Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 James Malaney U Conn 4K Pharmacy Run
Sunday April 17, 2016 - U Conn - Storrs, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies- 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2016 James Malaney U Conn 4K Pharmacy Run
                            Sunday April 17, 2016  -  U Conn - Storrs, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies-  65 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Corey Robinson    Overall Female: Heather Jones
                       
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS

******************************************************************************************

 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 39  

  1  Heather Jones                 23F F2039  New York NY             18:03     43
  2  Christina Lasto               25F F2039  Oxford CT               19:35     47
  3  Lindsay Fenton                32F F2039  Manchester CT           20:28   1402
  4  Tess Morrissey                21F F2039  Storrs CT               20:33     62

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 99  

  1  Georgia Panagopoulos          57F F4099  Westerly RI             22:23   1409
  2  Rebyna Sanchez                51F F4099  Milford CT              22:43     86
  3  Melissa Pepin                 47F F4099  Middletown CT           22:44   1407
  4  Shelley Opalski               51F F4099  Middletown CT           23:37     71


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Adam Vancisin                 18M M0019  Storrs CT               16:30    100
  2  Nicholas Labbadia             19M M0019  Storrs CT               19:01     45
  3  Andrew Aldenman               19M M0019  Chester CT              21:21   1408
  4  Liam Alfred                   19M M0019  Storrs CT               25:07      1

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 39  

  1  Corey Robinson                26M M2039  Cambridge MA            14:35     82
  2  Michael Paulin                23M M2039  Storrs CT               14:56     73
  3  Christopher Jensen            24M M2039  Newington CT            16:12     42
  4  Andrew Pantasin               20M M2039  Storrs CT               16:48     72

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 99  

  1  Bruce Christensen             48M M4099  Bolton CT               15:11   1418
  2  Gus Sanchez                   53M M4099  Milford CT              20:16     85
  3  Rocco Elgar                   49M M4099  Smithfield RI           23:32   1401
  4  Philip Bunick                 66M M4099  Vernon CT               24:44   1419

  
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates