Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees
                            2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                          Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees 
               
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    PHILLIPE BREAULT            SR    21:28.3 6:54   ELLI  Ellis Tech            1      1      172  
  2    JAMES ROBERT                JR    22:03.8 7:05   ELLI  Ellis Tech            2      2      187  
  3    Andres Garcia               FR    22:09.4 7:07   PLAT  Platt Tech            3      1      1326 
  4    DEVIN MARKLEY               FR    22:40.2 7:17   ELLI  Ellis Tech            4      3      182  
  5    ANTHONY IVES                FR    22:41.8 7:18   ELLI  Ellis Tech            5      4      180  
  6    Jose Torres                 JR    22:58.8 7:23   PLAT  Platt Tech            6      2      1336 
  7    Isaac Nodiff                SO    23:02.6 7:24   PLAT  Platt Tech            7      3      1330 
  8    TYLER HOULE                 JR    23:14.4 7:28   ELLI  Ellis Tech            8      5      178  
  9    Daniel Taveras              JR    23:20.5 7:30   WILC  Wilcox tech           0      1      1366 
  10   Naz Waller                  JR    23:46.7 7:38   PLAT  Platt Tech            9      4      1337 
  11   Zac Alhelbi                 SO    23:51.8 7:40   PLAT  Platt Tech            10     5      1322 
  12   JOSEPH BLAIN                FR    23:57.6 7:42   ELLI  Ellis Tech            11     6      171  
  13   JACOB IRVING                SO    23:59.7 7:43   ELLI  Ellis Tech            12     7      179  
  14   GABRIEL REINHART            FR    24:03.4 7:44   ELLI  Ellis Tech            0      8      186  
  15   DOMINIC LANASA              SO    24:25.2 7:51   ELLI  Ellis Tech            0      9      181  
  16   Kieran Blackburn            FR    24:32.4 7:53   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      1312 
  17   Christopher Ginin           11    24:32.9 7:53   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     13     1      773  
  18   Jayden Profetto             JR    24:58.7 8:02   PLAT  Platt Tech            14     6      1332 
  19   Logan Murray                SO    25:14.5 8:07   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      1317 
  20   Naron Delaney               FR    25:19.2 8:09   JMW   Wright Tech HS        15     1      783  
  21   Xander Lancey               FR    25:24.4 8:10   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      3      1316 
  22   Mekhi Parker                FR    25:28.5 8:11   GRAS  Grasso Tech           16     1      200  
  23   Jin Zheng                   SO    25:40.1 8:15   PLAT  Platt Tech            17     7      1338 
  24   David OLeary                JR    25:47.2 8:18   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     18     2      775  
  25   Sir pream Munn              11    25:55.9 8:20   WILC  Wilcox tech           0      2      1362 
  26   Jhon Perez                  SR    26:10.4 8:25   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     19     3      777  
  27   Chamroeun Chhorn            SR    26:23.7 8:29   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     20     4      772  
  28   Lucas Arantes               SR    26:46.1 8:37   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     21     5      765  
  29   Tyler Bernard               JR    26:56.7 8:40   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      8      1323 
  30   Agustin Panico              JR    27:31.0 8:51   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      9      1331 
  31   Maurice Maxton              SR    27:40.5 8:54   BULL  Bullard Havens        0      1      162  
  32   TRAVIS CONNETTI             FR    27:58.9 9:00   ELLI  Ellis Tech            0      10     173  
  33   John Bailey                 11    28:12.2 9:04   GRAS  Grasso Tech           22     2      193  
  34   Houston McBride             10    28:12.4 9:04   GRAS  Grasso Tech           23     3      197  
  35   Paul Calinao                JR    28:14.8 9:05   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     24     6      768  
  36   Nate Botti                  FR    29:12.4 9:23   VT    Vinal Tech            0      1      1346 
  37   Josiah Jean-Rene            FR    29:16.6 9:25   BULL  Bullard Havens        0      2      157  
  38   Wilson Velez                SO    30:06.3 9:41   JMW   Wright Tech HS        25     2      789  
  39   Christopher Patino          SO    30:08.7 9:41   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     26     7      776  
  40   Alejandro Gaete             FR    30:10.8 9:42   JMW   Wright Tech HS        27     3      784  
  41   Carlos Hernandez            SO    32:04.9 10:19  ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     0      8      774  
  42   Mark Sandoval               SO    32:23.7 10:25  JMW   Wright Tech HS        28     4      788  
  43   David Pons                  10    32:29.9 10:27  GRAS  Grasso Tech           29     4      761  
  44   Thomas Turner               FR    33:31.7 10:47  CHEN  Cheney Tech           0      1      169  
  45   Brandon Hunter              FR    34:08.1 10:59  CHEN  Cheney Tech           0      2      164  
  46   Joe Martin                  FR    35:56.2 11:34  BULL  Bullard Havens        0      3      160  
  47   Brandon Beams               12    37:31.4 12:04  GRAS  Grasso Tech           30     5      194  
  48   Joshua Hinton               SO    37:45.6 12:09  JMW   Wright Tech HS        31     5      785  
  49   Chris Gomez                 10    39:29.6 12:42  BULL  Bullard Havens        0      4      156  
  50   Edgar Mendoza               SO    39:35.5 12:44  JMW   Wright Tech HS        32     6      787  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

  ****************************************************************************************
  
                           2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                          Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees 
               
                                    ** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicole Zalewski             SR    29:27.8 9:28   VT    Vinal Tech            0      1      112  
  2    Grace Kenny                 JR    30:41.4 9:52   JMW   Wright Tech HS        1      1      66   
  3    Esther Ramirez              SO    30:41.7 9:52   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      1      88   
  4    Emma Lopez                  JR    31:10.4 10:01  JMW   Wright Tech HS        2      2      69   
  5    Nyasia Gomes                FR    31:43.1 10:12  WILC  Wilcox tech           0      1      127  
  6    Zonviaye Walker-Ellison     SO    31:47.5 10:13  WILC  Wilcox tech           0      2      135  
  7    Jennifer Lopez              SO    32:40.3 10:30  JMW   Wright Tech HS        3      3      67   
  8    Maddy Razzaia               SO    32:41.9 10:31  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      2      90   
  9    Karla Montoya               JR    33:57.7 10:55  JMW   Wright Tech HS        4      4      70   
  10   Brenda Flores               FR    34:24.4 11:04  JMW   Wright Tech HS        5      5      63   
  11   Shantel Pena                SO    35:38.3 11:28  BULL  Bullard Havens        0      1      7    
  12   Imalay Perez                SR    36:43.7 11:49  PRIN  Prince tech           0      1      108  
  13   Jethem Henderson            SO    37:54.8 12:11  PRIN  Prince tech           0      2      98   
  14   Liz Selmi                   SO    38:00.9 12:13  VT    Vinal Tech            0      2      111  
  15   Emily Cruz                  SO    38:08.0 12:16  WILC  Wilcox tech           0      3      126  
  16   Sherissa Cruz               SO    38:31.6 12:23  PRIN  Prince tech           0      3      94   
  17   Shivani Bhagania            JR    38:49.7 12:29  ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     0      1      39   
  18   Jazmyn Cezena               JR    39:18.4 12:38  JMW   Wright Tech HS        6      6      60   
  19   Kailey Gordon               FR    52:06.5 16:46  PRIN  Prince tech           0      4      96   






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates