Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Granby 5K and 10K Road Races
Saturday May 7, 2016 - Granby High school - Granby, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2016 Granby 5K and 10K Road Races
                      Saturday May 7, 2016  -  Granby High school - Granby, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski    Overall Female: Stacy Kot

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Marc Robaczynski            41M        Avon CT                 34:47
   2   Eric Stevenson              31M        Glastonbury CT          39:43
   3   Jake Koteen                 35M        East Granby CT          40:07

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Stacy Kot                   29F        Granby CT               48:05
   2   Colleen Fyfe                44F        Granby CT               48:27
   3   Jamie Crapser               34F        Granby CT               48:50


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Samantha Smith                17F F0019  Southwick MA            55:51    361
  2  Corinne Molson                18F F0019  Avon CT                 56:20    352

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Rebecca Chevalier             26F F2029  Agawam MA               51:03    317
  2  Melissa Bertellotti           27F F2029  West Hartford CT        52:32    309
  3  Gina Furtak                   27F F2029  Bristol CT              57:59    329

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Aubrey Schulz                 38F F3039  Granby CT               52:48    380
  2  Colby Custer                  35F F3039  Granby CT               52:59    321
  3  Angelika Stallmann            37F F3039  Westfield MA            54:59    366

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nikki Perry                   46F F4049  Simsbury CT             54:28    390
  2  Renee Logan Myers             48F F4049  Tolland CT              58:08    347
  3  Emily Boyd                    42F F4049  N. Granby CT            58:58    396

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alison Phelan                 51F F5059  Peabody MA              53:43    388
  2  Nancy Eno                     58F F5059  Wethersfield CT         54:47    326
  3  Sherri Condon                 51F F5059  Middletown CT           58:34    319

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Elaine Dill                   67F F6069  Monson MA               58:41    323

                                  2016 Granby 5K and 10K Road Races
                      Saturday May 7, 2016  -  Granby High school - Granby, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski    Overall Female: Stacy Kot

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Sean Richard                  14M M0019  Canton CT               53:55    394

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michael Bonfatto              25M M2029  Bloomfield CT           44:02    313
  2  Jason Terribile               28M M2029  Granby CT               44:48    392
  3  Andrew Veale                  28M M2029  W. Simsbury CT          48:24    399

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kenny Deroian                 32M M3039  Wethersfield CT         42:21    322
  2  John Shea                     38M M3039  East Longmeadow MA      44:12    359
  3  Rick Marks                    36M M3039  Granby CT               44:31    374

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jon Kozlowski                 40M M4049  West Hartford CT        45:54    344
  2  Jonathan Sterling             40M M4049  North Granby CT         47:56    367
  3  Steve Stickel                 49M M4049  N. Granby CT            50:16    368

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ken Clark                     53M M5059  Somers CT               41:35    375
  2  Jeffrey Molson                54M M5059  Avon CT                 46:30    351
  3  Richard Juergens              51M M5059  Manchester CT           47:47    339

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Francis Armentano             60M M6069  North Granby CT         50:09    303
  2  Richard Repasky               62M M6069  Barkhamsted CT          53:16    379
  3  Mike Hoisington               60M M6069  Stephens City VA      1:01:43    391

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  George Glider                 76M M7099  Tyringham MA            54:15    383






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates