Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 23, 2017 - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                        CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
                       Tuesday May 23, 2017  - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT    
                            Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing  

    ************************************************************************************
 
                          *****   Girls  Results      ****                 
                          
    ************************************************************************************
  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Autumn             12 Bullard-Havens           12.94Q  5 
  2 Steward, Se-raya          FR kaynor tech              12.95Q  3 
  3 Bass, Jordan              SO Harding HS               12.96Q  4 
  4 Napoleon, Yasantaia       SO University H             13.07Q  1 
  5 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS               13.37Q  2 
  6 Dildy, Dominique          SR kaynor tech              13.31q  4 
  7 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           13.36q  4 
  8 Cross, Shani              SO Harding HS               13.38q  1 
  9 Small, Lexene             JR Harding HS               13.39   5 
 10 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep             13.41   1 
 11 Herring, Tiara            FR Vinal Tech H             13.46   5 
 12 Tiemann, Grace            SO Ellis Tech               13.49   1 
 13 Reynolds, Brianna         11 Bullard-Havens           13.62   3 
 14 Williams, Ashley          FR Norwich Tech             13.64   2 
 15 England, Ronieka          JR Harding HS               13.69   3 
 16 Walters, Shanelee         09 Prince Tech              13.71   4 
 17 williamson, kaci          SR Parish Hill              13.76   1 
 18 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               13.78   2 
 19 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep             13.87   2 
 20 Jack, Tyana               FR Harding HS               13.94   5 
 21 Penrod, Stephanie         JR putnam                   14.03   3 
 22 Simon, Annabella          09 Bullard-Havens           14.04   4 
 23 Baker, Ivy                FR Harding HS               14.18   2 
 24 Lee, Jahnaisha            10 Bullard-Havens           14.24   5 
 25 Whitaker, Shawnah         JR Emmett O-Bri             14.30   3 
 26 Allen, Destiny            JR Harding HS               14.34   3 
 27 Boylan, Madi              FR Emmett O-Bri             14.39   5 
 28 Reyes, Jaidia             JR Platt tech               14.42   4 
 29 DeRouin, Holly            SR Ellis Tech               14.45   2 
 30 Booker, Jazmyn            11 Prince Tech              14.60   1 
 31 Alicea-Leandry, Schaleem  SR Ellis Tech               14.63   4 
 32 Younger, Andazja          SR Bassick High             14.67   2 
 33 Rodriguez, Dianellys      JR Windham tech             14.90   3 
 34 Cuffee, Elissa            SO kaynor tech              15.76   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Autumn             12 Bullard-Havens           12.81  
  2 Steward, Se-raya          FR kaynor tech              12.88  
  3 Bass, Jordan              SO Harding HS               13.17  
  4 Dildy, Dominique          SR kaynor tech              13.30  
  5 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS               13.32  
  6 Napoleon, Yasantaia       SO University H             13.35  
  7 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           13.45  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steward, Se-raya          FR kaynor tech              27.75   5 
  2 Freemantle, Judyanne      SO Harding HS               27.98   5 
  3 Jones, Autumn             12 Bullard-Havens           28.15   5 
  4 Williams, Ashley          FR Norwich Tech             28.17   5 
  5 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep             28.53   5 
  6 Small, Lexene             JR Harding HS               28.57   5 
  7 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           28.86   4 
  8 Walters, Shanelee         09 Prince Tech              28.89   2 
  9 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               29.15   3 
 10 Jack, Tyana               FR Harding HS               29.36   2 
 11 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep             29.41   3 
 12 Vassell, Kalecia          FR University H             29.60   1 
 13 Penrod, Stephanie         JR putnam                   29.65   1 
 14 Lee, Jahnaisha            10 Bullard-Havens           29.74   3 
 15 Baker, Ivy                FR Harding HS               29.75   2 
 16 Durham, Rochelle          SO University H             29.93   2 
 17 Simon, Annabella          09 Bullard-Havens           30.04   3 
 18 Tiemann, Grace            SO Ellis Tech               30.10   2 
 19 Baker, Topaz              FR Grasso Tech              30.28   1 
 20 Alicea-Leandry, Schaleem  SR Ellis Tech               30.80   2 
 21 Rodriguez, Dianellys      JR Windham tech             30.85   1 
 22 DeSouza, Silvia           FR Emmett O-Bri             31.05   1 
 23 Perez, Diana              FR Emmett O-Bri             31.37   1 
 24 Robinson, Quaniesha       SR Emmett O-Bri             32.01   4 
 25 Auger, Tara               JR putnam                   33.98   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cross, Shani              SO Harding HS             1:02.86   5 
  2 Dildy, Dominique          SR kaynor tech            1:03.07   5 
  3 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep           1:03.30   5 
  4 Freemantle, Judyanne      SO Harding HS             1:04.68   5 
  5 Guzman, Chloe             JR Norwich Tech           1:05.25   5 
  6 Durham, Rochelle          SO University H           1:07.38   3 
  7 Vassell, Kalecia          FR University H           1:07.50   4 
  8 Francis, Danielle         SO University H           1:08.17   3 
  9 Baker, Topaz              FR Grasso Tech            1:09.27   4 
 10 Klotzman, Sarah           SR Oliver Wolco           1:10.16   3 
 11 Thomas, Syeare            SO Norwich Tech           1:10.45   3 
 12 Gilliam, Aaliyah          09 Bullard-Havens         1:10.55   4 
 13 Silva, Natalie            SR kaynor tech            1:11.37   4 
 14 Booker, Jazmyn            11 Prince Tech            1:11.42   2 
 15 DeMarco, Emilie           FR Ellis Tech             1:11.66   4 
 16 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep           1:12.02   4 
 17 Blue, Paeton              FR University H           1:12.20   2 
 18 Robinson, Quaniesha       SR Emmett O-Bri           1:12.47   3 
 19 VanDevender, Hannah       SO Grasso Tech            1:14.04   2 
 20 DeSouza, Silvia           FR Emmett O-Bri           1:14.91   2 
 21 Mills, Brenna             JR Emmett O-Bri           1:15.92   2 
 22 Arroyo, Sharines          10 Prince Tech            1:17.56   1 
 23 Barajas, Andreina         FR Platt tech             1:23.27   1 
 24 Bailey, Trinity           SO putnam                 1:50.18   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ducham, Jillian           SR kaynor tech            2:32.63   2 
  2 Diana, Sabrina            SO University H           2:45.44   2 
  3 chesters, sabrina         SR Parish Hill            2:49.65   2 
  4 Dias, Victoria            SO putnam                 2:54.32   2 
  5 DaSilva, Ana              FR Grasso Tech            2:55.16   2 
  6 Accurso, Christi          JR University H           2:57.08   2 
  7 Klotzman, Sarah           SR Oliver Wolco           2:57.35   1 
  8 Aggarwal, Priya           FR University H           3:00.24   2 
  9 Baron, Halle              JR Norwich Tech           3:01.18   1 
 10 Porter, Kennedy           10 Prince Tech            3:07.26   1 
 11 Gurtrell, Jillian         09 Prince Tech            3:13.91   1 
 12 Thomas, Syeare            SO Norwich Tech           3:18.80   1 
 13 Watson, Angelica          FR Vinal Tech H           3:21.76   1 
 14 Blair, Danielle           SR Windham tech           3:23.21   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoveken, Hannah          SO kaynor tech            5:38.86   2 
  2 Ducham, Jillian           SR kaynor tech            5:44.52   2 
  3 chesters, sabrina         SR Parish Hill            5:46.11   2 
  4 Diana, Sabrina            SO University H           6:02.57   2 
  5 zator, kelsey             SO Parish Hill            6:23.58   2 
  6 Accurso, Christi          JR University H           6:26.30   2 
  7 Klotzman, Sarah           SR Oliver Wolco           6:27.09   2 
  8 DaSilva, Ana              FR Grasso Tech            6:29.75   2 
  9 Lagana, Jenna             FR University H           6:30.89   2 
 10 cordy, nicolette          FR Parish Hill            6:31.21   1 
 11 Aggarwal, Priya           FR University H           6:37.56   2 
 12 Baron, Halle              JR Norwich Tech           6:43.62   1 
 13 Aguiar, Alex              SO Norwich Tech           7:03.88   1 
 14 Conley, Alexis            SO Windham tech           7:11.39   1 
 15 Porter, Kennedy           10 Prince Tech            7:11.67   1 
 16 Zalewski, Nicole          JR Vinal Tech H           7:25.84   2 
 17 Januario, Gabriella       SO Emmett O-Bri           7:28.35   1 
 18 Aguiar, Jalissa           FR Ellis Tech             7:53.60   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 chesters, sabrina         SR Parish Hill           12:11.64  
       1:26.321 (1:26.321)        2:58.012 (1:31.692)        4:31.146 (1:33.134)
       6:05.134 (1:33.988)        7:38.359 (1:33.225)        9:11.537 (1:33.179)
      10:44.469 (1:32.932)
  2 Stoveken, Hannah          SO kaynor tech           12:31.31  
       1:26.614 (1:26.614)        2:58.422 (1:31.809)        4:31.416 (1:32.994)
       6:05.742 (1:34.327)        7:39.081 (1:33.339)        9:14.435 (1:35.354)
      10:55.024 (1:40.589)
  3 zator, kelsey             SO Parish Hill           13:58.68  
  4 Frazier, Leah             JR Oliver Wolco          14:05.38  
  5 cordy, nicolette          FR Parish Hill           14:18.39  
  6 Lagana, Jenna             FR University H          14:48.28  
  7 Sanchez, Melanie          SO kaynor tech           14:51.70  
  8 Demanche, Kate            FR University H          15:59.90  
  9 Mendez, Alexis            JR Windham tech          16:24.54  
 10 Aggarwal, Priya           FR University H          16:24.72  
 11 Conley, Alexis            SO Windham tech          16:29.68  
 12 Januario, Gabriella       SO Emmett O-Bri          16:45.94  
 13 Roch, Ashley              SR Norwich Tech          17:01.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Zyiera             JR kaynor tech              16.79Q  1 
  2 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech              17.36Q  2 
  3 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               17.68q  2 
  4 England, Ronieka          JR Harding HS               18.94q  1 
  5 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech             19.05q  2 
  6 Pittman, Brianna          SR kaynor tech              19.70q  2 
  7 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             20.22q  1 
  8 Reyes, Jaidia             JR Platt tech               20.25q  1 
  9 Moore, Meghan             JR Norwich Tech             20.87   1 
 10 vieira, hannah            JR Parish Hill              20.89   2 
 11 smarden, rajchel          FR Parish Hill              20.96   1 
 12 Berrios, Felicity         SR Emmett O-Bri             21.29   2 
 13 Olivares, Maria           JR Emmett O-Bri             21.63   1 
 14 Pendergrass, Zamagee      FR Platt tech               21.75   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech              16.64  
  2 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               17.64  
  3 England, Ronieka          JR Harding HS               18.56  
  4 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech             18.84  
  5 Pittman, Brianna          SR kaynor tech              19.26  
  6 Reyes, Jaidia             JR Platt tech               20.14  
  7 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             20.15  
 -- Brown, Zyiera             JR kaynor tech                 DQ   did not go over hurd
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bass, Jordan              SO Harding HS               50.51   3 
  2 Brown, Zyiera             JR kaynor tech              51.35   3 
  3 Pittman, Brianna          SR kaynor tech              53.59   3 
  4 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           55.82   3 
  5 O_connor, Janna           JR Windham tech             57.25   2 
  6 Walters, Shanelee         09 Prince Tech              57.94   3 
  7 Gilliam, Aaliyah          09 Bullard-Havens           58.12   1 
  8 Olivares, Maria           JR Emmett O-Bri             58.17   1 
  9 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             58.22   2 
 10 Moore, Meghan             JR Norwich Tech             58.54   3 
 11 vieira, hannah            JR Parish Hill              59.55   2 
 12 Berrios, Felicity         SR Emmett O-Bri           1:01.18   1 
 13 smarden, rajchel          FR Parish Hill            1:02.26   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harding HS  'A'                                       51.93   3 
     1) Robinson, Tiffany SR            2) Freemantle, Judyanne SO        
     3) Baker, Ivy FR                   4) Bass, Jordan SO                
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          52.37   3 
     1) Dildy, Dominique SR             2) Pittman, Brianna SR            
     3) Brown, Zyiera JR                4) Steward, Se-raya FR            
  3 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                       53.09   3 
     1) Reynolds, Brianna 11            2) Jones, Autumn 12               
     3) Masala, Lydia 10                4) Simon, Annabella 09            
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     53.78   3 
     1) Gumbs, Kellsey                  2) Guzman, Chloe JR               
     3) Williams, Ashley FR             4) Moore, Meghan JR               
  5 University HS  'A'                                    54.76   2 
     1) Durham, Rochelle SO             2) Crosswell, DeAndra             
     3) Napoleon, Yasantaia SO          4) Patterson, Carlee              
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       55.63   3 
     1) Fontaine, Cierra JR             2) DeRouin, Holly SR              
     3) Alicea-Leandry, Schaleemar SR   4) Tiemann, Grace SO              
  7 putnam  'A'                                           58.46   2 
     1) Auger, Tara JR                  2) Dias, Victoria SO              
     3) Penrod, Stephanie JR            4) Kruger, Savannah JR            
  8 Prince Tech  'A'                                      58.46   2 
     1) Walters, Shanelee 09            2) Arroyo, Sharines 10            
     3) Booker, Jazmyn 11               4) Johnson, Ivie 10               
  9 Parish Hill  'A'                                    1:01.79   1 
     1) johns, megan SO                 2) sullivan, ava                  
     3) smarden, rajchel FR             4) miller, phoebe                 
 10 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            1:01.81   1 
     1) Bainer, Amelia JR               2) Soucy, Summer                  
     3) Frazier, Leah JR                4) Picz, Courtney                 
 -- Windham tech  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Torres, Ashley SR               2) Conley, Alexis SO              
     3) Grenier, Danellie JR            4) Greene, Ni-asha FR             
 -- Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                                DNF   2 
     1) Perez, Diana FR                 2) Boylan, Madi FR                
     3) Berrios, Felicity SR            4) Whitaker, Shawnah JR           
 -- Platt tech  'A'                                          DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Reyes, Jaidia JR                2) Cavallaro, Marlia              
     3) Caamano, Ashley                 4) Sariano, DyAija                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  4:33.43   2 
     1) Diana, Sabrina SO               2) Vassell, Kalecia FR            
     3) Durham, Rochelle SO             4) Nogiec, Taylor JR              
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        4:35.33   2 
     1) Steward, Se-raya FR             2) Pittman, Brianna SR            
     3) Ducham, Jillian SR              4) Dildy, Dominique SR            
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:45.19   2 
     1) Phillips, Rhema JR              2) DaSilva, Ana FR                
     3) VanDevender, Hannah SO          4) Baker, Topaz FR                
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:56.32   1 
     1) Gumbs, Kellsey                  2) Thomas, Syeare SO              
     3) Aguiar, Alex SO                 4) Baron, Halle JR                
  5 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                     4:56.36   1 
     1) Lee, Jahnaisha 10               2) Gonzalez, Carolina             
     3) Gilliam, Aaliyah 09             4) Vezina, Alyssa                 
  6 Windham tech  'A'                                   4:57.09   2 
     1) Blair, Danielle SR              2) Grenier, Danellie JR           
     3) O_connor, Janna JR              4) Torres, Ashley SR              
  7 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            4:57.60   2 
     1) Berrios, Felicity SR            2) Robinson, Quaniesha SR         
     3) Mills, Brenna JR                4) DeSouza, Silvia FR             
  8 Parish Hill  'A'                                    5:03.36   2 
     1) chesters, sabrina SR            2) williamson, kaci SR            
     3) johns, megan SO                 4) zator, kelsey SO               
  9 putnam  'A'                                         5:29.25   1 
     1) Dolbey, Jordan FR               2) Auger, Tara JR                 
     3) Kruger, Savannah JR             4) Dias, Victoria SO              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 kaynor tech high school  'A'                       10:50.45  
     1) Silva, Natalie SR               2) Sanchez, Melanie SO            
     3) Stoveken, Hannah SO             4) Ducham, Jillian SR             
  2 Parish Hill  'A'                                   11:16.92  
     1) chesters, sabrina SR            2) zator, kelsey SO               
     3) vieira, hannah JR               4) cordy, nicolette FR            
  3 University HS  'A'                                 11:27.82  
     1) Accurso, Christi JR             2) Aggarwal, Priya FR             
     3) Diana, Sabrina SO               4) Demanche, Kate FR              
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  12:33.90  
     1) Hernandez, Sylkia               2) Baron, Halle JR                
     3) Thomas, Syeare SO               4) Aguiar, Alex SO                
  5 Windham tech  'A'                                  12:41.70  
     1) Blair, Danielle SR              2) Hishon, Sandra SO              
     3) O_connor, Janna JR              4) Torres, Ashley SR              
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                    13:25.23  
     1) Aguiar, Jalissa FR              2) Fugazzi, Isabella              
     3) Charbonneau, Shelby SO          4) DeMarco, Emilie FR             
  7 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                    13:25.81  
     1) Joseph, Damali 09               2) Gonzalez, Carolina             
     3) Gonzalez, Jeylynn               4) Coles, Tiajah                  
  8 Vinal Tech High School  'A'                        14:26.12  
     1) Watson, Angelica FR             2) Selmi, Elizabeth               
     3) Curillo, Lisette                4) Zalewski, Nicole JR            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H           5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brooks, Kianna            SR Capital Prep           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Small, Lexene             JR Harding HS             4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maldonado, Nya            FR Norwich Tech           4-06.00      1.37m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Greene, Ni-asha           FR Windham tech           4-02.00      1.27m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pitre, Valicia            FR Norwich Tech           4-02.00      1.27m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Russell, Mahogany         SO kaynor tech            4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Legerme, Lougina          SR kaynor tech            4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 smarden, rajchel          FR Parish Hill            3-10.00      1.16m 
     3-10 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tiemann, Grace            SO Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- O_connor, Janna           JR Windham tech                NH            
 -- Cross, Shani              SO Harding HS                  NH            
 -- Montague, Twalesha        JR Capital Prep                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault  MEET RECORD
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech          10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 O_connor, Janna           JR Windham tech           7-06.00      2.28m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech           17-03.25      5.26m 
      FOUL  17-03.25     15-08.50  16-10  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep          16-04.50      4.99m 
      16-04.50  15-04  14-07.50  14-03.50  15-01  15-01.50
  3 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS            16-03.50      4.96m 
      15-07  14-03  13-08.75  16-03.50  15-07  15-01
  4 williamson, kaci          SR Parish Hill           16-03.00      4.95m 
      FOUL  15-03  15-07.50  FOUL  15-04  16-03
  5 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H          16-00.00      4.87m 
      14-04  15-00  15-05  15-03  16-00  15-02
  6 Simon, Annabella          09 Bullard-Havens        15-08.00      4.77m 
      15-08  FOUL  FOUL  14-07  13-06.25  14-06
  7 DeRouin, Holly            SR Ellis Tech            14-06.75      4.43m 
  8 Legerme, Lougina          SR kaynor tech           14-00.50      4.27m 
  9 Guzman, Chloe             JR Norwich Tech          14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Reynolds, Brianna         11 Bullard-Havens        12-07.00      3.83m 
 11 Torres, Ashley            SR Windham tech          11-10.00      3.60m 
 12 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep          11-08.25      3.56m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech           34-00.50     10.37m 
      32-02  34-00.50  29-01  33-06.50       
  2 williamson, kaci          SR Parish Hill           32-06.00      9.90m 
      32-06  32-01  32-05.50  31-05.50       
  3 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS            31-09.00      9.67m 
      FOUL  30-01  31-09  30-03       
  4 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech          30-02.00      9.19m 
      28-02  28-07  29-10  30-02       
  5 Guzman, Chloe             JR Norwich Tech          30-00.50      9.15m 
      27-07  30-00  30-00.50  29-06.50       
  6 vieira, hannah            JR Parish Hill           28-07.00      8.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-08.50  28-07        
  7 MacDaniel, Kerrigan       JR Platt tech            27-02.00      8.28m 
      26-09  26-05  26-06.50  27-02       
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kianna            SR Capital Prep          32-11.50     10.04m 
      26-01  30-07.50  32-11  32-11.50  31-05  32-02
  2 Johnson, Serena           10 Prince Tech           31-10.50      9.71m 
      31-10.50  29-11.50  31-06.50  30-05.50  30-09.50  30-04
  3 Johnson, Christine           Cheney Tech           31-01.50      9.48m 
      31-01.50  29-10.50  30-11.50  FOUL  29-05  31-01
  4 Greene, Ni-asha           FR Windham tech          29-08.00      9.04m 
      28-03.50  29-08  23-10  29-03.50  25-09.50  27-07
  5 Loranger, Marlayna        FR Norwich Tech          26-03.50      8.01m 
  6 King, Rhannon             JR Platt tech            25-08.00      7.82m 
  7 King, Roberta             SR kaynor tech           25-05.00      7.74m 
  8 Hudson, Armoni            SR Harding HS            24-11.00      7.59m 
  9 Alfred, Kerena            SO University H          24-08.00      7.51m 
  9 Williams, Jaidah          JR Capital Prep          24-08.00      7.51m 
 11 Flores, Frances           FR University H          24-07.00      7.49m 
 12 Knott, Monet              JR Capital Prep          24-04.50      7.42m 
 13 Pope, Traevaisha          SO Platt tech            21-07.00      6.57m 
 14 Gregor, Alana             SO Grasso Tech           21-05.50      6.54m 
 15 Thomas, Ashea             09 Prince Tech           20-05.50      6.23m 
 16 Ambrose, Ashley           SR Emmett O-Bri          19-10.00      6.04m 
 17 Toth, Kaylee              SO Ellis Tech            17-04.00      5.28m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christine           Cheney Tech             115-01     35.07m 
      101-02  FOUL  113-09  113-09  115-01  107-02
  2 Johnson, Serena           10 Prince Tech             112-05     34.26m 
      FOUL  107-09  110-11  112-05  110-00  103-07
  3 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech            103-08     31.59m 
      93-00  103-08  FOUL  91-09  75-06  88-11
  4 Knott, Monet              JR Capital Prep             84-05     25.73m 
      71-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  69-02  84-05
  5 Hudson, Armoni            SR Harding HS               77-02     23.52m 
      62-09  FOUL  75-00  75-02  73-10  77-02
  6 Asbury, Jada              JR Harding HS               72-08     22.14m 
      72-08        71-00  72-02    
  7 Kruger, Savannah          JR putnam                   72-02     21.99m 
      FOUL  66-01     72-02  65-03   
  8 Alfred, Kerena            SO University H             71-08     21.84m 
      71-01        64-06  71-08  59-08
  9 Flores, Frances           FR University H             64-02     19.55m 
      FOUL  64-02 x             
 10 King, Rhannon             JR Platt tech               60-10     18.54m 
      60-10  FOUL             
 11 Jnai, Richardson          JR Harding HS               60-03     18.36m 
      60-03  FOUL               
 12 Hawkins, Amber            FR Norwich Tech             59-11     18.26m 
      59-11                
 13 Gregor, Alana             SO Grasso Tech              59-01     18.00m 
 14 blanchard, zoe            SR Parish Hill              56-11     17.34m 
 15 benedict, brooke          FR Parish Hill              56-06     17.22m 
 16 Issacs, Brianna           JR kaynor tech              53-06     16.30m 
 17 Toomey, Breanna           JR Emmett O-Bri             51-09     15.77m 
 18 Ndihakybwayo, Justine     09 Prince Tech              50-10     15.49m 
 19 Mendez, Amaya             SO Norwich Tech             49-10     15.18m 
 20 Colon, Leilani            SR kaynor tech              36-07     11.15m 
 21 Toth, Kaylee              SO Ellis Tech               31-03      9.52m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruger, Savannah          JR putnam                   96-10     29.51m 
      88-07  96-10  85-09  88-00       
  2 Loranger, Marlayna        FR Norwich Tech             87-02     26.56m 
      84-09  71-05  81-10  87-02  74-03  78-10
  3 Asbury, Jada              JR Harding HS               82-01     25.01m 
      70-04  82-01  66-01  72-07      
  4 Cooley, Taylor            SR Grasso Tech              81-10     24.94m 
      76-04  76-02  71-02     74-03  81-10
  5 Flores, Frances           FR University H             79-01     24.10m 
      65-01  74-02  FOUL        79-01
  6 Greene, Ni-asha           FR Windham tech             76-04     23.26m 
  7 blanchard, zoe            SR Parish Hill              75-03     22.93m 
      74-04  57-08  62-00     75-03  75-00
  8 Charron, Lydia            JR Platt tech               75-03     22.93m 
      68-08  73-00  75-03  74-00      
  9 Bainer, Amelia            JR Oliver Wolco             72-09     22.17m 
 10 King, Rhannon             JR Platt tech               72-08     22.14m 
      69-04  70-06  72-08          
 11 MacDaniel, Kerrigan       JR Platt tech               70-04     21.43m 
 12 Hudson, Armoni            SR Harding HS               70-00     21.33m 
 13 Joseph, Damali            09 Bullard-Havens           63-03     19.27m 
 14 Courser, Lindsay          SO University H             63-02     19.25m 
 15 benedict, brooke          FR Parish Hill              59-00     17.98m 
 16 Issacs, Brianna           JR kaynor tech              58-05     17.80m 
 17 Toth, Kaylee              SO Ellis Tech               55-05     16.89m 
 18 Grenier, Danellie         JR Windham tech             52-08     16.05m 
 19 Dolbey, Jordan            FR putnam                   51-05     15.67m 
 20 Thomas, Ashea             09 Prince Tech              51-01     15.57m 
 21 Williams, Jaidah          JR Capital Prep             47-01     14.35m 
 



                 ***************************************************
                         MEET RESULTS  AVAILABLE AT PLATTSYS.COM                            
                 ***************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates