Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ************************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ************************************************************************

 1. Winsor (50) 2. Loomis Chaffee (86); 3. Suffield Academy (97);
 4. Worcester Academy (134); 5. Williston Northampton Sch (136);
 6. Hotchkiss School (167); 7. Westminster School (176); 8. Miss Porters School (189);
 9. Tabor Academy (208); 10. Kingswood Oxford (257);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (307); 12. Miss Halls School (334);
 13. Cushing Academy (390);

               ****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ****************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      50      Winsor                                         1:40:14.8  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Nicole Chung                JR    19:51.3  6:23
           8      Alex Bardon                 JR    19:54.9  6:24
           9      Katie Cronin (C)            SR    19:59.1  6:26
           12     Chloe Duval                 SO    20:14.1  6:30
           15     Winnie Wang                 FR    20:15.4  6:31
           (18)   Marguerite Montagner        08    20:22.9  6:33
           (19)   Zoe Lewis                   07    20:25.2  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    2      86      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:41:35.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Sophie Elgamal              SR    18:59.3  6:06
           5      Juliet Rhodes               JR    19:49.1  6:22
           14     Neala Sweeney               FR    20:14.3  6:30
           24     Sophie Christiano           SR    20:41.2  6:39
           42     Faith Donegan               SO    21:51.4  7:01
           (46)   Annabel Lyons               SO    22:05.8  7:06
           (52)   Anna Turner                 JR    22:21.9  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    3      97      Suffield Academy                               1:42:30.9  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Amelia Hern                 SR    19:47.7  6:22
           10     Casey Kaplan                SR    20:03.2  6:27
           22     McCreesh Madi               SO    20:31.9  6:36
           30     Nina Begley                 SR    21:01.1  6:46
           31     Izzy Dutranoit              SO    21:07.0  6:47
           (33)   Becca Bauer                 SO    21:26.7  6:54
           (47)   Cecile Meier-Schirling      JR    22:06.8  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    4      134      Worcester Academy                              1:44:46.2  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Coco Arcand                 SO    19:53.1  6:24
           11     Gabriela Gavala             FR    20:05.1  6:28
           27     Fiona Price                 SO    20:45.6  6:40
           44     Yuliya Borodovka            JR    21:58.1  7:04
           45     Mabel Gao                   SO    22:04.3  7:06
           (54)   Clarice Xu                  SO    22:24.2  7:12
           (59)   Gabriela Conte              SO    22:51.3  7:21
  =========================================================================== 
    5      136      Williston Northampton School                   1:44:52.6  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Claire Harrison             SO    20:14.3  6:30
           25     Abigail Touhey              07    20:44.3  6:40
           26     Natalie Aquadro             SR    20:44.7  6:40
           34     Maya Soley                  JR    21:29.5  6:55
           38     Annika VonSchoeler-Ames     07    21:39.8  6:58
           (40)   Anna Richardson             08    21:46.5  7:00
           (41)   Chloe Prouty                FR    21:51.1  7:01
  =========================================================================== 
    6      167      Hotchkiss School                               1:46:37.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Annabelle Burns             JR    20:22.3  6:33
           20     Abby Quinn                  SR    20:25.2  6:34
           37     Riley Henshaw               FR    21:38.1  6:57
           43     Olivia Gee                  JR    21:58.0  7:04
           50     Tamsin Nottage              FR    22:14.3  7:09
           (76)   Aidan Amster                SO    24:51.1  7:59
           (84)   Ruthie Ehrhardt             SO    26:09.5  8:25

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      176      Westminster School                             1:47:23.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Oumou Kanoute               SR    19:42.4  6:20
           36     Caroline Percival           SO    21:31.9  6:55
           39     Elizabeth Casey             JR    21:40.0  6:58
           48     Abby Hovey                  JR    22:07.5  7:07
           51     Sarah Minella               SR    22:21.9  7:11
           (55)   Bethany Winters             FR    22:24.7  7:12
           (68)   Maggie Chaves               SO    24:03.7  7:44
  =========================================================================== 
    8      189      Miss Porters School                            1:47:35.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Alexandra Poole             FR    20:30.1  6:36
           23     Victoria Apuzzo             SR    20:37.8  6:38
           35     Abi Conner                  SR    21:29.5  6:55
           53     Marisol Carty               SO    22:22.7  7:11
           57     Audrey Wallace              JR    22:35.4  7:16
           (62)   Lydia Gambacini             SO    23:08.4  7:26
           (74)   Yeda Min                    SO    24:34.1  7:54
  =========================================================================== 
    9      208      Tabor Academy                                  1:49:46.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Isabelle Cheney             FR    19:43.8  6:20
           32     Lulu Russell                SR    21:24.8  6:53
           49     Abigail Park                JR    22:10.5  7:08
           61     Roberta Fisher              SO    23:07.4  7:26
           63     Alexandria Coffin           JR    23:19.9  7:30
           (71)   Kiley O-Leary               JR    24:22.0  7:50
           (77)   Maryclare Bracken           SR    24:57.3  8:01
  =========================================================================== 
    10      257      Kingswood Oxford                               1:54:51.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Magdalen Eberle             FR    20:17.3  6:31
           28     Abigail Fernald             --    20:49.7  6:42
           64     Casey Qi                    SO    23:42.4  7:37
           70     Katherine Mikaelson         SO    24:20.1  7:49
           79     Taline Norsigian            SO    25:41.6  8:16
           (80)   Ariba Memon                 SR    25:42.4  8:16
           (81)   Christina Daniels           JR    25:46.6  8:17
  =========================================================================== 
    11      307      Wilbraham Monson Academy                       1:57:25.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Alejandra Camara            SO    20:53.8  6:43
           60     Addison Wakelin             JR    22:59.8  7:23
           65     Heidi Wu                    SO    23:46.1  7:38
           75     Olivia Debaise              JR    24:42.8  7:56
           78     Cynthia Zhang               SR    25:03.3  8:03
           (85)   Clara Harrington            JR    26:54.2  8:39
           (87)   Cynthia Xie                 SO    27:31.5  8:51
  =========================================================================== 
    12      334      Miss Halls School                              1:59:11.8  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           56     Emma Kotelnicki             FR    22:31.8  7:14
           66     Siwon Kim                   SR    23:51.8  7:40
           67     Moon Liang                  JR    23:55.3  7:41
           72     Rose Battista               SO    24:22.4  7:50
           73     Annica Missy                SO    24:30.5  7:53
           (82)   Momoka Ando                 SR    25:55.8  8:20
           (83)   Jenna Crosier               SR    26:07.6  8:24

  =========================================================================== 
    13      390      Cushing Academy                                2:15:53.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           58     Lian Smithers               SR    22:45.4  7:19
           69     Genie Kang                  JR    24:05.9  7:45
           86     Erika Wilson                FR    27:27.2  8:50
           88     Barbara Wang                FR    28:22.0  9:07
           89     Emily Wang                  jr    33:12.9  10:41

               ****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ****************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates