Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                     
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    ALEX STEPNEY                FR    17:35.0 5:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      375  
  2    Vishnu Rajakannan           09    17:42.4 5:41   EABR  Eaglebrook School     2      1      273  
  3    JADEN RISMAY                SO    18:10.4 5:50   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      367  
  4    Declan Cullinane            09    18:15.5 5:52   EABR  Eaglebrook School     4      2      269  
  5    Hudson McGuinness           07    18:17.6 5:53   EABR  Eaglebrook School     5      3      272  
  6    Souleman Toure              SO    18:18.0 5:53   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      6      1      299  
  7    RYAN CHAN                   SO    18:22.9 5:54   LC    Loomis Chaffee        7      3      344  
  8    TYLER BARR                  SR    18:33.3 5:58   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      4      342  
  9    Eric Paliotta               SO    18:35.6 5:58   TABO  Tabor Academy         9      1      425  
  10   Dominic Bellido             FR    18:38.6 5:59   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      10     2      276  
  11   JAMES WANG                  SO    18:41.7 6:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        11     5      378  
  12   Matthew Paliotta            SR    18:45.2 6:02   TABO  Tabor Academy         12     2      424  
  13   Aadi Kulkarni               JR    18:46.4 6:02   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     3      289  
  14   Gavin Prough                JR    18:48.7 6:03   WNS   Williston Northampto  14     1      518  
  15   Kevin Talbot                FR    18:48.9 6:03   WNS   Williston Northampto  15     2      528  
  16   Matt Cosentino              JR    18:49.8 6:03   WM    Westminster School    16     1      455  
  17   Harrison Graham             09    18:50.1 6:03   EABR  Eaglebrook School     17     4      270  
  18   JACK LORENZE                SO    18:51.1 6:04   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     6      364  
  19   Bauer Swift                 08    18:52.2 6:04   EABR  Eaglebrook School     19     5      274  
  20   SPENCER JULIAN              JR    18:55.8 6:05   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     7      356  
  21   George Fang                 SO    18:56.0 6:05   TABO  Tabor Academy         21     3      415  
  22   Andrew Doucette             JR    18:56.1 6:05   WM    Westminster School    22     2      457  
  23   Alex Ellis                  FR    18:59.7 6:06   WM    Westminster School    23     3      458  
  24   Ethan Sweeney               FR    18:59.9 6:06   TABO  Tabor Academy         24     4      427  
  25   MAX WICKERSHAM              JR    19:04.2 6:08   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      381  
  26   RJ Mhoon                    JR    19:08.3 6:09   SUFF  Suffield Academy      25     1      400  
  27   John Murray                 JR    19:14.6 6:11   TABO  Tabor Academy         26     5      423  
  28   Geoffrey Chu                JR    19:18.4 6:12   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  27     1      433  
  29   Billy Burns                 FR    19:18.9 6:12   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      28     4      277  
  30   Desmond Teague              FR    19:21.9 6:13   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      29     5      298  
  31   John Rao                    SR    19:22.2 6:14   WM    Westminster School    30     4      472  
  32   Alex Jeon                   SR    19:23.4 6:14   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      31     6      287  
  33   DANNY CUI                   SO    19:24.7 6:14   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      347  
  34   EVAN MCDONAGH               SR    19:25.7 6:15   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     365  
  35   Justin Hienke               JR    19:27.8 6:15   AVON  Avon Old Farms        32     1      224  
  36   Stanley Huang               FR    19:29.4 6:16   SUFF  Suffield Academy      33     2      394  
  37   Ryan Szykowny               JR    19:31.7 6:17   WM    Westminster School    34     5      478  
  38   Cameron Ward                SR    19:32.8 6:17   WNS   Williston Northampto  35     3      530  
  39   Nicholas Briones            09    19:32.9 6:17   EABR  Eaglebrook School     36     6      268  
  40   Junyao Shi                  SR    19:33.4 6:17   TABO  Tabor Academy         37     6      426  
  41   Oliver Lawrence             JR    19:35.7 6:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  38     4      511  
  42   Jeremy Feininger            11    19:38.9 6:19   CONC  Concord Academy       39     1      244  
  43   Colin Ferguson              FR    19:39.0 6:19   TABO  Tabor Academy         40     7      416  
  44   Justin Kim                  10    19:41.7 6:20   CONC  Concord Academy       41     2      249  
  45   Nhat Ha                     FR    19:42.8 6:20   WNS   Williston Northampto  42     5      509  
  46   Tyler Unruh                 09    19:43.7 6:20   EABR  Eaglebrook School     43     7      275  
  47   Drake Muth                  SR    19:44.4 6:21   SUFF  Suffield Academy      44     3      404  
  48   YUSUF ZAIDI                 FR    19:46.0 6:21   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     383  
  49   Connor Seeley               JR    19:46.0 6:21   WM    Westminster School    45     6      475  
  50   James Marculitis            10    19:47.4 6:22   WACA  Worcester Academy     46     1      544  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Cole Chapman                10    19:49.1 6:22   CONC  Concord Academy       47     3      240  
  52   Dillon Cleary               FR    19:49.2 6:22   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      48     7      281  
  53   Obi Okoli                   FR    19:49.3 6:22   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      292  
  54   Vishnu Prakash Sekar        SO    19:51.5 6:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  49     6      517  
  55   Caesar Dai                  SO    19:52.8 6:23   AVON  Avon Old Farms        50     2      218  
  56   SAM GUINDON                 SR    19:54.4 6:24   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     351  
  57   Bina Sweet                  SR    19:58.5 6:25   WNS   Williston Northampto  51     7      527  
  58   Dean Parenteau              JR    20:00.7 6:26   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      294  
  59   TREVOR SIEMON               SO    20:04.3 6:27   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     372  
  60   RYAN JONES                  FR    20:05.6 6:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     355  
  61   JAMES KOH                   SR    20:06.3 6:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     358  
  62   Chris Stephan               JR    20:07.0 6:28   AVON  Avon Old Farms        52     3      230  
  63   WALTER KRISSEL              SO    20:07.3 6:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     359  
  64   JOE BERGER                  FR    20:07.5 6:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     343  
  65   Will Burstein               FR    20:07.7 6:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      53     1      308  
  66   Thomas Howell               FR    20:09.1 6:29   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  54     2      437  
  67   Donald Poulin               SO    20:10.3 6:29   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      516  
  68   JAKE BARBIERI               SR    20:11.6 6:29   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     341  
  69   Adam Ovian                  JR    20:14.3 6:30   KO    Kingswood Oxford      55     2      323  
  70   AUGUST DONOVAN              JR    20:19.5 6:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      19     348  
  71   Larry Webber                SR    20:19.9 6:32   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  56     3      450  
  72   Jerry Liang                 12    20:21.0 6:33   CONC  Concord Academy       57     4      251  
  73   Chris Whipple               JR    20:23.9 6:33   WM    Westminster School    58     7      480  
  74   Jeremy Greer                SR    20:25.0 6:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      59     4      393  
  75   CJ Calcinari                JR    20:25.4 6:34   AVON  Avon Old Farms        60     4      217  
  76   Boang Ying                  SO    20:25.4 6:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      61     5      411  
  77   Sean Ryan                   JR    20:25.8 6:34   WM    Westminster School    0      8      473  
  78   Chris Donohue               SR    20:26.8 6:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      62     6      387  
  79   Caleb Stern                 SO    20:27.5 6:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      526  
  80   Ivan Demichev               09    20:28.9 6:35   CONC  Concord Academy       63     5      241  
  81   Max Li                      SR    20:29.4 6:35   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     291  
  82   Mac Keating                 JR    20:30.5 6:36   SUFF  Suffield Academy      64     7      395  
  83   ROSS KENNEDY                JR    20:32.6 6:36   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      20     357  
  84   Peter Du                    SO    20:34.0 6:37   AVON  Avon Old Farms        65     5      223  
  85   Donglei Cai                 SR    20:37.2 6:38   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      8      413  
  86   Chip Young                  SR    20:38.2 6:38   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     532  
  87   Brennan McGuire             SR    20:39.7 6:38   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  66     4      441  
  88   William Gunn                FR    20:40.2 6:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     508  
  89   Ethan Bradway               SO    20:40.5 6:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     500  
  90   Matthew Seltzer             FR    20:42.2 6:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     520  
  91   Vincent Wang                SO    20:43.3 6:40   WM    Westminster School    0      9      479  
  92   Sam Shafer                  SR    20:44.9 6:40   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  67     5      445  
  93   Stephen Xu                  09    20:56.8 6:44   CONC  Concord Academy       68     6      254  
  94   Liam Yanulis                09    20:58.8 6:45   CONC  Concord Academy       69     7      255  
  95   Elan Stadelmann             FR    20:59.8 6:45   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     3      326  
  96   Adam Kim                    SR    21:00.9 6:45   KO    Kingswood Oxford      71     4      316  
  97   James Barry                 11    21:02.5 6:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     72     2      536  
  98   Colin Padgett               09    21:11.9 6:49   WACA  Worcester Academy     73     3      548  
  99   John Killam                 JR    21:14.6 6:50   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      397  
  100  Aiden Miller                FR    21:18.0 6:51   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      401  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Matthew Gainsboro           09    21:21.0 6:52   CONC  Concord Academy       0      8      245  
  102  Adrian Balvuena             10    21:21.4 6:52   CONC  Concord Academy       0      9      235  
  103  Azat Mukhametkulov          SO    21:28.7 6:54   WM    Westminster School    0      10     466  
  104  Peter Martinkus             SR    21:30.9 6:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     513  
  105  Alex Connors-Mallory        JR    21:31.8 6:55   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  74     6      434  
  106  Tim Harris                  SR    21:32.0 6:56   WM    Westminster School    0      11     460  
  107  Nick Choo                   SO    21:35.3 6:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      75     5      310  
  108  Nick Selvitelli             FR    21:36.8 6:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     407  
  109  Wes Oltsch                  FR    21:37.7 6:57   WM    Westminster School    0      12     469  
  110  Hitoshi Matsukage           SR    21:37.7 6:57   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  76     7      440  
  111  Vaughn Rogers               SO    21:38.2 6:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      11     406  
  112  Ryan Goodman                FR    21:40.2 6:58   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     505  
  113  Daniel Simpson              FR    21:41.9 6:58   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     523  
  114  Connor O-Loughlin           SR    21:49.4 7:01   KO    Kingswood Oxford      77     6      322  
  115  Charlie Coxon               SO    21:51.2 7:01   KO    Kingswood Oxford      78     7      312  
  116  Harris Jacobson             SO    21:59.2 7:04   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      315  
  117  Sam Mazo                    SO    21:59.6 7:04   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      321  
  118  Chaiwat Setwioatanachai     SR    22:00.0 7:04   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     522  
  119  GUNNAR SIMONS               JR    22:00.3 7:04   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      21     373  
  120  SINCERE TUITT               JR    22:01.7 7:05   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      22     376  
  121  JULIAN SNYDER               JR    22:06.3 7:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      23     374  
  122  Graham Deckers              FR    22:07.0 7:07   AVON  Avon Old Farms        79     6      221  
  123  Alex Hu                     SO    22:08.9 7:07   WM    Westminster School    0      13     462  
  124  BEN SHANI                   SO    22:10.8 7:08   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      24     368  
  125  KEVIN XIA                   SR    22:11.4 7:08   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      25     382  
  126  Samuel Greeman              SR    22:14.2 7:09   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      18     506  
  127  Will Carlisle               SO    22:16.0 7:09   WM    Westminster School    0      14     453  
  128  Sarthak Mohanty             11    22:22.9 7:11   WACA  Worcester Academy     80     4      545  
  129  TONY SHEN                   FR    22:36.2 7:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      26     369  
  130  James Chun                  SO    22:37.5 7:16   WM    Westminster School    0      15     454  
  131  Anthony Romano              SR    22:38.1 7:17   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  81     1      495  
  132  Chris Ennis                 SR    22:40.4 7:17   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      12     389  
  133  James White                 SO    22:41.2 7:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      19     531  
  134  Alex Zornada                FR    22:43.1 7:18   CA    Cushing Academy       82     1      267  
  135  Steven Wang                 FR    22:47.2 7:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms        83     7      233  
  136  ANDY NGUYEN                 JR    22:48.1 7:20   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      27     366  
  137  Jaesang Lim                 FR    22:54.3 7:22   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      8      228  
  138  Kush Shah                   SO    22:55.5 7:22   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      13     408  
  139  Matt Swenson                SR    22:56.1 7:22   WM    Westminster School    0      16     477  
  140  Matt Quinn                  SO    23:00.1 7:24   WM    Westminster School    0      17     471  
  141  Carter Castanza             JR    23:02.0 7:24   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     309  
  142  Matt Marciano               SO    23:05.8 7:25   WM    Westminster School    0      18     465  
  143  Oliver Wang                 JR    23:11.3 7:27   CA    Cushing Academy       84     2      263  
  144  Gary Zuo                    FR    23:15.4 7:28   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      9      234  
  145  Jack Zhang                  SO    23:19.1 7:30   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  0      8      452  
  146  MARCO WANG                  FR    23:25.8 7:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      28     379  
  147  ARJUN AHILAN                FR    23:26.2 7:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      29     338  
  148  NOAH WEISS                  FR    23:28.3 7:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      30     380  
  149  NATHAN CLEMENTS             FR    23:37.0 7:36   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      31     345  
  150  Timothy Wang                SO    23:42.8 7:37   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  0      9      449  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Ian Charabati               JR    23:44.5 7:38   CA    Cushing Academy       85     3      258  
  152  Heejai Lee                  FR    23:46.5 7:38   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      10     227  
  153  MinKyum Kim                 JR    23:49.0 7:39   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  86     2      486  
  154  Rohan Krishnan              09    23:58.2 7:42   WACA  Worcester Academy     87     5      540  
  155  Nicholas Manz               09    23:58.3 7:42   WACA  Worcester Academy     88     6      543  
  156  John Kennedy                SO    24:01.5 7:43   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  89     3      485  
  157  Ethan Na                    SO    24:05.5 7:45   WM    Westminster School    0      19     467  
  158  BENJAMIN LAWRENCE           FR    24:10.2 7:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      32     360  
  159  KYLE GE                     FR    24:18.0 7:49   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      33     350  
  160  George Goodhead             JR    24:30.9 7:53   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      20     504  
  161  Carter Henshaw              FR    24:36.3 7:55   WM    Westminster School    0      20     461  
  162  ETHAN ALFORD                FR    24:41.1 7:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      34     339  
  163  Jaid Dunn                   FR    24:46.5 7:58   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      14     388  
  164  Aziz Alsaleh                SR    24:52.6 8:00   CA    Cushing Academy       90     4      256  
  165  SangHyun Seong              JR    25:15.4 8:07   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  91     4      497  
  166  JONATHAN LI                 FR    25:16.6 8:08   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      35     362  
  167  Oliver Sun                  SR    25:40.2 8:15   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  0      10     446  
  168  Jahssyr Addo                11    26:35.9 8:33   WACA  Worcester Academy     92     7      534  
  169  Quentin Danielson           JR    27:14.2 8:46   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      11     220  
  170  Toprak Kucukakca            JR    27:48.3 8:56   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  93     5      488  
  171  Gabriel Roos                SO    28:16.0 9:05   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  94     6      496  
  172  Evan Jones                  FR    28:26.0 9:09   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  95     7      484  
  173  Gokul Sivakumar             SO    29:38.9 9:32   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      8      498  
  174  Taiki Yokoyama              FR    40:25.1 13:00  CA    Cushing Academy       96     5      265  

*********************************************************************************************
                                 JV GIRLS
*********************************************************************************************

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                     
                                ** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Connie Zhou                 SO    21:34.1 6:56   WINS  Winsor                1      1      188  
  2    Clare Quinn                 SO    21:41.0 6:58   WINS  Winsor                2      2      186  
  3    Indiana Aufranc             FR    22:00.2 7:04   WINS  Winsor                3      3      169  
  4    Annie Kaplan                SO    22:05.8 7:06   WINS  Winsor                4      4      180  
  5    Emily Yeager                SR    22:11.4 7:08   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      1      27   
  6    Fiona Duckworth (C)         SR    22:17.0 7:10   WINS  Winsor                6      5      176  
  7    Walsh Caroline              FR    22:40.8 7:17   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      1      132  
  8    Kathleen He                 JR    22:47.1 7:19   WINS  Winsor                7      6      179  
  9    Charlotte Fanning           SO    23:00.7 7:24   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      1      79   
  10   Rachael Burstein            SR    23:06.5 7:26   LC    Loomis Chaffee        9      2      74   
  11   Margaret DeLaMater          JR    23:13.2 7:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        10     3      76   
  12   Kelli Peters                SR    23:27.1 7:32   WNS   Williston Northampto  11     2      18   
  13   Andrea Torbar               SO    23:41.9 7:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        12     4      91   
  14   May Xia                     SR    23:55.3 7:41   TABO  Tabor Academy         13     1      155  
  15   Catherine King              SO    23:59.1 7:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  14     3      12   
  16   Olivia Alfano               SO    24:00.2 7:43   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      2      128  
  17   Sally Alrutz                SO    24:00.7 7:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  15     4      1    
  18   Kate Barry                  JR    24:05.2 7:45   TABO  Tabor Academy         16     2      144  
  19   Emily Belina                JR    24:12.3 7:47   WINS  Winsor                17     7      172  
  20   Sumin Kim                   FR    24:25.1 7:51   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     5      83   
  21   Eleanor Fitzgibbons         JR    24:32.1 7:53   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      19     1      43   
  22   Emily Patrick               SR    24:43.7 7:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     6      86   
  23   Rachel Goodman              FR    24:44.9 7:57   WNS   Williston Northampto  21     5      6    
  24   Isabella Samko              JR    24:45.7 7:57   WACA  Worcester Academy     22     1      211  
  25   Peyton Cahn                 JR    24:51.2 7:59   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      3      131  
  26   Dora Gordon                 SO    24:59.7 8:02   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     6      7    
  27   Ilaria Quentin              JR    25:00.2 8:02   WM    Westminster School    0      1      166  
  28   Gwen Osborne                JR    25:03.0 8:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        24     7      85   
  29   Sofia Olivares              FR    25:07.3 8:05   MP    Miss Porters School   0      1      123  
  30   Elissa Ito                  SO    25:08.3 8:05   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      25     2      46   
  31   Annika Johnson              SO    25:14.9 8:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  26     7      10   
  32   Deborah Feifer              SR    25:17.7 8:08   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      80   
  33   Alayna Tawney               SO    25:24.5 8:10   WM    Westminster School    0      2      167  
  34   Martina Daniele             SO    25:26.0 8:11   WM    Westminster School    0      3      158  
  35   Nancy Zhou                  JR    25:28.0 8:11   MP    Miss Porters School   0      2      127  
  36   Nikki Foster                FR    25:43.0 8:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      5    
  37   Caroline Doggett            SR    25:45.9 8:17   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      27     3      41   
  38   Skylar Kim                  SO    25:47.5 8:18   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      28     4      48   
  39   Chloe Kanders               JR    25:49.8 8:18   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      29     5      47   
  40   Madison Buell               JR    26:12.7 8:26   TABO  Tabor Academy         30     3      146  
  41   Mukisa Lumala               JR    26:19.3 8:28   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      31     6      49   
  42   Christy Liang               SO    26:19.3 8:28   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      1      107  
  43   Amelia Zhao                 SO    26:20.4 8:28   MP    Miss Porters School   0      3      126  
  44   Kyla Horton                 SO    26:24.3 8:29   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     4      151  
  45   Arielle Warren              SR    26:29.2 8:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      33     7      54   
  46   Katherine Kelley            JR    26:29.2 8:31   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      4      138  
  47   Soo Young Han               SR    26:33.6 8:32   MP    Miss Porters School   0      4      120  
  48   Sophia Iaccarino            SR    26:40.5 8:35   WACA  Worcester Academy     34     2      206  
  49   Selena Hong                 FR    26:41.1 8:35   TABO  Tabor Academy         35     5      150  
  50   Laura Polley                SR    26:56.0 8:40   KO    Kingswood Oxford      36     1      68   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                ** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Cathy Hyeon                 JR    27:01.3 8:41   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      82   
  52   Wan Lin Qin                 SR    27:08.2 8:44   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      52   
  53   Henriette Tabbertt          SO    27:27.4 8:50   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      2      110  
  54   Anna Barry                  SR    27:30.4 8:51   WACA  Worcester Academy     37     3      198  
  55   Aruzhan Sultanova           SR    27:32.3 8:51   WACA  Worcester Academy     38     4      212  
  56   Zoe Zhang                   SO    27:35.5 8:52   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      3      113  
  57   Sabrina Shao                SO    27:45.8 8:56   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      21   
  58   Duncan Reed                 JR    27:50.3 8:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     87   
  59   Chanel Matthews             SR    28:49.6 9:16   WINS  Winsor                0      8      183  
  60   Maggie Furlong              FR    29:10.4 9:23   WINS  Winsor                0      9      178  
  61   Elise Gendrich              SO    29:16.5 9:25   KO    Kingswood Oxford      39     2      61   
  62   Julia Hoffman               FR    29:41.3 9:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     81   
  63   Esha Shrivastav             FR    29:42.4 9:33   KO    Kingswood Oxford      40     3      70   
  64   Noe Perry-Green             07    30:03.1 9:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     17   
  65   Olivia Johnston             JR    30:20.3 9:45   WACA  Worcester Academy     41     5      207  
  66   Amanda Bucknam              SO    30:27.6 9:47   KO    Kingswood Oxford      42     4      56   
  67   Irene Kim                   JR    30:29.3 9:48   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      4      103  
  68   Janvi Sikand                SO    30:35.9 9:50   KO    Kingswood Oxford      43     5      71   
  69   Naomi Dyer                  FR    32:30.7 10:27  WACA  Worcester Academy     44     6      202  

*********************************************************************************************
                                 JV RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM
*********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates