Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. WHEELER (30) 2. Providence Country Day (79); 3. The Williams School (103);
 4. Hyde School-CT (122); 5. Marianapolis Preparatory (137); 6. St Thomas More (145);
 7. St. Andrews (148); 8. Rocky Hill School (197); 9. Bradford Christian Academ (211);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    WHEELER                     30 =     2     5     6     8     9     (10)  (11)  
          Total Time:  1:30:14.1  ( 31)   (   18:03.8)
          George Ward; Dakota Wharton; Harry Sparr; Everett Smith; Matthew Sawoski; 
          Luc Allio; Jack Michaels; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Providence Country Day      79 =     12    13    15    16    23    (34)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:35:47.2  ( 15)   (   19:09.4)
          Colin Stergios; Ben Shamgochian; Benjamin Cross; John Shamgochian; Elliott Trendell; 
          Anthony Chamoun; Jacob Rothschild; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    The Williams School        103 =     14    17    20    25    27    (37)  (41)  
          Total Time:  1:38:20.4  ( 13)   (   19:40.1)
          Will Jarrett; Colin Madaus; Eli Griswold; Hartmut Doerwaldt; Roman Rios; 
          Colin Ladd; Leo Wang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Hyde School-CT             122 =     3     24    26    30    39    (47)  (55)  
          Total Time:  1:40:50.6  ( 8)   (   20:10.1)
          Andrew West; Mehki McCray; Omar Raddaoui; Kahlil Johnson; Ryan Wang; 
          Tom Huang; Michael St. Laurent; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Marianapolis Preparatory   137 =     1     22    28    42    44    (46)  (50)  
          Total Time:  1:41:58.2  ( 15)   (   20:24.6)
          Joel White; Patrick Sabourin; Jerry Chu; Ben Heaney; Dylan Haviland; 
          Timothy Edwards; John Madden; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St Thomas More             145 =     7     21    29    31    57    (60)  (61)  
          Total Time:  1:44:59.5  ( 7)   (   21:00.9)
          Dashean Allison; Sakye Reels-Felder; Mychai Hughley-Sebastian; Devin Rickerson; 
          Kao Kung Wu; Keyin Ding; Cheyenne Young; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    St. Andrews                148 =     4     18    38    40    48    (52)  (53)  
          Total Time:  1:42:53.8  ( 9)   (   20:35.8)
          Mark Read; Dylan Latham; Sam Malkin; Garrett Hines; Joseph Fox; Lyu Ji; 
          Ted Sklarz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Rocky Hill School          197 =     19    35    43    49    51    (59)  (62)  
          Total Time:  1:48:08.5  ( 9)   (   21:38.7)
          Zack Wilson; Alejandro Perez; Esteban Wu; Rafael Boccuni-Godfrey; John Bergstrom; 
          Paul Ritter; Tobey Tang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Bradford Christian Academ  211 =     32    33    36    54    56    (58)  
          Total Time:  1:51:53.8  ( 6)   (   22:23.8)
          Ethan Conway; Matthew Wright; Zachary Gaiero; Will Ellis; Tyler Ballard; 
          Jeremy Branch; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Joel White                  FR    17:31.5 5:38   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  1      1      1713 
  2    George Ward                 SR    17:35.1 5:39   WHEE  WHEELER               2      1      1232 
  3    Andrew West                 SR    17:43.4 5:42   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        3      1      1694 
  4    Mark Read                   SR    17:44.2 5:42   STAW  St. Andrews           4      1      1752 
  5    Dakota Wharton              SO    17:46.1 5:43   WHEE  WHEELER               5      2      1234 
  6    Harry Sparr                 JR    17:48.6 5:43   WHEE  WHEELER               6      3      1230 
  7    Dashean Allison             SR    18:22.3 5:54   STM   St Thomas More        7      1      1236 
  8    Everett Smith               SO    18:27.4 5:56   WHEE  WHEELER               8      4      1229 
  9    Matthew Sawoski             SR    18:36.9 5:59   WHEE  WHEELER               9      5      1227 
  10   Luc Allio                   SO    18:43.8 6:01   WHEE  WHEELER               10     6      1776 
  11   Jack Michaels               SO    18:46.7 6:02   WHEE  WHEELER               11     7      1799 
  12   Colin Stergios              SR    18:53.9 6:04   PROV  Providence Country D  12     1      1732 
  13   Ben Shamgochian             JR    18:56.3 6:05   PROV  Providence Country D  13     2      1729 
  14   Will Jarrett                JR    18:56.4 6:05   WILS  The Williams School   14     1      1761 
  15   Benjamin Cross              SR    19:00.3 6:07   PROV  Providence Country D  15     3      1717 
  16   John Shamgochian            SR    19:01.0 6:07   PROV  Providence Country D  16     4      1728 
  17   Colin Madaus                JR    19:01.8 6:07   WILS  The Williams School   17     2      1766 
  18   Gus Lee                     JR    19:05.8 6:08   WHEE  WHEELER               0      8      1794 
  19   Dylan Latham                --    19:10.4 6:10   STAW  St. Andrews           18     2      1750 
  20   Ben Esposito                SR    19:21.2 6:13   WHEE  WHEELER               0      9      1785 
  21   Zack Wilson                 FR    19:30.0 6:16   RHS   Rocky Hill School     19     1      1743 
  22   Cooper Bennet               SR    19:34.4 6:18   WHEE  WHEELER               0      10     1777 
  23   Eli Griswold                12    19:37.8 6:18   WILS  The Williams School   20     3      1759 
  24   Sakye Reels-Felder          JR    19:41.0 6:20   STM   St Thomas More        21     2      1239 
  25   Sam Yelnosky                SO    19:42.0 6:20   WHEE  WHEELER               0      11     1235 
  26   Andy Lee                    SR    19:44.3 6:21   WHEE  WHEELER               0      12     1796 
  27   Patrick Sabourin            FR    19:45.0 6:21   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  22     2      1712 
  28   Elliott Trendell            FR    19:55.7 6:24   PROV  Providence Country D  23     5      1733 
  29   Daniel Shimberg             FR    20:03.8 6:27   WHEE  WHEELER               0      13     1228 
  30   Geoffrey Moss               JR    20:07.8 6:28   WHEE  WHEELER               0      14     1800 
  31   Mehki McCray                SR    20:14.7 6:30   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        24     2      1690 
  32   Hartmut Doerwaldt           08    20:20.1 6:32   WILS  The Williams School   25     4      1757 
  33   Omar Raddaoui               SR    20:24.1 6:34   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        26     3      1691 
  34   Roman Rios                  SO    20:24.3 6:34   WILS  The Williams School   27     5      1769 
  35   Jack McNamee                FR    20:25.9 6:34   WHEE  WHEELER               0      15     1798 
  36   Will Giguere                SO    20:26.7 6:34   WHEE  WHEELER               0      16     1790 
  37   Jerry Chu                   SR    20:29.4 6:35   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  28     3      1699 
  38   Mychai Hughley-Sebastian    JR    20:41.8 6:39   STM   St Thomas More        29     3      1238 
  39   Kahlil Johnson              SR    20:42.3 6:39   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        30     4      1688 
  40   Devin Rickerson             JR    20:43.4 6:40   STM   St Thomas More        31     4      1240 
  41   Ethan Conway                JR    20:43.4 6:40   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  32     1      1683 
  42   Matthew Wright              SO    20:51.2 6:42   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  33     2      1686 
  43   Anthony Chamoun             SO    20:58.4 6:45   PROV  Providence Country D  34     6      1716 
  44   Jackson Eisen               FR    20:58.5 6:45   WHEE  WHEELER               0      17     1784 
  45   Theju Nimmagadda            SO    21:06.9 6:47   WHEE  WHEELER               0      18     1224 
  46   Alejandro Perez             SR    21:11.9 6:49   RHS   Rocky Hill School     35     2      1739 
  47   Zachary Gaiero              SO    21:29.6 6:55   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  36     3      1685 
  48   Colin Ladd                  SO    21:30.2 6:55   WILS  The Williams School   37     6      1764 
  49   Freddy Butler               SR    21:32.3 6:56   WHEE  WHEELER               0      19     1780 
  50   Sam Malkin                  SR    21:32.3 6:56   STAW  St. Andrews           38     3      1751 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Ryan Wang                   JR    21:46.1 7:00   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        39     5      1693 
  52   Garrett Hines               08    21:47.3 7:00   STAW  St. Andrews           40     4      1748 
  53   Leo Wang                    FR    21:57.0 7:03   WILS  The Williams School   41     7      1772 
  54   Ben Heaney                  SR    21:57.7 7:03   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  42     4      1704 
  55   Ben Foss                    JR    21:58.1 7:04   WHEE  WHEELER               0      20     1788 
  56   Esteban Wu                  SO    22:02.3 7:05   RHS   Rocky Hill School     43     3      1744 
  57   Zach Adams                  JR    22:03.5 7:05   WHEE  WHEELER               0      21     1775 
  58   Dylan Haviland              JR    22:14.6 7:09   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  44     5      1703 
  59   Jacob Rothschild            FR    22:15.1 7:09   PROV  Providence Country D  45     7      1726 
  60   Timothy Edwards             JR    22:18.4 7:10   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  46     6      1700 
  61   Gregory Demetrekas          FR    22:19.1 7:10   PROV  Providence Country D  0      8      1720 
  62   Colin Kronholm              JR    22:32.2 7:15   WILS  The Williams School   0      8      1763 
  63   Tom Huang                   JR    22:38.3 7:17   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        47     6      1687 
  64   Joseph Fox                  --    22:39.6 7:17   STAW  St. Andrews           48     5      1747 
  65   Rafael Boccuni-Godfrey      SO    22:41.2 7:18   RHS   Rocky Hill School     49     4      1736 
  66   John Madden                 SO    22:42.6 7:18   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  50     7      1708 
  67   John Bergstrom              SO    22:43.1 7:18   RHS   Rocky Hill School     51     5      1735 
  68   Cole Birmingham             FR    22:43.9 7:18   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      8      1697 
  69   Lyu Ji                      JR    22:44.2 7:18   STAW  St. Andrews           52     6      1749 
  70   Ilan Upfal                  SR    23:08.1 7:26   WHEE  WHEELER               0      22     1231 
  71   Adam Mortensen              JR    23:14.3 7:28   WILS  The Williams School   0      9      1767 
  72   Ted Sklarz                  SO    23:21.6 7:30   STAW  St. Andrews           53     7      1753 
  73   Mason Fawcett               SO    23:26.7 7:32   STAW  St. Andrews           0      8      1746 
  74   Zachary Jawharjian          SO    23:31.5 7:34   PROV  Providence Country D  0      9      1723 
  75   Jerry Jiang                 FR    23:31.9 7:34   WILS  The Williams School   0      10     1762 
  76   Brian Woz                   FR    23:35.7 7:35   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      9      1714 
  77   Will Ellis                  SO    23:40.5 7:37   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  54     4      1684 
  78   Connor Pickett              SR    23:47.4 7:39   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      10     1710 
  79   Michael St. Laurent         SR    23:57.7 7:42   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        55     7      1692 
  80   Gid Parker                  SO    23:59.0 7:43   WHEE  WHEELER               0      23     1225 
  81   Jack Chivers                SO    23:59.4 7:43   WHEE  WHEELER               0      24     1782 
  82   Mick Chivers                FR    24:03.1 7:44   WHEE  WHEELER               0      25     1781 
  83   LC Estevez                  SO    24:07.3 7:45   WHEE  WHEELER               0      26     1786 
  84   Dante Darden                FR    24:11.5 7:46   PROV  Providence Country D  0      10     1718 
  85   Steve Wu                    SO    24:12.8 7:47   WILS  The Williams School   0      11     1773 
  86   Harvey Lee                  SO    24:17.2 7:48   WHEE  WHEELER               0      27     1795 
  87   Samuel Roy                  SO    24:25.7 7:51   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      11     1711 
  88   Thomas Yao                  SO    24:28.7 7:52   HYDE  Hyde School-CT        0      8      1695 
  89   Matthew Kelly               SR    24:43.5 7:57   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      12     1705 
  90   Jialong Yang                SO    24:48.3 7:58   STAW  St. Andrews           0      9      1754 
  91   Tyler Ballard               SO    25:09.1 8:05   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  56     5      1681 
  92   Erik (Quan) Le              FR    25:20.8 8:09   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      13     1707 
  93   Reese Berman                SO    25:30.2 8:12   WILS  The Williams School   0      12     1755 
  94   Kao Kung Wu                 JR    25:31.0 8:12   STM   St Thomas More        57     5      1241 
  95   Jeremy Branch               SR    25:31.8 8:12   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  58     6      1682 
  96   Paul Ritter                 FR    25:38.0 8:15   RHS   Rocky Hill School     59     6      1740 
  97   Keyin Ding                  SR    26:15.8 8:27   STM   St Thomas More        60     6      1237 
  98   Henry Viall                 SR    26:31.9 8:32   PROV  Providence Country D  0      11     1734 
  99   Cheyenne Young              SO    26:37.6 8:34   STM   St Thomas More        61     7      1242 
  100  Zachary Atwood              FR    26:49.3 8:37   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      14     1696 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                         2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                        Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Erik Cross                  SO    27:02.6 8:42   WHEE  WHEELER               0      28     1783 
  102  Devin Dembraw               FR    27:22.4 8:48   PROV  Providence Country D  0      12     1719 
  103  Tobey Tang                  SO    27:24.9 8:49   RHS   Rocky Hill School     62     7      1741 
  104  Jerry (Yu-Chang) Chang      FR    27:57.0 8:59   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      15     1698 
  105  Richard Kang                FR    28:16.1 9:05   WHEE  WHEELER               0      29     1792 
  106  Jacob Ryvicker              SO    28:57.0 9:18   PROV  Providence Country D  0      13     1727 
  107  Finn Small                  FR    29:07.5 9:22   PROV  Providence Country D  0      14     1730 
  108  Alec Odel                   JR    29:23.5 9:27   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      8      1738 
  109  John Periera                JR    29:45.1 9:34   WILS  The Williams School   0      13     1768 
  110  Nicolas Mancini             SR    30:38.8 9:51   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      9      1737 
  111  Ricky Li                    SO    30:41.0 9:52   PROV  Providence Country D  0      15     1725 
  112  Jacob Wassouf               SO    32:10.1 10:21  WHEE  WHEELER               0      30     1233 
  113  Jonah Bostom                FR    32:10.2 10:21  WHEE  WHEELER               0      31     1779 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates