Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    KURT SODERGREN              JR    19:11.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      183  
  2    SETH FREEMAN                SO    19:12.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      148  
  3    COLIN REGAN                 JR    19:38.0 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      178  
  4    RYAN MACLEOD                SR    19:41.4 6:20   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      4      170  
  5    NATE CARLSON                SO    19:44.0 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      5      141  
  6    CARTER MURRAY               SO    19:44.8 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      6      174  
  7    TUCKERMAN WINK              SO    19:45.6 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      7      194  
  8    Cooper Berry                JR    19:45.7 6:21   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    8      1      71   
  9    BRAD RAKOWSKI               JR    19:47.1 6:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      176  
  10   NATE PETRAS                 FR    19:49.3 6:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      175  
  11   ALEX INKEL                  JR    19:56.9 6:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     168  
  12   JAKE DIMAURO                JR    20:03.9 6:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     147  
  13   LUKE SODERGREN              FR    20:22.1 6:33   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     182  
  14   Noah D-Ambrosi              FR    20:28.6 6:35   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      1      43   
  15   William Smelser             SO    20:34.4 6:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       10     2      57   
  16   Gabe Fletcher               SR    20:41.9 6:39   CROM  Cromwell High School  11     1      116  
  17   David Ferris                JR    20:50.7 6:42   CROM  Cromwell High School  12     2      115  
  18   Anthony Bizzario            FR    20:58.7 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     2      72   
  19   WILL CARLSON                SR    21:05.7 6:47   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     142  
  20   Kyle Myers                  FR    21:06.8 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     1      379  
  21   Parker Hubbard              FR    21:07.9 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      15     2      374  
  22   Spencer Alsup               FR    21:23.7 6:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    16     3      64   
  23   KYLE KLEINSCHMIDT           SR    21:26.0 6:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     169  
  24   David Sylvester             SR    21:33.8 6:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     3      63   
  25   TOMMY CATENARO              SO    21:45.7 7:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     143  
  26   CHRISTIAN UZWIAK            FR    21:51.8 7:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     190  
  27   ALEX TWACHTMAN              FR    22:05.4 7:06   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     189  
  28   Noah Sanders                FR    22:12.3 7:08   HALE  Hale Ray              18     1      365  
  29   Ty Dean                     FR    22:15.2 7:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     3      370  
  30   Noah Shoudy                 SO    22:28.5 7:13   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    20     4      89   
  31   Michael Dale                FR    22:33.6 7:15   CROM  Cromwell High School  21     3      112  
  32   Josh Mann                   FR    22:35.6 7:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    22     5      81   
  33   Will Patterson              SO    22:38.6 7:17   OS    Old Saybrook HS       23     4      50   
  34   Adam Jonkman                JR    22:39.1 7:17   CROM  Cromwell High School  24     4      118  
  35   Connor Sullivan             JR    22:42.1 7:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     6      94   
  36   Aaron Beisaw                JR    22:48.7 7:20   NB    North Branford HS     26     1      3    
  37   Evan Spadaccini             FR    22:49.2 7:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       27     5      60   
  38   Connor Zolnik               SO    22:49.4 7:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     7      100  
  39   Tyler Clark                 SO    22:50.5 7:20   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     4      369  
  40   Zak Cunningham              FR    22:53.4 7:21   HALE  Hale Ray              30     2      356  
  41   Sam Titus                   JR    22:54.1 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      95   
  42   Garret Basiel               JR    22:54.7 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      70   
  43   Douglas Allen               SO    23:01.4 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  31     5      108  
  44   Chris Pudlinski             SR    23:02.4 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  32     6      123  
  45   Jack Howell                 JR    23:03.2 7:25   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     77   
  46   Colin Hallahan              SO    23:05.3 7:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      33     5      372  
  47   Samuel St. John             SO    23:16.1 7:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     91   
  48   Adam Copeland               JR    23:25.6 7:32   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     73   
  49   Brendan Dalton              SO    23:32.6 7:34   HALE  Hale Ray              34     3      358  
  50   Garrett Pulchaski           SR    23:42.0 7:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     86   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jack Manthous               SO    23:42.4 7:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      35     6      376  
  52   Jack Wright                 FR    23:44.2 7:38   PORT  Portland High School  0      1      393  
  53   Aaron Ajodhi                FR    23:45.2 7:38   CROM  Cromwell High School  36     7      107  
  54   Josh Small                  SR    23:54.1 7:41   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     90   
  55   Mason Morrissey             FR    23:57.9 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     7      377  
  56   Jack Irvine                 SR    23:59.0 7:43   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      117  
  57   Alvin Chan                  SO    24:06.3 7:45   NB    North Branford HS     38     2      5    
  58   Aidan Riley                 FR    24:10.7 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      380  
  59   Freddie Little              FR    24:16.4 7:48   NB    North Branford HS     39     3      10   
  60   Tyler Gibb                  JR    24:24.1 7:51   HALE  Hale Ray              40     4      361  
  61   Noah Bonilla                FR    24:26.9 7:51   HALE  Hale Ray              41     5      354  
  62   Teagan DAddio               SO    24:28.6 7:52   HALE  Hale Ray              42     6      357  
  63   Jacob Stack                 SR    24:29.6 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      382  
  64   Lucas Morello               FR    24:33.0 7:54   MORG  The Morgan School     43     1      402  
  65   Phillip Wentworth           FR    24:38.6 7:55   EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      138  
  66   Hunter Boni                 SO    24:54.3 8:00   NB    North Branford HS     44     4      4    
  67   Brett Bjorkman              FR    24:55.4 8:01   OS    Old Saybrook HS       45     6      39   
  68   Joseph Venables             SO    25:08.1 8:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     98   
  69   Andrew Nizen                SO    25:08.1 8:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     85   
  70   Adam Nguyen                 FR    25:17.1 8:08   MORG  The Morgan School     46     2      413  
  71   Chris Harlow                SR    25:43.3 8:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     76   
  72   Levi Axelrod                FR    25:44.3 8:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     69   
  73   Teddy Kuderko               SO    25:47.2 8:18   HALE  Hale Ray              47     7      362  
  74   Jonathan Fiorillo           FR    26:02.2 8:22   MORG  The Morgan School     48     3      395  
  75   Patrick Kavanaugh           SO    26:23.2 8:29   MORG  The Morgan School     49     4      397  
  76   JONAH FREEMAN               SO    26:33.3 8:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     149  
  77   Jacob Kostraba              SR    26:50.6 8:38   PORT  Portland High School  0      2      388  
  78   Zachary Leach               SO    27:39.7 8:54   MORG  The Morgan School     50     5      398  
  79   Nick Wolak                  FR    27:54.4 8:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      127  
  80   Hayden Hendrik              SR    28:00.8 9:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     373  
  81   Tylar Nichols               FR    28:31.6 9:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       51     7      49   
  82   Ethan Marion                FR    28:41.0 9:13   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      364  
  83   Saewon Dionne               SO    28:49.3 9:16   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      44   
  84   William Staddon             SR    28:51.2 9:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      19     92   
  85   Eli Bristol                 FR    29:10.2 9:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      40   
  86   Casey Snyder                FR    29:20.3 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     58   
  87   Nick Ash                    JR    31:55.2 10:16  NB    North Branford HS     52     5      1    
  88   James Siciliano             FR    33:02.9 10:37  MORG  The Morgan School     53     6      418  
  89   Alexander Mihalopoulos      FR    33:23.5 10:44  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     121  
  90   Josh Fragola                FR    33:55.8 10:55  MORG  The Morgan School     54     7      396  

*****************************************************************************

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    JULLIA CALLIS               FR    23:11.5 7:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      488  
  2    Meredith Duxbury            SR    23:26.6 7:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      553  
  3    Mackenzie Cart              FR    23:31.6 7:34   OS    Old Saybrook HS       3      1      581  
  4    ALEX ZUPAN                  FR    23:38.3 7:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      541  
  5    Sharay Marineau             SO    23:42.9 7:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      2      588  
  6    Abbey Norton                FR    23:48.7 7:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       6      3      589  
  7    Kiera Ulmer                 FR    24:03.7 7:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      7      2      569  
  8    Mackenzie Blue              SO    24:29.0 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      3      550  
  9    Grace Gilbert               SO    24:32.9 7:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      9      4      554  
  10   Emma Paynter                SO    24:38.5 7:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      10     5      563  
  11   Emily Speckhals             FR    24:43.8 7:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     6      568  
  12   Abby Dillon                 JR    25:07.5 8:05   PORT  Portland High School  12     1      600  
  13   AVA LINDELL                 FR    25:11.1 8:06   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     3      497  
  14   Ashley Benham               SO    25:21.0 8:09   PORT  Portland High School  14     2      596  
  15   CAMI SWAINE                 SO    25:36.1 8:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   15     4      538  
  16   SARAH WINNER                SR    25:46.7 8:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     5      539  
  17   ALLY ZUPAN                  SR    25:52.1 8:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   17     6      540  
  18   Anna Glidden                FR    25:55.6 8:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    18     1      450  
  19   Allison Tewksbury           SO    26:04.7 8:23   PORT  Portland High School  19     3      707  
  20   Lisa Agogliati              SO    26:09.0 8:25   PORT  Portland High School  20     4      594  
  21   Lina Farias                 JR    26:10.0 8:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       21     4      583  
  22   Julia Ritchie               SO    26:19.7 8:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      22     7      565  
  23   Anna Catlett                JR    26:35.3 8:33   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      551  
  24   GRETA NYSTROM               SR    27:02.0 8:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   23     7      498  
  25   Olivia Rugg                 SO    27:03.0 8:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      566  
  26   Molly Marteka               FR    27:04.0 8:42   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     2      455  
  27   Julia Kaliszewski           SO    27:12.8 8:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     3      452  
  28   Madeline Brunk              FR    27:35.9 8:52   PORT  Portland High School  26     5      598  
  29   Lauren Melchionne           JR    27:36.7 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     4      457  
  30   JULIA SACHI                 FR    27:40.8 8:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      537  
  31   Brittany Mangiameli         FR    27:46.9 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     5      454  
  32   Sarina McCoy                SO    27:48.2 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    29     6      456  
  33   Tasha Joshy                 JR    28:00.7 9:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     556  
  34   Bridget Reddington          SO    28:10.7 9:03   PORT  Portland High School  30     6      705  
  35   Brynn Mcglinchey            SO    28:12.2 9:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     559  
  36   Emily Kerr                  SO    28:19.8 9:06   PORT  Portland High School  31     7      613  
  37   Jordan Lewis                JR    28:20.9 9:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     557  
  38   Emily OBrien                SO    28:25.3 9:08   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     561  
  39   Carolyn Cumello             FR    28:54.4 9:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    32     7      445  
  40   Victoria Slight             JR    28:55.8 9:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      461  
  41   Micala Fontanella           FR    29:02.4 9:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      448  
  42   Paige Copeland              SR    29:08.6 9:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     443  
  43   Isabelle Haeberly           SO    29:29.6 9:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     451  
  44   Atalie Sweet                FR    29:32.4 9:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     463  
  45   Maria Bernabucci            SO    30:24.7 9:46   NB    North Branford HS     0      1      572  
  46   Sierra Astle                JR    30:43.9 9:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     440  
  47   Daniel Godwin               SO    31:05.9 10:00  EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      479  
  48   Heidi Valk                  JR    31:13.9 10:02  PORT  Portland High School  0      8      710  
  49   Alyssa Spearl               SO    31:16.5 10:03  COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     462  
  50   CHARLI CANCROFT             FR    31:18.9 10:04  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      489  
  51   Taylor Tom                  FR    31:46.5 10:13  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      1      475  
  52   Emmy Wydo                   FR    31:50.2 10:14  PORT  Portland High School  0      9      711  
  53   Carly Spadaccini            JR    32:00.3 10:18  OS    Old Saybrook HS       33     5      592  
  54   Emma Fantoli                SR    31:59.4 10:17  PORT  Portland High School  0      10     605  
  55   Michaela Griffin            SR    32:15.7 10:22  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      2      472  
  56   Emily Grenier               SO    32:22.8 10:25  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     555  
  57   Karina Hernandez-Romero     SO    33:20.9 10:43  COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  0      1      466  
  58   Bailey Appiah               FR    35:04.1 11:17  OS    Old Saybrook HS       34     6      579  
  59   Alicia Archuleta            JR    38:13.0 12:18  PORT  Portland High School  0      11     595  

*****************************************************************************************************
                               RESULTS
                               





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates