Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 1
Friday Dec 9, 2016 | Wesleyan bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                           2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 1
                       Friday Dec 9, 2016 | Wesleyan bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
      
   *****************************************************************************************
                                        
                                        FIELD EVENT RESULTS 
   *****************************************************************************************

 
                                 Girls Long Jump
                                 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1   231 Davino, Stephanie   FR Nonnewaug             13-08.50      4.17m 
      13-03.25  13-08.50  12-10.50           
  2   219 Turner, Erika       FR Enfield High          13-04.75      4.08m 
      12-11  12-09  13-04.75           
  2   254 Brown, Allie        -- Southington           13-04.75      4.08m 
      13-04.75  FOUL  12-07.25            
  4   294 Riddick, Tayler     JR Southington           13-02.50      4.02m 
      13-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  5   303 Vega, Alijah        SO Southington           13-01.50      4.00m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-01.50           
  6   277 Jones, Lauren       SO Southington           11-10.75      3.62m 
      10-05.50  11-09  11-10.75           
  7   218 Slavin, Kristen     JR Enfield High          11-10.50      3.61m 
      FOUL  11-10.50  FOUL           
  8   233 Green, Allison      SR Nonnewaug             11-07.50      3.54m 
      11-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   193 Carrion, Angel      FR Enfield High              FOUL            
 --   293 Reinhardt, Lauren   SO Southington               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1   275 Howe, Amanda        -- Southington           36-11.50     11.26m 
      36-11.50  34-02  36-00.50           
  2   192 Balicki, Camille    SR Enfield High          29-08.50      9.05m 
      27-05.75  27-09  29-08.50           
  3   271 Groll, Julia        JR Southington           26-07.00      8.10m 
      25-07.50  26-07  25-01.50           
  4   233 Green, Allison      SR Nonnewaug             26-05.75      8.07m 
      24-09.50  25-11  26-05.75           
  5   256 Cardillo, Trinity   FR Southington           26-04.25      8.03m 
      25-09.50  26-04.50  25-06           
  6   273 Hannigan, Deborah   JR Southington           24-07.00      7.49m 
      24-07  22-11.25  22-01.50           
  7   264 Fantoli, Kaylee     JR Southington           21-01.50      6.43m 
      19-05.25  21-01.50              
  8   330 Valle, Vanessa      SO Wethersfield          21-01.25      6.43m 
      21-01.25  20-06.50 x             
  9   289 McCabe, Daria       SO Southington           21-00.00      6.40m 
      18-06.50     21-00            
 10   261 Delaney, Farr       FR Southington           20-06.00      6.24m 
      20-03.50     20-06           
 11   185 Holcomb, Victoria   FR Bristol East          20-00.00      6.09m 
      20-00 x                
 12   324 Mamedova, Narmina   -- Wethersfield          19-10.50      6.05m 
      19-10.50    x             
 13   328 Sardaryan, Veronic  -- Wethersfield          19-05.50      5.93m 
      19-05.50    x             
 14   297 Schiffer, Ashley    SO Southington           19-01.00      5.81m 
      19-01 x  x             
 15   280 Kerchis, Jess       SO Southington           18-06.50      5.65m 
      18-06.50 x  x             
 16   325 Mamedova, Yulduz    -- Wethersfield          17-03.25      5.26m 
 17   187 Morrell, Erin       FR Bristol East          16-09.50      5.11m 
 17   283 Laius, Lauren       so Southington           16-09.50      5.11m 
 19   205 Labrecque, Megan    JR Enfield High          16-08.75      5.09m 
 20   239 Savio, Alexa        09 Nonnewaug             16-03.50      4.96m 
      16-03.50    x             
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Chrostowski, Julia  SO Wethersfield           4-10.00      1.47m 
  2   254 Brown, Allie        -- Southington            4-08.00      1.42m 
  3   267 Garrison, Sydney    FR Southington            4-06.00      1.37m 
  4   253 Brocki, Amanda      JR Southington            4-04.00      1.32m 
  5   303 Vega, Alijah        SO Southington            4-00.00      1.21m 
 --   207 Maloni, Daniella    FR Enfield High                NH            
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1    27 Malonoy, Eric       SO Enfield High           5-06.00      1.67m 
  2    54 Bauer, Bryce        FR Nonnewaug              5-02.00      1.57m 
  3    69 Anderson, Thomas    SO South Windso           4-06.00      1.37m 
  4    28 oconnell, Matt      SO Enfield High           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --   175 Watt, Tyren         -- Wethersfield                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    48 Panfili, Elijah     11 Hale-Ray              18-04.50      5.60m 
      17-04.25  18-04.50  16-09           
  2    21 Davis, Rashon       JR Enfield High          18-03.00      5.56m 
      18-03  17-10.75  FOUL            
  3   114 Rogers, Kolby       SO Southington           17-06.50      5.34m 
      17-06.50  FOUL  17-06.25           
  4   173 Sitler, Aidan       -- Wethersfield          17-06.00      5.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-06            
  5   123 Baston, Connor      SO St Paul High          17-02.50      5.24m 
      17-02.50  17-02.50  15-06            
  5   106 Mondo, Anthony      FR Southington           17-02.50      5.24m 
      FOUL  17-02.25  17-02.50           
  7   129 Garcia, Pedro       FR St Paul High          16-10.00      5.13m 
      16-04  16-03  16-10           
  8    95 Downey, Drew        JR Southington           16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-04.50  FOUL  16-09.50           
  9   151 Colbath, Jacob      -- Wethersfield          16-03.00      4.95m 
      16-03  15-10.50  16-00.50           
 10    44 Bransfield, Ethan   11 Hale-Ray              16-01.75      4.92m 
      16-01.75  13-05  FOUL           
 10   109 Porter, Trevor      SO Southington           16-01.75      4.92m 
      15-04  15-09  16-01.75           
 12   108 Penta, Anthony      FR Southington           16-01.00      4.90m 
      FOUL  13-06.50  16-01          
 13    71 Bell, Dan           FR South Windso          16-00.50      4.88m 
      14-04.50  16-00.50  14-08.50           
 14    41 Andersen, Derek     11 Hale-Ray              15-11.50      4.86m 
      15-11.50  15-03  15-11           
 15    46 Marion, Ethan       09 Hale-Ray              15-09.00      4.80m 
      15-09  14-05.50  14-08           
 16    92 Carreiro, John      FR Southington           15-03.00      4.64m 
      15-03  15-02  14-08            
 17   130 Guerrera, Evan      JR St Paul High          15-02.50      4.63m 
      13-08.50  15-02.50  14-08           
 18   131 Kulig, Evan         SR St Paul High          15-00.00      4.57m 
 19    11 Rodriguez, Felipe   SR Bristol East          14-11.75      4.56m 
 20   138 Rasmussen, James    SO St Paul High          14-11.00      4.54m 
 21    24 Engleman, Craig     FR Enfield High          14-08.00      4.47m 
 22    39 Torres, Alex        SO Enfield High          14-05.25      4.40m 
 23    47 Molkenthin, Connor  10 Hale-Ray              14-01.00      4.29m 
 24    15 Baillargeon, Jason  SO Enfield High          11-11.00      3.63m 
 25    12 Rodriguez, Jose     FR Bristol East          11-10.00      3.60m 
 26    37 sukeski, Ryan       FR Enfield High          11-09.75      3.60m 
 --   133 Mikosz, Ryan        SO St Paul High              FOUL            
 --    35 Rook, Frankie       FR Enfield High              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1   136 Piana, Pierce       SR St Paul High          46-06.00     14.17m 
      46-06     39-07            
  2    60 Leggo, Clifton      12 Nonnewaug             38-03.00     11.65m 
      38-03  34-08  38-01            
  3    64 Rescanski, Ryan     12 Nonnewaug             38-01.00     11.60m 
      35-01  35-03  38-01            
  4    98 Jarvis, Keegan      JR Southington           34-03.00     10.43m 
      30-04  33-11  34-03           
  5   171 Sanzo, Ryan         -- Wethersfield          33-10.00     10.31m 
      31-00  33-10  33-07            
  6   143 Stofli, Tom         SR St Paul High          32-03.00      9.82m 
      32-03  31-01  30-03            
  7    19 Charubin, Tom       SO Enfield High          32-02.00      9.80m 
      29-10  31-08  32-02            
  8   103 MacDonald, Zach     SO Southington           31-04.00      9.55m 
      31-04  30-06  29-05          
  9   107 Mullin, Dan         SO Southington           30-07.00      9.32m 
      30-07  30-02  30-03           
 10   137 Plano, Spencer      JR St Paul High          29-10.00      9.09m 
 11    87 Bhamidipati, Abhir  SO Southington           29-07.00      9.01m 
 12   117 Spencer, Sterling   JR Southington           29-02.00      8.89m 
 13   115 Roper, Henry        FR Southington           22-04.00      6.80m 
 14   170 Quagliaroli, Lucia  -- Wethersfield          20-08.00      6.29m 
 15   177 Zocco, Mark         -- Wethersfield          15-06.00      4.72m 



   *****************************************************************************************
                         Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates