  
  38   Oliver Campbell             SR    20:39.1 6:38   MAST  Masters School        33     5      1307 
  39   Jonas Abady                 JR    20:43.7 6:40   MAST  Masters School        34     6      1306 
  40   Michael Garcia              SO    20:44.6 6:40   MAST  Masters School        35     7      1309 
  41   John Keegan                 FR    20:47.1 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     502  
  42   Lucas Lieberman             FR    20:47.5 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     505  
  43   David Jensen                SR    20:52.8 6:43   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      1277 
  44   Jamie Ullman                SO    21:03.3 6:46   STL   St. Lukes School      36     3      1302 
  45   Ben OBrien                  FR    21:12.3 6:49   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  37     5      477  
  46   Rick Burke                  SR    21:20.8 6:52   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     547  
  47   Ari Maki                    JR    21:23.0 6:53   KING  King                  38     2      539  
  48   Andrew Scarlata             SO    21:23.9 6:53   KING  King                  39     3      542  
  49   Luke El-Fishawy             SR    21:27.1 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     492  
  50   Larson Palmgren             FR    21:28.1 6:54   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  40     6      478  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Mitchell Mount              SR    21:31.5 6:55   STL   St. Lukes School      41     4      1297 
  52   Jeb Rooney                  SR    21:33.6 6:56   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  42     7      481  
  53   Ali Hindy                   FR    21:43.0 6:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     456  
  54   Carter Richards             11    21:43.5 6:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     513  
  55   Andrew Audemard             FR    21:47.0 7:00   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      8      466  
  56   Sam Gleason                 JR    21:49.9 7:01   KING  King                  43     4      532  
  57   Alex Hackett                JR    21:53.7 7:02   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     1274 
  58   Josep Pujadas               FR    21:55.4 7:03   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     1283 
  59   Finn Day                    FR    21:56.1 7:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     491  
  60   Andrew Kurth                SR    22:02.8 7:05   STL   St. Lukes School      44     5      1296 
  61   Benjamin Miller             11    22:04.9 7:06   MAST  Masters School        0      8      1318 
  62   Michael Christie            JR    22:09.9 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     486  
  63   JC Fredette                 FR    22:18.8 7:10   KING  King                  45     5      531  
  64   Sawyer Maloney              FR    22:29.4 7:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     507  
  65   Nathan Ahn                  SO    22:33.1 7:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     482  
  66   Chris Walsh                 SO    22:34.3 7:15   STL   St. Lukes School      46     6      1303 
  67   Liam Day                    SR    22:35.4 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     490  
  68   Brody Lustberg              SO    22:37.2 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     506  
  69   Sam Hillenmeyer             FR    22:37.7 7:16   KING  King                  47     6      534  
  70   Kyle Mandell                FR    22:49.0 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     1279 
  71   Jeffery Sprung              SO    22:50.8 7:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     465  
  72   PJ Pujadas                  SR    23:05.8 7:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     1284 
  73   Spencer Creveling           SO    23:06.8 7:26   KING  King                  48     7      528  
  74   JB Russo                    FR    23:08.7 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     1285 
  75   Robert Welt                 SR    23:11.7 7:27   KING  King                  0      8      544  
  76   Nick DiCorpo                SO    23:14.4 7:28   STL   St. Lukes School      49     7      1292 
  77   Vittorio Stropoli           11    23:19.1 7:30   MAST  Masters School        0      9      1322 
  78   Jack Hines                  FR    23:27.8 7:32   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     1276 
  79   AJ Asness                   JR    23:31.0 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     546  
  80   James Chen                  JR    23:31.4 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      18     550  
  81   Jonah Ginsburg              SO    23:36.8 7:35   MAST  Masters School        0      10     1310 
  82   Thomas Goldrick             FR    23:40.2 7:37   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      9      471  
  83   Will MaGrone                FR    23:44.0 7:38   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      10     473  
  84   Michael Pratt               JR    23:45.9 7:38   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      11     479  
  85   Francisco Gonzalez          FR    23:47.3 7:39   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      19     1273 
  86   Alden Tucker                FR    23:53.0 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      20     1289 
  87   Aidan Gunn                  FR    24:19.3 7:49   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1293 
  88   Matt Roer                   SR    24:34.7 7:54   KING  King                  0      9      541  
  89   Brandon Morales             JR    24:43.7 7:57   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     461  
  90   Cary Dornier                SO    24:48.5 7:58   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     451  
  91   Jojo McCurdy                SO    24:57.8 8:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     459  
  92   Davis Shattan               SO    24:59.8 8:02   KING  King                  0      10     543  
  93   Nathan Meyers               08    25:04.0 8:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     510  
  94   Alexander Shane             SO    25:24.3 8:10   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      21     1287 
  95   Jonathan Hwa                09    25:34.9 8:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     499  
  96   Cameron Goddard             FR    25:39.0 8:15   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      22     1272 
  97   Chase Markoff               --    25:48.8 8:18   MAST  Masters School        0      11     1600 
  98   John Vogel                  FR    25:54.3 8:20   MAST  Masters School        0      12     1324 
  99   Gabriel Mehra               SO    25:56.6 8:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     1325 
  100  Ryan Goos                   JR    25:57.6 8:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     495  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Devaughn Hamm               JR    26:22.1 8:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     496  
  102  Joseph Diaz                 FR    26:36.0 8:33   MAST  Masters School        0      13     1308 
  103  Matthew Vasseur             08    26:43.1 8:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     519  
  104  Eli Busch                   FR    27:02.5 8:42   KING  King                  0      11     527  
  105  Jaden Buxbaum               SO    27:33.8 8:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     485  
  106  Grayson Storer              07    27:43.3 8:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      26     518  
  107  Eric Solomon                FR    27:43.3 8:55   MAST  Masters School        0      14     1321 
  108  David Hu                    SO    27:55.8 8:59   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      12     472  
  109  Andrew Slager               09    28:04.8 9:01   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      27     516  
  110  Ian Marsh                   FR    28:10.2 9:03   KING  King                  0      12     540  
  111  Elton Zheng                 08    28:15.0 9:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      28     525  
  112  Samuel Williams             07    28:21.1 9:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      29     523  
  113  Emanuel Adamiak             SO    28:38.0 9:12   MAST  Masters School        0      15     1305 
  114  Jackson Rassias             FR    28:49.8 9:16   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      13     480  
  115  Caio Lanes                  FR    28:51.2 9:17   MAST  Masters School        0      16     1313 
  116  Jacob Ragaza                08    29:32.4 9:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      30     512  
  117  Max Helman                  SR    29:38.4 9:32   KING  King                  0      13     533  
  118  Nick Califano               SO    29:58.2 9:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      23     548  
  119  Michael Miller              FR    29:58.9 9:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     460  
  120  Zachary Williamson          08    32:43.9 10:31  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      31     524  
  121  William Schroth-Douma       07    33:53.2 10:54  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      32     515  

            ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates