Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ************************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ************************************************************************

 1. Winsor (50) 2. Loomis Chaffee (86); 3. Suffield Academy (97);
 4. Worcester Academy (134); 5. Williston Northampton Sch (136);
 6. Hotchkiss School (167); 7. Westminster School (176); 8. Miss Porters School (189);
 9. Tabor Academy (208); 10. Kingswood Oxford (257);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (307); 12. Miss Halls School (334);
 13. Cushing Academy (390);

               ******************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ******************************************************************

  
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Sophie Elgamal              SR    18:59.3 6:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      78   
  2    Oumou Kanoute               SR    19:42.4 6:20   WM    Westminster School    2      1      162  
  3    Isabelle Cheney             FR    19:43.8 6:20   TABO  Tabor Academy         3      1      147  
  4    Amelia Hern                 SR    19:47.7 6:22   SUFF  Suffield Academy      4      1      136  
  5    Juliet Rhodes               JR    19:49.1 6:22   LC    Loomis Chaffee        5      2      88   
  6    Nicole Chung                JR    19:51.3 6:23   WINS  Winsor                6      1      174  
  7    Coco Arcand                 SO    19:53.1 6:24   WACA  Worcester Academy     7      1      197  
  8    Alex Bardon                 JR    19:54.9 6:24   WINS  Winsor                8      2      170  
  9    Katie Cronin (C)            SR    19:59.1 6:26   WINS  Winsor                9      3      175  
  10   Casey Kaplan                SR    20:03.2 6:27   SUFF  Suffield Academy      10     2      137  
  11   Gabriela Gavala             FR    20:05.1 6:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     11     2      205  
  12   Chloe Duval                 SO    20:14.1 6:30   WINS  Winsor                12     4      177  
  13   Claire Harrison             SO    20:14.3 6:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  13     1      9    
  14   Neala Sweeney               FR    20:14.3 6:30   LC    Loomis Chaffee        14     3      89   
  15   Winnie Wang                 FR    20:15.4 6:31   WINS  Winsor                15     5      187  
  16   Magdalen Eberle             FR    20:17.3 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      16     1      59   
  17   Annabelle Burns             JR    20:22.3 6:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     1      40   
  18   Marguerite Montagner        08    20:22.9 6:33   WINS  Winsor                18     6      185  
  19   Zoe Lewis                   07    20:25.2 6:34   WINS  Winsor                19     7      182  
  20   Abby Quinn                  SR    20:25.2 6:34   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      20     2      53   
  21   Kate McCurley               08    20:28.5 6:35   WINS  Winsor                0      8      184  
  22   Alexandra Poole             FR    20:30.1 6:36   MP    Miss Porters School   21     1      124  
  23   McCreesh Madi               SO    20:31.9 6:36   SUFF  Suffield Academy      22     3      140  
  24   Victoria Apuzzo             SR    20:37.8 6:38   MP    Miss Porters School   23     2      114  
  25   Sophie Christiano           SR    20:41.2 6:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        24     4      75   
  26   Abigail Touhey              07    20:44.3 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  25     2      24   
  27   Natalie Aquadro             SR    20:44.7 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  26     3      2    
  28   Fiona Price                 SO    20:45.6 6:40   WACA  Worcester Academy     27     3      209  
  29   Abigail Fernald             --    20:49.7 6:42   KO    Kingswood Oxford      28     2      60   
  30   Alejandra Camara            SO    20:53.8 6:43   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  29     1      189  
  31   Nina Begley                 SR    21:01.1 6:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      30     4      130  
  32   Izzy Dutranoit              SO    21:07.0 6:47   SUFF  Suffield Academy      31     5      133  
  33   Lulu Russell                SR    21:24.8 6:53   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     2      154  
  34   Becca Bauer                 SO    21:26.7 6:54   SUFF  Suffield Academy      33     6      129  
  35   Maya Soley                  JR    21:29.5 6:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  34     4      23   
  36   Abi Conner                  SR    21:29.5 6:55   MP    Miss Porters School   35     3      117  
  37   Caroline Percival           SO    21:31.9 6:55   WM    Westminster School    36     2      165  
  38   Riley Henshaw               FR    21:38.1 6:57   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      37     3      45   
  39   Annika VonSchoeler-Ames     07    21:39.8 6:58   WNS   Williston Northampto  38     5      25   
  40   Elizabeth Casey             JR    21:40.0 6:58   WM    Westminster School    39     3      156  
  41   Anna Richardson             08    21:46.5 7:00   WNS   Williston Northampto  40     6      20   
  42   Chloe Prouty                FR    21:51.1 7:01   WNS   Williston Northampto  41     7      19   
  43   Faith Donegan               SO    21:51.4 7:01   LC    Loomis Chaffee        42     5      77   
  44   Olivia Gee                  JR    21:58.0 7:04   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      43     4      44   
  45   Yuliya Borodovka            JR    21:58.1 7:04   WACA  Worcester Academy     44     4      199  
  46   Emma Gould                  JR    22:00.9 7:04   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      8    
  47   Mabel Gao                   SO    22:04.3 7:06   WACA  Worcester Academy     45     5      204  
  48   Annabel Lyons               SO    22:05.8 7:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        46     6      84   
  49   Cecile Meier-Schirling      JR    22:06.8 7:06   SUFF  Suffield Academy      47     7      141  
  50   Abby Hovey                  JR    22:07.5 7:07   WM    Westminster School    48     4      161  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Casey Eskridge              FR    22:09.6 7:07   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      134  
  52   Abigail Park                JR    22:10.5 7:08   TABO  Tabor Academy         49     3      153  
  53   Tamsin Nottage              FR    22:14.3 7:09   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      50     5      50   
  54   Sarah Minella               SR    22:21.9 7:11   WM    Westminster School    51     5      164  
  55   Anna Turner                 JR    22:21.9 7:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        52     7      92   
  56   Marisol Carty               SO    22:22.7 7:11   MP    Miss Porters School   53     4      116  
  57   Clarice Xu                  SO    22:24.2 7:12   WACA  Worcester Academy     54     6      213  
  58   Bethany Winters             FR    22:24.7 7:12   WM    Westminster School    55     6      168  
  59   Emma Kotelnicki             FR    22:31.8 7:14   MHAL  Miss Halls School     56     1      105  
  60   Audrey Wallace              JR    22:35.4 7:16   MP    Miss Porters School   57     5      125  
  61   Gabriella Tosone            FR    22:41.0 7:18   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      143  
  62   Lian Smithers               SR    22:45.4 7:19   CA    Cushing Academy       58     1      33   
  63   Gabriela Conte              SO    22:51.3 7:21   WACA  Worcester Academy     59     7      200  
  64   Sydney Joyce                SO    22:57.5 7:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      11   
  65   Addison Wakelin             JR    22:59.8 7:23   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  60     2      193  
  66   Anabelle Farnham            JR    23:06.8 7:26   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     4    
  67   Roberta Fisher              SO    23:07.4 7:26   TABO  Tabor Academy         61     4      149  
  68   Lydia Gambacini             SO    23:08.4 7:26   MP    Miss Porters School   62     6      118  
  69   En Le Samborski             SO    23:14.2 7:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      210  
  70   Alexandria Coffin           JR    23:19.9 7:30   TABO  Tabor Academy         63     5      148  
  71   Casey Qi                    SO    23:42.4 7:37   KO    Kingswood Oxford      64     3      69   
  72   Heidi Wu                    SO    23:46.1 7:38   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  65     3      194  
  73   Siwon Kim                   SR    23:51.8 7:40   MHAL  Miss Halls School     66     2      104  
  74   Moon Liang                  JR    23:55.3 7:41   MHAL  Miss Halls School     67     3      108  
  75   Maya Yoshikawa              SR    23:59.2 7:43   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      9      214  
  76   Maggie Chaves               SO    24:03.7 7:44   WM    Westminster School    68     7      157  
  77   Genie Kang                  JR    24:05.9 7:45   CA    Cushing Academy       69     2      30   
  78   Katherine Mikaelson         SO    24:20.1 7:49   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     4      65   
  79   Kiley O-Leary               JR    24:22.0 7:50   TABO  Tabor Academy         71     6      152  
  80   Rose Battista               SO    24:22.4 7:50   MHAL  Miss Halls School     72     4      96   
  81   Alexandra Lin               SO    24:23.4 7:50   WM    Westminster School    0      8      163  
  82   Annica Missy                SO    24:30.5 7:53   MHAL  Miss Halls School     73     5      109  
  83   Yeda Min                    SO    24:34.1 7:54   MP    Miss Porters School   74     7      122  
  84   Olivia Debaise              JR    24:42.8 7:56   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  75     4      191  
  85   Aidan Amster                SO    24:51.1 7:59   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      76     6      37   
  86   Alli Hayden                 SR    24:54.3 8:00   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     135  
  87   Maryclare Bracken           SR    24:57.3 8:01   TABO  Tabor Academy         77     7      145  
  88   Cynthia Zhang               SR    25:03.3 8:03   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  78     5      196  
  89   Taline Norsigian            SO    25:41.6 8:16   KO    Kingswood Oxford      79     5      66   
  90   Ariba Memon                 SR    25:42.4 8:16   KO    Kingswood Oxford      80     6      64   
  91   Christina Daniels           JR    25:46.6 8:17   KO    Kingswood Oxford      81     7      58   
  92   Momoka Ando                 SR    25:55.8 8:20   MHAL  Miss Halls School     82     6      95   
  93   Jenna Crosier               SR    26:07.6 8:24   MHAL  Miss Halls School     83     7      98   
  94   Ruthie Ehrhardt             SO    26:09.5 8:25   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      84     7      42   
  95   Jean Wang                   FR    26:21.1 8:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      72   
  96   Martha Fong Lopez           JR    26:33.8 8:32   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      8      99   
  97   Lucy Laferriere             SR    26:51.5 8:38   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      9      106  
  98   Clara Harrington            JR    26:54.2 8:39   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  85     6      192  
  99   Hailin Lu                   SO    27:17.1 8:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      62   
  100  Erika Wilson                FR    27:27.2 8:50   CA    Cushing Academy       86     3      36   
  101  Cynthia Xie                 SO    27:31.5 8:51   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  87     7      195  
  102  Mary Howe                   SO    27:51.0 8:57   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      10     101  
  103  Barbara Wang                FR    28:22.0 9:07   CA    Cushing Academy       88     4      35   
  104  Rita Zhao                   SO    28:31.7 9:10   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     73   
  105  Emily Wang                  jr    33:12.9 10:41  CA    Cushing Academy       89     5      34   

               ******************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ******************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates