Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Road Race
Saturday July 23, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Masonic Lodge - Deming St - Newington, CT || Clear Skies || 82 degree
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2016 Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Road Race
              Saturday July 23, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
              Masonic Lodge - Deming St - Newington, CT || Clear Skies || 82 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Troy Stegman    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Troy Stegman                19M        Wethersfield CT         18:10

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Annmarie Tuxbury            22F        New Hartford CT         18:41


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Katherine D-Aresta            11F F0013  Middletown CT           31:54     60
  2  Anna McGoldrick               10F F0013  Newington CT            35:10   2506
  3  Emilia McGoldrick             12F F0013  Newington CT            46:18   2505

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Gabriella Tosone              14F F1419  Suffield CT             25:52     26
  2  katie Lindberg                18F F1419  Southington CT          26:20   2502
  3  Niyati Hora                   15F F1419  Glastonbury CT          36:47     84

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Christen Walsh                25F F2029  Newington CT            30:26     49
  2  Kristen Wartschow             25F F2029  Burlington CT           30:39     50
  3  Samantha Salation             22F F2029  E. Hampton CT           36:22     61

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Destiny Vince                 39F F3039  Canton CT               26:29     21
  2  Kim Nyquist                   31F F3039  Simsbury CT             27:18     70
  3  Tara Turken                   39F F3039  Avon CT                 30:05     44

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tracy Zagata                  43F F4049  Southington CT          24:45     54
  2  Gina Kline                    40F F4049  Avon CT                 30:10     35
  3  Wanda Ramos                   40F F4049  Wethersfield CT         33:21     42

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Betsy Bielefield              56F F5059  Middletown CT           31:34     22
  2  Laurie Adams        **        57F F5059  Southington CT          35:08   
  3  Maria McGoldrick              51F F5059  Newington CT            46:21   2504

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Sandy Wade                    68F F6069  Durham CT               47:29     65

                             2016 Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Road Race
              Saturday July 23, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
              Masonic Lodge - Deming St - Newington, CT || Clear Skies || 82 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Troy Stegman    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jack O'Brien                  10M M0013  West Hartford CT        37:49     38

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Michael Vesci                 16M M1419  Newington CT            19:17     48
  2  Stephen Buden                 14M M1419  Amston CT               22:36     64
  3  Mark Lindberg                 18M M1419  Southington CT          22:40   2503

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Paul Conant                   24M M2029  Willington CT           28:39     33
  2  Cameron Aiken                 24M M2029  Bristol CT              35:55      1

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mario Vazquez                 37M M3039  New Britain CT          18:20      6
  2  Heath Leber                   30M M3039  Bristol CT              23:47     36
  3  Craig Dols                    37M M3039  Enfield CT              24:17     67

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Paul Baldini                  44M M4049  N. Haven CT             23:36     73
  2  Henryk Gudelski               48M M4049  Poland EU               24:09     71
  3  Dalbir Hora                   48M M4049  Glastonbury CT          36:47     82

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ken Clark                     53M M5059  Somers CT               20:59     53
  2  Miguel Ramirez                59M M5059  Wethersfield CT         22:22     79
  3  John Mattie                   58M M5059  Farmington CT           24:20     52

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Thom Shea                     67M M6069  Woodbury CT             27:14     43
  2  Robert Caplin                 66M M6069  Vernon CT               27:34     12
  3  Brent Stratton                60M M6069  Middletown CT           28:21     32

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Donald Smith                  72M M7079  New Port Richey FL      25:06     18
  2  Carl Fuller                   73M M7079  East Haddam CT          30:34      8
  3  Lee Bradley                   74M M7079  Newington CT            31:08     27

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Tom Butterfield               80M M8099  Windsor CT              31:27      7






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates