Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan University Swanson Classic Track & Field Invitational
Saturday April 23, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                      Wesleyan University Swanson Classic Track & Field Invitational   
               Saturday April 23, 2016  ||  Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT                    
                   
                  Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM WOMENS RESULTS

******************************************************************************************
         
 
                        Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamptey, Ivana            FR Conn College             12.89   0.9  1 
  2 Wooley, Annie             JR Fitchburg St             12.92   0.9  1 
  3 Kenyon, Tori              SR Conn College             13.25   0.9  1 
  4 McFarland, Kenzie         FR Conn College             13.28   0.9  1 
  5 Blais, Sydney             FR S New Hampshire          13.53   1.5  2 
  6 Cirigliano, Angelia       FR Mount St Mary            13.87   1.5  2 
  7 Holland, Tess             SO Wesleyan                 13.91   0.9  1 
  8 Lambert, Krystal          JR Sage                     13.92   1.5  2 
  9 MacDonald, Caitlyn        FR Salve Regina             13.92   1.5  2 
 10 Remie, Amanda             JR Fitchburg St             13.99   1.5  2 
 11 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St             14.46   1.5  2 
 12 Enoch, Emily              SR Salve Regina             14.65   0.4  3 
 13 Mondesire, Rebecca        FR Fitchburg St             14.82   0.4  3 
 14 Slotter, Hailey           FR Salve Regina             14.83   0.4  3 
 15 Domowitz, Olivia          FR Conn College             15.21   0.4  3 
 16 Podedworny, Alexis        SR Fitchburg St             15.41   1.5  2 
 17 DiBiaso, Kelly            SR Sage                     15.61   0.4  3 
 18 Allen, Kadedra            FR Sage                     15.94   1.5  2 
 19 Julien, Diana             FR Fitchburg St             17.21   0.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parke, Leann              FR Asa College              26.47   2.0  4 
  2 Garrett, Jadashia         FR Asa College              26.64   2.0  4 
  3 Martin, Ellie             SR Wesleyan                 26.76   0.5  1 
  4 McCarthy, Erin            SR Salve Regina             27.06   0.5  1 
  5 Hanlon, Alexandra         SO Nichols                  28.06   1.5  2 
  6 Okeakpu, Chinyelu         FR Asa College              28.09   1.5  2 
  7 McFarland, Kenzie         FR Conn College             28.11   1.5  2 
  8 Holland, Tess             SO Wesleyan                 28.61   0.5  1 
  9 MacDonald, Caitlyn        FR Salve Regina             28.63   1.5  2 
 10 Ryan, Shawna              SO Fitchburg St             28.72   1.5  2 
 11 Cirigliano, Angelia       FR Mount St Mary            28.90   1.5  2 
 12 Remie, Amanda             JR Fitchburg St             29.17   1.9  3 
 13 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St             30.57   1.5  2 
 14 Slotter, Hailey           FR Salve Regina             30.59   1.5  2 
 15 Enoch, Emily              SR Salve Regina             30.86   1.9  3 
 16 Domowitz, Olivia          FR Conn College             32.04   1.9  3 
 17 Podedworny, Alexis        SR Fitchburg St             32.39   2.0  4 
 18 Mondesire, Rebecca        FR Fitchburg St             32.44   2.0  4 
 19 DiBiaso, Kelly            SR Sage                     34.40   1.9  3 
 20 Allen, Kadedra            FR Sage                     35.32   1.9  3 
 21 Julien, Diana             FR Fitchburg St             39.11   2.0  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Rohwanna           SO Asa College              58.90   1 
  2 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     FR Wesleyan                 59.48   1 
  3 Julien, Aida              SO Wesleyan               1:01.56   1 
  4 Smith, Devin              SO Salve Regina           1:01.89   1 
  5 Donaldson, Taylor         SR Salve Regina           1:02.38   1 
  6 Ryan, Shawna              SO Fitchburg St           1:05.47   2 
  7 Claffey, Mary             FR S New Hampshire        1:05.83   2 
  8 Jenkins, Megan            SO Salve Regina           1:06.04   3 
  9 Norman, Elizabeth         SR Fitchburg St           1:09.52   3 
 10 Wentworth, Holly          SO Fitchburg St           1:09.59   3 
 11 Richardson, Gabrielle     FR S New Hampshire        1:09.71   2 
 12 Okeakpu, Chinyelu         FR Asa College            1:10.40   2 
 13 Lavallee, Cassie          SO Fitchburg St           1:11.14   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pouliot, Raquel           SO Salve Regina           2:22.62   1 
  2 Leonard, Caroline         SR Conn College           2:29.95   1 
  3 Schatz, Claudia           FR Wesleyan               2:33.68   1 
  4 Brown, Christine          JR Mount St Mary          2:42.69   1 
  5 Smith, Tian               SO Asa College            2:44.23   1 
  6 Mozzer, Annie             FR Salve Regina           2:49.54   1 
  7 Boyer, Diana              SO Conn College           2:53.70   2 
  8 Fraga, Chrissy            SR Salve Regina           2:53.98   1 
  9 Smith, Valerie            JR Mount St Mary          2:58.66   2 
 10 Graham, Jessica           JR Salve Regina           3:02.39   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schassberger, Molly       JR Wesleyan               4:46.35   1 
  2 Mitchell, Julia           FR Wesleyan               4:49.11   1 
  3 Elmendorf, Caroline       JR Wesleyan               4:55.94   1 
  4 Lipior, Sylwia            SO Wesleyan               5:00.22   1 
  5 Fiutak, Rhoen             FR Wesleyan               5:00.52   1 
  6 Teare, Caitlin            FR Conn College           5:01.44   1 
  7 Akerson, Joie             JR Wesleyan               5:05.14   1 
  8 Brydson, Eva              FR Conn College           5:12.51   1 
  9 Findley, Morgan           SO Wesleyan               5:14.55   1 
 10 Brown, Christine          JR Mount St Mary          5:29.45   2 
 11 Scruggs, Katie            JR Wesleyan               5:29.88   1 
 12 Baxendale, Leah           FR Nichols                5:30.14   2 
 13 Richardson, Gabrielle     FR S New Hampshire        5:32.97   2 
 14 Crawford, Amelia          FR Conn College           5:44.85   1 
 15 Bardier, Maddie           SO S New Hampshire        5:47.83   2 
 16 Fisher, Ellyn             SR Sage                   6:04.51   2 
 17 Smith, Valerie            JR Mount St Mary          6:09.85   2 
 18 Fay, Elizabeth            SO Nichols                6:13.47   2 
 19 Liik, Melissa             SR Mount St Mary          6:13.93   2 
 20 Belfast, Lauren           JR Sage                   6:52.02   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varone, Victoria          JR Salve Regina          11:24.26  
  2 Taylor, Casey             SO Fitchburg St          11:40.28  
  3 Cipkas, Alexa             SO Salve Regina          12:41.32  
  4 Ofria, Jackie             SR Salve Regina          12:50.31  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Hanlon, Laura           JR S New Hampshire       17:56.77  
  2 Demeo, Alex               FR Salve Regina          20:06.25  
  3 Condon, Cayla             SO Conn College          20:10.61  
  4 Dowling, Felicia          JR S New Hampshire       20:14.04  
  5 McCauley, Kaitlin         JR S New Hampshire       21:13.06  
  6 Dennis, Ashley            FR S New Hampshire       21:34.55  
  7 Graham, Jessica           JR Salve Regina          23:11.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wooley, Annie             JR Fitchburg St             14.97   1.9  1 
  2 Parke, Leann              FR Asa College              15.61   1.9  1 
  3 Kopiec, Natalie           FR Salve Regina             16.87   1.9  1 
  4 Shugrue, Skyler           JR S New Hampshire          17.07   1.9  1 
  5 Gildea, Michelle          FR Mount St Mary            17.59   1.9  1 
  6 Vener, Olivia             SO Conn College             17.95   1.9  1 
  7 Enoch, Emily              SR Salve Regina             19.18   0.6  2 
  8 Allard, Alexa             FR Salve Regina             19.35   0.6  2 
  9 Hanlon, Alexandra         SO Nichols                  20.03   0.6  2 
 10 Rodeir, Danielle          SO Mount St Mary            21.32   0.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguiar, Jenny             FR Wesleyan               1:07.58   1 
  2 Chalas, Yuleimi           SO Asa College            1:07.61   2 
  3 Sessler, Holly            JR Fitchburg St           1:08.59   1 
  4 Mcclam, Taliyah           FR Asa College            1:09.94   2 
  5 Goodman, Hannah           SR Wesleyan               1:10.81   1 
  6 Vener, Olivia             SO Conn College           1:12.21   1 
  7 Kennedy, Shannon          FR Conn College           1:13.67   1 
  8 Gildea, Michelle          FR Mount St Mary          1:15.72   2 
  9 Pecorella, Amanda         JR Mount St Mary          1:18.16   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebner, Christina         JR Wesleyan              11:32.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asa College  'A'                                      50.16  
     1) Parke, Leann FR                 2) Garrett, Jadashia FR           
     3) Mcclam, Taliyah FR              4) Smith, Rohwanna SO             
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                              51.25  
     1) Kenyon, Tori SR                 2) McFarland, Kenzie FR           
     3) Thomas, Kaitlin FR              4) Lamptey, Ivana FR              
  3 Salve Regina  'A'                                     51.38  
     1) Fraga, Chrissy SR               2) Donaldson, Taylor SR           
     3) Kopiec, Natalie FR              4) McCarthy, Erin SR              
  4 Asa College  'B'                                     x51.83  
     1) Gordon, Katanya FR              2) Chalas, Yuleimi SO             
     3) Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR            4) Smith, Tian SO                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:05.54  
     1) Aguiar, Jenny FR                2) Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR       
     3) Goodman, Hannah SR              4) Reilly, Isabella FR            
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:16.44  
     1) Bjorkman, Ashley JR             2) Franz, Isabella JR             
     3) Rocchio, Gianna JR              4) Lamptey, Ivana FR              
  3 Asa College  'A'                                    4:31.05  
     1) Garrett, Jadashia FR            2) Smith, Tian SO                 
     3) Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR            4) Parke, Leann FR                
  4 Connecticut College  'B'                           x4:32.92  
     1) Kenyon, Tori SR                 2) Brydson, Eva FR                
     3) Leonard, Caroline SR            4) Gateman, Taylor FR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asa College  'A'                                   10:20.24  
     1) Mcclam, Taliyah FR              2) Smith, Rohwanna SO             
     3) Smith, Tian SO                  4) Chalas, Yuleimi SO             
  2 Sage  'A'                                          12:26.14  
     1) Belfast, Lauren JR              2) Leggett, Sagan FR              
     3) Fisher, Ellyn SR                4) French, Hannah FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX  O 
  2 Chalas, Yuleimi           SO Asa College              1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  3 Davidson, Kelsey          JR Salve Regina             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.52 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX  XXX 
  4 Kennedy, Shannon          FR Conn College             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sessler, Holly            JR Fitchburg St             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leggett, Sagan            FR Sage                     1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.27 1.32 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fraga, Chrissy            SR Salve Regina                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kiley            SR Wesleyan                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.45 3.51 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zbikowski, Sadie          JR Fitchburg St             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
  3 O'Neil, Colleen           SO Wesleyan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vecchiarelli, Michaella   JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Luerssen, Victoria        SR Salve Regina             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Claffey, Mary             FR S New Hampshire          2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stuart, Marina            SR Conn College             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Whitaker, Samantha        JR Salve Regina             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- French, Hannah            FR Sage                        NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St             4.80m   0.2  15-09.00 
     FOUL      4.80m(0.2) 4.61m      FOUL      4.25m      4.38m     
  2 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St             4.73m   0.6  15-06.25 
     4.73m(0.6) 4.61m      FOUL      4.55m      4.47m         
  3 Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                 4.72m   0.3  15-06.00 
     4.21m      4.61m      4.70m      4.72m(0.3) FOUL      4.71m     
  4 Lambert, Krystal          JR Sage                     4.60m   1.0  15-01.25 
     FOUL      4.60m(1.0) 4.15m      4.56m           
  5 Gunther, Erin             FR Salve Regina             4.48m   2.4  14-08.50 
     4.48m(2.4) 4.45m                 
  5 Blais, Sydney             FR S New Hampshire          4.48m   1.7  14-08.50 
     4.41m      4.48m(1.7)    4.14m             
  7 Thomas, Kaitlin           FR Conn College             4.33m   1.9  14-02.50 
     4.11m      4.33m(1.9) 4.10m      4.26m      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Norman, Elizabeth         SR Fitchburg St             4.05m   1.5  13-03.50 
     4.05m(1.5) 3.72m      4.00m      3.95m      3.88m      3.74m     
  9 Mondesire, Rebecca        FR Fitchburg St             3.65m   0.4  11-11.75 
     3.29m      3.65m(0.4) 3.51m              
 -- Julien, Diana             FR Fitchburg St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Allen, Kadedra            FR Sage                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gunther, Erin             FR Salve Regina            10.81m   1.5  35-05.75 
     10.03m(2.2) FOUL      10.45m      FOUL      10.81m(1.5) 10.55m(3.0)
  2 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St            10.03m   2.2  32-11.00 
     10.03m(2.2) FOUL      9.17m      FOUL      9.64m(0.5) 9.86m(1.9)
  3 Thomas, Kaitlin           FR Conn College             9.75m   1.5  32-00.00 
     9.63m      9.28m      9.58m      9.69m      9.63m(1.5) 9.75m(1.5)
  4 Bardier, Maddie           SO S New Hampshire          9.52m   3.1  31-03.00 
        FOUL      9.18m      9.52m(3.1)        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Lauren           JR Conn College            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  10.50m  10.72m  11.52m  11.16m  11.29m
  2 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St            11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.20m  10.49m  11.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Conway, Olivia            SO Salve Regina            10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.68m  10.05m  10.25m  9.92m  10.47m  9.64m
  4 Thayer, Logan             FR Sage                     8.67m   28-05.50 
      FOUL  8.40m  8.28m  8.44m  8.67m  8.37m
  5 Curtis, Julie             SO Mount St Mary            8.51m   27-11.00 
  6 Scott, Breanna            SR Mount St Mary            7.94m   26-00.75 
  7 Moran, Alicia             FR CC Rhode Island          7.67m   25-02.00 
  8 Herring, Madeline         FR Sage                     7.56m   24-09.75 
  9 Auguste, Soroya           JR Fitchburg St             7.32m   24-00.25 
 10 Dalena, Megan             FR Nichols                  6.94m   22-09.25 
 10 Hendricks, Ellen          SR Mount St Mary            6.94m   22-09.25 
 12 Rodeir, Danielle          SO Mount St Mary            6.49m   21-03.50 
 13 O'Connor, Kayla           FR Mount St Mary            5.94m   19-06.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Auguste, Soroya           JR Fitchburg St            27.83m      91-04 
      27.72m  FOUL  24.40m  27.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Donahue, Nora             SO Salve Regina            27.48m      90-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.60m  27.41m  27.07m  27.48m
  3 Hendricks, Ellen          SR Mount St Mary           26.71m      87-07 
      25.04m  FOUL  24.91m  26.71m  27.31m  20.74m
  4 Herring, Madeline         FR Sage                    24.92m      81-09 
      FOUL  24.84m  24.92m            
  5 Thayer, Logan             FR Sage                    24.72m      81-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.72m         
  6 O'Connor, Kayla           FR Mount St Mary           24.62m      80-09 
      24.12m  21.23m  24.62m  23.28m      
  7 Nunez, Shannon            SR Salve Regina            24.33m      79-10 
      21.31m  21.82m  FOUL  24.33m      
  8 Dalena, Megan             FR Nichols                 23.22m      76-02 
      23.22m  22.22m  20.00m            
  9 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St            21.55m      70-08 
      17.72m  21.53m  20.12m  FOUL  20.42m  21.55m
 10 Curtis, Julie             SO Mount St Mary           19.14m      62-09 
      19.14m x  x             
 11 Moran, Alicia             FR CC Rhode Island         16.80m      55-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.80m          
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St            44.68m     146-07 
      FOUL  40.59m  44.68m  42.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Saperstein, Aly           SO Conn College            37.40m     122-08 
      35.21m  34.42m  37.40m  FOUL  31.55m  29.87m
  3 Davila, Tiffany           JR Salve Regina            35.10m     115-02 
      FOUL  32.09m  FOUL  32.10m  35.10m  FOUL
  4 Curtis, Julie             SO Mount St Mary           31.48m     103-03 
      30.24m  FOUL  30.72m  31.48m        
  5 Moran, Alicia             FR CC Rhode Island         29.25m      95-11 
      28.87m  29.25m  27.39m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saperstein, Aly           SO Conn College            37.12m     121-09 
      37.12m  35.81m  FOUL  34.19m  32.09m  32.31m
  2 Kennedy, Lauren           JR Conn College            34.96m     114-08 
      34.45m  33.84m     33.70m     34.96m
  3 Manente, Claire           SO Salve Regina            29.67m      97-04 
      29.67m  28.28m  27.83m  28.11m  29.01m  27.15m
  4 Conway, Olivia            SO Salve Regina            29.14m      95-07 
      25.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.14m
  5 Donahue, Nora             SO Salve Regina            28.84m      94-07 
      FOUL  18.84m  FOUL  27.07m  28.00m  28.72m
  6 Scott, Breanna            SR Mount St Mary           27.21m      89-03 
      25.18m  25.53m  26.25m  27.21m  24.20m  26.24m
  7 Dalena, Megan             FR Nichols                 24.06m      78-11 
      21.67m  FOUL  FOUL  23.50m  24.06m  23.44m
  8 Fraga, Chrissy            SR Salve Regina            22.89m      75-01 
      21.64m  22.55m  21.61m  20.46m  22.89m  20.45m
  9 Manyak, Jaquelyn          SO Fitchburg St            22.27m      73-01 
      FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  22.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Podedworny, Alexis        SR Fitchburg St            20.10m      65-11 
      19.91m  20.10m  FOUL           
 11 Nunez, Shannon            SR Salve Regina            19.63m      64-05 
      18.60m  19.44m  19.63m            
 12 Thayer, Logan             FR Sage                    19.33m      63-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.33m           
 13 Wolter, Tori              FR Nichols                 19.02m      62-05 
      19.02m    x             
 14 Norman, Elizabeth         SR Fitchburg St            18.06m      59-03 
      16.83m  17.20m  18.06m            
 15 Marone, Gabriella         FR Salve Regina            17.15m      56-03 
      FOUL  17.15m x             
 16 Herring, Madeline         FR Sage                    14.89m      48-10 
      FOUL  14.89m               
 17 Hendricks, Ellen          SR Mount St Mary           14.44m      47-04 
      12.37m  13.01m  14.44m            
 
          

******************************************************************************************

                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates