Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 My Best Friends 5K Road Race
Saturday May 14, 2016 - Lutheran Church - Simsbury, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 59 degrees - CLear Skies
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2016 My Best Friends 5K Road Race
                      Saturday May 14, 2016  - Lutheran Church - Simsbury, CT
                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   59 degrees - CLear Skies
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : James Guidice    Overall Female: Meagan Riordan


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Meagan Riordan                24F F1929  Acworth GA              30:00      1
  2  Samantha Christensen          24F F1929  Granby CT               31:57     11
  3  Annalise Lenihan              21F F1929  Avon CT                 34:58     10

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jenna Downes                  31F F3039  Plymouth CT             30:13      3
  2  Kimberly Russell              31F F3039  Granby CT               31:00     15

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Susan Gest                    54F F5059  Avon CT                 30:08      8

                                  2016 My Best Friends 5K Road Race
                      Saturday May 14, 2016  - Lutheran Church - Simisbury, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : James Guidice    Overall Female: Meagan Riordan

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Russell                 39M M3039  Granby CT               30:59     16

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  James Guidice                 47M M4049  Simsbury CT             25:25     18
  2  Luis Maysonet                 40M M4049  Manchester CT           41:23     13

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Vin Grillo                    53M M5059  Avon CT                 30:02     20
  2  Brian Godwin                  50M M5059  Manchester CT           30:04     21
  3  Mark Tschiegg                 59M M5059  Granby CT               33:13      5

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bryce Brady                   60M M6069  E. Granby CT            26:07     19
  2  Martin Hastings               64M M6069  Manchester CT           28:29     14
  3  KEVIN O'BRIEN                 66M M6069  Manchester CT           31:25     12

=================================================================================================

                                  2016 My Best Friends 5K Road Race
                      Saturday May 14, 2016  - Lutheran Church - Simsbury, CT
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com -   59 degrees - Clear skies
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                    FITNESS WALK - 1.25 MILES

OVERALL                                                                GUN    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
  1    Spence Papke                  3M M0007 Portland CT              28:58    1/3     212  
  2    William Papke                39M M3039 Portland CT              28:58    1/1     215  
  3    Rachel Papke                 35F F3039 Portland CT              30:14    1/1     214  
  4    Rebecca Esmi                 59F F5059 Portland CT              30:15    1/6     211  
  5    Evie Papke                    6F F0007 Portland CT              30:16    1/2     213  
  6    Marji LaFreniere             57F F5059 Granby CT                34:42    2/6     216  
  7    Liddy Doyle                  49F F4049 Granby CT                34:43    1/2     217  
  8    Susan Garrett                59F F5059 Simsbury CT              35:01    3/6     219  
  9    Alexa Moon                   19F F1929 Simsbury CT              35:01    1/3     218  
  10   Chris Dion                   53F F5059 East Granby CT           36:50    4/6     208  
  11   Caity Dion                   23F F1929 East Granby CT           36:50    2/3     209  
  12   Dave Dion                    53M M5059 E. Granby CT             36:53    1/1     220  
  13   Sean Dion                     1M M0007 East Granby CT           36:59    2/3     204  
  14   Shawn Parisi                 46F F4049 Simsbury CT              42:45    2/2     203  
  15   Rhonda Tetreault             57F F5059 Southwick MA             42:47    5/6     201  
  16   Karla Larsen                 55F F5059 Southwick MA             42:48    6/6     202  
  17   Mark Dion                     4M M0007 East Granby CT           49:08    3/3     205  
  18   Emma Dion                     3F F0007 East Granby CT           49:21    2/2     207  
  19   Lindsay Dion                 25F F1929 East Granby CT           49:35    3/3     206  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates