Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 11, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees - Breezy
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees - Breezy
             
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                FR    19:45.8 6:21   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      407  
  2    Maliya Ellis                JR    19:57.5 6:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      77   
  3    Elena Brennan               SO    21:16.9 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      61   
  4    Sarah Callahan              SR    21:42.1 6:59   GA    Greenwich Academy     4      1      13   
  5    Brenna Haven                FR    21:51.4 7:01   MAST  Masters School        0      1      445  
  6    Dandridge Bell              JR    22:06.8 7:06   HC    School of the Holy C  5      1      418  
  7    Kaitlin Forman              SO    22:08.6 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      3      82   
  8    Claire Furio                JR    22:10.7 7:08   HC    School of the Holy C  7      2      425  
  9    Anissa Arakal               JR    22:20.5 7:11   SH    Sacred Heart          8      2      396  
  10   Grace Flanagan              JR    22:30.6 7:14   SH    Sacred Heart          9      3      400  
  11   Rachel Bissell              SR    22:43.6 7:18   KING  King                  10     1      197  
  12   Marguerite Wolanske         SR    22:59.8 7:23   SH    Sacred Heart          11     4      417  
  13   Ella Holl                   JR    23:03.7 7:25   SH    Sacred Heart          12     5      404  
  14   Katie Farrell               FR    23:05.3 7:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  13     1      383  
  15   Caroline McCall             FR    23:12.1 7:28   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  14     1      3    
  16   Alanna Kelly                FR    23:13.9 7:28   HC    School of the Holy C  15     3      426  
  17   Lily Schaeffer              SR    23:14.6 7:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     2      35   
  18   Anji Van Biesen             JR    23:20.0 7:30   GA    Greenwich Academy     17     3      41   
  19   Marilla Yu                  SO    23:21.3 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     4      195  
  20   Sophia Flissler             SR    23:38.2 7:36   HC    School of the Holy C  19     4      424  
  21   Elizabeth Mitchell          SR    23:39.9 7:36   MAST  Masters School        0      2      448  
  22   Hannah OShea                FR    23:42.4 7:37   HC    School of the Holy C  20     5      429  
  23   Izabella Lopez-Kalapir      10    23:42.9 7:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     5      115  
  24   Gabby Davitch               JR    23:43.1 7:37   SH    Sacred Heart          22     6      399  
  25   Caroline Warneryd           JR    23:55.3 7:41   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      439  
  26   Grace El-Fishawy            SR    24:10.0 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     6      76   
  27   Emily Clemens               JR    24:10.5 7:46   HC    School of the Holy C  24     6      421  
  28   Lily Deconcini              SO    24:14.4 7:47   SH    Sacred Heart          25     7      413  
  29   Mei Han                     SO    24:14.7 7:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        26     7      97   
  30   Yasmin Bergemann            SO    24:17.3 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      51   
  31   MaryAnne Gallagher          JR    24:19.1 7:49   SH    Sacred Heart          0      8      401  
  32   Megan DeMott                SR    24:26.9 7:51   GA    Greenwich Academy     27     4      17   
  33   Gabriella Morreale          JR    24:29.5 7:52   HC    School of the Holy C  28     7      427  
  34   Julia Howe                  JR    24:41.1 7:56   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     5      18   
  35   Karina Badey                JR    24:44.1 7:57   SH    Sacred Heart          0      9      397  
  36   Assata Dawson               07    24:44.2 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      74   
  37   Rachel Bonanno              FR    24:52.7 8:00   HC    School of the Holy C  0      8      419  
  38   Maggie Shea                 JR    24:57.7 8:01   SH    Sacred Heart          0      10     415  
  39   Sarah Colin                 JR    24:58.8 8:02   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  30     2      378  
  40   Katherine Takoudes          SO    25:00.9 8:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     190  
  41   Lily Meyers                 SO    25:03.2 8:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     117  
  42   Olivia Nash                 SO    25:03.7 8:03   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  31     3      388  
  43   Emma OShea                  JR    25:03.9 8:03   HC    School of the Holy C  0      9      430  
  44   Kyra Riedel                 FR    25:18.6 8:08   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  32     4      391  
  45   Caroline Thompson           SR    25:20.3 8:09   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      437  
  46   Caroline Strom              SR    25:21.4 8:09   KING  King                  33     2      291  
  47   Helena Lyng-Olsen           SR    25:24.0 8:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     116  
  48   Isabella Sanchez            FR    25:28.2 8:11   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  34     5      393  
  49   Vasilisa Ioukhnovets        FR    25:32.8 8:13   MAST  Masters School        0      3      446  
  50   Lillian Tipton              SR    25:38.4 8:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     192  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Isabel Clare                07    25:46.4 8:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     71   
  52   Juliette Glass              SO    26:05.6 8:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     84   
  53   Sydney Pittignano           SO    26:08.7 8:24   GA    Greenwich Academy     35     6      30   
  54   Sarah Packer                JR    26:09.6 8:25   GA    Greenwich Academy     36     7      29   
  55   Melissa Curran              JR    26:15.4 8:27   HC    School of the Holy C  0      10     422  
  56   Lauren Mian                 SO    26:19.3 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  37     6      387  
  57   Clea Ramos                  FR    26:34.3 8:33   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      32   
  58   Katherine Miller            JR    26:35.9 8:33   SH    Sacred Heart          0      11     412  
  59   Katherine Marcus            JR    26:41.2 8:35   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  38     2      2    
  60   Lucie Rochat                SR    26:46.1 8:37   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  39     7      392  
  61   Virginia Jervis             JR    26:47.8 8:37   SH    Sacred Heart          0      12     405  
  62   Kaitlin Reed                SO    26:54.2 8:39   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  40     3      5    
  63   Margaret Dunn               JR    26:58.7 8:40   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      382  
  64   Ella Birchenough            SO    27:10.0 8:44   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      317  
  65   Isabella Dow                SO    27:13.9 8:45   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     381  
  66   Emma Regan                  SO    27:17.3 8:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     120  
  67   Theresa Quinto              SO    27:21.6 8:48   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     390  
  68   Bella Worell                SO    27:26.4 8:49   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  41     4      10   
  69   Charumathi Badrinath        SO    27:38.1 8:53   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     307  
  70   Maddie Mandell              JR    28:03.6 9:01   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     386  
  71   Sara Micciulli              JR    28:08.0 9:03   SH    Sacred Heart          0      13     411  
  72   Liliana Dean                JR    28:15.6 9:05   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      15   
  73   Jansen Christine            FR    28:20.8 9:07   KING  King                  42     3      198  
  74   Caroline Antonacci          SO    28:41.0 9:13   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     293  
  75   Michelle Mule               --    28:56.7 9:18   KING  King                  43     4      247  
  76   Nana Dondorful-Amos         08    28:58.5 9:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     75   
  77   Lizabeth Bamgboye           SO    29:03.5 9:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     48   
  78   Molly Haggerty              JR    29:11.1 9:23   SH    Sacred Heart          0      14     402  
  79   Barbara Jones               SR    29:19.7 9:26   SH    Sacred Heart          0      15     406  
  80   Kate McCarthy               JR    29:23.4 9:27   SH    Sacred Heart          0      16     410  
  81   Gabby Mullen                SO    29:29.2 9:29   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     22   
  82   Clare Nugent                FR    29:39.3 9:32   HC    School of the Holy C  0      11     428  
  83   Ellie Zimmerman             FR    30:22.0 9:46   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     395  
  84   Chloe Cornell               SO    30:22.3 9:46   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     379  
  85   Bianca Massello             JR    30:50.5 9:55   SH    Sacred Heart          0      17     408  
  86   Nora Schmitt                FR    30:55.8 9:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     130  
  87   Emily Barnard               JR    31:29.0 10:08  KING  King                  44     5      196  
  88   Sarah Kadlick               SR    31:56.2 10:16  KING  King                  45     6      215  
  89   Alexandra Schwartz          SR    32:09.3 10:20  STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      436  
  90   Ariana Loret de Mola        SR    32:20.8 10:24  KING  King                  46     7      246  
  91   Sarah Jensen                FR    32:25.7 10:26  RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     384  
  92   Riley Jones                 SR    33:10.5 10:40  KING  King                  0      8      200  
  93   Emma Goodman                JR    34:23.8 11:04  MAST  Masters School        0      4      444  
  94   Yolanda Lewis               SO    34:53.0 11:13  GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     21   
  95   Joli Rolnick                JR    35:03.8 11:17  GFA   Greens Farms Academy  47     5      6    


             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates