Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 23, 2017 - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                        CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
                       Tuesday May 23, 2017  - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT    
                            Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing  

    ************************************************************************************
 
                          *****   Boys  Results      ****                 
                          
    ************************************************************************************
  
 
                      Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             11.53Q  3 
  2 Kitoko, Daniel            12 Bullard-Havens           11.54Q  2 
  3 Mongeau, Dalton           SR Ellis Tech               11.63Q  4 
  4 Beckford, Tyler           11 Harding HS               11.64Q  5 
  5 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             12.06Q  1 
  6 Wilson, Owen              SR Oliver Wolco             11.61q  3 
  7 Jarmon, Malachi           SR Norwich Tech             11.80q  4 
  8 McDonald, Notardo         11 Harding HS               11.81q  5 
  9 Carmona, Bradley          10 Prince Tech              11.84   4 
 10 Gee, Ervin                SR Emmett O-Bri             11.90   5 
 11 Risdon, Khalid            JR Bassick High             11.92   2 
 12 Young, Jordan             SO University H             11.94   5 
 13 Vidal, Jahsun             SR putnam                   12.05   4 
 14 Jordan, Hayden            SO University H             12.07   2 
 15 Boulay, Trevor            JR Windham tech             12.09   5 
 16 Gallishaw, Terrance       SR Emmett O-Bri             12.14   2 
 17 Holman, Joshua            JR Cheney Tech              12.15   3 
 18 Avelino, Alex             SR Norwich Tech             12.20   1 
 19 Maxton, Maurice           11 Bullard-Havens           12.23   3 
 20 Key, Dimitry              SR putnam                   12.24   1 
 21 Covington, Kishawn        09 Prince Tech              12.27   3 
 22 Reed, Brandon                Cheney Tech              12.30   5 
 23 Agosto, Jorge             SO Windham tech             12.36   5 
 24 Fogle, DeShawn            Jr Emmett O-Bri             12.43   4 
 25 Mercad, Kevin             JR Bassick High             12.52   1 
 26 Lockhart, Jazer           SO Vinal Tech H             12.66   3 
 27 Sanchez, Jafed            09 Prince Tech              12.78   1 
 28 Roper, Ellison            FR Platt tech               13.00   4 
 29 Cerda, Fernando           FR kaynor tech              13.04   2 
 30 Williams, Shane           SR Grasso Tech              13.37   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kitoko, Daniel            12 Bullard-Havens           11.48  
  2 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             11.50  
  3 Mongeau, Dalton           SR Ellis Tech               11.57  
  4 Wilson, Owen              SR Oliver Wolco             11.78  
  5 McDonald, Notardo         11 Harding HS               11.80  
  6 Jarmon, Malachi           SR Norwich Tech             11.81  
  7 Beckford, Tyler           11 Harding HS               11.87  
  8 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             12.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitoko, Daniel            12 Bullard-Havens           22.89   5 
  2 McDonald, Notardo         11 Harding HS               23.59   5 
  3 Mongeau, Dalton           SR Ellis Tech               23.85   4 
  4 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             23.90   5 
  5 Beckford, Tyler           11 Harding HS               23.93   2 
  6 Carmona, Bradley          10 Prince Tech              24.03   4 
  7 Gee, Ervin                SR Emmett O-Bri             24.06   5 
  8 Vidal, Jahsun             SR putnam                   24.32   3 
  9 Jarmon, Malachi           SR Norwich Tech             24.53   3 
 10 Young, Jordan             SO University H             24.64   2 
 11 Kya, Kyaw                 10 Prince Tech              24.75   3 
 12 Hudak, Bobby              SO Emmett O-Bri             24.75   4 
 13 Boswell, Alex             SR Emmett O-Bri             24.78   5 
 14 Barron, Bernardo          FR Ellis Tech               24.82   2 
 15 Toce, Anthony             FR Windham tech             24.89   2 
 16 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             25.11   4 
 17 Roberts, Joshua           SO Capital Prep             25.17   2 
 18 Sanchez, Jafed            09 Prince Tech              25.28   1 
 19 Thomas, Baysheer          SR Norwich Tech             25.30   1 
 20 Gedeon, Tonius            09 Prince Tech              25.48   2 
 21 Maxton, Maurice           11 Bullard-Havens           25.59   4 
 22 Lockhart, Jazer           SO Vinal Tech H             25.64   1 
 23 Steer, Taji                  Cheney Tech              26.18   3 
 24 Cerda, Fernando           FR kaynor tech              26.23   1 
 25 Williams, Shane           SR Grasso Tech              27.49   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             53.14   4 
  2 Gallishaw, Terrance       SR Emmett O-Bri             55.06   4 
  3 Talbot, Jacob             JR Ellis Tech               55.38   4 
  4 clark, jacob              SR Parish Hill              55.41   4 
  5 Bonitto, Nate             JR Platt tech               55.49   3 
  6 Roberts, Joshua           SO Capital Prep             55.56   4 
  7 Weretelnik, Nick          JR Oliver Wolco             55.91   2 
  8 Barron, Bernardo          FR Ellis Tech               56.33   2 
  9 Taylor, Jeremiah          SO Capital Prep             56.47   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Victor         JR Emmett O-Bri             56.76   3 
 11 Gedeon, Tonius            09 Prince Tech              56.88   2 
 12 Lussier, Nathan           JR Windham tech             57.64   3 
 13 Runyon, Matthew           SR kaynor tech              58.03   2 
 14 Medina, Aaron             JR kaynor tech              58.05   1 
 15 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             58.49   3 
 16 Shagan, Sam               JR University H             59.72   2 
 17 Haynes, Justin            JR putnam                 1:11.77   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Terrell        SR kaynor tech            2:02.57   2 
  2 Gauthier, Sam             SR Grasso Tech            2:11.74   2 
  3 McRae, Robert             SR Ellis Tech             2:14.52   2 
  4 Castillo-Santos, Pedro    SO Norwich Tech           2:15.10   2 
  5 O Connor, Kyle            FR Ellis Tech             2:15.69   2 
  6 caukins, kaleb            JR Parish Hill            2:17.11   2 
  7 Aden, Abdullahi           JR University H           2:17.70   2 
  8 DeCampos, Mike            SR Emmett O-Bri           2:18.14   1 
  9 Lapirs, Salvatore         09 Prince Tech            2:23.16   1 
 10 Hill, Casey               JR University H           2:23.43   2 
 11 Graubaum, Justin          FR Windham tech           2:24.45   1 
 12 Clemons, Roy              SO Capital Prep           2:26.42   1 
 13 Texidor, Carlos           JR Platt tech             2:26.52   1 
 14 Belliveau, Hayden         JR putnam                 2:26.81   1 
 15 Katiki, Lokesh            SR University H           2:27.29   2 
 16 Gray, Justin              SR Grasso Tech            2:27.38   1 
 17 Hernandez, Devon          10 Prince Tech            2:28.63   1 
 18 Breault, Phillippe        JR Ellis Tech             2:37.78   1 
 19 Henry, Brandon            SO kaynor tech            2:41.96   1 
 20 Tran, Tristan             JR Vinal Tech H           2:47.45   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Terrell        SR kaynor tech            4:28.45   2  65.0/2:15.0/3:25
       1:05.808 (1:05.808)        2:15.213 (1:09.405)        3:25.177 (1:09.964)
  2 Gauthier, Sam             SR Grasso Tech            4:58.09   2 
  3 Pedersen, Jon             SR Platt tech             4:59.88   2 
  4 Weretelnik, Nick          JR Oliver Wolco           5:03.51   2 
  5 Arpin, Chris              JR Ellis Tech             5:04.50   2 
  6 koiva, max                SO Parish Hill            5:14.62   2 
  7 Turner, Nate              SO Norwich Tech           5:16.04   2 
  8 Katiki, Lokesh            SR University H           5:16.52   2 
  9 Agosto, Jorge             SO Windham tech           5:20.39   1 
 10 Aden, Abdullahi           JR University H           5:23.52   2 
 11 Wood, Griffin             SO University H           5:23.60   1 
 12 Tamesis, Gabriel          SO University H           5:24.69   1 
 13 Lavoie, Collin            FR Ellis Tech             5:25.67   1 
 14 Coutu, Roger              JR Ellis Tech             5:25.76   1 
 15 Walker, Matt              SO University H           5:25.99   2 
 16 harrington, cory          SR Parish Hill            5:28.36   2 
 17 Rego, Hunter              SO University H           5:29.71   1 
 18 Letendre, Matthieu        SO University H           5:30.19   1 
 19 Kersteter, Cody           JR Norwich Tech           5:34.31   1 
 20 Ruggiero, Anthony         JR Windham tech           5:36.22   1 
 21 Hudak, David              FR Emmett O-Bri           5:37.48   1 
 22 Monge, Kenner             SO Emmett O-Bri           5:38.29   1 
 23 Souksavath, Brandon       SO Ellis Tech             5:41.31   1 
 24 Malone, Aden              FR Vinal Tech H           6:07.00   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Sam             SR Grasso Tech           11:13.94  
       1:13.146 (1:13.146)        2:35.011 (1:21.865)        4:01.157 (1:26.147)
       5:30.148 (1:28.992)        7:00.162 (1:30.014)        8:30.577 (1:30.415)
       9:55.356 (1:24.779)
  2 Pedersen, Jon             SR Platt tech            11:21.33  
       1:13.092 (1:13.092)        2:34.958 (1:21.867)        4:01.105 (1:26.147)
       5:30.081 (1:28.977)        6:59.780 (1:29.699)        8:30.327 (1:30.548)
       9:58.313 (1:27.987)
  3 Arpin, Chris              JR Ellis Tech            11:44.89  
  4 Turner, Nate              SO Norwich Tech          11:53.24  
  5 Ruggiero, Anthony         JR Windham tech          11:59.20  
  6 Coutu, Roger              JR Ellis Tech            12:04.74  
  7 Jacobson, Travis          SO Ellis Tech            12:08.45  
  8 Kersteter, Cody           JR Norwich Tech          12:19.02  
  9 Letendre, Matthieu        SO University H          12:21.65  
 10 pinto, angelo             FR Parish Hill           12:34.13  
 11 Struber, Mike             JR Emmett O-Bri          12:40.08  
 12 horning-kane, gavin       FR Parish Hill           12:50.73  
 13 Amaya, Kenneth            Fr Emmett O-Bri          13:43.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech              15.38Q  2 
  2 Marks, Deandre            SO Bassick High             15.49Q  1 
  3 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri             15.90q  1 
  4 Tucker, Fredric           SR putnam                   17.08q  2 
  5 Aldarawchec, Firas        JR Ellis Tech               18.26q  2 
  6 Salman, Noah              SR Windham tech             18.50q  1 
  7 Lavoie, Zack              JR Ellis Tech               18.69q  1 
  8 French, Ayize             FR University H             18.80q  2 
  9 Pomerleau, Anthony        JR Norwich Tech             20.14   2 
 10 Rhein, Cole               SR Grasso Tech              20.56   1 
 11 Harris, Tyion             SO putnam                   20.78   1 
 12 Letson, Bryan             FR Ellis Tech               20.78   2 
 13 leal, peter               JR Parish Hill              21.51   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech              15.20  
  2 Marks, Deandre            SO Bassick High             15.77  
  3 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri             16.03  
  4 Tucker, Fredric           SR putnam                   16.85  
  5 Salman, Noah              SR Windham tech             18.70  
  6 French, Ayize             FR University H             18.97  
  7 Lavoie, Zack              JR Ellis Tech               19.70  
 -- Aldarawchec, Firas        JR Ellis Tech                  DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech              41.71   3 
  2 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri             42.07   3 
  3 Salman, Noah              SR Windham tech             45.48   3 
  4 Lavoie, Zack              JR Ellis Tech               46.93   2 
  5 Pomerleau, Anthony        JR Norwich Tech             47.02   3 
  6 Aldarawchec, Firas        JR Ellis Tech               50.38   2 
  7 French, Ayize             FR University H             51.63   2 
  8 Covington, Kishawn        09 Prince Tech              53.41   3 
  9 leal, peter               JR Parish Hill              53.85   1 
 10 Letson, Bryan             FR Ellis Tech               54.42   1 
 11 Rhein, Cole               SR Grasso Tech              54.86   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                      45.28   3 
     1) Covington, Kishawn 09           2) Savage, Marcus 12              
     3) Carmona, Bradley 10             4) Gedeon, Tonius 09              
  2 Harding HS  'A'                                       45.83   3 
     1) Beckford, Tyler 11              2) McDonald, Notardo 11           
     3) Ellis, Darnell                  4) wright, onai 12                
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       46.10   3 
     1) Talbot, Jaime SO                2) Mongeau, Dalton SR             
     3) Lavoie, Zack JR                 4) Talbot, Jacob JR               
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     46.35   3 
     1) Jarmon, Malachi SR              2) Pomerleau, Anthony JR          
     3) Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO       4) Labrecque, Joe SR              
  5 putnam  'A'                                           46.74   3 
     1) Tucker, Fredric SR              2) Key, Dimitry SR                
     3) Berrios, Nico FR                4) Vidal, Jahsun SR               
  6 University HS  'A'                                    46.76   2 
     1) Braverman, Eli FR               2) Rattigan, Kevon                
     3) Young, Jordan SO                4) McCloud, Alton JR              
  7 Capital Prep  'A'                                     46.84   3 
  8 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                              47.14   2 
     1) Gallishaw, Terrance SR          2) Boswell, Alex SR               
     3) Rodriguez, Victor JR            4) Gee, Ervin SR                  
  9 Windham tech  'A'                                     47.22   1 
     1) Agosto, Jorge SO                2) Boulay, Trevor JR              
     3) Lussier, Nathan JR              4) Toce, Anthony FR               
 10 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                       47.27   2 
     1) Sowinski, Christopher 11        2) Maxton, Maurice 11             
     3) Cotto, Cyrus                    4) Kitoko, Daniel 12              
 11 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      47.31   2 
     1) Reed, Brandon                   2) Holman, Joshua JR              
     3) Bryan, Raheem JR                4) Ofray, Jensen                  
 12 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          51.81   1 
     1) Mercado, Stephan SR             2) Abney, Saul                    
     3) Rojas, Juan                     4) Cerda, Fernando FR             
 -- Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                                 DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Guidia, Nick                    2) Doll, Trevor                   
     3) Whittenmore, Cody               4) Wilson, Owen SR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            3:39.60   3 
     1) Boswell, Alex SR                2) Gallishaw, Terrance SR         
     3) Rodriguez, Victor JR            4) Gee, Ervin SR                  
  2 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                     3:48.19   2 
     1) Sowinski, Christopher 11        2) Cotto, Cyrus                   
     3) Kitoko, Daniel 12               4) Jeronimo, Edwin                
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     3:48.78   3 
     1) O Connor, Kyle FR               2) Barron, Bernardo FR            
     3) Talbot, Jaime SO                4) Talbot, Jacob JR               
  4 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        3:48.96   1 
     1) Patterson, Terrell SR           2) Runyon, Matthew SR             
     3) Medina, Aaron JR                4) Russell, Kamau SR              
  5 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:50.29   3 
     1) Carmona, Bradley 10             2) Covington, Kishawn 09          
     3) Gedeon, Tonius 09               4) Kya, Kyaw 10                   
  6 Harding HS  'A'                                     3:50.98   2 
     1) Beckford, Tyler 11              2) Ellis, Darnell                 
     3) McDonald, Notardo 11            4) Alveranga, Karim 11            
  7 Windham tech  'A'                                   3:52.46   3 
     1) Agosto, Jorge SO                2) Boulay, Trevor JR              
     3) Lussier, Nathan JR              4) Salman, Noah SR                
  8 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:04.32   2 
     1) Salpietro, Eliezer              2) Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO      
     3) Pomerleau, Anthony JR           4) Mendez-Neff, Qameron SR        
  9 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            4:10.86   1 
     1) Guidia, Nick                    2) Weretelnik, Nick JR            
     3) Knight, Jacob                   4) Whittenmore, Cody              
 10 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:16.48   1 
     1) Williams, Shane SR              2) Rhein, Cole SR                 
     3) Munton, Allen                   4) Gauthier, Sam SR               
 -- Parish Hill  'A'                                         DQ   3  zone voilation
     1) caukins, kaleb JR               2) leal, peter JR                 
     3) koiva, max SO                   4) clark, jacob SR                
 -- University HS  'A'                                       DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Tamesis, Gabriel SO             2) Rattigan, Kevon                
     3) VanDine, Nick JR                4) Walker, Matt SO                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  8:58.70  
     1) Aden, Abdullahi JR              2) Hill, Casey JR                 
     3) VanDine, Nick JR                4) Wood, Griffin SO               
  2 Parish Hill  'A'                                    9:03.04  
     1) caukins, kaleb JR               2) harrington, cory SR            
     3) koiva, max SO                   4) clark, jacob SR                
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:22.73  
     1) Lavoie, Collin FR               2) Ellis, Thomas JR               
     3) O Connor, Kyle FR               4) McRae, Robert SR               
  4 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        9:34.81  
     1) Henry, Brandon SO               2) Rodriguez, Jesus               
     3) Runyon, Matthew SR              4) Patterson, Terrell SR          
  5 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            9:39.04  
     1) Hudak, Bobby SO                 2) Hudak, David FR                
     3) DeCampos, Mike SR               4) Rivera, Elizer                 
  6 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   9:45.38  
     1) Turner, Nate SO                 2) Wagner, Evan                   
     3) Salpietro, Eliezer              4) Mendez-Neff, Qameron SR        
  7 Prince Tech  'A'                                   10:16.07  
     1) Fraizer, Micah 09               2) Williams, Rahjay               
     3) Lapirs, Salvatore 09            4) Hernandez, Devon 10            
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   10:29.38  
     1) Jiminez, Joe SR                 2) Gray, Justin SR                
     3) Smith, Christian                4) Munton, Allen                  
  9 Windham tech  'A'                                  10:30.74  
     1) Fuhrman, Misha                  2) Graubaum, Justin FR            
     3) Kingo, Hendrik FR               4) Swett, Jared SO                
 10 Vinal Tech High School  'A'                        10:47.87  
     1) Tran, Tristan JR                2) Hale, Oliver                   
     3) Malone, Aden FR                 4) Malone, Jared                  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryan, Raheem             JR Cheney Tech            5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Jagger          FR Norwich Tech           5-06.00      1.67m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wright, Xavier            JR Norwich Tech           5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Talbot, Jaime             SO Ellis Tech             5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Matt         SO Ellis Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 leal, peter               JR Parish Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 rountree, thomas          SO Parish Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mercado, Stephan          SR kaynor tech            4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Medina, Aaron             JR kaynor tech            4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 McCloud, Alton            JR University H           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trudeau, David            JR Windham tech                NH            
 -- mckinney, thomas          SO Parish Hill                 NH            
 -- Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep                NH            
 -- Hawkins, Coby             SO Capital Prep                NH            
 -- Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High                NH            
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Roche, Gianpierre         JR Norwich Tech                NH            
 -- Stanford, Chris           SR Norwich Tech                NH            
 -- Simmons, Jaden            SO Capital Prep                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swett, Jared              SO Windham tech          10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Graubaum, Justin          FR Windham tech           9-00.00      2.74m 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kingo, Hendrik            FR Windham tech           7-06.00      2.28m 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Trudeau, David            JR Windham tech           6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-06 
        O 
 -- Ellis, Thomas             JR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Letson, Bryan             FR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Lane, Anthony             FR Windham tech                NH            
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Messiah, Mays             11 Harding HS            19-11.00      6.07m 
      18-08.50  18-05  19-11  18-06  19-02  19-02
  2 Bonitto, Nate             JR Platt tech            19-07.00      5.96m 
      18-04  FOUL  18-02  18-03.50  19-07  18-06
  3 Bryan, Raheem             JR Cheney Tech           19-04.00      5.89m 
      19-00  FOUL  19-04  19-00.50  18-08  18-07
  4 Labrecque, Joe            SR Norwich Tech          19-00.00      5.79m 
      18-04.50  18-00  18-02  19-00  18-03.50  18-09.50
  5 Fitzpatrick, Matt         SO Ellis Tech            18-10.00      5.74m 
      18-08  16-11  FOUL  FOUL  18-04.50  18-10
  6 Wilson, Owen              SR Oliver Wolco          18-10.00      5.74m 
      FOUL  18-10  18-03.50         
  7 Talbot, Jacob             JR Ellis Tech            18-08.00      5.68m 
      FOUL  18-05.50  18-04  18-02  FOUL  18-08
  8 Simmons, Jaden            SO Capital Prep          18-03.00      5.56m 
      17-08.50  18-03  18-00  17-06.50  FOUL  17-09
  9 Kya, Kyaw                 10 Prince Tech           17-08.00      5.38m 
      17-01  17-08  16-11           
 10 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri          17-06.50      5.34m 
      17-06.50  16-04  17-02           
 11 Mercado, Stephan          SR kaynor tech           17-00.00      5.18m 
      16-01  16-02  17-00           
 12 Toce, Anthony             FR Windham tech          16-11.00      5.15m 
 13 Barkasay, Dylan              Cheney Tech           16-03.00      4.95m 
 14 Barron, Bernardo          FR Ellis Tech            16-01.00      4.90m 
 15 Braverman, Eli            FR University H          14-06.00      4.41m 
 16 Bodo, Colby               FR Ellis Tech            13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marks, Deandre            SO Bassick High          41-03.00     12.57m 
      FOUL  40-01  41-03  40-08       
  2 Tucker, Fredric           SR putnam                40-00.00     12.19m 
      40-00  38-07.50  39-02  37-10       
  3 Fitzpatrick, Matt         SO Ellis Tech            38-05.00     11.70m 
      35-09  37-07  FOUL  38-05       
  4 Simmons, Jaden            SO Capital Prep          37-03.00     11.35m 
  5 Talbot, Jaime             SO Ellis Tech            36-08.00     11.17m 
  6 Labrecque, Joe            SR Norwich Tech          36-05.00     11.09m 
  7 rountree, thomas          SO Parish Hill           35-07.00     10.84m 
  8 Velazquez, Albert         SO Norwich Tech          34-07.00     10.54m 
  9 Lussier, Nathan           JR Windham tech          33-07.00     10.23m 
 10 mckinney, thomas          SO Parish Hill           31-04.00      9.55m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Quentin            -- Capital Prep          48-07.00     14.80m 
      46-09  43-05  44-11  45-03.50  48-07  46-03.50
  2 Thuotte, Gavin            SR Ellis Tech            42-02.00     12.85m 
      42-02  40-05  39-02  FOUL  38-11  40-11
  3 Massey, Davonne           SR Capital Prep          41-02.00     12.54m 
      38-07  38-10  40-05  41-01.50  39-08  41-02
  4 Mounds, Lawrence          -- Capital Prep          40-03.00     12.26m 
      37-05  37-11  39-00  40-03  38-06.50  38-02
  5 Crutchfield, Brian        SR Windham tech          39-03.00     11.96m 
      39-03  37-06  37-10  38-08  38-02.50  38-06
  6 Hutchinson, Shane         SR Cheney Tech           38-10.00     11.83m 
      31-10  36-02  FOUL  38-02  38-10  FOUL
  7 Sagehorn, Matt            SR Emmett O-Bri          37-08.00     11.48m 
      37-08  37-06  36-01           
  8 Velez, James              SR kaynor tech           35-04.00     10.76m 
      35-04  33-06  FOUL           
  8 grennon, alex             SR Parish Hill           35-04.00     10.76m 
      30-11  33-00  35-04            
 10 Jatkowski, Jeremy         JR Windham tech          34-04.00     10.46m 
 11 Clemons, Roy              SO Capital Prep          34-03.00     10.43m 
      33-08  32-09  34-03         
 12 Fells, Matt               SO Norwich Tech          31-08.00      9.65m 
 13 Jose, Cintron             FR Platt tech            29-10.00      9.09m 
 14 Wallen, Jahmal            FR University H          28-03.00      8.61m 
 15 Teft, Bradley             SR Grasso Tech           26-10.00      8.17m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thuotte, Gavin            SR Ellis Tech              111-07     34.01m 
      93-10  98-05  97-01  111-07  96-05  FOUL
  2 Ellis, Thomas             JR Ellis Tech              110-09     33.75m 
      90-08  101-00  110-01  FOUL  110-09  103-04
  3 DeCosta, Mathew           SR putnam                  105-03     32.08m 
      85-03  98-03  95-05  105-03  98-05  103-07
  4 Rockhead, Isiah           SR Platt tech              101-07     30.96m 
      78-07  78-09  101-07  FOUL  FOUL  76-00
  5 Perry, Quentin            -- Capital Prep             97-02     29.61m 
      97-02  92-07  93-05  94-06  FOUL  FOUL
  6 grennon, alex             SR Parish Hill              96-08     29.46m 
      90-10  87-02  82-08  96-07  96-08  81-07
  7 Boswell, Alex             SR Emmett O-Bri             91-07     27.91m 
      84-07  83-06  91-07  FOUL  76-07  83-07
  8 Fells, Matt               SO Norwich Tech             87-04     26.61m 
  9 Russell, Kamau            SR kaynor tech              80-11     24.66m 
 10 jacobson, kyle            SR Parish Hill              79-01     24.10m 
 11 LeBlanc, Logan            SO Ellis Tech               78-08     23.97m 
 12 Crutchfield, Brian        SR Windham tech             75-06     23.01m 
 13 Teft, Bradley             SR Grasso Tech              75-01     22.88m 
 14 Bertha, Tyler             11 Prince Tech              64-07     19.68m 
 15 Sagehorn, Matt            SR Emmett O-Bri             62-02     18.94m 
 16 Anderson, Zach               Ellis Tech               60-05     18.41m 
 17 Trisko, Cole              SO kaynor tech              53-10     16.40m 
 18 Wallen, Jahmal            FR University H             49-05     15.06m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trudeau, David            JR Windham tech            164-03     50.06m 
      126-00  164-03  FOUL           
  2 harrington, cory          SR Parish Hill             138-06     42.21m 
      138-06  130-08  136-06  119-10  130-00   
  3 Colon, Jon                JR Cheney Tech             126-00     38.40m 
      126-00  FOUL  FOUL  125-00  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hutchinson, Shane         SR Cheney Tech             124-01     37.82m 
      124-01  FOUL  123-11  FOUL  115-00  FOUL
  5 Stanford, Chris           SR Norwich Tech            119-05     36.39m 
      113-05  115-09  119-04  FOUL  119-00  119-05
  6 Thuotte, Gavin            SR Ellis Tech              114-09     34.97m 
      107-01  FOUL  114-09           
  7 Clemons, Roy              SO Capital Prep            114-08     34.95m 
      114-08  109-00  FOUL           
  8 Gee, Ervin                SR Emmett O-Bri            114-08     34.95m 
      114-08  97-06  FOUL           
  9 Brown, Travis             FR University H            111-00     33.83m 
      107-11  FOUL  111-00           
 10 Sowinski, Christopher     11 Bullard-Havens          105-01     32.02m 
      103-01  102-01  105-01           
 11 Rivera, Jonathan          10 Prince Tech             102-05     31.21m 
      92-09  92-05  102-05            
 12 Russell, Kamau            SR kaynor tech             101-06     30.93m 
      101-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Cianciolo, Dominic        SO Norwich Tech             99-03     30.25m 
      99-03  96-03  FOUL           
 14 Jiminez, Joe              SR Grasso Tech              99-00     30.17m 
      97-02  FOUL  99-00            
 15 Crutchfield, Brian        SR Windham tech             97-07     29.74m 
      93-05  97-07  93-09           
 



                 ***************************************************
                         MEET RESULTS  AVAILABLE AT PLATTSYS.COM                            
                 ***************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates