Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
              
                               ** GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                FR    19:41.5 6:20   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      407  
  2    Maliya Ellis                JR    19:51.2 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      77   
  3    Elena Brennan               SO    20:49.4 6:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      61   
  4    Claire Wilson               SR    21:16.6 6:50   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      440  
  5    Brenna Haven                FR    22:05.1 7:06   MAST  The Masters School    0      1      445  
  6    Elena Tan                   FR    22:12.2 7:08   GA    Greenwich Academy     4      1      39   
  7    Sarah Callahan              SR    22:15.8 7:09   GA    Greenwich Academy     5      2      13   
  8    Claire Furio                JR    22:28.6 7:13   HC    School of the Holy C  6      1      425  
  9    Kaitlin Forman              SO    22:54.3 7:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      3      82   
  10   Rachel Bissell              SR    22:56.6 7:22   KING  King                  8      1      197  
  11   Grace Flanagan              JR    23:07.3 7:26   SH    Sacred Heart          9      2      400  
  12   Anissa Arakal               JR    23:09.9 7:27   SH    Sacred Heart          10     3      396  
  13   Lily Schaeffer              SR    23:14.6 7:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     11     3      35   
  14   Caroline McCall             FR    23:34.5 7:35   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      1      3    
  15   Marguerite Wolanske         SR    23:45.6 7:38   SH    Sacred Heart          12     4      417  
  16   Sophia Flissler             SR    23:46.7 7:38   HC    School of the Holy C  13     2      424  
  17   Ella Holl                   JR    23:48.8 7:39   SH    Sacred Heart          14     5      404  
  18   Emily Clemens               JR    23:52.2 7:40   HC    School of the Holy C  15     3      421  
  19   Ranease Brown               FR    24:05.9 7:45   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     4      63   
  20   Katie Farrell               FR    24:07.2 7:45   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  17     1      383  
  21   Alanna Kelly                FR    24:13.4 7:47   HC    School of the Holy C  18     4      426  
  22   Elizabeth Mitchell          SR    24:15.2 7:48   MAST  The Masters School    0      2      448  
  23   Caroline Warneryd           JR    24:39.2 7:56   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      439  
  24   Hannah OShea                FR    24:41.1 7:56   HC    School of the Holy C  19     5      429  
  25   Anji Van Biesen             JR    24:47.8 7:58   GA    Greenwich Academy     20     4      41   
  26   Julia Howe                  JR    24:48.0 7:58   GA    Greenwich Academy     21     5      18   
  27   Gabriella Morreale          JR    24:54.6 8:00   HC    School of the Holy C  22     6      427  
  28   Rachel Hagani               SR    24:56.8 8:01   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     5      96   
  29   Melissa Curran              JR    25:06.4 8:04   HC    School of the Holy C  24     7      422  
  30   MaryAnne Gallagher          JR    25:11.7 8:06   SH    Sacred Heart          25     6      401  
  31   Sydney Pittignano           SO    25:16.7 8:08   GA    Greenwich Academy     26     6      30   
  32   Gabby Davitch               JR    25:17.9 8:08   SH    Sacred Heart          27     7      399  
  33   Liliana Dean                JR    25:23.1 8:10   GA    Greenwich Academy     28     7      15   
  34   Caroline Thompson           SR    25:23.9 8:10   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      437  
  35   Inge Hughes                 JR    25:29.8 8:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        29     6      101  
  36   Sarah Colin                 JR    25:31.0 8:12   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  30     2      378  
  37   Grace El-Fishawy            SR    25:33.0 8:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        31     7      76   
  38   Marilla Yu                  SO    25:35.0 8:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      195  
  39   Izabella Lopez-Kalapir      10    25:35.0 8:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      115  
  40   Helena Lyng-Olsen           SR    25:42.3 8:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     116  
  41   Isabella Sanchez            FR    25:45.0 8:17   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  32     3      393  
  42   Mei Han                     SO    25:45.0 8:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     97   
  43   Rachel Bonanno              FR    25:45.5 8:17   HC    School of the Holy C  0      8      419  
  44   Lillian Tipton              SR    25:48.6 8:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     192  
  45   Arushi Srivastava           SO    25:59.4 8:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     189  
  46   Olivia Nash                 SO    26:08.6 8:24   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  33     4      388  
  47   Dixie Damelio               SO    26:10.4 8:25   KING  King                  34     2      199  
  48   Kaitlin Reed                SO    26:18.3 8:28   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      2      5    
  49   Kyra Riedel                 FR    26:20.3 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  35     5      391  
  50   Megan DeMott                SR    26:49.7 8:37   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      17   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Sarah Packer                JR    27:01.0 8:41   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      29   
  52   Caroline Strom              SR    27:04.7 8:42   KING  King                  36     3      291  
  53   Lucie Rochat                SR    27:23.9 8:48   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  37     6      392  
  54   Maggie Shea                 JR    27:26.7 8:49   SH    Sacred Heart          0      8      415  
  55   Lily Meyers                 SO    27:27.2 8:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     117  
  56   Yue Yin                     SO    27:32.4 8:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     194  
  57   Virginia Jervis             JR    27:37.0 8:53   SH    Sacred Heart          0      9      405  
  58   Katherine Miller            JR    27:38.1 8:53   SH    Sacred Heart          0      10     412  
  59   Margaret Dunn               JR    27:41.1 8:54   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  38     7      382  
  60   Lauren Mian                 SO    27:45.5 8:56   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      387  
  61   Katie Fitzgerald            JR    27:54.1 8:58   HC    School of the Holy C  0      9      423  
  62   Ella Birchenough            SO    28:11.2 9:04   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      317  
  63   Elizabeth Hisler            SO    28:12.2 9:04   SH    Sacred Heart          0      11     403  
  64   Bella Worell                SO    28:17.1 9:06   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      3      10   
  65   Nicole Surgent              JR    28:17.4 9:06   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     38   
  66   Theresa Quinto              SO    28:24.7 9:08   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     390  
  67   Charumathi Badrinath        SO    28:28.0 9:09   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     307  
  68   Annika Ozizmir              SR    29:07.3 9:22   KING  King                  39     4      290  
  69   Maddie Mandell              JR    29:13.4 9:24   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     386  
  70   Isabella Dow                SO    29:13.6 9:24   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     381  
  71   Emily Barnard               JR    29:40.6 9:32   KING  King                  40     5      196  
  72   Chloe Cornell               SO    29:48.2 9:35   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     379  
  73   Emma Regan                  SO    29:53.1 9:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     120  
  74   Caroline Antonacci          SO    29:58.4 9:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     293  
  75   Ellie Zimmerman             FR    30:07.3 9:41   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     395  
  76   Clare Nugent                FR    30:12.3 9:43   HC    School of the Holy C  0      10     428  
  77   Clea Ramos                  FR    30:21.2 9:46   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     32   
  78   Rita Roberts                10    30:24.3 9:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     129  
  79   Sara Micciulli              JR    30:27.9 9:47   SH    Sacred Heart          0      12     411  
  80   Jansen Christine            FR    30:30.5 9:48   KING  King                  41     6      198  
  81   Molly Haggerty              JR    30:36.6 9:50   SH    Sacred Heart          0      13     402  
  82   Michelle Mule               --    30:45.0 9:53   KING  King                  42     7      247  
  83   Barbara Jones               SR    30:46.7 9:54   SH    Sacred Heart          0      14     406  
  84   Gabby Mullen                SO    30:48.5 9:54   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      12     22   
  85   Sophie Skinner              JR    31:59.2 10:17  SH    Sacred Heart          0      15     416  
  86   Kate McCarthy               JR    32:01.3 10:18  SH    Sacred Heart          0      16     410  
  87   Alexandra Schwartz          SR    32:39.7 10:30  STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      436  
  88   Ariana Loret de Mola        SR    33:10.4 10:40  KING  King                  0      8      246  
  89   Sarah Kadlick               SR    33:24.1 10:45  KING  King                  0      9      215  
  90   Nora Schmitt                FR    34:05.5 10:58  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     130  
  91   Lindsey Mathiesen           JR    34:15.5 11:01  SH    Sacred Heart          0      17     409  
  92   Bianca Massello             JR    34:15.5 11:01  SH    Sacred Heart          0      18     408  
  93   Sarah Jensen                FR    34:25.3 11:04  RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     384  
  94   Emma Goodman                JR    35:35.2 11:27  MAST  The Masters School    0      3      444  
  95   Catherine Lasersohn         JR    36:19.6 11:41  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     113  
  96   Riley Jones                 SR    36:22.9 11:42  KING  King                  0      10     200  
  97   Sophia Nuterangelo          SO    36:46.6 11:50  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     118  
  98   Yolanda Lewis               SO    40:05.3 12:54  GA    Greenwich Academy     0      13     21   
  99   Lily Santangelo             FR    43:02.3 13:51  SH    Sacred Heart          0      19     414  

**************************************************************************************8
********************************************************************************************
                   PLATTSYS.COM CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates