Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                       ** LARGE SCHOOL DIVISION CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    South Windsor High School   31 =     1     2     5     11    12    (13)  (15)  
          Total Time:  1:43:00.5  ( 7)   (   20:36.1)
          Isabelle Erikson; Lindsey Hurd; Marlena Klein; Samantha Donovan; Jenna Chernik; 
          Jessica Polito; Danielle Gagain; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Manchester High School      44 =     3     8     9     10    14    
          Total Time:  1:45:51.4  ( 5)   (   21:10.3)
          Donnelly Jenna; Leon Julia; Hoagland Caitlin; Glenney Corinne; Perez Alanis; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rockville High School       51 =     4     6     7     16    18    
          Total Time:  1:50:17.0  ( 5)   (   22:03.4)
          Kyleigh Percy; Laura Dawson; Chelsea Chatterton; Grace Schauster; Kelly Collopy; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Hartford Public HS          99 =     17    19    20    21    22    
          Total Time:  2:31:58.4  ( 5)   (   30:24.7)
          Marquez-Santana Joaneshly; Paola Sulsona; Dejah Alejandro; Tira Williams; 
          Qiarra Williams; 
  ====================================================================================== 
                   
                   2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                            ** SMALL SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Somers High School          15 =     1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)   
          Total Time:  1:48:55.1  ( 7)   (   21:47.0)
          Kylie Raymond; Ashlie Delskey; Grace Keeney; Ashleigh Gentile; Athena Baumann; 
          Lauren Eastwood; Alyssa Patsun; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - Rain - 62 degrees
                         ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Brittney Brown              SR    19:00.8 6:20   WIND  Windsor High          0      1      1225 
  2    Isabelle Erikson            JR    19:33.1 6:31   SW    South Windsor High S  1      1      1205 
  3    Kylie Raymond               FR    19:44.8 6:34   SOME  Somers High School    2      1      1981 
  4    Lindsey Hurd                SO    19:50.2 6:36   SW    South Windsor High S  3      2      1209 
  5    Donnelly Jenna              JR    19:58.9 6:39   MANC  Manchester High Scho  4      1      1190 
  6    Kyleigh Percy               SO    20:07.6 6:42   RV    Rockville High Schoo  5      1      1173 
  7    Fiona Crowley               FR    20:08.5 6:43   EC    East Catholic         0      1      1972 
  8    Marlena Klein               SO    20:20.5 6:46   SW    South Windsor High S  6      3      1212 
  9    Molly Brown                 SO    20:26.2 6:48   EC    East Catholic         0      2      1969 
  10   Laura Dawson                SR    20:39.1 6:53   RV    Rockville High Schoo  7      2      1170 
  11   Lauren Chickosky            JR    20:39.5 6:53   STAF  Stafford High         0      1      1985 
  12   Rebecca Samuel              JR    20:48.8 6:56   WIND  Windsor High          0      2      1230 
  13   Chelsea Chatterton          SR    20:51.8 6:57   RV    Rockville High Schoo  8      3      1168 
  14   Saylee Missell              SR    20:55.3 6:58   STAF  Stafford High         0      2      1986 
  15   Leon Julia                  FR    20:56.6 6:58   MANC  Manchester High Scho  9      2      1192 
  16   Hoagland Caitlin            SR    20:58.1 6:59   MANC  Manchester High Scho  10     3      1187 
  17   Kaitlyn Kijak               SO    21:09.3 7:03   WIND  Windsor High          0      3      1227 
  18   Glenney Corinne             SR    21:22.7 7:07   MANC  Manchester High Scho  11     4      1189 
  19   Ashlie Delskey              JR    21:34.6 7:11   SOME  Somers High School    12     2      2103 
  20   Samantha Donovan            SO    21:35.3 7:11   SW    South Windsor High S  13     4      1204 
  21   Jenna Chernik               SR    21:41.4 7:13   SW    South Windsor High S  14     5      1200 
  22   Grace Keeney                JR    22:04.5 7:21   SOME  Somers High School    15     3      1979 
  23   Ashleigh Gentile            JR    22:04.9 7:21   SOME  Somers High School    16     4      1976 
  24   Jessica Polito              SO    22:31.7 7:30   SW    South Windsor High S  17     6      1217 
  25   Perez Alanis                SR    22:35.1 7:31   MANC  Manchester High Scho  18     5      1186 
  26   Amanda Duvall               JR    22:43.9 7:34   EC    East Catholic         0      3      1974 
  27   Athena Baumann              FR    23:26.3 7:48   SOME  Somers High School    19     5      2102 
  28   Danielle Gagain             JR    23:46.4 7:55   SW    South Windsor High S  20     7      1206 
  29   Grace Schauster             JR    24:01.3 8:00   RV    Rockville High Schoo  21     4      1174 
  30   Marquez-Santana Joaneshly   FR    24:10.9 8:03   HPH   Hartford Public HS    22     1      1181 
  31   Kelly Collopy               JR    24:37.2 8:12   RV    Rockville High Schoo  23     5      1169 
  32   Lauren Eastwood             JR    24:59.3 8:19   SOME  Somers High School    24     6      1975 
  33   Emma Vining                 JR    26:02.0 8:40   WDHM  Windham High School   0      1      1997 
  34   Alyssa Patsun               JR    27:55.3 9:18   SOME  Somers High School    25     7      1980 
  35   Paola Sulsona               JR    27:56.3 9:18   HPH   Hartford Public HS    26     2      1183 
  36   Dejah Alejandro             FR    30:43.2 10:14  HPH   Hartford Public HS    27     3      1177 
  37   Tira Williams               JR    34:21.3 11:27  HPH   Hartford Public HS    28     4      1184 
  38   Qiarra Williams             FR    34:46.7 11:35  HPH   Hartford Public HS    29     5      1185 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates