Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
Thursday Jan 14, 2016 to Friday Jan 15, 2016 || Mackal Field House
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing

                 URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational 
       Thursday Jan 14, 2016 to Friday Jan 15, 2016  || Mackal Field House
          University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing
           
 
*******************************************************************
        URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational - Womens Results                                    
******************************************************************

 
                       Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Carly             SR Boston College            7.88q  1 
  2 Robitaille, Brianna       JR Rhode Island              7.91q  2 
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                    7.95q  1 
  4 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                    8.08q  1 
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth           8.13q  2 
  6 Okyere, Mary              FR Umass Dartmouth           8.29q  1 
  7 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR Boston College            8.31q  2 
  8 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence                8.55q  2 
  9 Franciosi, Christina      SO Boston College            8.59   2 
 10 Nkwah, Esther             JR Umass Dartmouth           8.73   1 
 11 Nunez, Rebecca            JR Bryant                    8.79   2 
 12 Sarza, Stephanie          FR Bryant                    8.81   1 
 13 Smith, Lillian            FR Providence                8.81   2 
 14 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca    JR Bryant                    9.63   1 
 
                      Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robitaille, Brianna       JR Rhode Island              7.88  
  2 Daniel, Carly             SR Boston College            7.89  
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                    7.91  
  4 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                    8.09  
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth           8.13  
  6 Okyere, Mary              FR Umass Dartmouth           8.25  
  7 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR Boston College            8.38  
  8 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence                8.52  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudio, Mariah           SR Rhode Island             25.97   1 
  2 Pemberton, Dyshelle       JR Rhode Island             26.26   1 
  3 Robitaille, Brianna       JR Rhode Island             26.32   1 
  4 Forteau, Carleisha        FR Rhode Island             26.40   3 
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth          26.49   3 
  6 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                   26.54   1 
  7 Lindo, Shellyann          SR Rhode Island             26.61   2 
  8 Lobaton, Karen            SR Rhode Island             26.77   2 
  9 McPherson, Kylie          SO Rhode Island             27.05   2 
 10 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Rhode Island             27.25   2 
 11 MacDonald, Racquel        SR Boston College           27.68   2 
 12 Okyere, Mary              FR Umass Dartmouth          27.78   4 
 13 Susana, Jalexis           FR Rhode Island             27.83   4 
 14 Basile, Lauren            SR Providence               27.83   3 
 15 Burns, Breann             SO Rhode Island             28.26   3 
 16 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence               28.70   4 
 17 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR Rhode Island             28.77   4 
 18 Smith, Lillian            FR Providence               29.03   3 
 19 Fowler, Karlee            SO Rhode Island             29.61   4 
 -- Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Rhode Isl          X26.38   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pemberton, Dyshelle       JR Rhode Island             58.62   1 
  2 Kyritsis, Christina       JR Boston College         1:00.78   1 
  3 Dasher, Raybryana         SO Umass Dartmouth        1:00.84   2 
  4 Goulet, Lindsay           FR Rhode Island           1:01.93   1 
  5 Isern, Camila             JR Boston College         1:02.35   1 
  6 Susana, Jalexis           FR Rhode Island           1:02.39   2 
  7 Hannon, Jacqueline        SR Boston College         1:04.74   1 
  8 Zelenoy, Christina        JR Boston College         1:05.73   2 
  9 Shurtleff, Meaghan        JR Umass Dartmouth        1:07.17   2 
 10 Jensen, Lucy              JR Umass Dartmouth        1:09.57   2 
 -- Candelieri, Gabriella     JR Boston College              DQ   1  ran inside lane
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudio, Mariah           SR Rhode Island           1:15.78   1 
  2 Celli, Johanna            SO Boston College         1:18.06   1 
  3 Amerantes, Mikaila        FR Rhode Island           1:18.63   2 
  4 Bender, Gianna            FR Boston College         1:18.89   1 
  5 McPadden, Micaela         JR Rhode Island           1:19.10   1 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     SR Rhode Island           1:19.18   2 
  7 Sopchak, Natalie          FR Rhode Island           1:19.26   2 
  8 Ahern, Shannon            SO Boston College         1:20.02   2 
  9 Sopchak, Sydney           FR Rhode Island           1:20.91   3 
 10 Fields, Ashlynn           SR Boston College         1:21.01   2 
 11 McNulty, Katie            FR Rhode Island           1:22.06   3 
 12 Tonnesen, Sierra          FR Boston College         1:22.61   1 
 13 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College         1:23.79   2 
 14 Kartsounis, Angelica      SR Providence             1:25.11   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pryor, Devyn              SR Providence             2:20.92  
  2 Leff, Laura               FR Boston College         2:22.72  
  3 Carbonell, Alexandra      SR Rhode Island           2:26.39  
  4 Grazia, Saige             FR Rhode Island           2:27.42  
  5 Bayers, Helen             FR Providence             2:27.50  
  6 Thayer, Bailey            FR Rhode Island           2:29.58  
  7 Carden, Hunter            JR Umass Dartmouth        2:30.07  
  8 Sarza, Brittany           SR Bryant                 2:31.91  
  9 Young, Megan              SO Boston College         2:35.04  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bushey, Emily             JR Providence             2:54.62  
  2 Duca, Paige               FR Boston College         2:56.70  
  3 Barger, Nichole           FR Rhode Island           3:01.15  
  4 Keating, Molly            JR Providence             3:02.71  
  5 McNeil, Emily             JR Bryant                 3:09.01  
  6 Cuffe, Dara               FR Providence             3:13.51  
  7 Sischo, Katelyn           SR Providence             3:14.91  
  8 Rezendes, Staci           SR Bryant                 3:17.69  
  9 Russell, Adrianna         FR Providence             3:23.90  
 10 Holmes, Liz               FR Boston College         3:33.14  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ilarda, Brianna           SO Providence             4:56.68  
  2 Lembo, Katie              SO Providence             4:59.06  
  3 DiGiovanni, Reme          JR Umass Dartmouth        5:25.50  
  4 Wilmonton, Elizabeth      SO Bryant                 5:26.62  
  5 Powell, Kathleen          SR Providence             5:27.04  
  6 Svensen, Erin             SR Bryant                 5:34.09  
  7 Hayes, Delia              FR Boston College         5:36.07  
  8 Hammond, Sarah            SR Providence             5:37.05  
  9 Harnden, Kirstie          FR Umass Dartmouth        5:38.89  
 10 Patterson, Tia            FR Boston College         5:47.23  
 11 Jowett, Lanie             SR Rhode Island           5:47.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha, Catarina           SO Providence             9:49.57  
  2 Rickert, Amanda           JR Boston College        10:15.71  
  3 Levin, Danna              JR Boston College        10:18.78  
  4 Hollowood, Keelin         JR Providence            10:21.44  
  5 Fanning, Jillian          JR Providence            10:36.97  
  6 Ritchie, Megan            SR Boston College        10:50.37  
  7 Adams, Madeline           SO Boston College        10:56.42  
  8 Predmore, Elizabeth       JR Boston College        10:57.17  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Rhode Isl            8.73q  3 
  2 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island              8.96q  2 
  3 Lobaton, Karen            SR Rhode Island              9.07q  1 
  4 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island              9.17q  3 
  5 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Rhode Island              9.24q  1 
  6 Barron, Julia             SO Boston College            9.33q  2 
  7 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College            9.38q  1 
  8 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island              9.39q  2 
  9 MacDonald, Racquel        SR Boston College            9.47   3 
 10 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                    9.50   2 
 11 Burns, Breann             SO Rhode Island              9.53   2 
 12 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island              9.61   3 
 13 McPherson, Kylie          SO Rhode Island              9.89   3 
 14 Santos, Paige             JR Providence                9.91   1 
 15 Varney, Rebecca           SO Bryant                    9.92   1 
 16 Fowler, Karlee            SO Rhode Island             10.32   3 
 17 Nkwah, Esther             JR Umass Dartmouth          11.33   2 
 -- Ali, Yasmin               FR Boston College             DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island              8.80  
  2 Lobaton, Karen            SR Rhode Island              8.98  
  3 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Rhode Island              9.10  
  4 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island              9.20  
  5 Barron, Julia             SO Boston College            9.31  
  6 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island              9.32  
  7 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College            9.43  
 -- Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Rhode Isl           X8.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:01.79  
     1) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SR        2) Hector, Keiko SR               
     3) McPadden, Micaela JR            4) Amerantes, Mikaila FR          
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:06.09  
     1) Savoie, Michelle SR             2) Conley, Janel SR               
     3) Madison, Hannah JR              4) McPherson, Kylie SO            
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 4:07.47  
     1) Hannon, Jacqueline SR           2) Isern, Camila JR               
     3) Ahern, Shannon SO               4) Bender, Gianna FR              
  4 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x4:08.18  
     1) Sopchak, Sydney FR              2) Goulet, Lindsay FR             
     3) Sopchak, Natalie FR             4) McNulty, Katie FR              
  5 Providence College  'A'                             4:19.97  
     1) Basile, Lauren SR               2) Keating, Molly JR              
     3) Kartsounis, Angelica SR         4) Bayers, Helen FR               
  6 Bryant  'A'                                         4:27.24  
     1) Hurwitz, Melissa FR             2) Nunez, Rebecca JR              
     3) Varney, Rebecca SO              4) Sarza, Stephanie FR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 9:11.43  
     1) Hefnawy, Erica FR               2) Grimes, Vivian JR              
     3) Gregory, Julia SO               4) McCabe, Molly FR               
  2 Providence College  'A'                             9:17.92  
     1) Pryor, Devyn SR                 2) Ilarda, Brianna SO             
     3) Lembo, Katie SO                 4) Bushey, Emily JR               
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:22.70  
     1) Barger, Nichole FR              2) Grazia, Saige FR               
     3) Thayer, Bailey FR               4) Jowett, Lanie SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knoll, Elizabeth          FR Boston College           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hobbs, Elaina             FR Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Santos, Paige             JR Providence               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barron, Julia             SO Boston College              NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Davies, Jocelyn           SR Bryant                      NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Karleigh        SR Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
  2 Fowler, Karlee            SO Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sekoll, Amber             JR Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Watts, Alexandra          FR Bryant                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Carden, Hunter            JR Umass Dartmouth             NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.51m  5.43m  5.59m  5.34m  5.39m  PASS
  2 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.24m  5.15m     5.28m  PASS
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                   5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.34m  5.39m  PASS  4.53m  5.04m  4.92m
  4 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO Rhode Island             5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.01m  4.75m     4.23m  4.96m  5.22m
  5 Franciosi, Christina      SO Boston College           5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.01m  4.89m  5.06m  4.81m  4.67m  4.97m
  6 Hobbs, Elaina             FR Rhode Island             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  4.96m  4.76m  4.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College          J4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.55m  PASS  4.96m  4.43m  PASS  4.62m
  8 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                   4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.60m  PASS  4.95m  4.89m  4.81m  PASS
  9 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth          4.87m   15-11.75 
         4.55m  4.87m  4.69m  4.44m   
 10 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island             4.75m   15-07.00 
            4.75m         
 11 Davies, Jocelyn           SR Bryant                   4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.18m  4.63m  4.49m         
 12 Varney, Rebecca           SO Bryant                   4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.53m  4.58m         
 -- Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island                ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO Rhode Island            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.18m  10.11m  9.96m  9.58m  10.14m
  2 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                  10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  10.13m     10.06m  PASS  PASS
  3 Nkwah, Esther             JR Umass Dartmouth          9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.22m  9.84m  9.13m  9.66m  9.63m  9.69m
  4 Ali, Yasmin               FR Boston College           9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.58m  9.80m  9.80m  9.77m     9.41m
  5 Shurtleff, Meaghan        JR Umass Dartmouth          9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.90m  9.40m  9.26m  9.46m  9.24m   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neves, Katja              SR Rhode Island            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.18m  11.96m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m
  2 Porcaro, Chelsee          SO Boston College          11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.27m  10.59m  11.24m  10.29m  10.72m  11.08m
  3 Plunkett, Sheila          FR Rhode Island            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.87m  10.58m  10.32m  10.39m  10.29m  10.94m
  4 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island            10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  10.77m  10.49m  9.53m  9.90m
  5 Boich, Fallyn             JR Boston College          10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.38m  10.56m  10.41m  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island             9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  9.58m  9.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harrison, Jonee           JR Bryant                   9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.27m  FOUL
  8 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island             9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  9.09m  8.74m  8.73m  9.07m  8.83m
  9 Whitham, Victoria         FR Bryant                   9.09m   29-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.09m  FOUL  7.67m  FOUL
 10 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  7.93m  8.02m           
 11 Wolf, Leah                FR Rhode Island             8.77m   28-09.25 
      7.94m  8.59m  8.77m            
 12 Amendola, Brooke          FR Bryant                   8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.34m  8.35m  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moreino, Aysha            SR Rhode Island            15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.73m  15.66m  15.49m  15.69m  15.00m  15.30m
  2 Harrison, Jonee           JR Bryant                  15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  14.77m  14.13m  15.13m
  3 Janes, Grace              SR Rhode Island            15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.55m  14.89m  14.33m  15.18m  14.40m  14.90m
  4 Dufault, Maggie           JR Rhode Island            14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.18m  14.01m  13.80m  14.55m
  5 Vadis, Manuela            SR Rhode Island            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.39m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  14.13m
  6 Puckett, Samantha         SR Bryant                  13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  13.10m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL
  7 Wolf, Leah                FR Rhode Island            11.95m   39-02.50 
      10.82m  FOUL  11.95m  10.61m  11.68m  FOUL
  8 Plunkett, Sheila          FR Rhode Island            11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.96m  FOUL  11.06m  11.03m  FOUL  11.69m
 

           *********************************************************
                          Plattsys Results
           *********************************************************
>





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates