Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                    2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
                       Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
                    Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Cotton    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

   *****************************************************************************************
                           Chip Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com (1)
   *****************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   David Cotton                24M        Madison CT              25:40

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Cheryl Anderson             35F        Madison CT              29:20


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Grace Cassineri               12F F0012  Deep River CT           37:57   1599
  2  Abby Moore                    12F F0012  Guilford CT             39:31   2274
  3  Kelsey Lynch                  12F F0012  Guilford CT             39:31   2275
  4  Maya Blomberg                 11F F0012  Madison CT              40:21    103
  5  Adelynn Arrayo                11F F0012  Madison CT              40:38   1537

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Anna Steffen                  13F F1315  Madison CT              38:27   1592
  2  Nadine Anderson               15F F1315  Old Greenwich CT        41:50   2227
  3  Emma Bonz                     14F F1315  Guilford CT             42:21    113
  4  Elizabeth Addesso             14F F1315  Cheshire CT             43:19   2008
  5  Isabel Alpert                 15F F1315  Northport ME            43:46     17

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Sarah Bohan                   19F F1619  Guilford CT             32:49    108
  2  Kate Daley                    16F F1619  Clinton CT              33:28    273
  3  Kirsten Morro                 19F F1619  Guilford CT             34:34   1736
  4  Bailey Thayer                 19F F1619  Durham CT               35:16   1318
  5  Kate Schulten                 17F F1619  Middlefield CT          35:33   2259

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Mikaela Symanovich            20F F2024  San Francisco CA        33:01   1296
  2  Laura Lemke                   24F F2024  Hoboken NJ              33:37    763
  3  Emily Rutan                   24F F2024  Northborough MA         34:09   1135
  4  Caroline Wolek                20F F2024  Madison CT              34:26   1441
  5  Hillary Maxsan                24F F2024  Old Saybrook CT         35:14   1743

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Kim Shepherd                  26F F2529  Brookline MA            35:10   1207
  2  Moira Ferguson                25F F2529  Hamden CT               35:10    422
  3  Anne Kearney                  27F F2529  Westbrook CT            36:14    679
  4  Dina Grimaldi                 25F F2529  Higganum CT             37:58    542
  5  Samantha Palladino            29F F2529  Brooklyn NY             38:00    998

                    2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
                       Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
                    Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Cotton    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Sara Zuba                     34F F3034  New Haven CT            35:57   1468
  2  Jessica Hennessey             31F F3034  New York NY             36:21    594
  3  Jessie Silbert                34F F3034  Long Island City NY     36:46   1217
  4  Christine McDonough           31F F3034  Washington DC           36:48    856
  5  Kathleen Blake                30F F3034  Wallingford CT          37:32    100

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Kati Connors                  36F F3539  Madison CT              35:47   1661
  2  Roseann Ellis                 35F F3539  Branford CT             36:29   1714
  3  Courtney Wagner               35F F3539  Unionville CT           37:25   1389
  4  Rebecca Wilansky              39F F3539  Higganum CT             38:57   1430
  5  Katherine Dudley              35F F3539  Brookline MA            39:58    364

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Amy Steffen                   41F F4044  Madison CT              31:41   1594
  2  Tara Anderson                 41F F4044  Madison CT              34:39     36
  3  Bryn Funk                     43F F4044  Madison CT              39:18    482
  4  Heather Persichilli           43F F4044  Milford CT              39:35   1035
  5  Nicole Graham                 44F F4044  Clinton CT              39:49    529

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Lavinia Vigue                 47F F4549  Durham CT               34:12   1374
  2  Sheridan Bauman               45F F4549  Westbrook CT            35:54     68
  3  Kristen Driscoll              45F F4549  Chester CT              38:25    363
  4  Anna Iacovella                45F F4549  Branford CT             39:19    644
  5  Jacqui Mullally               49F F4549  Madison CT              39:39    925

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Kimberly Weidman              50F F5054  Guilford CT             36:19   1406
  2  Marlene Fitzmaurice           50F F5054  Madison CT              38:10    444
  3  Lisa Hurley                   51F F5054  Madison CT              39:35    634
  4  Amy Moorman                   51F F5054  Guilford CT             39:40    913
  5  Diane Ballek                  54F F5054  East Haddam CT          40:21     53

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Betsy Carroll                 57F F5559  Clinton CT              37:52    174
  2  Judy Jendrucek                56F F5559  Essex CT                37:56    657
  3  Cynthia Vogt                  57F F5559  Killingworth Ct         40:31   1379
  4  Susan Thompson                55F F5559  Clinton CT              43:18   1335
  5  Sheila Regan                  56F F5559  Madison CT              43:26   1089

                    2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
                       Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
                    Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Cotton    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Martha Saunders               60F F6064  Madison CT              48:25   1686
  2  Nancy Olsen                   64F F6064  Clinton CT              48:53    982
  3  Vicki Swan                    61F F6064  Madison CT              49:43   2001
  4  JILL BERMAN                   63F F6064  Coral Gables FL         51:02     86
  5  Connie Fanelli                61F F6064  Madison CT              52:31    398

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Claudia Ciesluk               67F F6569  Niantic CT              43:53    209
  2  Melanie McCloskey             68F F6569  Guilford CT             47:03   1748
  3  Karen Rogers                  66F F6569  Clinton CT              48:14   1484
  4  Kathleen Griffith             67F F6569  Madison CT              50:20    541
  5  Laurel Palladino              65F F6569  New York NY             54:06    997

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Kitty Flannery                70F F7074  Moodus CT               52:23    445
  2  Renee A. McIntyre             71F F7074  Madison CT            1:02:08    863
  3  Elizabeth Chichester          73F F7074  Clinton CT            1:25:56    194

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Lillian Flodquist             78F F7579  North Haven CT        1:16:30    448
  2  Sarah D'Antonio               77F F7579  East Falmouth MA      1:18:56    281

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to 84  

  1  Mary Saunders                 81F F8084  Clinton CT            1:28:15   1170

                    2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
                       Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
                    Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Cotton    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Noah San Vicente              12M M0012  Higganum CT             32:35   2009
  2  Joseph Starkey                12M M0012  Madison CT              37:35   1271
  3  Henry Keller                  12M M0012  Madison CT              37:38   1604
  4  Josh Tenedine                 12M M0012  North Haven CT          38:30   1571
  5  Johnny Reh                    10M M0012  Madison CT              39:27   1092

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Peter Schulten                15M M1315  Middlefield CT          27:43   2260
  2  Azaah Dawson                  13M M1315  New Haven CT            28:05   2204
  3  Emmett De Kanter              15M M1315  Simsbury CT             29:45    293
  4  Jeremy Alpert                 15M M1315  Northport ME            32:09     18
  5  Graham Keating                15M M1315  Killingworth CT         33:25    683

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Christian Alberico            19M M1619  Madison CT              26:17     10
  2  Cameron Garrelts              18M M1619  Killingworth CT         26:35    497
  3  Cody Symmonds                 19M M1619  Durham NH               28:00   1299
  4  Patrick Fitzgibbons           19M M1619  Killingworth CT         28:23    442
  5  Connor Fulk                   19M M1619  Norwood NY              29:00    477

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Nick Walker                   22M M2024  Lyme CT                 25:48   1751
  2  Tim Kenefick                  20M M2024  Guilford CT             27:02   2094
  3  Eric Davidson                 22M M2024  Haddam CT               28:10   1735
  4  Adam Taylor                   20M M2024  Madison CT              28:37   1308
  5  Moab Schiers                  21M M2024  Norwood NY              31:02   1177

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Anthony Gonsalves             26M M2529  Berlin CT               27:52   1663
  2  Nate Beatty                   25M M2529  New York NY             29:57     75
  3  Matt Bertelli                 28M M2529  Wethersfield CT         31:49     91
  4  Cory Fagan                    27M M2529  Old saybrook CT         31:50    394
  5  Ryan Kollar                   25M M2529  Madison CT              32:38    720

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Jeffrey Wadecki               33M M3034  Ledyard CT              25:44   1387
  2  Will McDonough                32M M3034  New Canaan CT           26:35    858
  3  Jordan Katz                   31M M3034  Boston MA               31:24    677
  4  Kyle Thetonia                 34M M3034  Lakeville MA            33:23   2216
  5  Doug Garnty                   30M M3034  Waltham MA              33:52   1895

                    2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
                       Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
                    Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Cotton    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  David Ellis                   35M M3539  Branford CT             30:26   1713
  2  Jason Rymer                   39M M3539  East Haven CT           31:34   1653
  3  Jason Williams                37M M3539  Cheshire CT             32:58   2220
  4  Josh Myers                    36M M3539  Bernardsville NJ        33:37    937
  5  Damien Slubowski              37M M3539  Guilford CT             34:39   1226

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Michael Cassineri             42M M4044  Deep River CT           29:52   1598
  2  David Milano                  43M M4044  Guilford CT             30:31    890
  3  Aaron Baggish                 41M M4044  Cambridge MA            32:18     50
  4  Sean Ring                     41M M4044  Watertown MA            33:20   1112
  5  Christian Winkley             41M M4044  Hartford CT             33:29   2098

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Nate Pawelek                  48M M4549  Guilford CT             30:46   1026
  2  Scott Hart                    47M M4549  Old saybrook CT         31:44    579
  3  Brian Lemon                   46M M4549  Guilford CT             33:16    766
  4  Tim Kesserling                49M M4549  Guilford CT             34:00   2277
  5  Joseph Guay                   48M M4549  Madison CT              34:00    550

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  David Walker                  53M M5054  North branford CT       31:18   1394
  2  Mike Early                    52M M5054  Williston VT            31:24   2081
  3  Neil Farrow                   53M M5054  Ridgefield CT           32:06    402
  4  Chris Nelson                  53M M5054  Milford CT              32:22    945
  5  Alan Macdougall               51M M5054  Branford CT             32:38   1544

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  David Walker                  56M M5559  Lyme CT                 34:01   1750
  2  Tom Taylor                    56M M5559  Clinton CT              34:50   1315
  3  Bruce Beebe                   55M M5559  Madison CT              34:51   2091
  4  Tom Gunningsmith              57M M5559  Trumansburg NY          35:58    556
  5  Richard Bershtein             58M M5559  Madison CT              36:12   2222

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  John Shepherd                 60M M6064  Essex CT                32:52   1206
  2  Neal Slobin                   60M M6064  Old Saybrook CT         37:36   1225
  3  Paul Vinci                    64M M6064  Westbrook CT            38:12   1626
  4  Frank Bonito                  60M M6064  Higganum CT             38:28    111
  5  Alan Heyer                    60M M6064  Ivoryton CT             39:41    607

                    2016 Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile on the Green
                       Thursday Nov 24, 2016 | Madison Town Green- Madison CT
                    Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast / Cloudy - 43 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Cotton    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Peter Olsen                   65M M6569  Clinton CT              37:15    983
  2  Randall Beach                 66M M6569  New Haven CT            40:21     72
  3  William Kaplan                69M M6569  New Haven CT            40:23    671
  4  Alan Moss                     67M M6569  Guilford CT             43:44    923
  5  Ciesluk Alfred                68M M6569  Niantic CT              43:53   2252

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Terry Kensler                 71M M7074  Madison Ct              38:14    695
  2  Dave Jacobs                   71M M7074  Nianic CT               39:35    651
  3  Michael Stallard              70M M7074  Old Saybrook CT         42:01   1259
  4  Carl Fuller                   73M M7074  East Haddam CT          47:53    480
  5  William Huhn                  74M M7074  Guilford CT             51:34   2030

                          MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Mike Dore                     75M M7579  Westbrook CT            50:44    344
  2  Richard Walsh                 75M M7579  Old Lyme CT             52:49   1396
  3  JAMES JOYCE                   75M M7579  OLD SAYBROOK CT         55:01    666
  4  Les Sherwood                  75M M7579  Madison CT            1:14:09   1213

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to 84  

  1  Henry D'Antonio               83M M8084  East Falmouth MA      1:18:25    279

                          MALE RESULTS:    90 to 99  

  1  Herman Bershtein              91M M9099  Hamden CT             1:45:05     90

                          MALE RESULTS:    WHEHELCHAIR  

  1  Stephen Anastasio             99M M9999  Haddam -42M CT          43:58   1470


  
      
   *****************************************************************************************
                         Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates