Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Winthrop Magnet School Challenge 5K
Sat June 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Presented by Winthrop PTO || New London, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2016 Winthrop Magnet School Challenge 5K
                Sat June 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Presented by Winthrop PTO || New London, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Alli West

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Michael Vesci               16M        Newington CT            19:39

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Alli West                   25F        New London CT           24:14


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Gigi Veltheim                  9F F0012  New London CT           34:41     49
  2  Lilia Jones                   10F F0012  Groton CT               37:58    810
  3  Paisley Jones                  8F F0012  Groton CT               41:51    811
  4  Alexandra Bruno                5F F0012  Groton CT               48:24     60

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Caitlin Flynn                 28F F1929  New London CT           29:09     67
  2  Savanna Aubin                 29F F1929  Groton CT               34:27    806
  3  Stephanie Waddington          26F F1929  Niantic CT              42:37    839
  4  Kelly Taylor                  27F F1929  New london CT           45:50    828

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Karolina Urbanowicz           35F F3039  Niantic CT              26:42     69
  2  Rachel Fox                    35F F3039  Plainfield CT           29:26     64
  3  Angela Podziewski             35F F3039  Norwich CT              30:58     65
  4  Darla Current                 30F F3039  Groton CT               37:58    808

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Peggy Edwards                 41F F4049  Ledyard CT              26:11    801
  2  Kate Hansen                   47F F4049  Berlin CT               31:39     80
  3  Heidi Veltheim                41F F4049  New London CT           33:51     48
  4  Mary Jean Bauer               45F F4049  Groton CT               38:47    830

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Susan Smith                   57F F5059  New London CT           28:23     89
  2  Pamela Flynn                  56F F5059  New London CT           29:00     68
  3  Lydia Reyes                   53F F5059  New London CT           32:49    807
  4  Louise Melanson               55F F5059  Bloomfield CT           33:01     70

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Vicky Giordani                60F F6099  New London CT           28:34    836
  2  Lee Toth                      72F F6099  Niantic CT              39:49    818
  3  Cathy Klein                   61F F6099  Stonington CT           51:42    835
  4  Laurelle Texidor              71F F6099  Ledyard CT              59:43     77

                              2016 Winthrop Magnet School Challenge 5K
                Sat June 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Presented by Winthrop PTO || New London, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Alli West

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Xamir Fletcher                 8M M0012  Groton CT               27:53     75
  2  Caleb Trost                    7M M0012  East Lyme CT            35:46    815
  3  Steven Ives                    9M M0012  LEDYARD CT              36:08    804
  4  Taavi Veltheim                12M M0012  New London CT           36:08     50

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 18  

  1  Xavier Edwards                17M M1318  Ledyard CT              26:32     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Luke Lopriore                 19M M1929  Danielson CT            21:00    819
  2  George Felipe                 28M M1929  New London CT           25:44    827
  3  Anthony Favalora              22M M1929  Waterford CT            26:18     79
  4  Trevor Malone                 29M M1929  Oakdale CT              28:19     66

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Tim Thomson                   39M M3039  Waterford CT            24:52     84
  2  Stephen Edwards               39M M3039  LEDYARD CT              25:00    802
  3  Josef Ulrich                  33M M3039  New London CT           35:23     47
  4  Benjamin Current              34M M3039  Groton CT               41:51    809

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bob Gralton                   48M M4049  Gales Ferry CT          25:09     72
  2  Christian Panco               44M M4049  New London CT           28:17    840
  3  Adam Sprecace                 45M M4049  New London CT           31:31     61
  4  Mark Larson                   41M M4049  Gales Ferry CT          35:46    817

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Richard Denomme               50M M5059  Sterling CT             25:32    820
  2  Michael Paulhus               50M M5059  Willimantic CT          27:22     54
  3  Dale Kiefer                   52M M5059  New London CT           30:28     71
  4  John Burnett                  53M M5059  Ledyard CT              32:49    831

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Manuel Rivera                 63M M6099  New London CT           29:33    834
  2  Michael Passero               60M M6099  New London CT           33:44     51
  3  Don Welsh                     61M M6099  Quaker Hill CT          33:52     83
  4  Wayne Hapgood                 68M M6099  Middletown CT           36:01     55






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates