Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 MIle Road Race
Sunday March 13, 2016 - Surf Club - Madison CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2016 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 MIle Road Race
                          Sunday March 13, 2016  - Surf Club - Madison CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Patrick Fitzgibbons    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson
  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                  5 MILE RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Melissa Kessell                6F F0012  Madison CT              45:31    130
  2  Lilly Jones                    9F F0012  Chester CT            1:01:20     93
  3  Rose Jones                    11F F0012  Chester CT            1:16:18     92

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Kate Daley                    15F F1319  Clinton CT              33:51    225
  2  Brenda Walker                 19F F1319  San Francisco CA        36:33    312
  3  Mia Schumey                   15F F1319  West hartford CT        45:59    201
  4  Reilly Fitzgibbons            18F F1319  Killingworth CT         46:06     74

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Gina Levesque                 29F F2029  Plantsville CT          37:42    243
  2  Megan Erickson                21F F2029  Westbrook CT            37:49    168
  3  Samantha Palladino            28F F2029  Brooklyn NY             39:45    276
  4  Julie Perfetto                27F F2029  Newington CT            43:34    192

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Cheryl Anderson               34F F3039  Madison CT              29:47    286
  2  Jackie Baumgartner            32F F3039  Nouth Branfrod CT       30:18    306
  3  Sara Cates                    35F F3039  New Haven CT            35:52    255
  4  Annaalisa Paltauf             32F F3039  New Haven CT            36:06    148

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Peggy Edwards                 41F F4049  Ledyard CT              39:01    159
  2  Jennifer Chandler             41F F4049  Branford CT             40:12    154
  3  Julia Lawlor                  47F F4049  Cheshire CT             40:24    184
  4  Margaret Whiteman             46F F4049  Killingworth CT         41:53    280

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Stephenie Hodge               50F F5059  Guilford CT             34:31    334
  2  Martha Terry                  51F F5059  Southport CT            36:46     44
  3  Ellen Schumey                 55F F5059  West Hartford CT        41:05    200
  4  Katherine Stallfort           55F F5059  Wilton CT               42:13     83

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Donna Moore                   62F F6069  Madison CT              52:03    147
  2  Laurel Palladino              64F F6069  Madison CT              54:24     51
  3  Trudy Paquin                  61F F6069  Clinton CT              59:22     16
  4  Ellen Van Hennik              63F F6069  Clinton CT            1:01:11    263


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Janit Romayko                 70F F7079  East Hartford CT        55:34      5
  2  Susan Davis                   70F F7079  Madison CT              56:40    132
  
  

                          2016 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 MIle Road Race
                          Sunday March 13, 2016  - Surf Club - Madison CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Patrick Fitzgibbons    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Rhett Newton                  11M M0012  Madison CT              47:26    269
  2  Jack O'Brien                  10M M0012  West Hartford CT        56:20    174
  3  Shain Wolfe                    7M M0012  Madison CT            1:00:52    252

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Patrick Fitzgibbons           18M M1319  Killingworth CT         29:28    124
  2  Carson Hines                  13M M1319  Madison CT              36:25    213
  3  Ted Jennings                  17M M1319  Southampton NY          37:11     42
  4  Corey Duncanson               13M M1319  Madison CT              37:24    198

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Welles Sakmar                 22M M2029  Madison CT              35:20    238
  2  Heath Leber                   29M M2029  Bristol CT              36:56    117
  3  Arthur Stickler               22M M2029  Branford CT             39:15    289
  4  Austin Goad                   25M M2029  North Branford CT       39:32    178

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Marc Lennon                   30M M3039  Southington CT          29:58    304
  2  David Ellis                   32M M3039  Branford CT             30:02    297
  3  David Gary                    38M M3039  New Haven CT            32:00    322
  4  Kelsey Labral                 33M M3039  New Britain CT          34:06    340

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Michael Cassineri             42M M4049  Deep River CT           30:11    307
  2  Jason Dufour                  42M M4049  Bristol CT              31:55    329
  3  Daniel Greco                  40M M4049  Madison CT              34:15    230
  4  Joe Guay                      48M M4049  Madison CT              35:05    108

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Tracy Montoya                 51M M5059  Waterford CT            32:44    248
  2  Jonathan Jennings             52M M5059  Southampton NY          34:52     41
  3  Joe Miller                    50M M5059  Madison CT              35:42    163
  4  Jim Tiernan                   52M M5059  Pawcatuck CT            36:41    205

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Robert Bradley                69M M6069  Guilford CT             37:42    181
  2  Robert Alling                 67M M6069  Ledyard CT              39:50     40
  3  Stephen Gardner               62M M6069  New Canaan CT           41:29    214
  4  Thom Shea                     67M M6069  Woodbury CT             42:03     49


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  George Davis                  70M M7079  Madison CT              48:11    131
  2  Jack Scherban                 71M M7079  Clinton CT              53:00    125

 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                             5 MILE RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates