Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth         38 =     2     3     8     12    13    (25)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:43:22.0  ( 7)   (   20:40.4)
          KELSEY D'AMICO; LEXIE BOUTHILLIER; LIZZY EARLY; EMMA ANZIANO; JULIE KELLY; 
          GRACE LINDELL; MAGGIE FISHER; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Coginchaug Reg. HS          69 =     5     6     10    21    27    (35)  (50)  
          Total Time:  1:46:53.6  ( 7)   (   21:23.7)
          Alexandra Alsup; Ashley Dana; Adriana Wimler; Kate Schulten; Emma Bournival; 
          Kelsey OSullivan; Colby Courchesne; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Old Saybrook HS             71 =     4     9     14    18    26    (32)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:46:20.4  ( 7)   (   21:16.1)
          Jael Givehand; Grace Hanratty; Tehra Givehand; Aliana Castro; Tyra Finkelday; 
          Julia Sultini; Ingrid Boland; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Lyme Old Lyme HS           100 =     11    17    20    22    30    (34)  (37)  
          Total Time:  1:49:31.4  ( 7)   (   21:54.3)
          Faith Caulkins; Anna Sather; Kiley Almy; Lilah McAndrew; Anna Mesham; 
          Rachel Vandette; Sophie Warlitz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Hale Ray                   152 =     1     16    40    47    48    (60)  (64)  
          Total Time:  1:53:47.5  ( 7)   (   22:45.5)
          Emily Sienna; Alexis Behilo; Ariana Prichard; Sofia Collas; Amy Wieleba; 
          Madison Chupas; Emma Berger; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    East Hampton               166 =     19    24    36    41    46    (57)  
          Total Time:  1:56:16.6  ( 6)   (   23:15.3)
          Liv DeStefano; Jessica Cohen; Emily Salisbury; Kate Rivard-Lentz; Morgan Govini; 
          Megan McDaniel; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Portland High School       179 =     29    31    33    42    44    (45)  (54)  
          Total Time:  1:57:16.0  ( 7)   (   23:27.2)
          Shannon Dolan; Erin Springer; Emily Tran; Kierea Kopchyak; Gracie Berthiaume; 
          Morgan Lasky; Amelia Cooper; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Cromwell High School       185 =     15    23    39    53    55    (61)  
          Total Time:  1:59:04.5  ( 6)   (   23:49.9)
          Nicole Bitinaitis; Georgia Mikan; Emma Drzeweicki; Kira Bradley; Allison Arling; 
          Kathryn Kelleher; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Valley Regional            242 =     7     51    59    62    63    
          Total Time:  2:12:14.5  ( 5)   (   26:27.9)
          Addie Byars; Lacey Rae Hall; Monique Johnson; Corinna Stroeter; Maya Whitcomb; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    North Branford HS          253 =     38    49    52    56    58    
          Total Time:  2:08:05.0  ( 5)   (   25:37.0)
          Mackenzie Glenn; Jillian Damiani; Sarah Sullivan; Winnie Chan; Julia Cassista; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Emily Sienna                SO    18:58.1 6:06   HALE  Hale Ray              1      1      547  
  2    KELSEY D'AMICO              JR    20:12.6 6:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      1      491  
  3    LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           JR    20:19.8 6:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      2      487  
  4    Jael Givehand               SR    20:29.7 6:35   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      1      586  
  5    Alexandra Alsup             JR    20:34.0 6:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    5      1      439  
  6    Ashley Dana                 SO    20:39.6 6:38   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    6      2      446  
  7    Addie Byars                 JR    20:46.8 6:41   VALL  Valley Regional       7      1      718  
  8    LIZZY EARLY                 SR    20:49.1 6:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   8      3      492  
  9    Kate Daley                  JR    20:50.1 6:42   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      712  
  10   Grace Hanratty              FR    20:55.3 6:44   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      2      587  
  11   Adriana Wimler              SO    20:58.2 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     3      465  
  12   Faith Caulkins              FR    20:58.7 6:45   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     1      552  
  13   EMMA ANZIANO                SO    20:59.6 6:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   12     4      486  
  14   JULIE KELLY                 JR    21:00.9 6:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     5      495  
  15   Tehra Givehand              SO    21:03.5 6:46   OS    Old Saybrook HS       14     3      585  
  16   Nicole Bitinaitis           SR    21:07.4 6:47   CROM  Cromwell High School  15     1      468  
  17   Alexis Behilo               SO    21:19.6 6:51   HALE  Hale Ray              16     2      542  
  18   Anna Sather                 SO    21:21.6 6:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      17     2      567  
  19   Aliana Castro               FR    21:22.0 6:52   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     4      582  
  20   Liv DeStefano               FR    21:42.2 6:59   EHHS  East Hampton          19     1      477  
  21   Kiley Almy                  SO    22:07.2 7:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     3      549  
  22   Kate Schulten               SR    22:10.1 7:08   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    21     4      459  
  23   Lilah McAndrew              SO    22:17.7 7:10   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      22     4      558  
  24   Georgia Mikan               FR    22:18.2 7:10   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     2      474  
  25   Jessica Cohen               FR    22:23.5 7:12   EHHS  East Hampton          24     2      476  
  26   GRACE LINDELL               JR    22:24.8 7:12   HK    Haddam Killingworth   25     6      496  
  27   Tyra Finkelday              SO    22:29.9 7:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     5      584  
  28   Emma Bournival              SO    22:31.7 7:14   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     5      441  
  29   MAGGIE FISHER               JR    22:33.1 7:15   HK    Haddam Killingworth   28     7      493  
  30   Shannon Dolan               JR    22:40.2 7:17   PORT  Portland High School  29     1      604  
  31   Anna Mesham                 SR    22:46.2 7:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      30     5      560  
  32   Erin Springer               SR    22:55.7 7:22   PORT  Portland High School  31     2      706  
  33   Julia Sultini               FR    22:58.8 7:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       32     6      593  
  34   Emily Tran                  SR    23:04.9 7:25   PORT  Portland High School  33     3      709  
  35   Rachel Vandette             SR    23:14.8 7:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      34     6      570  
  36   Kelsey OSullivan            SO    23:16.3 7:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    35     6      458  
  37   Halle Barron                JR    23:25.7 7:32   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      1      726  
  38   Emily Salisbury             SR    23:28.1 7:33   EHHS  East Hampton          36     3      485  
  39   Sophie Warlitz              SR    23:36.2 7:35   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     7      571  
  40   Mackenzie Glenn             FR    23:40.9 7:37   NB    North Branford HS     38     1      576  
  41   Emma Drzeweicki             SO    23:44.9 7:38   CROM  Cromwell High School  39     3      470  
  42   Ariana Prichard             JR    24:03.2 7:44   HALE  Hale Ray              40     3      546  
  43   Kate Rivard-Lentz           SO    24:12.2 7:47   EHHS  East Hampton          41     4      483  
  44   Kierea Kopchyak             JR    24:15.8 7:48   PORT  Portland High School  42     4      702  
  45   Ingrid Boland               SO    24:18.0 7:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       43     7      580  
  46   Gracie Berthiaume           SO    24:19.4 7:49   PORT  Portland High School  44     5      597  
  47   Morgan Lasky                FR    24:28.1 7:52   PORT  Portland High School  45     6      703  
  48   Morgan Govini               SO    24:30.6 7:53   EHHS  East Hampton          46     5      481  
  49   Sofia Collas                SR    24:40.3 7:56   HALE  Hale Ray              47     4      545  
  50   Amy Wieleba                 SO    24:46.3 7:58   HALE  Hale Ray              48     5      548  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jillian Damiani             SR    24:51.9 7:59   NB    North Branford HS     49     2      575  
  52   Colby Courchesne            SO    24:58.2 8:02   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    50     7      444  
  53   Liz Granfield               JR    25:08.0 8:05   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      713  
  54   Jenna Morello               JR    25:08.0 8:05   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      715  
  55   Lacey Rae Hall              FR    25:15.1 8:07   VALL  Valley Regional       51     2      719  
  56   Sarah Sullivan              JR    25:17.0 8:08   NB    North Branford HS     52     3      578  
  57   Kira Bradley                SR    25:34.8 8:13   CROM  Cromwell High School  53     4      469  
  58   Amelia Cooper               SR    25:38.1 8:15   PORT  Portland High School  54     7      599  
  59   Allison Arling              FR    26:19.2 8:28   CROM  Cromwell High School  55     5      467  
  60   Winnie Chan                 SR    26:32.0 8:32   NB    North Branford HS     56     4      574  
  61   Megan McDaniel              FR    26:53.7 8:39   EHHS  East Hampton          57     6      482  
  62   Julia Cassista              FR    27:43.2 8:55   NB    North Branford HS     58     5      573  
  63   Monique Johnson             SR    27:54.9 8:58   VALL  Valley Regional       59     3      720  
  64   Madison Chupas              SO    28:17.6 9:06   HALE  Hale Ray              60     6      544  
  65   Phoebe Sullivan             SO    28:19.0 9:06   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      716  
  66   Kathryn Kelleher            SR    28:25.7 9:08   CROM  Cromwell High School  61     6      473  
  67   Corinna Stroeter            SR    28:45.4 9:15   VALL  Valley Regional       62     4      724  
  68   Maya Whitcomb               SR    29:32.3 9:30   VALL  Valley Regional       63     5      725  
  69   Emma Berger                 SO    29:35.3 9:31   HALE  Hale Ray              64     7      543  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates