Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 CES Fall Classic 5K Road Race
Sat Oct 14, 2017 || Seaside Park - Bridgeport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast CLouds - 70 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2017 CES Fall Classic 5K Road Race
                          Sat Oct 14, 2017 ||  Seaside Park - Bridgeport CT
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast CLouds - 70 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                      Overall Male : Anthony Chowanel    Overall Female: Lauren Flament
                      
********************************************************************************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Adalene Fallot                 9F F0009  Fairfield CT            28:10   1177
  2  Jadelyn Diaz                   9F F0009  Shelton CT              38:03   1170
  3  Batol Elsheikh                 9F F0009  Bridgeport CT           38:03   1176
  4  Samantha Curulla               8F F0009  Naugatuck CT            41:21   1169

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  

  1  Yasmin Tabora                 12F F1019  Bridgeport CT           24:32    230
  2  Luana Souza                   13F F1019  Fairfield CT            27:03    227
  3  Anna Capelle                  11F F1019  Derby CT                28:06    250
  4  Julia Telep                   11F F1019  Trumbull CT             30:34    231

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Lauren Flament                27F F2029  Shelton CT              20:27   1182
  2  Bianca Timpano                21F F2029  Bridgeport CT           26:10    233
  3  Heather Rueda                 28F F2029  Stamford CT             26:58    217
  4  Karin Clark                   29F F2029  Glastonbury CT          27:03   1164

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kate Flament                  32F F3039  Shelton CT              20:42   1181
  2  Natalie Kronick               37F F3039  Tuckahoe NY             23:18   1193
  3  Kate Mundy                    36F F3039  West Haven CT           25:42    207
  4  Maureen Durand                31F F3039  Monroe CT               26:52   1173

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Sarah Conroy                  43F F4049  Stratford CT            22:40   1167
  2  Cindy Christo                 48F F4049  Monroe CT               24:11    256
  3  Sherri Luba                   42F F4049  Shelton CT              29:20   1196
  4  Lisa Shamaly                  49F F4049  Oxford CT               29:33    225

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Pamela Bruno                  59F F5059  Stamford CT             25:13   1155
  2  Sally Campbell                59F F5059  Shelton CT              27:26   1158
  3  Tinamaria Dunn                52F F5059  Middle Island NY        28:44   1172

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Linda Goldstein               65F F6069  Fairfield CT            31:28   1185

                                 2017 CES Fall Classic 5K Road Race
                          Sat Oct 14, 2017 ||  Seaside Park - Bridgeport CT
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast CLouds - 70 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Anthony Chowanel    Overall Female: Lauren Flament

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Joshuha Green                  9M M0009  Trumbull CT             25:16   1187
  2  V. Leonardo Rivera             9M M0009  Bridgeport CT           45:30    216
  3  Malun Moyer                    8M M0009  Trumbull CT             45:31    252

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  

  1  Elijah Moore                  13M M1019  Ansonia CT              20:52    205
  2  Taffie Todd                   11M M1019  Bridgeport CT           23:38    235
  3  Darien Bouphavan              11M M1019  Bridgeport CT           25:39   1152
  4  Abdoulie Savage               14M M1019  Trumbull CT             27:56    223

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jordan Magath                 27M M2029  Milford CT              19:21   1200
  2  Nick Lauretti                 27M M2029  Shelton CT              19:33    257
  3  Dustin Macuirzynski           28M M2029  Woodbridge CT           25:50   1199
  4  Patrick Stone                 27M M2029  Oxford CT               28:49    229

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anthony Chowanel              30M M3039  Bridgeport CT           19:17    258
  2  Raffaele Coluccio             37M M3039  Stratford CT            20:56   1166
  3  Kenneth Clark                 32M M3039  Glastonbury CT          21:32   1165
  4  Paul Miskowicz                35M M3039  Shelton CT              23:50    204

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Pierre Fallot                 45M M4049  Fairfield CT            22:54   1178
  2  Aaron Cieniawa                40M M4049  Bridgeport CT           23:58   1163
  3  Edward Buckmir                48M M4049  Stratford CT            24:47   1157
  4  Sean Carroll                  49M M4049  Trumbull CT             27:12   1160

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jeff Falberg                  52M M5059  Bridgeport CT           22:00    243
  2  John Kennelly                 54M M5059  Cheshire CT             23:27    249
  3  Dayne Stewkesbury             53M M5059  Windsor Locks CT        24:37    228
  4  Michael Regan                 59M M5059  Wolcott CT              24:53    251

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Matti Rinta-Tuuri             65M M6069  Fairfield CT            25:01    211
  2  Brian Walker                  64M M6069  Monroe CT               25:23    244

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Frank Maco                    71M M7099  -- CT                   28:27   1198
  2  Ken Ziman                     71M M7099  Orange CT               35:43    241

********************************************************************************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates