Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
Friday August 25, 2017 || Town hall - Bethany C
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimett  17M        Wallingford CT          18:14

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Elizabeth Mashiak           25F        Middletown CT           20:44


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 14  

  1  Elise Kennedy                 11F F1014  Middletown CT           22:23   2797
  2  Camille Kennedy               13F F1014  Middletown CT           30:47   2796
  3  Samantha Throwe               10F F1014  Burlington CT           35:52   2844
  4  Lindsey Throwe                12F F1014  Burlington CT           39:53   2843

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Amanda Brown                  16F F1519  Wallingford CT          35:37   2763
  2  Julia Pasette                 16F F1519  Rocky Hill CT           45:51   2819

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Elizabeth Elliott             24F F2024  Fairfield CT            26:46   2775
  2  Sarah Froehlich               23F F2024  Woodstock CT            37:56   2782

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Jessica Rahrig                27F F2529  Shelton CT              24:33   2826
  2  Christine Galinski            26F F2529  Somers CT               25:17   2149
  3  Lana Kessell                  26F F2529  Middletown CT           27:17   2799
  4  Danielli Donnelly             28F F2529  Wallingford CT          28:52   2148
  5  Katherine Bunko               27F F2529  Southington CT          31:52   2765

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Laura Thomas                  33F F3034  Middlebury CT           27:33   2838
  2  Sarah Pensanti                33F F3034  Bethany CT              30:23   2821
  3  Karen Zaborowski              34F F3034  Meriden CT              32:02   2003
  4  Kasie Forcier                 32F F3034  Bethany CT              33:37   2151
  5  Kris Larsen                   30F F3034  New Britain CT          35:23   2802

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Anya Bargh                    36F F3539  Middletown CT           25:16   2112
  2  Amanda White                  36F F3539  Windsor Locks CT        25:22   2849
  3  Erin Pirro                    38F F3539  W Granby CT             28:27   2154
  4  Heidi Groeger                 35F F3539  Storrs Mansfield CT     28:45   2786
  5  Andrea Hubbard                39F F3539  Bethany CT              29:46   2153

                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Huoy Walsh                    41F F4044  Bethany CT              23:01   2847
  2  Susanne Radke                 43F F4044  Hamden CT               26:43   2118
  3  Robyn Errickson               42F F4044  Newington CT            27:40   2133
  4  Sara Hughes                   40F F4044  Coventry CT             28:23   2790
  5  Sharon Mangelinkx             43F F4044  Bristol CT              30:26   2807

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Aleasha Coburn                48F F4549  Waterford CT            24:38   2767
  2  Betsy Sargent                 45F F4549  Unionville CT           25:06   2070
  3  Christine Bartus              45F F4549  West Hartford CT        26:44   2754
  4  Cassandra Day                 49F F4549  Middletown CT           26:55   2771
  5  Stacy Levy                    49F F4549  Wilton CT               27:06   2804

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Linda Cordova                 52F F5054  Hamden CT               24:37   2770
  2  Sharon Romano                 50F F5054  Oxford CT               27:01   2831
  3  Lisa Buchta                   50F F5054  BRanford CT             27:40   2142
  4  SHERRI CONDON                 52F F5054  Middletown CT           29:09   2769
  5  Lisa Bath                     51F F5054  Wallingford CT          30:07   2755

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Suzanne Remington-Fox         55F F5559  Cheshire CT             24:26   2145
  2  Rebecca Wilbur                57F F5559  Shelton CT              26:10   2850
  3  Laurie Von Schmidt            56F F5559  New Hartford CT         27:54   2107
  4  Beth Bunko                    57F F5559  Southington CT          28:08   2764
  5  Ruth Beardsley                59F F5559  Bethany CT              28:29   2756

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Maureen Gillis                61F F6064  East Haddam CT          27:14   2784
  2  Lesley Fearnley               61F F6064  Middletown CT           35:28   2778
  3  Cecilia Grisafe               61F F6064  Salem CT                36:08   2127
  4  Cynthia Backhaus              62F F6064  Windsor CT              40:06   2753
  5  Elizabeth SCott               64F F6064  Bethany CT              50:34   2137

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Pat Baker                     72F F7099  Oakdale CT              37:04   2120

                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Henry Kennedy                  9M M0009  Middletown CT           27:10   2798
  2  Austin Kasarda                 8M M0009  Bethany CT              28:22   2793
  3  Eli Feinberg                   8M M0009  North Haven CT          51:08   2779

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 14  

  1  Bailey Ceryal                 14M M1014  Naugatuck CT            29:57   2131
  2  Kristian Kasarda              10M M1014  Bethany CT              30:40   2794

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Austin Toscano                19M M1519  Oxford CT               23:38   2845
  2  Andrew Thompson               16M M1519  Norwalk CT              34:13   2839

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Ben Paris                     24M M2024  Colebrook CT            26:08   2113
  2  Andrew Scott                  23M M2024  Bethany CT              26:35   2138

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Nathan Piantek                25M M2529  South Windsors CT       30:01   2823

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Fred Wills                    32M M3034  Cheshire CT             18:36   2111
  2  Heath Leber                   31M M3034  Bristol CT              19:14   2803
  3  Tom Starodaj                  30M M3034  New Britain CT          20:49   2836
  4  Bryan Orzechowski             31M M3034  Plymouth CT             22:36   2816
  5  Brian Brinsmade               32M M3034  Shelton CT              25:31   2762

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Bradford Buchta               38M M3539  Bethany CT              21:04   2140
  2  Chris Paz                     35M M3539  North Haven CT          24:04   2820
  3  Christopher Belair            37M M3539  Waterbury CT            26:47   2757

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Josh Spooner                  41M M4044  Sturbridge CT           21:17   2155
  2  Craig Massicotte              41M M4044  Bethany CT              25:12   2135
  3  Brian Gervas                  42M M4044  Plainfield CT           25:22   2110
  4  Nik Razali                    42M M4044  Norwalk CT              25:33   2106
  5  Beffy Sharts                  42M M4044  Naugatuck CT            26:28   2146

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  paul Baldini                  45M M4549  Bethany CT              20:48   2132
  2  Keith Coburn                  49M M4549  Waterford CT            21:37   2768
  3  Sergio De Sousa               45M M4549  Wethersfield CT         26:17   2772
  4  Chris Throwe                  45M M4549  Burlington CT           26:22   2841
  5  Michael Thompson              48M M4549  Norwalk CT              26:38   2840

                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Thomas Clark                  52M M5054  Seymour CT              20:58   2766
  2  Joe Jokubaitis                54M M5054  watertown CT            22:48   2147
  3  Peter Tep                     52M M5054  Bristol CT              22:55   2837
  4  James Sporko                  52M M5054  waterbury CT            23:56   2108
  5  Tony Dasilva                  54M M5054  Bristol CT              24:12   2115

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Tom Piantek                   58M M5559  South Windsor CT        23:59   2824
  2  Michael Ambrosecchio          59M M5559  Stamford CT             25:29   2117
  3  Mark Scott                    56M M5559  Bethany CT              50:36   2139

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Brian Walker                  64M M6064  Monroe CT               25:24   2846
  2  Keith Hall                    61M M6064  New Britain CT          30:13   2788
  3  Bruce Grisafe                 63M M6064  Salem CT                30:31   2122
  4  Ben Mattheis                  63M M6064  Cheshire CT             31:27   2810
  5  Frank Furter                  63M M6064  Stratford CT            42:58   2128

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Kevin Ross                    65M M6569  Fairfield CT            33:51   2833

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Tom Baker                     74M M7099  Oakdale CT              28:49   2121
  2  Lee Bradley                   75M M7099  Newington CT            29:03   2761
  3  Bill Shortell                 71M M7099  New Britain CT          29:50   2150
  4  Charles Merlis                76M M7099  W Hartford CT           39:01   2114

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates