Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
Saturday May 28, 2016 - Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear - 80 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2016 North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
                      Saturday May 28, 2016  - Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   Clear - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Einsiedel    Overall Female: Emily Lewson
                       
******************************************************************************************

                                  PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS

******************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Maddie Hamm                   12F F0012  Pawcatuck RI            26:06   1151
  2  Paige Mayne                   10F F0012  N. Stonington CT        26:07   1032
  3  Sarah Young                    7F F0012  N. Stonington CT        27:08   1012
  4  Katelyn Pierce                10F F0012  N. Stonington CT        27:16   1022

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Mackenzie Maher               16F F1319  Norwich CT              34:32    928
  2  Katelyn Bauman                19F F1319  N. Stonington CT        34:48    936
  3  Moira Mason                   13F F1319  N.Stonington CT         35:24   1102
  4  Olivia Elliott                13F F1319  N. Stonington CT        36:15    950

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Emily Lewson                  21F F2029  Ridgefeild CT           21:05    945
  2  Stephanie Novatny             26F F2029  Niantic CT              23:22   1145
  3  Ashley Steinberg              23F F2029  Westerly RI             28:42    907
  4  Kim Miller                    24F F2029  Preston CT              34:56    993

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Bryant Meyer                  34F F3039  N. Stonington CT        24:48    933
  2  Jobina Miller                 37F F3039  Canterbury CT           27:14   1160
  3  Kimberly Tableman             39F F3039  Pawcatuck CT            27:50   1006
  4  Rachel Fox                    35F F3039  Plainfield CT           28:32   1101

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Karen Dobley                  41F F4049  N. Stonington CT        23:04   1126
  2  Jessica Zichechi              41F F4049  N. Stonington CT        23:39    938
  3  Andrea Kovacs                 49F F4049  Bridgeport CT           28:46   1135
  4  Audrey Terranova              49F F4049  Westerly RI             28:49   1149

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  AnnMarie Fitzsimmons          53F F5059  W. Springfield MA       26:31   1155
  2  Sabrina Buehler               56F F5059  N. Stonington CT        27:38    941
  3  Kim Bauman                    51F F5059  N. Stonington CT        28:35    937
  4  Sue DeJongh                   50F F5059  Ivoryton CT             29:11   1103

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rose Buckingham               68F F6069  Norwich CT              28:37    904
  2  Lee Stepanishen               67F F6069  Westerly RI             34:04    946
  3  Linda Nero                    63F F6069  Westerly RI             35:30   1138

                            2016 North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
                      Saturday May 28, 2016  - Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   Clear - 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Einsiedel    Overall Female: Emily Lewson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Cameron Weber                  9M M0012  Ledyard CT              23:03   1099
  2  Nate Mayne                     8M M0012  N. Stonington CT        23:20   1033
  3  Cameron Conway                10M M0012  N. Stonington CT        24:45   1053
  4  Kiyle Montigny                 9M M0012  N. Stonington CT        24:54   1019

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Ethan Smith                   15M M1319  N. Stonington CT        22:22   1139
  2  Tylder DiBrino                18M M1319  N. Stonington CT        23:33   1164
  3  Shawn Kinard                  15M M1319  N. Stonington CT        26:12   1084
  4  Joshua Leffingwell            18M M1319  East Lyme CT            39:22    985

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  David Einsiedel               20M M2029  E. Hampton CT           19:26   1163
  2  Trevor Stefanski              22M M2029  N. Stonington CT        20:04    944
  3  Dan Terrell                   28M M2029  Mystic CT               22:55    912
  4  Craig McCue                   26M M2029  N. Stonington CT        27:14    926

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Joshua Mason                  30M M3039  Westerly RI             21:13    918
  2  Steve Col                     36M M3039  N. Stonington CT        24:02   1153
  3  Jamie Weber                   36M M3039  Ledyard CT              25:25   1100
  4  Brandon Marshal               33M M3039  N. Stonington CT        25:29    927

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  AV Florio                     43M M4049  N. Haven CT             19:33   1147
  2  Adam Osmond                   48M M4049  Farmington CT           21:48   1127
  3  Stephen Servidio              49M M4049  Mystic CT               22:29    909
  4  Mike Anderson                 45M M4049  N. Stonington CT        22:53    940

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Andrew Barton                 51M M5059  Bristol CT              23:12    921
  2  Mark Novotny                  59M M5059  N. Stonington CT        23:48    948
  3  Mustaphg Ratib                50M M5059  N. Stonington CT        25:19   1162
  4  Tom Moore                     55M M5059  Pawcatuck CT            27:23    953

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mark Burbelo                  60M M6069  Westerly RI             22:41    920
  2  Tom Richards                  68M M6069  Mystic CT               51:34   1131


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Henry Grills                  78M M7079  Westerly RI             29:42    908
  2  Robert Lohmann                72M M7079  N. Stonington CT        34:55    925
  3  Tom Sullivan                  76M M7079  Ledyard CT              38:00   1129
  4  Charles Merlis                75M M7079  W. Hartford CT          40:26   1169

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Colburn Graves                82M M8099  N. Stonington Ct        51:13    930



******************************************************************************************

                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates