Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Autism Speaks 5K Road Race
Sunday April 23, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
U Conn - Fairfield way - Storrs, CT - Mostly Sunny Skies - 63 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2017 Autism Speaks 5K Road Race
              Sunday April 23, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
             U Conn - Fairfield way - Storrs, CT - Mostly Sunny Skies - 63 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                        5 K  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

                   Overall Male : Christian Cruz    Overall Female: Natalie Wickenheisser


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Christian Cruz              24M        Vernon CT               20:23
   2   Jarod Riedl                 18M        New Milford CT          20:50
   3   Benjamin Corbett            22M        Storrs CT               21:08

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Natalie Wickenheisser       19F        Cheshire CT             22:57
   2   Laken Hughes                18F        Newtown CT              23:40
   3   Erica Thrall                41F        Glastonbury CT          25:43


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Anna Freeda                   18F F0019  Stamford CT             28:12   2847
  2  Angela Zheng                  17F F0019  Plainville CT           38:56   2958
  3  Kristrina Petit               19F F0019  Plainville CT           38:56   2961

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jaclyn Cronin                 23F F2029  Vernon CT               27:52   2829
  2  Fiona Bernardin               20F F2029  Belchertown MA          28:22   2809
  3  Sydney Mazur                  20F F2029  Storrs CT               30:19   2892

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Amy Zaikarite                 32F F3039  Lebanon CT              34:26   2954
  2  Ravit Stein                   37F F3039  Woodmont Drive CT       37:12   2933
  3  Tonya Lefevre                 33F F3039  Moosup CT               48:23   2883

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Michele Haggerty              41F F4049  Wethersfield CT         36:16   2967
  2  Nicole Nichols                46F F4049  Putnam CT               38:25   2903
  3  Melissa Sheardwright          48F F4049  Storrs CT               43:45   2969

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Diana Norris                  59F F5059  Tolland CT              43:45   2905
  2  Eileen Kenny                  54F F5059  Colchester CT           44:45   2876
  3  Cheryle Hicking               52F F5059  Cantebury CT            44:53   2865

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Holly Zanetti                 61F F6099  Cromwell CT             47:33   2955

                                Autism Speaks - U Conn 5K Road Race
                             U Conn - Storrs CT - Sunday April 23, 2017
                                      Platt Systems Chip Timing
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                   Overall Male : Christian Cruz    Overall Female: Natalie Wickenheisser

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Aaron Trelease                19M M0019  Oxford CT               26:11   2940
  2  Nicholas Calbi                19M M0019  Sherman CT              26:50   2817
  3  Max Castonguay                19M M0019  Old lyme CT             28:42   2820

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Evan Opsahl                   20M M2029  East Lyme CT            21:20   2968
  2  Chandler Gray                 22M M2029  Bethel CT               21:37   2859
  3  Ryan Soifer                   21M M2029  Canton CT               21:39   2930

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anthony Fischetti             31M M3039  Woodbridge CT           48:54   2844

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jeff Petit                    47M M4049  Plainville CT           44:11   2962
  2  Paul McElroy                  45M M4049  Scotland CT             51:10   2895

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ray Zanetti                   54M M5059  Cromwell CT             47:28   2956
  2  George Townsend               57M M5059  Cromwell CT             47:34   2939
  3  James Norris                  56M M5059  Tolland CT              48:55   2906


 

   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates