Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
              
                               ** BOYS INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SO    16:42.8 5:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      484  
  2    Jonah Norwitt               SR    17:42.3 5:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      511  
  3    Andres Jasson               SO    17:47.5 5:43   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      457  
  4    Sabian Grier                10    17:50.6 5:44   MAST  The Masters School    4      1      1312 
  5    Wesley Peisch               SR    17:56.0 5:46   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      462  
  6    Kyle Raker                  SO    18:42.7 6:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      463  
  7    Jack Driscoll               SR    19:02.0 6:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      4      452  
  8    Connor Hartigan             SR    19:05.1 6:08   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      497  
  9    George Wang                 SO    19:13.4 6:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      4      520  
  10   Thomas Arnold               08    19:24.8 6:14   STL   St. Lukes School      10     1      1290 
  11   Chris Ramos                 SO    19:33.9 6:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      464  
  12   Connor Marrs                JR    19:34.9 6:18   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  12     1      1280 
  13   Sean Minson                 SR    19:35.9 6:18   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  13     1      475  
  14   Charlie Garland             FR    19:37.9 6:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     6      453  
  15   Charlie Ciporin             JR    19:46.4 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     7      450  
  16   Joseph Stauff               JR    19:48.8 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     5      517  
  17   Jake Wang                   SO    19:49.7 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     6      521  
  18   Blake Braun                 FR    19:50.9 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     7      483  
  19   Connor Calzone              SR    19:53.3 6:24   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  19     2      468  
  20   Justin Cheigh               SO    20:02.8 6:27   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  20     2      549  
  21   Laszlo Kopits               JR    20:16.9 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  21     3      1278 
  22   Maxwell Levy                10    20:23.8 6:33   MAST  The Masters School    22     2      1317 
  23   Kyle Christopher            SR    20:30.3 6:36   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  23     4      1271 
  24   Vincent Alban               JR    20:38.5 6:38   MAST  The Masters School    24     3      1306 
  25   Aaron Serianni              SO    20:43.3 6:40   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  25     5      1286 
  26   William Murphy              FR    20:49.1 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     6      1282 
  27   Charlie Brohnasch           SO    20:51.6 6:42   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  27     3      467  
  28   William Cooper              08    20:53.2 6:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      489  
  29   Owen Minson                 SO    20:56.3 6:44   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  28     4      474  
  30   Logan Schiciano             FR    21:01.5 6:46   MAST  The Masters School    29     4      1319 
  31   Andrew Kurth                SR    21:03.9 6:46   STL   St. Lukes School      30     2      1296 
  32   Ed Abrams                   SR    21:05.3 6:47   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  31     7      545  
  33   Will MaGrone                FR    21:07.8 6:47   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  32     5      473  
  34   Matty Goodman               SO    21:10.8 6:48   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      454  
  35   David Jensen                SR    21:12.8 6:49   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      1277 
  36   Oliver Campbell             SR    21:14.4 6:50   MAST  The Masters School    33     5      1307 
  37   Eric Martin                 JR    21:15.2 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      509  
  38   Rick Burke                  SR    21:18.4 6:51   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      547  
  39   Alex Weisman                FR    21:22.1 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     522  
  40   Samuel Jenkins              11    21:25.1 6:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     501  
  41   Tad Mattia                  JR    21:30.4 6:55   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     1281 
  42   Ryan Heinzerling            SO    21:30.9 6:55   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      455  
  43   Jeb Rooney                  SR    21:32.0 6:56   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  34     6      481  
  44   Chris Suter                 FR    21:32.9 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     1288 
  45   Nick DiCorpo                SO    21:33.5 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      35     3      1292 
  46   Jackson Hart                FR    21:34.2 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      36     4      1294 
  47   Caio Lanes                  FR    21:38.0 6:57   MAST  The Masters School    37     6      1313 
  48   Jamie Ullman                SO    21:39.0 6:58   STL   St. Lukes School      38     5      1302 
  49   Ross Mix                    SR    21:42.7 6:59   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  39     7      476  
  50   Larson Palmgren             FR    21:50.5 7:01   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      8      478  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Michael Van Demark          SO    22:00.6 7:04   MAST  The Masters School    40     7      1323 
  52   Michael Garcia              SO    22:01.8 7:05   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      1309 
  53   John Keegan                 FR    22:06.3 7:06   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     502  
  54   Emanuel Adamiak             SO    22:17.1 7:10   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      1305 
  55   Alex Hackett                JR    22:20.6 7:11   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     1274 
  56   Ali Hindy                   FR    22:27.2 7:13   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     456  
  57   Ben OBrien                  FR    22:30.5 7:14   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      9      477  
  58   Sawyer Maloney              FR    22:33.0 7:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     507  
  59   Harry Linnan                SR    22:38.6 7:17   KING  King                  41     1      538  
  60   Andrew Scarlata             SO    22:40.1 7:17   KING  King                  42     2      542  
  61   Chris Walsh                 SO    22:42.2 7:18   STL   St. Lukes School      43     6      1303 
  62   Michael Christie            JR    22:43.7 7:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     486  
  63   Mitchell Mount              SR    22:47.1 7:19   STL   St. Lukes School      44     7      1297 
  64   Andrew Audemard             FR    22:57.1 7:23   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      10     466  
  65   Elliot Howe                 JR    22:59.4 7:23   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1295 
  66   Luke El-Fishawy             SR    23:04.2 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     492  
  67   Davis Shattan               SO    23:10.4 7:27   KING  King                  45     3      543  
  68   JC Fredette                 FR    23:12.7 7:28   KING  King                  46     4      531  
  69   Nathan Ahn                  SO    23:14.1 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     482  
  70   Finn Day                    FR    23:14.3 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     491  
  71   Jeffery Sprung              SO    23:17.6 7:29   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     465  
  72   Benjamin Miller             11    23:18.0 7:29   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     1318 
  73   Drew Schott                 11    23:18.7 7:29   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     1320 
  74   Cole Bryant                 SO    23:21.6 7:30   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1291 
  75   Henry Fisher                SO    23:22.2 7:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     493  
  76   Christian Pizzarelli        JR    23:27.7 7:32   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1298 
  77   A.J. DeGrado                SR    23:30.5 7:33   KING  King                  47     5      529  
  78   Ari Maki                    JR    23:32.6 7:34   KING  King                  48     6      539  
  79   Alden Tucker                FR    23:45.4 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     1289 
  80   Kyle Mandell                FR    23:53.0 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     1279 
  81   Juan Ellis                  SR    23:54.8 7:41   KING  King                  49     7      530  
  82   Spencer Creveling           SO    23:55.5 7:41   KING  King                  0      8      528  
  83   Evan Gerritz                SO    24:00.9 7:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     494  
  84   Josep Pujadas               FR    24:05.2 7:45   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     1283 
  85   Jack Hines                  FR    24:13.4 7:47   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     1276 
  86   Sam Hillenmeyer             FR    24:14.1 7:47   KING  King                  0      9      534  
  87   Brody Lustberg              SO    24:15.7 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     506  
  88   Jonah Ginsburg              SO    24:19.7 7:49   MAST  The Masters School    0      12     1310 
  89   Jonathan Hwa                09    24:44.2 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     499  
  90   Francisco Gonzalez          FR    24:48.2 7:58   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     1273 
  91   Thomas Goldrick             FR    24:55.1 8:01   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      11     471  
  92   JB Russo                    FR    25:09.8 8:05   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      18     1285 
  93   John Wisdom                 SR    25:29.4 8:12   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1304 
  94   Jojo McCurdy                SO    25:37.1 8:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     459  
  95   Brandon Morales             JR    25:39.6 8:15   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     461  
  96   Michael Pratt               JR    25:40.8 8:15   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      12     479  
  97   PJ Pujadas                  SR    25:43.5 8:16   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      19     1284 
  98   Cary Dornier                SO    25:47.1 8:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     451  
  99   Ryan Goos                   JR    25:56.9 8:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     495  
  100  Robert Welt                 SR    26:04.9 8:23   KING  King                  0      10     544  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  AJ Asness                   JR    26:09.3 8:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      20     546  
  102  Devaughn Hamm               JR    26:37.3 8:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     496  
  103  Joseph Goldstein            JR    26:47.1 8:37   MAST  The Masters School    0      13     1311 
  104  Andrew Slager               09    26:56.5 8:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     516  
  105  John Vogel                  FR    26:58.7 8:40   MAST  The Masters School    0      14     1324 
  106  Matthew Vasseur             08    27:02.7 8:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     519  
  107  Jaden Buxbaum               SO    27:03.7 8:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      26     485  
  108  Matt Roer                   SR    27:53.7 8:58   KING  King                  0      11     541  
  109  Cameron Goddard             FR    28:45.3 9:15   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      21     1272 
  110  David Hu                    SO    28:51.8 9:17   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      13     472  
  111  Caleb Benkwitt              SO    28:58.4 9:19   KING  King                  0      12     526  
  112  Gabriel Mehra               SO    28:58.4 9:19   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     1325 
  113  Alexander Shane             SO    29:18.4 9:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      22     1287 
  114  Joseph Diaz                 FR    29:56.7 9:37   MAST  The Masters School    0      15     1308 
  115  Ian Marsh                   FR    30:14.5 9:43   KING  King                  0      13     540  
  116  Max Helman                  SR    32:59.7 10:37  KING  King                  0      14     533  
  117  Alex Holtz                  JR    33:05.0 10:38  KING  King                  0      15     535  
  118  Michael Miller              FR    33:24.0 10:45  BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     460  


********************************************************************************************
                   PLATTSYS.COM CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
********************************************************************************************
                   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates