Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Newington Library 5k Road Race
Sunday May 15, 2016 -Garfield Rd - Newington, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 55 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2016 Newington Library 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 15, 2016  -Garfield Rd - Newington, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   55 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves    Overall Female: Kristina Miner
                     
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Katherine BOHLKE              10F F0010  Newington CT            28:48    241
  2  Molly Lenehan                 10F F0010  Newington CT            29:31    260
  3  Anna McGoddrick               10F F0010  Newington CT            30:33    131
  4  Kalyn Reynolds                 9F F0010  Newington CT            43:52    168
  5  Alyssa Ganem                  10F F0010  Newington CT            45:06     82

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Emilia McGoddrick             11F F1114  Newington CT            38:10    132
  2  Brenda DeBois                 12F F1114  Newington CT            53:30    235

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Maggie Callahan               15F F1519  Newington- CT           23:14     20
  2  Shiya Solanki                 15F F1519  Newington CT            28:31    191
  3  Yashvi Solanki                18F F1519  Newington CT            38:03    192
  4  Nicole Murphy                 15F F1519  Wethersfield CT         51:35    145
  5  Autumn DeBois                 15F F1519  Newington CT            53:29    236

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Sarah Wojtowicz               21F F2029  Newington CT            24:50    276
  2  Stacy Dickie                  29F F2029  Sterling CT             27:19     57
  3  Michelle Dunn                 27F F2029  Newington CT            27:29     63
  4  Nicole Maiorino               25F F2029  Newington CT            27:36    125
  5  Stefanie LaPierre             23F F2029  New Britain CT          28:27    116

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kristina Miner                31F F3039  Newington CT            19:19    140
  2  Kristen Sasur                 32F F3039  Newington CT            22:52    186
  3  Jamie Tabshey                 30F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           24:29    200
  4  Jessica Asadourian            37F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           25:05    257
  5  Andrea Kowal                  37F F3039  Newington CT            25:54    281
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lorraine Cullen               43F F4049  Berlin CT               27:21     51
  2  Lara Bohlke                   49F F4049  Newington CT            29:51    240
  3  Kristine Sterling             40F F4049  Newington CT            30:30    196
  4  Debbie Freligh                45F F4049  Danielson CT            32:12     80
  5  Shandrika Bryant              42F F4049  Rocky Hill CT           32:30     17

                                2016 Newington Library 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 15, 2016  -Garfield Rd - Newington, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   55 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Maura Stamon                  54F F5059  Newington CT            23:26    274
  2  Maureen Callahan              54F F5059  Newington- CT           25:39     21
  3  Ginny Welch                   54F F5059  Manchester CT           25:49    252
  4  Patsy Giantonio               51F F5059  Newington CT            26:18     84
  5  Maria Santos                  52F F5059  Newington- CT           27:57    185

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Flo Dickie                    67F F6069  Newington CT            27:12     55
  2  Janet Bojko                   60F F6069  Wethersfield CT         29:39    255
  3  Terri Buganski                64F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           29:49    259
  4  Cindy Jacobs                  60F F6069  Wethersfield CT         33:54    278
  5  Patricia Malarney             67F F6069  Newington CT            34:38    126

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Patty Carton                  78F F7099  Stratford CT            36:43    291
  2  Sabra Forsberg                83F F7099  Newington CT            45:30     77
  3  Joan Paquette                 71F F7099  Newington- CT           48:56    158
  4  Pam Wood                      74F F7099  Newington CT            50:41    226
  5  Kathleen Holland              73F F7099  Newington CT            52:00    102

                                2016 Newington Library 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 15, 2016  -Garfield Rd - Newington, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   55 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Matthew Errickson              9M M0010  Newington CT            27:06     66
  2  Zander Waluk                   8M M0010  Newington- CT           27:46    220
  3  Jack Hanrahan                  7M M0010  Newington CT            30:31     96
  4  Ayden Zayas                    8M M0010  New Britain CT          35:16    231
  5  Shashir Koller                 9M M0010  Newington CT            37:14    286
  6  Aidan Padilla                  4M M0010  Newington CT            56:19    151

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Aiden Toth                    14M M1114  Newington CT            18:12    208
  2  Sam Nichols                   14M M1114  Plantsville- CT         22:41    148
  3  Salvo Scata                   14M M1114  Newington CT            22:47    188
  4  Joseph Bohlke                 14M M1114  Newington CT            24:16    295
  5  Michael Bohlke                12M M1114  Newington CT            25:18    242
  6  Dylan Correll                 11M M1114  Newington- CT           32:58     45

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Michael Vesci                 16M M1519  Newington CT            18:20    212
  2  Michael Stamm                 15M M1519  Newington CT            18:52    193
  3  Luke Nichols                  19M M1519  Plantsville- CT         21:24    147
  4  Patrick Callahan              16M M1519  Newington- CT           23:34     22
  5  Zachary Correll               16M M1519  Newington- CT           25:43     48
  6  Robert Ciaffaglione           16M M1519  Newington CT            27:32     33

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Anthony Gonsalves             26M M2029  Berlin CT               16:46     87
  2  Joseph Santos                 21M M2029  Newington- CT           17:39    183
  3  Giovanni Giarratana           24M M2029  Waterford CT            24:05     85
  4  CHRISTOPHER EVERTON           28M M2029  Newington CT            25:15     68
  5  Michael Murphy                28M M2029  Rocky Hill CT           29:15    144
  6  Christopher McKinnon          29M M2029  Newington CT            32:02    134

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mark Knibbs                   36M M3039  Newington CT            17:56    263
  2  John Hanrahan                 36M M3039  Newington CT            18:29     97
  3  John Moyher                   36M M3039  Higganum CT             20:12    142
  4  Jonathan Geary                31M M3039  Glastonbury CT          20:19    254
  5  Nick Basile                   33M M3039  Bristol CT              20:47      8
  6  Michaelknight Zayas           32M M3039  New Britain CT          21:02    234

                                2016 Newington Library 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 15, 2016  -Garfield Rd - Newington, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   55 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mario Longo                   44M M4049  Newington CT            18:06    251
  2  Kevin O'Connell               45M M4049  West Hartford CT        20:50    149
  3  Christopher Cullen            41M M4049  Berlin CT               20:52     50
  4  Henry Gudelski                48M M4049  CT                      22:40    285
  5  Jim Barbieri                  41M M4049  New Britain CT          22:50      7
  6  Bill Sanford                  49M M4049  Newington CT            23:12    268

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joe Kidder                    58M M5059  Manchester CT           21:28    253
  2  Miguel Ramirez                59M M5059  Wethersfield CT         21:38    279
  3  John Mathieu                  52M M5059  New Britain CT          23:08    128
  4  James Bazzano                 57M M5059  Newington CT            24:29    264
  5  Robert Garey                  55M M5059  New Britain CT          24:41    292
  6  Robert Cushman                52M M5059  Rocky Hill CT           26:15    290

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  David McKinley                60M M6069  Hartford CT             21:53    262
  2  Steven Morse                  63M M6069  Broadbrook CT           22:34    270
  3  Mark Page                     60M M6069  West Hartford- CT       22:43    154
  4  Bob Dacey                     67M M6069  Vernon CT               22:58     53
  5  Paul Dickie                   63M M6069  Newington CT            23:45     56
  6  Brent Stratton                60M M6069  Middletown CT           23:47    197

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Richard Goulet                84M M7099  Newington- CT           30:23     90
  2  Bill O-Connor                 76M M7099  W. Hartford CT          43:33    250






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates