Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
Thursday Jan 14, 2016 to Friday Jan 15, 2016 || Mackal Field House
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing

                 URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational 
       Thursday Jan 14, 2016 to Friday Jan 15, 2016  || Mackal Field House
          University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing
           
 
*******************************************************************
        URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational - Mens Results                                    
******************************************************************

                           Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island              7.02q  2 
  2 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.14q  1 
  3 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmouth           7.15q  1 
  4 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island              7.16q  1 
  5 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.21q  2 
  6 Smith, Evan               FR Bryant                    7.25q  1 
  7 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island              7.26q  2 
  8 Chen, Kevin               FR Bryant                    7.36q  1 
  9 Kraft, Brian              FR Bryant                    7.37   2 
 10 Siracusa, Antonio         JR Bryant                    7.38   2 
 11 Talbert, Jared            FR Umass Dartmouth           7.51   2 
 12 Rounseville, Ben          FR Umass Dartmouth           7.57   2 
 13 Patterson, Justin         SO Bryant                    7.58   2 
 14 Winiarz, Adam             FR Umass Dartmouth           7.60   1 
 15 Graziano, Louis           JR Bryant                    7.66   1 
 16 Ivanov, Kyle              FR Bryant                    7.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island              6.94  
  2 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmouth           7.07  
  3 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island              7.15  
  4 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.19  
  5 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.19  
  6 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island              7.20  
  7 Smith, Evan               FR Bryant                    7.24  
  8 Chen, Kevin               FR Bryant                    7.31  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island             22.02   1 
  2 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmouth          22.60   2 
  3 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island             22.64   3 
  4 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island             22.82   1 
  5 Felton, Jaleel            SO Rhode Island             22.92   1 
  6 Montague, Marlon          SO Rhode Island             23.03   2 
  7 Raper, Deion              SO Bryant                   23.22   2 
  8 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island             23.29   2 
  9 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmouth          23.39   4 
 10 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island             23.51   4 
 11 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmouth          23.82   3 
 12 Siracusa, Antonio         JR Bryant                   23.99   3 
 13 Smith, Evan               FR Bryant                   24.01   1 
 14 Kraft, Brian              FR Bryant                   24.13   3 
 15 Lynds, Spencer            SO Umass Dartmouth          24.16   5 
 16 Chen, Kevin               FR Bryant                   24.17   4 
 17 Rounseville, Ben          FR Umass Dartmouth          24.32   5 
 18 Talbert, Jared            FR Umass Dartmouth          24.45   4 
 19 Zied, Brian               SO Providence               24.50   3 
 20 Graziano, Louis           JR Bryant                   25.31   5 
 21 Williams, Aaram           FR Umass Dartmouth          27.14   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Felton, Jaleel            SO Rhode Island             50.41   1 
  2 Montague, Marlon          SO Rhode Island             50.55   1 
  3 Hamlet, Paul              JR Umass Dartmouth          52.43   1 
  4 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island             53.26   1 
  5 Olsen, Kevin              SR Providence               53.41   1 
  6 Lynds, Spencer            SO Umass Dartmouth          53.74   2 
  7 Ray, Frankie              JR Bryant                   56.60   2 
  8 Salit, Brian              FR Bryant                   57.14   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGriff, De'Von           FR Rhode Island           1:06.77  
  2 Campbell, James           SR Providence             1:07.34  
  3 Gray, Jared               JR Rhode Island           1:07.68  
  4 Martin, Harrison          SO Rhode Island           1:08.00  
  5 Farr, Stephen             FR Providence             1:11.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vercollone, Joseph        SR Providence             1:55.71  
  2 Duka, Milan               JR Bryant                 1:56.65  
  3 Doherty, Andrew           SO Providence             1:58.97  
  4 DiPalma, Joseph           SO Rhode Island           1:59.58  
  5 Nathaniel, Nolan          FR Rhode Island           2:00.37  
  6 Tierney, Michael          FR Umass Dartmouth        2:00.70  
  7 Graham, Thomas            FR Bryant                 2:05.44  
  8 Salit, Brian              FR Bryant                 2:15.23  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakley, Julian            SR Providence             2:28.47  
  2 Campo, Zach               SR Rhode Island           2:31.58  
  3 O'Leary, Michael          FR Providence             2:32.53  
  4 McGrainer, Alexander      JR Rhode Island           2:34.63  
  5 Slack, Tim                FR Rhode Island           2:36.81  
  6 Landry, Richard           JR Bryant                 2:37.42  
  7 Fownes, Thomas            SR Rhode Island           2:38.67  
  8 Poholek, Ryan             SO Bryant                 2:41.68  
  9 Paquin, Cyrenus           SR Umass Dartmouth        2:41.76  
 10 Gorham, Tyree             SO Umass Dartmouth        2:41.85  
 11 Flight, Salvatore         FR Providence             2:43.46  
 12 Graceffa, Peter           JR Umass Dartmouth        2:48.18  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Jordan              SR Providence             4:12.89  
  2 Dixon, Harvey             JR Providence             4:15.74  
  3 Hillery, Liam             SR Providence             4:16.71  
  4 MacLean, Mike             SR Rhode Island           4:25.93  
  5 Font, Alec                FR Rhode Island           4:33.31  
  6 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Providence             4:35.87  
  7 Celico, Nick              FR Rhode Island           4:36.87  
  8 Karakaedos, Jason         FR Umass Dartmouth        4:37.77  
  9 Thies, Adam               SO Rhode Island           4:40.71  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Tom              SO Providence             8:29.24  
  2 Robertson, Stephen        JR Providence             8:34.12  
  3 Armstrong, Hugh           JR Providence             8:38.89  
  4 Scola, Austin             FR Providence             8:48.05  
  5 Feinstein, Jake           JR Providence             8:51.97  
  6 Costello, Christian       SR Providence             8:56.98  
  7 Vaz, Michael              SR Umass Dartmouth        9:15.27  
  8 Thies, Adam               SO Rhode Island           9:24.80  
  9 Herlihy, Sean             JR Umass Dartmouth        9:35.29  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island              8.45q  1 
  2 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island              8.50q  2 
  3 Raper, Deion              SO Bryant                    8.74q  2 
  4 Thorp, Peter              SR Bryant                    8.89q  1 
  5 Zied, Brian               SO Providence                8.94q  2 
  6 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   FR Rhode Island              8.94q  1 
  7 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island              9.21q  2 
  8 Malzo, Cullen             FR Rhode Island              9.30q  1 
  9 Smyth, Brendan            FR Bryant                    9.34   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island              8.45  
  2 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island              8.46  
  3 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   FR Rhode Island              8.90  
  4 Raper, Deion              SO Bryant                    8.92  
  5 Zied, Brian               SO Providence                8.93  
  6 Thorp, Peter              SR Bryant                    9.02  
  7 Malzo, Cullen             FR Rhode Island              9.14  
  8 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island              9.64  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:23.63  
     1) Franklin, Adam FR               2) Felton, Jaleel SO              
     3) Carter, Joseph FR               4) Montague, Marlon SO            
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:27.22  
     1) Gray, Jared JR                  2) Stallworth, John SO            
     3) McGrainer, Alexander JR         4) Martin, Harrison SO            
  3 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x3:28.20  
     1) DiPalma, Joseph SO              2) Nathaniel, Nolan FR            
     3) MacLean, Mike SR                4) Fownes, Thomas SR              
  4 Providence College  'A'                             3:28.61  
     1) O'Leary, Michael FR             2) Vercollone, Joseph SR          
     3) Olsen, Kevin SR                 4) Campbell, James SR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                             7:56.42  
     1) Dixon, Harvey JR                2) Mann, Jordan SR                
     3) Doherty, Andrew SO              4) Oakley, Julian SR              
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Slack, Tim FR                   2) Font, Alec FR                  
     3) Celico, Nick FR                 4) Thies, Adam SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jacob             SO Rhode Island             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rei, Ryan                 SR Rhode Island             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cutler, Kevin             SR Umass Dartmouth          1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  4 Vilmenay, Anthony         FR Umass Dartmouth          1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Baptista, Joao            FR Umass Dartmouth         J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Hayes             JR Bryant                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Wilkes, Ryan              FR Rhode Island            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thibault, William         JR Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryan, Nolan               FR Bryant                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mula, Matt                SO Rhode Island             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dworshak, Tor             SR Rhode Island             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.43m  6.35m  6.62m  6.63m  6.82m  6.64m
  2 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.68m  PASS  PASS  6.61m  6.75m  6.42m
  3 Johnson, Kehma            JR Bryant                   6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  PASS  5.34m  PASS  6.15m  6.01m
  4 Malone, Adam              SR Bryant                   6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.17m  5.81m  6.16m  6.27m  6.18m  6.31m
  5 Baptista, Joao            FR Umass Dartmouth          6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.09m  6.13m  PASS  PASS  4.36m  PASS
  6 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence               6.06m   19-10.75 
         6.06m  5.89m  5.68m  5.91m   
  7 Smyth, Brendan            FR Bryant                   6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.91m  5.61m     5.82m   
  8 Williams, Aaram           FR Umass Dartmouth          5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.87m  5.96m  5.87m  5.83m  5.86m  5.85m
  9 Ray, Frankie              JR Bryant                   5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.55m  5.81m  5.81m  PASS  5.88m  5.54m
 10 Thorp, Peter              SR Bryant                   5.73m   18-09.75 
            5.73m           
 11 Ivanov, Kyle              FR Bryant                   5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.47m  5.59m  5.71m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   FR Rhode Island            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.06m  14.23m  14.30m  14.15m  14.31m  14.41m
  2 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25 
         14.28m  13.92m  13.97m  13.92m  14.11m
  3 Rei, Ryan                 SR Rhode Island            14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  14.14m  13.86m  11.64m       
  4 Johnson, Kehma            JR Bryant                  14.07m   46-02.00 
               14.07m      
  5 Burley, Casey             SO Rhode Island            14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.87m  12.33m  13.81m  13.62m  13.85m  14.02m
  6 Malone, Adam              SR Bryant                  13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.26m  13.87m  13.75m  13.87m  13.91m  13.84m
  7 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence              12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  12.38m  12.27m  12.58m  12.38m  12.55m
  8 Tencati, Steve            FR Umass Dartmouth         12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.61m  11.83m  11.81m  12.09m  11.98m  11.67m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sam               SR Rhode Island            16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  14.93m  16.23m  15.32m  FOUL
  2 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.72m  14.95m  14.93m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL
  3 Louf-Woods, Jared         SO Umass Dartmouth         13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.58m  13.22m  13.75m  13.44m  13.78m  FOUL
  4 Handley, Mahlik           JR Rhode Island            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.36m  11.78m  12.53m  12.77m
  5 Betsold, Greg             JR Umass Dartmouth         12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.25m  11.70m  11.66m  FOUL
  6 Caswell, Nicholas         FR Umass Dartmouth        J12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.82m  FOUL  12.25m  11.96m  11.58m  12.02m
  7 Sagun, John               FR Umass Dartmouth         11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  11.59m  11.90m  11.26m  FOUL
  8 Fratturelli, Anthony      SO Bryant                  10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.48m  10.98m  10.80m  10.88m  10.34m
  9 Jackson, Benjamin         JR Bryant                  10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.30m  10.51m  10.22m  9.96m  10.19m
 -- Cooke, Michael            SO Bryant                      ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Handley, Mahlik           JR Rhode Island            17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.30m  FOUL  17.24m  17.18m  17.36m  16.20m
  2 Amo, Brandon              SO Rhode Island            17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.85m  16.82m  17.22m  16.16m  16.79m  16.50m
  3 Briggs, Alex              JR Rhode Island            15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.67m  15.05m  15.00m  15.25m
  4 Betsold, Greg             JR Umass Dartmouth         14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.50m  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mattson, Joseph           FR Rhode Island            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.24m  13.62m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m
  6 Jackson, Benjamin         JR Bryant                  13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  11.91m  13.29m  12.02m  11.06m
  7 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island            13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Caswell, Nicholas         FR Umass Dartmouth         12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.95m  11.92m  12.26m  12.28m  11.21m  FOUL
  9 Cooke, Michael            SO Bryant                  11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m  9.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Louf-Woods, Jared         SO Umass Dartmouth         11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL         
 11 Maiato, Patrick           JR Bryant                  10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.46m  9.42m  10.05m           
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               103        2) Providence College         46   
    3) UMass Dartmouth             15        4) Bryant                     14   
  

           *********************************************************
                          Plattsys Results
           *********************************************************
>





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates