Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
                         2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                    Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook  CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
                       
                                 ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Old Saybrook HS             32 =     2     3     4     11    12    (21)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:44:57.0  ( 9)   (   20:59.4)
          Grace Hanratty; Tehra Givehand; Aliana Castro; Julia Sultini; Mackenzie Cart; 
          Abbey Norton; Alison Romano; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Lyme Old Lyme HS            56 =     5     6     8     18    19    (20)  (26)  
          Total Time:  1:49:15.3  ( 12)   (   21:51.1)
          Anna Sather; Faith Caulkins; Lilah McAndrew; Grace Gilbert; Kiera Ulmer; 
          Mackenzie Blue; Emily Speckhals; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Middletown HS               67 =     1     10    13    16    27    (37)  (41)  
          Total Time:  1:51:15.9  ( 7)   (   22:15.2)
          Ariana Monarca; Nicole Nenninger; Sarah Simmons; Sophia Manos; Ashley Chuang; 
          Mia Kriksciun; Teagan Murawski; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Coginchaug                  99 =     9     14    15    30    31    (36)  (40)  
          Total Time:  1:57:56.0  ( 10)   (   23:35.2)
          Emma Bournival; Kelsey OSullivan; Makayla Cesario; Anna Glidden; Julia Kaliszewski; 
          Molly Marteka; Brittany Mangiameli; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Haddam Killingworth        121 =     7     22    25    29    38    (42)  (46)  
          Total Time:  1:59:56.4  ( 7)   (   23:59.3)
          JULLIA CALLIS; AVA LINDELL; CAMI SWAINE; ALEX ZUPAN; JULIA SACHI; LIZZY OVERCHUCK; 
          CHARLI CANCROFT; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Portland High School       145 =     17    23    28    34    43    (44)  (45)  
          Total Time:  2:04:25.2  ( 7)   (   24:53.0)
          Gracie Berthiaume; Morgan Lasky; Ashley Benham; Autumn Tewksbury; Madeline Brunk; 
          Emily Kerr; Abigail McNickle; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Hamden High School         178 =     24    33    35    39    47    (48)  (49)  
          Total Time:  2:11:26.8  ( 9)   (   26:17.4)
          Cora Hagens; Cali Chambers; Ava Albis; Alex Talmadge; Jalaya Medley; 
          Faatima Dunmore; Madison Steigman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
  
                                    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                    
                         2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                    Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
                                   ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ariana Monarca              FR    19:55.9 6:24   MIDD  Middletown HS         1      1      34   
  2    Grace Hanratty              FR    19:56.2 6:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       2      1      42   
  3    Tehra Givehand              SO    20:06.4 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       3      2      41   
  4    Aliana Castro               FR    20:32.1 6:36   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      3      40   
  5    Anna Sather                 SO    20:41.7 6:39   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      5      1      28   
  6    Faith Caulkins              FR    20:43.9 6:40   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      6      2      20   
  7    JULLIA CALLIS               FR    21:18.7 6:51   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      1      2    
  8    Lilah McAndrew              SO    21:26.5 6:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      3      23   
  9    Emma Bournival              SO    21:27.0 6:54   COGI  Coginchaug            9      1      58   
  10   Nicole Nenninger            FR    21:52.1 7:02   MIDD  Middletown HS         10     2      36   
  11   Julia Sultini               FR    21:57.4 7:03   OS    Old Saybrook HS       11     4      46   
  12   Mackenzie Cart              FR    22:24.9 7:12   OS    Old Saybrook HS       12     5      39   
  13   Sarah Simmons               FR    22:27.9 7:13   MIDD  Middletown HS         13     3      37   
  14   Kelsey OSullivan            SO    22:41.4 7:18   COGI  Coginchaug            14     2      69   
  15   Makayla Cesario             SO    22:58.1 7:23   COGI  Coginchaug            15     3      59   
  16   Sophia Manos                FR    23:01.7 7:24   MIDD  Middletown HS         16     4      33   
  17   Gracie Berthiaume           SO    23:06.8 7:26   PORT  Portland High School  17     1      48   
  18   Grace Gilbert               SO    23:11.5 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      18     4      21   
  19   Kiera Ulmer                 FR    23:11.7 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     5      30   
  20   Mackenzie Blue              SO    23:18.9 7:29   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     6      19   
  21   Abbey Norton                FR    23:22.7 7:31   OS    Old Saybrook HS       21     6      43   
  22   AVA LINDELL                 FR    23:27.4 7:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   22     2      4    
  23   Morgan Lasky                FR    23:28.6 7:33   PORT  Portland High School  23     2      52   
  24   Cora Hagens                 SO    23:42.5 7:37   HAMD  Hamden High School    24     1      13   
  25   Lacey Rae Hall              FR    23:45.3 7:38   VALL  Valley Regional       0      1      57   
  26   CAMI SWAINE                 SO    23:47.6 7:39   HK    Haddam Killingworth   25     3      7    
  27   Emily Speckhals             FR    23:57.0 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      26     7      29   
  28   Ashley Chuang               FR    23:58.3 7:42   MIDD  Middletown HS         27     5      31   
  29   Ashley Benham               SO    25:06.1 8:04   PORT  Portland High School  28     3      47   
  30   ALEX ZUPAN                  FR    25:14.4 8:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   29     4      8    
  31   Anna Glidden                FR    25:18.6 8:08   COGI  Coginchaug            30     4      63   
  32   Olivia Rugg                 SO    25:19.7 8:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      27   
  33   Emily OBrien                SO    25:21.8 8:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      25   
  34   Brynn Mcglinchey            SO    25:23.9 8:10   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     24   
  35   Julia Kaliszewski           SO    25:30.9 8:12   COGI  Coginchaug            31     5      65   
  36   Alison Romano               FR    25:35.4 8:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       32     7      45   
  37   Cali Chambers               FR    25:41.9 8:16   HAMD  Hamden High School    33     2      11   
  38   Autumn Tewksbury            FR    25:43.8 8:16   PORT  Portland High School  34     4      54   
  39   Ava Albis                   SO    25:44.1 8:17   HAMD  Hamden High School    35     3      9    
  40   Molly Marteka               FR    25:45.4 8:17   COGI  Coginchaug            36     6      68   
  41   Mia Kriksciun               SO    25:45.7 8:17   MIDD  Middletown HS         37     6      32   
  42   Jenna Palko                 FR    25:55.9 8:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      44   
  43   JULIA SACHI                 FR    26:08.3 8:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   38     5      6    
  44   Alex Talmadge               SO    26:27.4 8:30   HAMD  Hamden High School    39     4      18   
  45   Brittany Mangiameli         FR    26:31.2 8:32   COGI  Coginchaug            40     7      67   
  46   Teagan Murawski             FR    26:36.3 8:33   MIDD  Middletown HS         41     7      35   
  47   LIZZY OVERCHUCK             FR    26:47.8 8:37   HK    Haddam Killingworth   42     6      5    
  48   Madeline Brunk              FR    26:59.9 8:41   PORT  Portland High School  43     5      49   
  49   Carolyn Cumello             FR    27:10.0 8:44   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      60   
  50   Emily Kerr                  SO    27:11.3 8:45   PORT  Portland High School  44     6      51   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                         2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                    Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook  CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
                                    ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Sierra Astles               FR    27:28.8 8:50   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      62   
  52   Atalie Sweet                FR    27:33.0 8:52   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     246  
  53   Abigail McNickle            SO    27:53.3 8:58   PORT  Portland High School  45     7      53   
  54   Phoebe Sullivan             SO    28:06.1 9:02   MORG  Morgan School         0      1      56   
  55   Bailey Appiah               FR    28:37.6 9:12   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      38   
  56   CHARLI CANCROFT             FR    29:11.5 9:23   HK    Haddam Killingworth   46     7      3    
  57   Jalaya Medley               FR    29:50.9 9:36   HAMD  Hamden High School    47     5      14   
  58   Emily Grenier               SO    30:50.4 9:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     22   
  59   Sammi Olson                 FR    30:58.2 9:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     26   
  60   Faatima Dunmore             FR    33:32.9 10:47  HAMD  Hamden High School    48     6      12   
  61   Madison Steigman            SO    33:54.3 10:54  HAMD  Hamden High School    49     7      17   
  62   Anissa Simpson              FR    37:40.3 12:07  HAMD  Hamden High School    0      8      15   
  63   Alexis Smart                FR    37:40.3 12:07  HAMD  Hamden High School    0      9      16   

*****************************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates