Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 Asetlon Snow Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday Jan 10, 2016 -Langford School - E Hartford CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain - 58 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2016 Asetlon Snow Dash 5K Road Race
                        Sunday Jan 10, 2016 -Langford School - E Hartford CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain - 58 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                   Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

  
**************************************************************************************************
                                  PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS
**************************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Bryn Murray                   16F F0017  Glastonbury CT          25:00    125
  2  Alyssa Benoit                 16F F0017  S Windsor CT            30:34   2706

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Mary Johnson                  28F F1829  Hamden CT               19:33     91
  2  Cara Riley                    26F F1829  E Hartford CT           23:13   2789
  3  Gina Levesque                 29F F1829  Plantsville CT          23:27   2755

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Melissa Stellato              33F F3039  Windsor CT              18:11     80
  2  Debbie Gutfreund              39F F3039  Waterbury CT            20:29   2740
  3  Jessica McKinstry             34F F3039  Southington CT          23:01   2763

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Aimee Patel                   41F F4049  Hamden CT               19:23   2773
  2  Shannon Kievman               42F F4049  Manchester CT           24:14   2749
  3  Debbie Blitz                  49F F4049  Southington CT          26:08   2709

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Shayla Coutu                  53F F5059  Lebanon CT              26:55   2726
  2  Deb Corcoran                  52F F5059  Mansfield CT            27:03   2724
  3  Rosie Courtney                54F F5059  Poquonock CT            28:08   2725

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Sharon Mendes                 61F F6069  North Windham CT        26:13    142
  2  Suzanne Carlson               65F F6069  S Windsor CT            29:05   2720

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Janit Romayko                 70F F7079  E Hartford CT           29:50   2794

                                2016 Asetlon Snow Dash 5K Road Race
                        Sunday Jan 10, 2016 -Langford School - E Hartford CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain - 58 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Benjamin Godin                16M M0017  Suffield CT             18:53     78
  2  Samuel Cruz                    7M M0017  Springfield MA          28:00    113
  3  TJ Fravel                     15M M0017  Newington CT            34:25     67

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Thomas Felice                 27M M1829  S Windsor CT            22:08   2736
  2  Michael Kowalczyk             27M M1829  E hampton CT            22:42   2750
  3  Amit Patel                    28M M1829  Newington CT            24:32   2774

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  James McKirdy                 34M M3039  W Hartford CT           16:44     65
  2  Eric Stevenson                31M M3039  Glastonbury CT          18:33     86
  3  Adam Roth                     33M M3039  Portland CT             19:22    111

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christenson             45M M4049  Bolton CT               19:20    110
  2  Michael Alquist               49M M4049  West Hartford CT        19:55    115
  3  John Aselton                  45M M4049  Glastonbury CT          21:41   2703

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mark Hixson                   50M M5059  Simsbury CT             16:49     94
  2  John Collins                  50M M5059  Tolland CT              19:04    114
  3  John Minervino                52M M5059  Higganum CT             20:17    109

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  63M M6069  Broad Brook CT          21:40     68
  2  Bob Dacey                     66M M6069  Vernon CT               23:07   2728
  3  Peter Micheaelson             60M M6069  Windsor CT              23:12     84

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bob Ward                      70M M7079  Vernon CT               26:21   2808
  2  Mark Turkington               71M M7079  Bolton CT               26:22     96
  3  Barrett True                  78M M7079  Windsor CT              40:25   2807

*************************************************************************************

*************************************************************************************

 *************************************************************************************
                            POLICE DIVISION MALE
*************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
  1    Michael Alquist              49M M4049 West Hartford CT         19:55  115  
  2    John Aselton                 45M M4049 Glastonbury CT           21:41  2703 
  3    Jeffrey McDermott            39M M3039 Lisbon CT                24:25  2762 
  4    Michael Creter               37M M3039 Oakville CT              25:45  118  
  5    Mark Kelly                   55M M5059 Hebron CT                25:52  93   
  6    Dale DeGaetano               32M M3039 Old Lyme CT              26:00  2730 

 *************************************************************************************
                            POLICE DIVISION FEMALE
*************************************************************************************

  1    Julie OConnor                36F F3039 Oakdale CT               27:25  2770 


*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates