Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge
Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge
                        Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Matthew Mensher    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Matthew Mensher             22M        Tolland CT              27:21

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Annmarie Tuxbury            22F        New Hartford CT         31:02


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Juliana Cancellieri           14F F0018  Berlin CT               42:28     43
  2  Audrey Jankovich              14F F0018  Berlin CT               42:30     49

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Martha Santandreu             26F F1929  Milford CT              35:17     90
  2  Kaitlyn Hamel                 28F F1929  Southington CT          50:04     19
  3  Jordan Balducci               25F F1929  Wethersfield CT         52:09     77

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Julia Morgillo                30F F3039  Milford CT              37:21     60
  2  Laura Tignonsini              32F F3039  Manchester CT           38:22     40
  3  Connie Miller                 32F F3039  South Windsor CT        47:14     27

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Beth Krasemann                43F F4049  Suffield CT             34:33     51
  2  Melissa Emmerich              45F F4049  Manchester CT           37:52     10
  3  Tara Rudinski                 47F F4049  Brookfield CT           38:05     96

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Lydia Tilsley                 51F F5059  Orange CT               40:17     89
  2  Alene Lofink                  53F F5059  Brookfield CT           41:29     55
  3  Marilyn Quinlan               56F F5059  Canton CT               49:57     99

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Elaine Dill                   68F F6099  Monson MA               47:44      7
  2  Mary Lou White                61F F6099  Bolton CT               55:43     70

                        2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge
                        Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Matthew Mensher    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Corey Picard                  16M M0018  Terryville CT           30:27     35
  2  Jack Douglas                  13M M0018  Unionville CT           43:37      9

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Morgan Kennedy                28M M1929  Portland CT             27:24     50
  2  Ben Lanza                     19M M1929  Middletown CT           28:04     78
  3  Rob Weston                    27M M1929  Middletown CT           28:36     69

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Joshua Glaab                  34M M3039  New Haven CT            28:40     15
  2  Brian Nelson                  36M M3039  Ellington CT            28:46     61
  3  Tom Geer                      34M M3039  South Windsor CT        30:04     14

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christensen             48M M4049  Bolton CT               32:15    339
  2  Brady Kattman                 47M M4049  Glastonbury CT          32:25    337
  3  Joe Grabicki                  40M M4049  West Hartford CT        32:35     46

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Bill Thramann                 55M M5059  Avon CT                 32:20     39
  2  Peter Lofink                  56M M5059  Brookfield CT           33:10     54
  3  John Minervino                53M M5059  Higganum CT             33:29     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Steve Scott                   61M M6099  Avon CT                 35:54     63
  2  Tim Hawley                    63M M6099  Middletown CT           38:15     20
  3  Ray Wise                      61M M6099  Hartford CT             39:09     75






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates