Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ben Thompson                SO    18:27.5 6:09   EC    East Catholic         1      1      2032 
  2    Ryan Carterud               SO    18:29.3 6:09   SW    South Windsor High S  2      1      1334 
  3    Keldon LaRose               SO    18:39.3 6:13   GUIL  Guilford HS           3      1      1238 
  4    Trevor Anthony              FR    18:43.0 6:14   SW    South Windsor High S  4      2      1328 
  5    Rhys Kalama                 JR    18:52.5 6:17   GUIL  Guilford HS           5      2      1237 
  6    Luke Shields                FR    18:54.0 6:18   GUIL  Guilford HS           6      3      1239 
  7    Jeff Bracle                 SO    19:07.5 6:22   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  7      1      1282 
  8    Liam Nuttall                JR    19:14.4 6:24   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  8      2      1302 
  9    Matt Walker                 SO    19:20.1 6:26   UHS   University High Scho  9      1      2113 
  10   Kely Maloney                FR    19:28.6 6:29   MANC  Manchester High Scho  10     1      1268 
  11   Gabriel Feher               SO    19:29.2 6:29   SW    South Windsor High S  11     3      1340 
  12   Matthew Pellitier           JR    19:43.9 6:34   SW    South Windsor High S  12     4      1354 
  13   Gary Brownbill              SO    19:58.9 6:39   SW    South Windsor High S  13     5      1332 
  14   Andrew Biron                SO    19:59.4 6:39   SW    South Windsor High S  14     6      1331 
  15   Casey Hill                  JR    20:05.3 6:41   UHS   University High Scho  15     2      2105 
  16   Ben Hassen                  JR    20:12.2 6:44   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  16     3      1294 
  17   Alex Thomas                 SO    20:16.7 6:45   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  17     4      1310 
  18   Jason Russo                 FR    20:17.6 6:45   SW    South Windsor High S  18     7      1360 
  19   Matt Mancus                 FR    20:20.0 6:46   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  19     5      1298 
  20   Hunter Doucette             FR    20:20.8 6:46   WDHM  Windham High School   0      1      2117 
  21   Eris Basto                  FR    20:21.3 6:47   MANC  Manchester High Scho  20     2      1258 
  22   Andrew Ferruolo             FR    20:22.4 6:47   EC    East Catholic         21     2      2014 
  23   Sean Skinner                JR    20:23.3 6:47   EC    East Catholic         22     3      2031 
  24   John Katz                   SO    20:36.5 6:52   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  23     6      1295 
  25   Noah Luby                   FR    20:38.4 6:52   MANC  Manchester High Scho  24     3      1267 
  26   Jamie Miller                FR    20:40.7 6:53   SW    South Windsor High S  0      8      1351 
  27   Jack Brown                  SO    20:46.1 6:55   UHS   University High Scho  25     3      2065 
  28   Adam Brozowski              SO    20:47.6 6:55   SW    South Windsor High S  0      9      1333 
  29   Brendan Pereira             FR    20:47.7 6:55   MANC  Manchester High Scho  26     4      1272 
  30   Brandon Keeler              FR    20:50.3 6:56   EC    East Catholic         27     4      2019 
  31   Cade Velleman               SO    20:57.3 6:59   EC    East Catholic         28     5      2033 
  32   Alan Lorenzana-Verdejo      SO    20:59.8 6:59   WDHM  Windham High School   0      2      2120 
  33   Joshua Sower                FR    21:00.0 7:00   WIND  Windsor High          29     1      1387 
  34   Sean Moriarty               FR    21:07.2 7:02   MANC  Manchester High Scho  30     5      1270 
  35   Matthew Bendernagel         SR    21:09.7 7:03   SW    South Windsor High S  0      10     1330 
  36   Aaron Ersando               SO    21:14.9 7:04   WIND  Windsor High          31     2      1375 
  37   Colin Call                  JR    21:15.1 7:05   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  32     7      1284 
  38   Jacob White                 SO    21:16.6 7:05   WIND  Windsor High          33     3      1390 
  39   Anthony Bruno               SO    21:27.0 7:09   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      8      1283 
  40   Josh Duvall                 SO    21:27.7 7:09   EC    East Catholic         34     6      2013 
  41   Austin Zemsta               FR    21:42.2 7:14   UHS   University High Scho  35     4      2115 
  42   Patrick Benton              JR    21:44.4 7:14   STAF  Stafford High         0      1      2051 
  43   Brian Lociero               SO    21:47.1 7:15   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      9      1296 
  44   Eitan Ehrlich               FR    21:54.3 7:18   UHS   University High Scho  36     5      2069 
  45   Sam Shagan                  JR    21:59.6 7:19   UHS   University High Scho  37     6      2111 
  46   Cameron D arcy              FR    22:13.1 7:24   MANC  Manchester High Scho  38     6      1260 
  47   Eli Braverman               FR    22:15.3 7:25   UHS   University High Scho  39     7      2064 
  48   Ryan Zurcher                --    22:17.1 7:25   EC    East Catholic         40     7      2037 
  49   Noah Klim                   FR    22:17.7 7:25   EC    East Catholic         0      8      2021 
  50   DeAndre Richardson          JR    22:23.7 7:27   HPH   Hartford Public HS    0      1      1252 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Joe Bouchie                 SO    22:24.2 7:28   EC    East Catholic         0      9      2006 
  52   Jackson Fencil              FR    22:31.4 7:30   GUIL  Guilford HS           41     4      1236 
  53   Mahi Hosein                 SO    22:33.2 7:31   EC    East Catholic         0      10     2017 
  54   Kelsen Naylor               FR    22:33.4 7:31   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      10     1301 
  55   Jack Buck                   JR    22:33.9 7:31   EC    East Catholic         0      11     2008 
  56   Adryan Alejandro            SO    22:37.5 7:32   UHS   University High Scho  0      8      2062 
  57   Silas Brogan                FR    22:37.5 7:32   MANC  Manchester High Scho  42     7      1259 
  58   Khaleel Rahman              JR    22:38.6 7:32   WIND  Windsor High          43     4      1384 
  59   Michael Noble               JR    22:55.7 7:38   EC    East Catholic         0      12     2027 
  60   Colin Cannon                FR    22:56.2 7:38   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      11     1285 
  61   Rich Shresla                JR    23:01.2 7:40   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      12     1309 
  62   Christian Viera             FR    23:10.6 7:43   HPH   Hartford Public HS    0      2      1257 
  63   Tyler Abusbah               SR    23:13.3 7:44   WIND  Windsor High          44     5      1371 
  64   Juan O-Brien                FR    23:15.1 7:45   STAF  Stafford High         0      2      2059 
  65   Andre Goulet                SO    23:29.9 7:49   SOME  Somers High School    0      1      2042 
  66   Javaughn Jones              FR    23:33.0 7:51   UHS   University High Scho  0      9      2106 
  67   Kevin Zheng                 SO    23:37.4 7:52   RV    Rockville High Schoo  0      1      1326 
  68   Jonathan Chambers           JR    23:46.3 7:55   WIND  Windsor High          45     6      1373 
  69   Deegan Pluta                FR    23:51.9 7:57   UHS   University High Scho  0      10     2109 
  70   Cory Cicero                 FR    23:54.2 7:58   WIND  Windsor High          46     7      1374 
  71   Daron Goslicki              FR    23:57.6 7:59   EC    East Catholic         0      13     2016 
  72   Youssef Mezrioui            SO    24:07.8 8:02   RV    Rockville High Schoo  0      2      1320 
  73   Kyle Dunlop                 SO    24:33.4 8:11   GUIL  Guilford HS           47     5      1235 
  74   Jack Krupienski             FR    24:34.7 8:11   RV    Rockville High Schoo  0      3      1319 
  75   Dillon Schuvcarzza          FR    24:40.4 8:13   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      13     1308 
  76   Owen Grantz                 FR    24:55.4 8:18   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  0      14     1291 
  77   Owen Eccles                 SO    25:28.2 8:29   UHS   University High Scho  0      11     2068 
  78   Emile Shwayhat              SO    25:37.9 8:32   WIND  Windsor High          0      8      1386 
  79   Max Wu                      SO    25:48.6 8:36   EC    East Catholic         0      14     2035 
  80   Edwin Vega                  FR    25:48.7 8:36   HPH   Hartford Public HS    0      3      1256 
  81   Malik Sharp                 FR    26:45.7 8:55   HPH   Hartford Public HS    0      4      1255 
  82   Max Wilfinger               --    27:25.2 9:08   EC    East Catholic         0      15     2034 
  83   Leo Zhu                     SO    27:59.6 9:19   EC    East Catholic         0      16     2036 
  84   Coehl McGillivray           SR    28:13.7 9:24   EC    East Catholic         0      17     2024 
  85   Brian Galle                 FR    29:03.8 9:41   EC    East Catholic         0      18     2015 
  86   William Heller              FR    29:45.6 9:55   SOME  Somers High School    0      2      2043 
  87   Antonio Cosme-Plein         SR    30:38.7 10:12  EC    East Catholic         0      19     2010 

                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                                ** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Jackie Lage                 FR    22:26.9 7:28   RHAM  RHAM High School      1      1      1091 
  2    Emma Bellmore               FR    22:39.5 7:33   RHAM  RHAM High School      2      2      1082 
  3    Molly LaPoint               SR    22:41.0 7:33   RHAM  RHAM High School      3      3      1092 
  4    Brittany Leonard            JR    23:22.3 7:47   EC    East Catholic         4      1      2073 
  5    Sara Wills                  FR    23:30.8 7:50   SW    South Windsor High S  5      1      1223 
  6    Emily Lukowski              JR    23:35.3 7:51   RHAM  RHAM High School      6      4      1094 
  7    Molly Mackey                FR    23:45.4 7:55   RHAM  RHAM High School      7      5      1095 
  8    Muriel Sprague              FR    23:48.3 7:56   STAF  Stafford High         0      1      1987 
  9    Minor Samantha              FR    23:48.9 7:56   MANC  Manchester High Scho  0      1      1194 
  10   Joy Zinn                    SR    23:57.7 7:59   SW    South Windsor High S  8      2      1224 
  11   Amanda Grano                FR    23:59.3 7:59   RHAM  RHAM High School      9      6      1089 
  12   Van Anh Tran                FR    24:27.0 8:09   SW    South Windsor High S  10     3      1222 
  13   Sameena Shah                SR    24:28.7 8:09   SW    South Windsor High S  11     4      1219 
  14   Armina Sarin                FR    24:30.1 8:10   SW    South Windsor High S  12     5      1218 
  15   Irene Soteriou              SO    24:31.7 8:10   EC    East Catholic         13     2      2077 
  16   Sarah Ibrahim               SO    24:31.8 8:10   EC    East Catholic         14     3      2072 
  17   Pardi Stephanie             JR    24:50.5 8:16   MANC  Manchester High Scho  0      2      1195 
  18   Emily Bunnel                SO    24:51.5 8:17   WDHM  Windham High School   0      1      1994 
  19   Megan McGuire               SR    24:53.0 8:17   RHAM  RHAM High School      15     7      1097 
  20   Bella DEliseo               JR    24:54.5 8:18   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      8      1086 
  21   Sophie Czapla               JR    25:02.3 8:20   SW    South Windsor High S  16     6      1203 
  22   Megan Cloutier              JR    25:12.2 8:24   SW    South Windsor High S  17     7      1202 
  23   Hailey Constantine          FR    25:12.3 8:24   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      9      1083 
  24   Connie Cai                  JR    25:16.9 8:25   EC    East Catholic         18     4      1970 
  25   Marisa Karasik              SR    25:19.6 8:26   SW    South Windsor High S  0      8      1210 
  26   Rachel Greenman             JR    25:43.6 8:34   SW    South Windsor High S  0      9      1207 
  27   Meghan Holland              FR    25:45.9 8:35   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      10     1090 
  28   Chloe Beard                 FR    25:47.3 8:35   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      11     1080 
  29   Mia Rhodes                  SO    25:49.2 8:36   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      12     1099 
  30   Samantha Crampton           FR    25:56.8 8:38   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      13     1084 
  31   Emma Guzauckas              SO    26:02.9 8:40   UHS   University High Scho  0      1      1991 
  32   Amanda Moran                FR    26:33.8 8:51   EC    East Catholic         19     5      2074 
  33   Rebecca LaPoint             SR    26:34.4 8:51   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      14     1093 
  34   Jessica Golemba             JR    26:38.4 8:52   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      15     1088 
  35   Victoria Ostrowski          JR    26:39.5 8:53   SW    South Windsor High S  0      10     1216 
  36   Erienne Dowe                SR    28:26.7 9:28   EC    East Catholic         20     6      1973 
  37   Christina Aniolek           FR    28:56.7 9:38   RHAM  RHAM High School      0      16     1079 
  38   Mara Schofield              FR    29:13.8 9:44   EC    East Catholic         21     7      2076 
  39   Clara Mund                  JR    30:11.5 10:03  EC    East Catholic         0      8      2075 
  40   Nicole Bellhorn             JR    30:21.2 10:07  RHAM  RHAM High School      0      17     1081 
  41   Moore Margaret              SR    30:44.8 10:14  RHAM  RHAM High School      0      18     1096 
  42   Gabrielle Anderson          SO    32:24.6 10:48  RHAM  RHAM High School      0      19     1078 
  43   Anye Miller                 FR    34:42.1 11:34  WIND  Windsor High          0      1      1229 

  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates