Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Prince Tech Lawrence Stubbs T&F Invitational & City Championships
Saturday 5/21/2016 || AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT

*************************
            Prince Tech Lawrence Stubbs T&F Invitational & City Championships
               Saturday  5/21/2016 ||  AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
                     
                                 *************************
                                   PLATTSYS MEET RESULTS
                                 ************************* 
  
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capital Prep                97        2) Weaver high school         75   
    3) Classical Magnet            67        4) University High School     65   
    5) AI Prince Tech              62        6) Hartford Magnet TCA        32   
    6) Hartford Public High Schoo  32        8) Bulkeley High School       12   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University High School     137        2) Bulkeley High School       97   
    3) Hartford Public High Schoo  69        4) Classical Magnet           51   
    5) AI Prince Tech              41.50     6) Weaver high school         38   
    7) Capital Prep                30.50     8) Hartford Magnet TCA        27   
    9) Two Rivers Magnet High Sch  11                                           
  
                                  ******************************
                                    PLATTSYS GIRLS MEET RESULTS
                                  ****************************** 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Winifred, Regine    JR Capital Prep             13.24q  3 
  2       Robinson, Tiandra   JR Weaver High              13.30q  1 
  3       Jones, Autumn       11 Bullard Havens          X13.35q  4 
  4       Bell, Amari         JR Weaver High              13.46q  2 
  5       Masala, Lydia       11 Bullard Havens          X13.49q  3 
  6       Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince Tech           13.54q  3 
  7       Rose, Tiajah        SO Weaver High              13.57q  4 
  8       Goodwine, Kyla      SO Capital Prep             13.60q  4 
  9       Daire, Ebone        FR MLC                     X13.64   1 
 10       Napoleon, Yasantai  FR University HS            13.78   1 
 11       Stewart, Wendie     FR Hartford Pubic           13.86   2 
 12       Reynolds, Brianna   10 Bullard Havens          X14.20   1 
 13       Torres, Mahryeah    SO Two Rivers Magne         14.22   2 
 14       Clarke, Makeda      FR Hartford Pubic           14.29   3 
 15       Long, Jaida         FR MLC                     X14.31   4 
 16       Brody, Khiara       FR Hartford Magnet          14.40   3 
 17       Blake, Meickayla    JR Bulkeley High            14.88   2 
 18       Senior, Shennel     SO Bulkeley High            15.00   3 
 19       Cosme, Natalia      SO Hartford Magnet          15.11   1 
 20       johnson, kiana      -- Capital prep Hbr        X15.24   1 
 21       Chin, Kristene      SR Bulkeley High            15.34   2 
 22       Walker, Kyarah      JR Classical Magnt          15.73   4 
 23       Garcia, Lexsweth    FR AI Prince Tech           17.99   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Robinson, Tiandra   JR Weaver High              13.11   10   
  2       Winifred, Regine    JR Capital Prep             13.16    8   
  3       Jones, Autumn       11 Bullard Havens          X13.27  
  4       Bell, Amari         JR Weaver High              13.42    6   
  5       Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince Tech           13.57    4   
  6       Masala, Lydia       11 Bullard Havens          X13.61  
  7       Goodwine, Kyla      SO Capital Prep             13.84    2   
  8       Rose, Tiajah        SO Weaver High              13.89    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Winifred, Regine    JR Capital Prep             27.56   6  10   
  2       Jones, Autumn       11 Bullard Havens          X27.98   5 
  3       Daire, Ebone        FR MLC                     X28.12   6 
  4       Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince Tech           28.37   5   8   
  5       Bell, Amari         JR Weaver High              28.39   6   6   
  6       facey, lamone       -- Capital prep Hbr        X28.66   6 
  7       Alula, Noella       SR Hartford Pubic           28.83   4   4   
  8       Rose, Tiajah        SO Weaver High              29.02   4   2   
  9       Napoleon, Yasantai  FR University HS            29.31   2   1   
 10       Reynolds, Brianna   10 Bullard Havens          X29.52   3 
 11       Edwards, Renita     FR Capital Prep             29.64   3 
 12       Boyd, Payge         FR Classical Magnt          29.94   5 
 13       Olayiwola, Mercy    FR University HS            30.08   3 
 14       Long, Jaida         FR MLC                     X30.20   2 
 15       Brody, Khiara       FR Hartford Magnet          30.26   4 
 16       Campbell, Jayde     FR Classical Magnt          30.29   6 
 17       Robinson, Tiandra   JR Weaver High              30.81   5 
 18       Montague, Twalesha  SO Capital Prep             31.32   4 
 19       johnson, kiana      -- Capital prep Hbr        X31.64   3 
 20       Cosme, Natalia      SO Hartford Magnet          32.08   2 
 21       Lee, Jah-Naisha     09 Bullard Havens          X32.39   3 
 22       McKenzie-Henderson  SO Hartford Magnet          32.41   2 
 23       Chin, Kristene      SR Bulkeley High            32.59   1 
 24       Blake, Meickayla    JR Bulkeley High            33.15   4 
 25       Rivera, Keishla     FR AI Prince Tech           36.30   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Alula, Noella       SR Hartford Pubic         1:03.35   4  10   
  2       Bell, Amari         JR Weaver High            1:07.46   4   8   
  3       facey, lamone       -- Capital prep Hbr      X1:08.47   4 
  4       Stanford, Aliyah    JR University HS          1:09.82   3   6   
  5       Durham, Rochelle    FR University HS          1:11.45   3   4   
  6       Francis, Danielle   SO University HS          1:11.62   2   2   
  7       vezina, Alyssa      09 Bullard Havens        X1:16.93   2 
  8       Lee, Jah-Naisha     09 Bullard Havens        X1:18.35   2 
  9       Mairson, Erin       SO Classical Magnt        1:21.66   2   1   
 10       Reddice, Rignche    JR Bullard Havens        X1:24.01   3 
 11       Stasiak, Kayla      JR Classical Magnt        1:37.99   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       White, Daijanique   SR AI Prince Tech         2:29.51   10   
  2       Moran, Margaret     FR Classical Magnt        2:37.43    8   
  3       Diana, Sabrina      FR University HS          2:37.79    6   
  4       Ducham, Jillian     JR kaynor tech           X2:40.77  
  5       Couture, Cassandra  JR kaynor tech           X2:52.51  
  6       Arroyo, Sharines    FR AI Prince Tech         2:56.54    4   
  7       Brockman, Sydney    SR Weaver High            3:00.55    2   
  8       Mairson, Erin       SO Classical Magnt        3:16.27    1   
  9       Vezina, Jessica     FR MLC                   X3:29.56  
 10       Stasiak, Kayla      JR Classical Magnt        3:49.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       White, Daijanique   SR AI Prince Tech         5:47.07   10   
  2       Stoveken, Hannah    FR kaynor tech           X5:48.68  
  3       Harris, Valerie     SO Mptpa                 X5:55.18  
  4       Brockman, Sydney    SR Weaver High            6:30.50    8   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lukaskiewicz, Alis  FR Hartford Magnet       13:47.28   10   
  2       Anderson, Sarah     JR Hartford Magnet       14:07.11    8   
  3       Borucki, Aya        FR Hartford Magnet       15:54.52    6   
  4       Vezina, Jessica     FR MLC                  X16:12.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             17.37q  2 
  2       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS            17.89q  2 
  3       Pittman, Brianna    JR kaynor tech             X20.12q  1 
  4       Menz, Olivia        FR Mptpa                   X21.52q  1 
  5       Clarke, Jahneil     SO Bulkeley High            22.27q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             16.86   10   
  2       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS            18.07    8   
  3       Pittman, Brianna    JR kaynor tech             X20.71  
  4       Menz, Olivia        FR Mptpa                   X21.95  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             51.11   2  10   
  2       Wiggins, Chamara    JR Hartford Magnet          53.04   2   8   
  3       Pittman, Brianna    JR kaynor tech             X58.23   2 
  4       Wali, Ruqaya        -- Capital Prep           1:01.86   1   6   
  5       Johnson, Jayda      SO Mptpa                 X1:02.80   1 
  6       Clarke, Jahneil     SO Bulkeley High          1:03.12   2   4   
  7       Fattouh, Mary       FR Bulkeley High          1:11.16   1   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High School  'A'                          X49.45   2 
     1) James, Zaidra                   2)                                
     3) Palmer, Cassidy                 4) Belvit, Erica                  
  2 Capital Prep  'A'                                     52.40   2  10   
     1) Goodwine, Kyla SO               2) Mickens, Gemya FR              
     3) Winifred, Regine JR             4) Edwards, Renita FR             
  3 Classical Magnet  'A'                                 53.58   2   8   
     1) Pryce, Kadian                   2) Saluk, Tabitha JR              
     3)                                 4) Perez Cruz, Lishamarie --      
  4 Hartford Public High School  'A'                      53.97   2   6   
     1) Bennett, Chamone SO             2) Clarke, Makeda FR              
     3) Alula, Noella SR                4) Stewart, Wendie FR             
  5 University High School  'A'                           55.14   1   4   
     1) Durham, Rochelle FR             2) Stanford, Aliyah JR            
     3) Napoleon, Yasantaia FR          4) Francis, Danielle SO           
 -- Two Rivers Magnet High School  'A'                       DQ   1 
     1) Raymond, Hannah                 2) Joseph, Reya                   
     3) Torres, Mahryeah SO             4) Fleming, Arianaa               
 -- Bullard Havens  'A'                                     XDQ   2  out of zone
     1) Reynolds, Brianna 10            2) Jones, Autumn 11               
     3) Masala, Lydia 11                4) Lee, Jah-Naisha 09             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet  'A'                               4:38.21   10   
     1) Pryce, Kadian                   2) Saluk, Tabitha JR              
     3) Campbell, Jayde FR              4) Roman, Jennah SR               
  2 University High School  'A'                         4:42.10    8   
     1) Durham, Rochelle FR             2) Olayiwola, Mercy FR            
     3) Francis, Danielle SO            4) Stanford, Aliyah JR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet  'A'                              11:14.99   10   
     1) Roman, Jennah SR                2) Moran, Margaret FR             
     3) Griffin, Jacquelyn Cherie JR    4) Figueroa, Daniela --           
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                      X11:26.32  
     1) Couture, Cassandra JR           2) Sanchez, Melanie               
     3) Ducham, Jillian JR              4) Stoveken, Hannah FR            
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS          4-10.00      1.47m  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Montague, Twalesha  SO Capital Prep           4-06.00      1.37m   8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Arline, Zhanise     JR kaynor tech           X4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Nardi, Bailee       FR Mptpa                 X4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Miazga, Isabelle    FR Mptpa                 X4-04.00      1.32m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Rodriguez, Katerin  FR Mptpa                 X4-02.00      1.27m 
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Roman, Jennah       SR Classical Magnt        4-00.00      1.21m   6   
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  8       Goodwine, Kyla      SO Capital Prep           4-00.00      1.21m   4   
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
  9       Wali, Ruqaya        -- Capital Prep           3-08.00      1.11m   2   
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 --       Moran, Margaret     FR Classical Magnt             NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep          17-01.50      5.21m  10   
      15-09.50  14-06  16-03  15-11  17-01.50  16-09.50
  2       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS         16-04.50      4.99m   8   
      15-05        14-06.50  16-04.50  15-03.50
  3       Mickens, Gemya      FR Capital Prep          15-08.00      4.77m   6   
      15-08     15-02.50  14-07.50  15-06.50   
  4       Boland, Amani       JR Classical Magnt       15-05.00      4.69m   4   
      15-05                 
  5       Edwards, Daigionay  FR Capital Prep          14-02.00      4.31m   2   
      14-02    x             
  6       Perez Cruz, Lisham  -- Classical Magnt       13-11.00      4.24m   1   
      13-11  13-06  13-05            
  7       Masala, Lydia       11 Bullard Havens       X13-10.00      4.21m 
      13-01  13-08  13-01  12-09  13-06  13-10
  8       Clarke, Makeda      FR Hartford Pubic        13-03.00      4.03m 
      13-03  13-01.50  12-09  12-10  12-07.50  12-09.50
  9       Gayle, Chanel       SO Hartford Magnet       13-01.00      3.98m 
      11-06  13-01               
 10       vezina, Alyssa      09 Bullard Havens       X12-02.00      3.70m 
      12-02  12-02 x             
 11       Abramczyk, Abby     SO MLC                  X11-06.00      3.50m 
      11-01  11-06 x             
 12       Chin, Kristene      SR Bulkeley High         11-05.00      3.47m 
      10-09.50  9-08  11-05            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Boland, Amani       JR Classical Magnt       30-01.00      9.16m  10   
      28-07  29-10  29-08  30-01  29-04  FOUL
  2       Merced, Aliyah      SO Mptpa                X28-08.00      8.73m 
      26-06.50  27-01.50  27-02.50  28-00.50  28-05  28-08
  3       Edwards, Daigionay  FR Capital Prep          28-04.25      8.64m   8   
      27-09.50  28-04.50  28-04.50  27-03  28-00  26-10
  4       Alfred, Caitline    FR Mptpa                X26-00.00      7.92m 
      25-00  24-06.50  25-01.50  FOUL  26-00  FOUL
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Spears, Jhan        JR Weaver High           35-00.50     10.68m  10   
      32-10  FOUL  35-00.50  34-08.50  35-01  FOUL
  2       Archer, Anasha      JR Weaver High           34-11.75     10.66m   8   
      34-11.75  29-06  32-00  31-10  34-01.50  FOUL
  3       Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince Tech        30-05.50      9.28m   6   
      29-02.50  28-10.75  30-05.50  28-11  28-10.50  29-01.75
  4       Fitzpatric, Tiana   SR AI Prince Tech        29-00.00      8.83m   4   
      28-08  27-11.50  FOUL  24-04  29-00  28-10
  5       Griffin, Jacquelyn  JR Classical Magnt       28-09.00      8.76m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  26-08.75  28-09  27-07  28-05
  6       Boyd, Payge         FR Classical Magnt       27-09.50      8.47m   1   
      27-09.50  26-01.50  26-04  26-10       
  7       Jones, Loren        JR University HS         26-07.75      8.12m 
      25-04  26-07.75  24-06           
  8       Alulua, Bennie      SO Hartford Pubic        26-07.25      8.10m 
      26-00.50  FOUL  26-07.25  24-06.50      
  9       King, Roberta       JR kaynor tech          X26-05.50      8.06m 
      26-05.50  25-01  24-02           
 10       Augustus, Natalie   SO Capital Prep          25-07.00      7.79m 
      24-06  25-03.50  25-07            
 11       Frame, Madyson      JR Weaver High           25-06.00      7.77m 
      24-04.50  24-03  25-06           
 12       Knott, Monet        JR Capital Prep          24-09.25      7.55m 
      24-09.25                  
 13       blochisak, ayana    -- Capital prep Hbr     X24-07.50      7.50m 
      23-11  24-07.50 x            
 14       Nelson, Randi       FR Classical Magnt       23-08.00      7.21m 
      23-08 x  x             
 15       Issacs, Brianna     SO kaynor tech          X23-00.00      7.01m 
      23-00    x             
 16       Alfred, Kerena      FR University HS         22-07.50      6.89m 
      22-07.50                  
 17       Lang, Ajanai        SO Mptpa                X22-02.50      6.76m 
      22-02.50 x  x             
 18       Williams, Jaidah    JR Capital Prep          19-08.00      5.99m 
      19-08.50    x             
 19     1 Valetine, Zora         Mptpa                X18-10.00      5.74m 
      18-10                  
 20       Ijomah, Maxine      FR Mptpa                X18-04.00      5.58m 
      18-04 x  x             
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince Tech           99-10     30.42m  10   
  2       Spears, Jhan        JR Weaver High              89-03     27.20m   8   
  3       Archer, Anasha      JR Weaver High              86-07     26.39m   6   
  4       Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Magnt          85-08     26.11m   4   
  5       Fitzpatric, Tiana   SR AI Prince Tech           81-10     24.94m   2   
  6       Knott, Monet        JR Capital Prep             78-04     23.87m   1   
  7       Alulua, Bennie      SO Hartford Pubic           71-06     21.79m 
  8       Duggan, Lauren      SR kaynor tech             X70-05     21.46m 
  9       Nelson, Randi       FR Classical Magnt          67-11     20.70m 
 10       Boyd, Payge         FR Classical Magnt          63-00     19.20m 
 11       Nardi, Bailee       FR Mptpa                   X60-10     18.54m 
 12       Thomas, Kaitlyn     SR kaynor tech             X58-10     17.93m 
 13       Augustus, Natalie   SO Capital Prep             58-05     17.80m 
 14       Guzauckas, Emma     FR University HS            53-00     16.15m 
 15       Jones, Loren        JR University HS            47-07     14.50m 
 16       Alfred, Kerena      FR University HS            45-01     13.74m 
 17       Thomas, Anissa      SO Hartford Pubic           42-02     12.85m 
 18       Abramczyk, Abby     SO MLC                     X29-05      8.96m 
 19       Sartor, Morgan      FR Mptpa                    X5-03      1.60m 
 --       Griffin, Jacquelyn  JR Classical Magnt           FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Stewart, Wendie     FR Hartford Pubic           89-08     27.33m  10   
      71-01.50  85-10.50        89-08  87-01
  2       Delgreco, Carolyn   JR Mptpa                   X71-08     21.84m 
      61-10              71-08
  3       King, Roberta       JR kaynor tech             X65-02     19.86m 
      65-02    x             
  4       Reddice, Rignche    JR Bullard Havens       X62-07.50     19.08m 
      62-07.50 x  x             
  5       Abramczyk, Abby     SO MLC                  X59-00.50     17.99m 
      59-00.50 x  x             
  6       Guzauckas, Emma     FR University HS         58-09.50     17.91m   8   
      58-09.50 x  x             
  7       Senior, Shennel     SO Bulkeley High            58-05     17.80m   6   
      58-05 x  x             
  8       Thomas, Kaitlyn     SR kaynor tech             X55-10     17.01m 
      55-10               
  9       Vezina, Jessica     FR MLC                     X54-10     16.71m 
      54-10 x  x             
 10       Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince Tech           49-00     14.93m   4   
      49-00 x  x             
 11       Thomas, Anissa      SO Hartford Pubic           48-03     14.70m   2   
      48-03 x  x             
 12       Walker, Kyarah      JR Classical Magnt          45-10     13.97m   1   
      45-10 x  x             
 13       Williams, Jaidah    JR Capital Prep             41-06     12.64m 
      41-06 x  x             
 14       Fattouh, Mary       FR Bulkeley High            35-05     10.79m 
      35-05    x             
 15       Wali, Ruqaya        -- Capital Prep             32-00      9.75m 
      32-00 x  x             
 
  
                                  *************************
                                    PLATTSYS MEET RESULTS
                                  ************************* 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates