Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 3
Wednesday Dec 14, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476

                           2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 3
                       Wednesday Dec 14, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
               Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476
      
   *****************************************************************************************
   
                                  FIELD EVENT RESULTS
                         
                                        
   *****************************************************************************************


 
                            Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    12 Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech           14-11.00      4.54m 
      14-07.50  FOUL  14-11           
  2   167 Dias, Cynthia       JR Wolcott High          14-06.00      4.41m 
      13-04.50  14-06  13-09.50           
  3   169 Kazemekas, Lauren   FR Wolcott High          13-09.00      4.19m 
      12-11  13-09  13-02.50            
  4   115 Wolliston, Sheena   SO Northwest Cathol      13-04.00      4.06m 
      13-04  12-09  FOUL            
  5    18 Bohan, Jessica      JR Guilford HS           13-00.00      3.96m 
      12-11.50  13-00  12-09.50           
  6   108 Muniz, Kalyssa      FR Northwest Cathol      11-10.25      3.61m 
      FOUL  11-09  11-10.25           
  7    99 Lankton, Kelsey     SR Northwest Cathol      11-09.00      3.58m 
      11-09  FOUL  FOUL           
  8   106 McCooty, Jon-yea    JR Northwest Cathol      11-07.50      3.54m 
      FOUL  11-02.50  11-07.50           
 --   181 Zhuta, Edona        FR Wolcott High              FOUL            
 --   116 Woods, Kiana        SO Northwest Cathol          FOUL            
 --   114 Shen, Ziqi          SO Northwest Cathol          FOUL            
 --   162 Belval, Alyssa      SO Wolcott High              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    28 McCown, Jalynn      SO Guilford HS           33-10.50     10.32m 
      31-07.50  33-10.50  32-09           
  2   152 Flores, Breanna     JR Wethersfield          33-04.50     10.17m 
      30-04.25  33-02.50  33-04.50          
  3   103 Lowe, Megan         JR Northwest Cathol      27-11.00      8.50m 
      27-05  27-11  27-03.75           
  4   133 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophi  SR St Joseph HS          27-10.00      8.48m 
      27-10  23-09  24-01           
  5   179 Rosato, Kimberly    SO Wolcott High          27-07.00      8.40m 
      27-04  27-07  25-07.50           
  6   138 Rodriguez, Marie    JR St Joseph HS          27-04.25      8.33m 
      23-10  22-06.50  27-04.25           
  7   132 Holmes, Liz         SR St Joseph HS          26-08.00      8.12m 
      26-08  23-05  FOUL           
  8   174 nelson, Nicole      SR Wolcott High          26-07.50      8.11m 
      26-02.50  26-04  26-07.50           
  9   112 Scott, Samantha     FR Northwest Cathol      26-04.00      8.02m 
      26-02  25-10  26-04           
 10    15 Basil, Caroline     JR Guilford HS           25-06.50      7.78m 
      25-00.50  24-09  25-06.50           
 11    93 Santos-Diaz, Nyasi  SR New Britain           25-05.75      7.76m 
      25-05.75  23-07.50  22-04.50           
 12   175 Perry, Elizabeth    JR Wolcott High          24-08.25      7.52m 
      23-03.50  24-08.50  23-09           
 13    83 Clark, Moet         JR New Britain           24-06.00      7.46m 
      23-07  23-06.50  24-06           
 14    13 Urena, Lucero       JR Grasso Tech           24-03.75      7.41m 
      FOUL  24-02.75  FOUL            
 15    92 Phillips, Emily     SR New Britain           22-00.00      6.70m 
      20-11  22-00  FOUL           
 16     5 Nolberto, Ana       SR Bristol Eastern       21-11.00      6.68m 
      17-11  FOUL  21-11           
 17   136 Mione, Maria        JR St Joseph HS          21-08.00      6.60m 
      19-08  21-08  FOUL         
 18   122 Odwyer, Devon       FR Shepaug Valley        21-03.00      6.47m 
      21-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   111 Samele, Sydney      SR Northwest Cathol      20-06.50      6.26m 
      20-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 20    24 Johnson, Megan      SO Guilford HS           20-06.00      6.24m 
      FOUL  20-06  FOUL           
 21    95 Chapell, Caroline   SO Northwest Cathol      19-10.00      6.04m 
 22   117 Billings, Julia     SO Shepaug Valley        19-04.25      5.89m 
 23    98 Kimber, Heavyhn     FR Northwest Cathol      19-03.00      5.86m 
 24    91 Phillips, Chevon    JR New Britain           18-09.25      5.72m 
 25   173 Morales, Marissa    SO Wolcott High          18-01.00      5.51m 
 25   170 Leonetti, Hannah    SO Wolcott High          18-01.00      5.51m 
 27   130 Gannon, Bridget     JR St Joseph HS          16-10.25      5.13m 
 28   107 Mealha, Nicole      JR Northwest Cathol      16-00.25      4.88m 
 29   165 Charette, Madison   SO Wolcott High          15-07.00      4.74m 
 30   109 Panagakos, Victori  SO Northwest Cathol      14-05.00      4.39m 
 31    84 Collazo, Alexandra  JR New Britain           13-06.00      4.11m 
 32   104 Marquis, Aryanna    FR Northwest Cathol      13-01.50      4.00m 
 33   172 Mills, Gloriah      SO Wolcott High          12-09.00      3.88m 
 34   101 Loitz, Sarah        JR Northwest Cathol      11-08.50      3.56m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1   182 Benjamin, Perdue    -- Boston United         18-07.50      5.67m 
      18-07.50  FOUL  18-00            
  2   383 Zoto, Arben         JR Wethersfield          18-01.00      5.51m 
      17-06  18-01               
  3   297 Barry, Patrick      SR Northwest Cathol      18-00.00      5.48m 
      18-00  16-04  17-08            
  4   296 Waldo II, Abdul     JR New Britain           17-05.00      5.30m 
      17-03.75  17-05  FOUL           
  5   394 Forte, Andrew       JR Wolcott High          17-03.00      5.25m 
      16-09.25  17-03  16-11.50            
  6   290 Mireles, Enrique    SR New Britain           16-07.00      5.05m 
      15-06  16-03.75  16-07           
  7   232 Kalama, Rhys        JR Guilford HS           16-03.00      4.95m 
      16-03  16-01  15-10            
  8   237 Sabol-Low, Jacob    SR Guilford HS           15-09.50      4.81m 
      14-05  15-09.50  14-08.50           
  9   400 Kennedy, Conner     SO Wolcott High          15-08.00      4.77m 
      15-08  14-00.50  14-05           
  9   229 Hughes, Garrett     SR Guilford HS           15-08.00      4.77m 
      14-09  15-02  15-08           
 11   200 Woznicki, Jacob     FR Bristol Eastern       15-05.50      4.71m 
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   390 Fishbein, Ryan      SR Wolcott High          14-03.00      4.34m 
      14-03  14-01  FOUL           
 13   399 Irazzarry, Jason    FR Wolcott High          14-01.50      4.30m 
      14-01.50  14-00  13-10.50           
 14   305 Dolce, Skye         FR Northwest Cathol      13-11.00      4.24m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11           
 15   317 Mealha, Dominick    FR Northwest Cathol      13-08.00      4.16m 
      12-06  13-08  13-04            
 15   286 Bronner, Julian     SO New Britain           13-08.00      4.16m 
      13-08  13-03.50  FOUL           
 17   397 Godin, Elijah       JR Wolcott High          12-04.00      3.75m 
      12-04  FOUL               
 18   312 Hussey, Joseph      FR Northwest Cathol      12-00.00      3.65m 
      12-00  FOUL  11-08           
 18   341 Capozziello, Romeo  JR St Joseph HS          12-00.00      3.65m 
      FOUL  12-00  FOUL           
 --   308 Flores, Jared       SR Northwest Cathol          FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1   357 Zannis, Mike        SO St Joseph HS          37-06.00     11.43m 
     x   37-06  36-10            
  2   269 Ferrari, Donte      JR Litchfield H          35-07.00     10.84m 
      34-08  31-04  35-07            
  3   193 Oday, Ethan         SR Bristol Eastern       34-04.00     10.46m 
         34-04  34-03           
  4   236 Rose, Connor        SO Guilford HS           33-08.00     10.26m 
      33-08  32-07  32-03           
  5   345 Griffin, Joe        SR St Joseph HS          33-05.00     10.18m 
         33-05  32-07            
  6   191 Mace, Ian           SR Bristol Eastern       32-06.00      9.90m 
      29-07  32-05  32-06            
  7   342 Clark, Robert       SR St Joseph HS          32-03.00      9.82m 
         32-03  28-01           
  8   329 Ceric, Armin        JR Shepaug Valley        31-08.00      9.65m 
      29-02  29-02  31-08           
  9   311 Heiden, Christian   SR Northwest Cathol      31-03.00      9.52m 
         30-10  31-03            
 10   386 Bove, Andrew        JR Wolcott High          31-00.00      9.44m 
      29-07  27-11  31-00           
 11   360 Damiani, Nick       SR Wamogo High           30-04.00      9.24m 
      28-01  30-03  30-04            
 12   265 Zackin, Dan         SR Hopkins School        30-01.00      9.16m 
      28-04  30-01  29-10           
 13   385 Bellmare, Brandon   JR Wolcott High          30-00.00      9.14m 
      28-09  29-06  30-00            
 14   194 Palzere, Ryan       SR Bristol Eastern       29-02.00      8.89m 
 15   322 Walsh, Conor        SO Northwest Cathol      27-00.00      8.22m 
 16   339 Roush, Henry        FR Shepaug Valley        26-00.00      7.92m 
 17   205 Milos, David        SR Chase Collegiate      25-07.00      7.79m 
 17   375 Melluzzo, Michael   -- Wethersfield          25-07.00      7.79m 
 19   206 Mo, Tillon          SO Chase Collegiate      25-05.00      7.74m 
 20   372 Llorens, Mitchell   -- Wethersfield          24-05.00      7.44m 
 21   319 Sniffin, Christoph  SO Northwest Cathol      24-03.00      7.39m 
 22   327 Bowman, Zachary     JR Shepaug Valley        23-07.00      7.18m 
 23   393 Flannery, Kyle      SO Wolcott High          23-02.00      7.06m 
 24   395 Gervase, Cameron    SO Wolcott High          20-11.00      6.37m 
 25   309 Froman, Mishi       FR Northwest Cathol      19-09.00      6.01m 
 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1   178 Rosato, Kaitlyn     SO Wolcott High           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2   133 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophi  SR St Joseph HS           4-02.00      1.27m 
  3    76 Kyla, Goodwine      JR Middletown HS          4-02.00      1.27m 
 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1   382 Stoughton, George   SO Wethersfield           5-10.00      1.77m 
  2   383 Zoto, Arben         JR Wethersfield           5-08.00      1.72m 
  3   378 Peters, Ryan        -- Wethersfield           5-08.00      1.72m 
  4   296 Waldo II, Abdul     JR New Britain            5-06.00      1.67m 
  5   273 Tiul, Mateo         SR Litchfield H           5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   398 Herren, Alex        JR Wolcott High           5-04.00      1.62m 
  7   348 Hall, Myles         SO St Joseph HS           5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   394 Forte, Andrew       JR Wolcott High           4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   379 Pitts, Anthony      -- Wethersfield           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --   341 Capozziello, Romeo  JR St Joseph HS                NH            




   *****************************************************************************************
                         Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates