Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
Sunday June 11, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course || Partly Coudy - 80 degrees - Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2017 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sunday June 11, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
              West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course || Partly Coudy - 80 degrees - Humid
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                **********************************************
                                        OVERALL 5K RESULTS 
                                **********************************************           

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Everett Hackett             27M        W. Hartford CT          15:04

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Marisa Jones                36F        Avon Ct                 17:18


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Liv Sherry                     9F F0010  West Hartford CT        22:07   1609
  2  Tess Sherry                    9F F0010  West Hartford CT        24:08   1608
  3  Mila Huang                     9F F0010  West Hartford CT        25:28    224

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Chloe Scrimgeour              13F F1114  W. Hartford CT          22:25   2651
  2  Olivia Mullings               13F F1114  Newington CT            23:15    477
  3  Ella Szczepanski              12F F1114  Farmington CT           24:07    343

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Lynch Frankie                 15F F1518  West Hartford CT        20:17    770
  2  Kitz Rose                     15F F1518  Wes Hartford CT         20:55    740
  3  Hanna Murphy                  16F F1518  Southbury CT            22:20    851

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Molly Bennett                 24F F1929  WEST HARTFORD CT        20:39    467
  2  Nemythe Lease                 28F F1929  W. Hartford CT          21:08   1827
  3  Alana Waggoner                21F F1929  West Hartford CT        21:13    286
  4  Kristen Sloane                25F F1929  Simsbury CT             22:43    250

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Maria Varela                  36F F3039  West Hartford CT        20:35    147
  2  Erin Blinn-Curran             38F F3039  W. Hartford CT          22:17   2661
  3  Jennifer Hajjar               37F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:50    248
  4  Kimberly Chusmir              34F F3039  Cromwell CT             23:50    531

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Laura Barash                  43F F4049  West Hartford CT        20:08    407
  2  Katey Scrimgeour              48F F4049  W. Hartford CT          22:26   2652
  3  Jennifer Foster               47F F4049  South Glastonbury CT    23:57    586
  4  Debra Molton                  46F F4049  W. Hartford CT          24:01   2657

                                  Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 11, 2017 ||  Town Hall & Burr St - W Hartford CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Cantor Shair                  57F F5059  West Hartford CT        24:42    752
  2  Mary Liz Williams             55F F5059  West Hartford CT        25:21    348
  3  Kitty Horigan                 55F F5059  West Hartford CT        27:36    271
  4  Helene Lefkowitz              52F F5059  West Hartford CT        28:24    423

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Deborah Chessari              65F F6069  West Hartford CT        30:00    393
  2  Terri Buganski                65F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           32:10     94
  3  Rhoda Schaeffer               60F F6069  West Hartford CT        37:54    488
  4  Andrea Kulak                  62F F6069  New Britain CT          39:29    559

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Marsha Krouk                  74F F7079  Chettenham PA           43:59    153
  2  Barbara Malley-Falkin         78F F7079  W. Hartford CT          53:40    884

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Stuart Diane                  82F F8099  Wes Hartford CT         56:20    741

                                  Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 11, 2017 ||  Town Hall & Burr St - W Hartford CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jackson Neidle                10M M0010  West Hartford CT        21:17    185
  2  Caleb Evans                   10M M0010  Farmington CT           26:00   1627
  3  Edward  -Teddy- Lister        10M M0010  Farmington CT           26:41   1626
  4  Donovan Connole               10M M0010  West Hartford CT        26:51    508

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Gavin Sherry                  13M M1114  W. Hartford CT          16:49    862
  2  Callum Sherry                 13M M1114  W. Hartford CT          17:32    861
  3  Tyler Remigino                14M M1114  W. Hartford CT          17:51   1815
  4  Max Huang                     11M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:38    219

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Trey Cormier                  15M M1518  W. Hartford CT          16:46   1816
  2  Willem Landis                 16M M1518  W. Hartford CT          17:04    848
  3  Dylan Rendon                  16M M1518  W. Hartford CT          17:30    854
  4  Jake Rocheleau                16M M1518  West Hartford CT        17:36    403

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Matthew Walker                24M M1929  NEW BRITAIN CT          15:39    352
  2  Malcolm Connor                22M M1929  Bridgeport CT           15:59    440
  3  Richard Stoliker              25M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:48    288
  4  Matthew DeMarco               22M M1929  Canton CT               17:08    432

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Gregory Weaver                37M M3039  West Hartford CT        16:57     18
  2  Shizhong Yang                 36M M3039  West Hartford CT        17:45     37
  3  Jeffrey McDermott             33M M3039  Farmington CT           19:05    315
  4  Rob Julson                    33M M3039  W. Hartford CT          19:10    857

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nicola Beretta                40M M4049  Avon CT                 17:21    456
  2  Robert George                 49M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:34    264
  3  Alex Filotto                  43M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:40    243
  4  Evan Schiff                   42M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:52    491

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ted Newton                    55M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:51    726
  2  Jorge Rabat, Jr.              52M M5059  W. Hartford CT          21:18   1831
  3  Sebastian Don                 57M M5059  West Hartford CT        22:11    762
  4  Christopher Dowd              50M M5059  West Hartford CT        22:17    579

                                  Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
                    Sunday June 11, 2017 ||  Town Hall & Burr St - W Hartford CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || Partly Sunny - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Michael Rickaby               60M M6069  West Hartford CT        21:23     21
  2  Dennis Barone                 62M M6069  West Hartford CT        22:51      3
  3  Mark Page                     61M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:04    165
  4  Bob Dacey                     68M M6069  Vernon CT               24:40    158

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Alex Silverman                71M M7079  Northampton MA          24:26    198
  2  Tony HOLLISTER                70M M7079  Glastonbury CT          36:14    542
  3  Malcom Todt                   72M M7079  Middlebury CT           36:23    844
  4  Joe Amenta                    74M M7079  Windsor CT              37:25   1812

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Tom Butterfield               81M M8099  Windsor CT              30:23     98
  2  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        85M M8099  West Hartford CT        44:35     85



                                **********************************************
                                               OVERALL 5K RESULTS
                                **********************************************           





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates