Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Miles
Sunday Nov 6, 2016 - Pearl St - Mystic CT
Plattsys Timing - Partly Sunny - 53 degrees - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2016 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Miles
                              Sunday Nov 6, 2016 - Pearl St - Mystic CT
                        Plattsys Timing - Partly Sunny - 53 degrees - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Samuel Alexander    Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson
                     
**************************************************************************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
**************************************************************************************      

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                          Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Samuel Alexander            26M        Sterling CT             30:53
   2   Mark Olivier                31M        N. Stonington CT        31:02
   3   Ryan Poe                    15M        Groton CT               31:55

                         Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Rebecca Snelson             22F        New London CT           33:36
   2   Cassie Ryan Rasmussen       33F        Ledyard CT              35:15
   3   Erin Hub                    22F        Westerly RI             36:18


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Christina McCaffrey           16F F0019  Norwich CT              41:10    216
  2  Virginia Poe                  17F F0019  Groton CT               42:21    276
  3  Brigid Kunka                  14F F0019  Stonington AR           42:47    184

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Jessica Inkel                 24F F2024  Colchester CT           42:13    163
  2  Rebecca Harms                 24F F2024  Boston MA               43:30    147
  3  Holly Bogo                    22F F2024  MYSTIC CT               43:54     30

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Kayla Maloney                 29F F2529  Stonington CT           38:24    209
  2  MARGARET PARKER               28F F2529  NIANTIC CT              39:17    262
  3  Kate Hathaway                 28F F2529  New Haven CT            39:44    571

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Stephanie Olivier             30F F3034  N. Stonington CT        36:31    584
  2  Rebekah Kepple                34F F3034  Stonington CT           42:33    175
  3  Jennifer Startz               32F F3034  Waterford CT            43:00    357


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Jennifer Massergale           36F F3539  Mystic CT               39:28    630
  2  Natalie Edwards               38F F3539  Waterford CT            40:29     96
  3  Gwynne Widlicka               37F F3539  Ledyard CT              43:53
  
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Molly Holt                    41F F4044  Stonington CT           41:08    629
  2  Anni Rodgers                  40F F4044  Mystic CT               41:37    297
  3  Jessica Zichichi              42F F4044  North Stonington CT     42:20    503

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Jennifer Stearns              47F F4549  Westerly RI             40:39    358
  2  Rachel McCormick              48F F4549  Stonington CT           43:35    217
  3  Valerie Barnett               46F F4549  Gales Ferry CT          44:08    647

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Kris-Anne Kane                50F F5054  Preston CT              39:35    171
  2  Carol Rose                    50F F5054  Ledyard CT              41:08    303
  3  Nelly Lugo-Larcheveque        52F F5054  Hebron CT               45:10    204

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Susie Smith                   57F F5559  Mystic CT               42:43    341
  2  Katherine Stallfort           56F F5559  Wilton CT               45:02    352
  3  Carol Chiappone               56F F5559  Woodbridge CT           50:38     57
 
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Janet Carden                  61F F6064  Chester CT              47:02     46
  2  Christine Picklo              61F F6064  Old Saybrook CT         50:17    271
  3  Kristal Merritt               63F F6064  Mystic CT               51:48    228

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Penny Eno                     68F F6569  Lyme CT                 59:43    100

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Shirley Iselin                73F F7074  Waterbury CT          1:08:34    164

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Patty Carton                  78F F7579  Stratford CT          1:06:32     50

   
   *******************************************************************************
                                DIVISIONS: MEN
   *******************************************************************************   
   
                           2016 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Miles
                              Sunday Nov 6, 2016 - Pearl St - Mystic CT
                        Plattsys Timing - Partly Sunny - 53 degrees - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Samuel Alexander    Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Josh Snow                     18M M0019  Gales Ferry CT          32:18    344
  2  Sean Healy                    17M M0019  Ledyard CT              32:51    632
  3  Geralson Withrow              19M M0019  Mystic CT               33:30    399

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Jacob Merrow                  22M M2024  Noank CT                34:35    229
  2  Tom Miner                     24M M2024  North Franklin CT       37:38    230
  3  Steven Lathhrop               24M M2024  Westerly RI             41:27    641

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Brian Whitney                 28M M2529  Niantic CT              33:05    614
  2  Robert Buttermore             29M M2529  Waterford CT            33:53    615
  3  Andrew Worth                  27M M2529  Southington CT          34:18    400

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  David Sax                     30M M3034  New Haven CT            33:18    319
  2  Alex Berta                    30M M3034  Stonington CT           34:33    522
  3  Ryan Gauthier                 30M M3034  Noank CT                35:34    127

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Warren Ross                   38M M3539  Mystic CT               35:30    308
  2  William Saheridan             35M M3539  Providence RI           35:36    596
  3  MarcAngelo Ferace             36M M3539  Mystic CT               37:56    104
  
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Paul Read                     44M M4044  Westerly RI             36:58    569
  2  Benjamin Connell              44M M4044  Groton CT               37:11    558
  3  Ted Kenyon                    44M M4044  Montville CT            38:28    594

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Brad Overfurf                 49M M4549  Cromwell CT             32:25    563
  2  Scott Hart                    47M M4549  Old saybrook CT         34:55    149
  3  Kevin Power                   45M M4549  Mystic CT               38:03    279

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Stephen Sergeant              53M M5054  Andover MA              32:31    324
  2  David Zitzkat                 51M M5054  Clinton CT              35:19    504
  3  Jeff Alexander                50M M5054  Mystic CT               36:21      5

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Michael Kerin                 58M M5559  Bethany CT              36:26    653
  2  Brendan Toth                  56M M5559  Mystic CT               39:26    379
  3  Robert McLaughlin             55M M5559  East Hampton CT         40:52    223

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  William Finlayson             62M M6064  Higganum CT             38:00    108
  2  Mark Gravell                  60M M6064  Groton CT               38:30    138
  3  Nick Claxton                  63M M6064  Erdenheim PA            39:32     60

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Thomas Sedlack                66M M6569  Gales Ferry CT          41:49    323
  2  Kenneth Peters                65M M6569  Mystic CT               48:16    268
  3  James Lovering Sr.            65M M6569  Franklin NH             58:21    203
  4  Bill Billing                  65M M6569  Mystic CT               59:35     24

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Dan Kerwin                    71M M7074  Groton CT               51:23    570
  2  Carl Fuller                   73M M7074  E. Haddam CT            51:40    559
  3  David Neff                    70M M7074  Mystic CT               52:12    244
 
                          MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Dick Walsh                    75M M7579  Old Lyme CT             59:23    626
  2  Tom Sullivan                  77M M7579  Ledyard CT            1:01:15    624
  3  Edward Haines                 75M M7579  Doylestown PA         1:02:31    564

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Colburn Graves, Jr.           83M M8099  North Stonington CT   1:31:26    139

**************************************************************************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
**************************************************************************************                         





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates