Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. WHEELER (29) 2. Lincoln School (54); 3. The Williams School (69);
 4. Marianapolis Preparatory (111); 5. St. Andrews (137);
 6. Bradford Christian Academ (160);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************
                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      29      WHEELER                                        1:44:58.7  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Maddy LaCamera              SO    20:27.6  6:35
           5      Anna Metcalf                JR    20:45.4  6:40
           6      Ellie Hamilton              SO    21:03.3  6:46
           7      Ella Pike                   FR    21:12.2  6:49
           8      Sarah Farid                 JR    21:30.2  6:55
           (9)    Nina Conklin                FR    21:30.9  6:55
           (10)   Lucy Ward                   SO    22:15.4  7:09
  =========================================================================== 
    2      54      Lincoln School                                 1:55:33.2  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Sydney North                SO    20:24.5  6:34
           11     Amick Sollenberger          SO    23:00.3  7:24
           12     Delaney Bernier             SO    23:31.7  7:34
           14     Kyra Ramos                  SR    24:08.6  7:46
           15     Caroline Sweeney            SR    24:28.1  7:52
           (16)   Sasha Floru                 FR    25:13.1  8:07
           (18)   Doris Yan                   JR    25:25.9  8:10
  =========================================================================== 
    3      69      The Williams School                            1:57:47.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Catherine Shannon           08    20:14.2  6:30
           4      Mary Madaus                 08    20:31.5  6:36
           13     Grace Cassineri             07    23:46.9  7:38
           25     Sarah Billis                SR    26:36.9  8:33
           26     Grace Burleson              SR    26:37.6  8:34
           (27)   Rachel Goldstein            JR    26:40.8  8:35
           (37)   Phyllis Li                  JR    30:10.6  9:42
  =========================================================================== 
    4      111      Marianapolis Preparatory Sch                   2:09:31.5  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Molly Romprey               SO    25:23.5  8:10
           19     Quinn Colligan              SO    25:27.4  8:11
           23     Abby Cook                   JR    25:45.3  8:17
           24     Emily Maguire               JR    26:13.0  8:26
           28     Hoi Ying Kang               SO    26:42.3  8:35
           (32)   Linh Mai                    SO    28:36.6  9:12
           (40)   Madeline Hollett            FR    34:27.4  11:05
  =========================================================================== 
    5      137      St. Andrews                                    2:17:02.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Kate McNulty                SR    25:43.4  8:16
           22     Meryl Cooke                 SO    25:44.4  8:17
           30     Helen Lin                   SO    27:54.8  8:58
           31     Ruby Liu                    SR    28:19.1  9:06
           33     Helen Li                    SO    29:20.7  9:26
           (35)   Tracy Li                    JR    29:55.8  9:37
           (36)   Lucy Li                     JR    30:08.4  9:41
  =========================================================================== 
    6      160      Bradford Christian Academy                     2:22:12.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Shelby Kennedy              SO    25:27.9  8:11
           29     Rylee Ferguson              SO    26:57.3  8:40
           34     Mykayla Munley              JR    29:23.2  9:27
           38     Elizabeth Kazmer            FR    30:11.3  9:42
           39     Rachel McCully              JR    30:12.4  9:43

                            2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                           Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                               Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                       ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
   
   OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
   PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
   ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
     1    Catherine Shannon           08    20:14.2 6:30   WILS  The Williams School   1      1      1680 
     2    Sydney North                SO    20:24.5 6:34   LINC  Lincoln School        2      1      1650 
     3    Maddy LaCamera              SO    20:27.6 6:35   WHEE  WHEELER               3      1      1624 
     4    Mary Madaus                 08    20:31.5 6:36   WILS  The Williams School   4      2      1679 
     5    Anna Metcalf                JR    20:45.4 6:40   WHEE  WHEELER               5      2      1627 
     6    Ellie Hamilton              SO    21:03.3 6:46   WHEE  WHEELER               6      3      1619 
     7    Ella Pike                   FR    21:12.2 6:49   WHEE  WHEELER               7      4      1632 
     8    Sarah Farid                 JR    21:30.2 6:55   WHEE  WHEELER               8      5      1618 
     9    Nina Conklin                FR    21:30.9 6:55   WHEE  WHEELER               9      6      1617 
     10   Lucy Ward                   SO    22:15.4 7:09   WHEE  WHEELER               10     7      1638 
     11   Amelia Nishimura            SR    22:26.2 7:13   WHEE  WHEELER               0      8      1631 
     12   Sonya Bostom                JR    22:37.0 7:16   WHEE  WHEELER               0      9      1615 
     13   Hannah Wahl-Dunnigan        JR    22:57.6 7:23   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      1      1673 
     14   Amick Sollenberger          SO    23:00.3 7:24   LINC  Lincoln School        11     2      1652 
     15   Delaney Bernier             SO    23:31.7 7:34   LINC  Lincoln School        12     3      1641 
     16   Andrea Zuzarte              SR    23:43.2 7:37   WHEE  WHEELER               0      10     1640 
     17   Brittany Bennet             FR    23:44.8 7:38   WHEE  WHEELER               0      11     1614 
     18   Grace Cassineri             07    23:46.9 7:38   WILS  The Williams School   13     3      1676 
     19   Cecily Nishimura            SO    23:53.7 7:41   WHEE  WHEELER               0      12     1630 
     20   Kyra Ramos                  SR    24:08.6 7:46   LINC  Lincoln School        14     4      1651 
     21   Caroline Sweeney            SR    24:28.1 7:52   LINC  Lincoln School        15     5      1653 
     22   Clem Mark                   FR    24:42.8 7:56   WHEE  WHEELER               0      13     1625 
     23   Sasha Floru                 FR    25:13.1 8:07   LINC  Lincoln School        16     6      1642 
     24   Molly Romprey               SO    25:23.5 8:10   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  17     1      1668 
     25   Doris Yan                   JR    25:25.9 8:10   LINC  Lincoln School        18     7      1657 
     26   Quinn Colligan              SO    25:27.4 8:11   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  19     2      1659 
     27   Shelby Kennedy              SO    25:27.9 8:11   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  20     1      1611 
     28   Camilla Ledezma             SO    25:35.0 8:14   LINC  Lincoln School        0      8      1646 
     29   Maleah Weaver               FR    25:40.9 8:15   LINC  Lincoln School        0      9      1655 
     30   Kate McNulty                SR    25:43.4 8:16   STAW  St. Andrews           21     1      1608 
     31   Meryl Cooke                 SO    25:44.4 8:17   STAW  St. Andrews           22     2      1601 
     32   Abby Cook                   JR    25:45.3 8:17   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  23     3      1660 
     33   Sarah Kooper-Johnson        SR    25:58.9 8:21   WHEE  WHEELER               0      14     1623 
     34   Nora Sucov                  FR    25:59.6 8:21   WHEE  WHEELER               0      15     1636 
     35   Sarah Martin                SO    26:04.1 8:23   WHEE  WHEELER               0      16     1626 
     36   Portia Gaitskell            JR    26:09.4 8:25   LINC  Lincoln School        0      10     1644 
     37   Emily Maguire               JR    26:13.0 8:26   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  24     4      1665 
     38   Jessica March               SR    26:14.1 8:26   LINC  Lincoln School        0      11     1647 
     39   Sunny Zheng                 SO    26:26.1 8:30   LINC  Lincoln School        0      12     1658 
     40   Madi Kelly                  SR    26:28.9 8:31   LINC  Lincoln School        0      13     1645 
     41   Molly McMahon               SR    26:32.7 8:32   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      2      1670 
     42   Sarah Billis                SR    26:36.9 8:33   WILS  The Williams School   25     4      1674 
     43   Grace Burleson              SR    26:37.6 8:34   WILS  The Williams School   26     5      1675 
     44   Rachel Goldstein            JR    26:40.8 8:35   WILS  The Williams School   27     6      1677 
     45   Hoi Ying Kang               SO    26:42.3 8:35   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  28     5      1663 
     46   Rylee Ferguson              SO    26:57.3 8:40   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  29     2      1609 
     47   Francess Kamara             SR    27:18.1 8:47   WHEE  WHEELER               0      17     1622 
     48   Catherine Sawoski           FR    27:21.9 8:48   WHEE  WHEELER               0      18     1634 
     49   Carol Wang                  FR    27:29.9 8:50   PROV  Providence Country D  0      1      1669 
     50   Helen Lin                   SO    27:54.8 8:58   STAW  St. Andrews           30     3      1606 
      ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
   
                            2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                           Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                               Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                       ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
   
   OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
   PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
   ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
     51   Faye Thompson               SO    28:17.5 9:06   LINC  Lincoln School        0      14     1654 
     52   Ruby Liu                    SR    28:19.1 9:06   STAW  St. Andrews           31     4      1607 
     53   Yulan Qiao                  SO    28:26.1 9:09   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      3      1671 
     54   Linh Mai                    SO    28:36.6 9:12   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  32     6      1666 
     55   Christina Xiao              SR    29:17.1 9:25   LINC  Lincoln School        0      15     1656 
     56   Helen Li                    SO    29:20.7 9:26   STAW  St. Andrews           33     5      1604 
     57   Mykayla Munley              JR    29:23.2 9:27   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  34     3      1613 
     58   Tracy Li                    JR    29:55.8 9:37   STAW  St. Andrews           35     6      1603 
     59   Lucy Li                     JR    30:08.4 9:41   STAW  St. Andrews           36     7      1605 
     60   Phyllis Li                  JR    30:10.6 9:42   WILS  The Williams School   37     7      1678 
     61   Elizabeth Kazmer            FR    30:11.3 9:42   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  38     4      1610 
     62   Rachel McCully              JR    30:12.4 9:43   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  39     5      1612 
     63   Ada Reveron                 FR    30:18.8 9:45   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      4      1672 
     64   Christie Marshall           SR    30:42.4 9:52   LINC  Lincoln School        0      16     1648 
     65   Madeline Hollett            FR    34:27.4 11:05  MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  40     7      1662 
     66   Alyssa Harvey               JR    39:52.0 12:49  MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      8      1661 
   






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates