Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Sat August 27, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
War Memorial - Memorial Dr - Danbury CT - 73 degrees Clear Skies
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2016 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
               Sat August 27, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  War Memorial - Memorial Dr - Danbury CT - 73 degrees Clear Skies
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : DaSilva Emerson    Overall Female: Gretchen Franca

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Laurel Aronian                 9F F0012  N. Salem NY             35:26   1098
  2  Ella Delano                    7F F0012  Bethel CT               40:49   1004
  3  Michael Snow                  11F F0012  Danbury CT              46:12   1033

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Lauren Fitzgerald             16F F1319  Dobbs Ferry NY          49:10   1104
  2  Lauren Vogel                  16F F1319  Darien CT               49:15   1027

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Tracy Kania                   27F F2029  Southington CT          26:33   1101
  2  Corinne Thompson              28F F2029  Danbury CT              26:35   1052
  3  Kristen Motel                 29F F2029  Oakville CT             27:11   1105

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Gretchen Franca               34F F3039  Poughkeepsie NY         23:12   1014
  2  Kerry Hackert                 36F F3039  Danbury CT              27:49   1090
  3  Kelly Amendola                30F F3039  Brewster NY             29:32   1046

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tina Roese                    46F F4049  Redding CT              23:46   1011
  2  Tara Rudinski                 47F F4049  Brookfield CT           24:10   1072
  3  Anna Pizzo                    44F F4049  Redding CT              26:45   1051

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Lucy Peto                     53F F5059  Wilton CT               27:07   1048
  2  Thea Boyle                    51F F5059  Redding CT              27:55   1030
  3  Lisa Antous                   51F F5059  Danbury CT              28:30   1065

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Elizabeth Petrone             65F F6099  New Milford CT          55:14   1008

                             2016 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
               Sat August 27, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  War Memorial - Memorial Dr - Danbury CT - 73 degrees Clear Skies
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : DaSilva Emerson    Overall Female: Gretchen Franca

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Enzo Galdieri                 11M M0012  Ridgefield CT           27:53   1032
  2  Noah Malewicki                12M M0012  Monroe CT               31:42   1088
  3  Robert George                 11M M0012  Danbury CT              42:51   1081

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Jonah Lesiw                   13M M1319  Monroe CT               24:57   1089
  2  Ambrot Ginin                  17M M1319  Danbury CT              25:41   1094

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sean Mehner                   38M M3039  Redding CT              20:10   1096
  2  Andriy Shevchuk               35M M3039  Danbury CT              25:21     25
  3  James Glynn                   38M M3039  Newtown CT              25:51   1077

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  DaSilva Emerson               42M M4049  Danbury CT              18:30   1102
  2  Scott Marcum                  46M M4049  Newtown CT              26:04   1095
  3  Barry Blumenfield             49M M4049  Redding CT              27:55   1067

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kent Blocher                  59M M5059  New York City NY        23:05   1013
  2  Frank Scarfi                  52M M5059  Danbury CT              28:58     41
  3  Paul Rabbitt                  53M M5059  New Fairfield CT        29:44   1091

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Bob Kania                     63M M6099  Southington CT          27:44   1100
  2  Kevin McGowan                 71M M6099  Danbury CT              28:23   1045
  3  Peter Henning                 73M M6099  New Milford CT          38:10   1073






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates