Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Granby 5K and 10K Road Races
Saturday May 7, 2016 - Granby High school - Granby, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2016 Granby 5K and 10K Road Races
                      Saturday May 7, 2016  -  Granby High school - Granby, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Will Rice    Overall Female: Jessica Rice

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Will Rice                   17M        Granby CT               18:18
   2   Christopher Cutler          23M        Somerville MA           21:05
   3   Tyler Brown                 11M        West Granby CT          21:10

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jessica Rice                40F        Needham MA              18:37
   2   Kathleen Shaw               48F        E. Hartland CT          20:46
   3   Amy Briggs                  15F        Granby CT               22:50


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Sarah Cusano                  16F F0019  Graqnby CT              27:22    101
  2  Samantha Cipkas               18F F0019  Granby CT               28:32     18
  3  McKenzie Huot                 14F F0019  Granby CT               28:33     97

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Stephanie Cutler              25F F2029  West Hartford CT        26:10     21
  2  Rebecca Antunucci             28F F2029  Granby CT               27:52    115
  3  Annie Deliso                  20F F2029  Granby CT               32:27     26

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Stephanie Cleary              36F F3039  Granby CT               27:47     19
  2  Jodi Okenquist                30F F3039  Granby CT               28:24    106
  3  Colleen Estes                 36F F3039  South windsor CT        30:37     29

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Rosemarie Weber               47F F4049  Granby CT               25:12     77
  2  Emily Locher                  40F F4049  Weston CT               26:26     39
  3  Jennifer Schneider            46F F4049  Granby CT               27:35     60

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jennifer Mccormick            52F F5059  New hartford CT         26:17     42
  2  Joan Sikorski                 53F F5059  East Granby CT          26:57     67
  3  Terri Ziemnicki               53F F5059  Granby CT               27:50     81

                                  2016 Granby 5K and 10K Road Races
                      Saturday May 7, 2016  -  Granby High school - Granby, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Will Rice    Overall Female: Jessica Rice

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Mitchell Rakowski             14M M0019  West Simsbury CT        21:26     51
  2  Zachary Ziemnicki             18M M0019  Granby CT               22:08     82
  3  Andrew Jennings               18M M0019  Granby CT               22:22    139

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Josh Sedgwick                 20M M2029  Barkhamsted CT          26:19     63
  2  Nathan Piantek                24M M2029  South Windsor CT        27:17     48
  3  Christopher Ruoti             28M M2029  Bloomfield CT           36:19    121

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Michael Carney                32M M3039  Enfield CT              21:34     16
  2  Andy Raybould                 36M M3039  North Granby CT         22:36     52
  3  Kevin Gelinas                 37M M3039  Granby CT               42:15     91

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Maurice Gabbidon              47M M4049  E. Granby CT            22:17     93
  2  Paul Murphy                   42M M4049  Granby CT               24:58    112
  3  MARK STEPONAITIS              49M M4049  COVENTRY CT             29:32     71

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Bryce Hernsdorf               52M M5059  North Granby CT         23:11     34
  2  Robert Malley                 51M M5059  Granby CT               23:18     41
  3  David Cutler                  56M M5059  Granby CT               25:14     24

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mark Fleszar                  66M M6069  Troy NY                 29:24     31
  2  James Warnke                  65M M6069  Granby CT               45:49     80

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Ulrich Decher                 74M M7099  W. Granby CT            36:27     99






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates