Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                       ** BOYS LARGE SCHOOL DIVISION CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Guilford HS                 26 =     1     2     6     7     10    (13)  (14)  
          Total Time:  1:24:23.5  ( 7)   (   16:53.7)
          Finn Davidson; Josh Stern; Rafael Siciliano; Will Smith; Elijah Dillon; 
          Will Dinauer; Nathan Van Zandt; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    South Windsor High School   56 =     5     8     11    12    20    (21)  (38)  
          Total Time:  1:28:17.6  ( 7)   (   17:39.5)
          Jack McCluskey; Asfar Jamil; Carter Cobb; Benjamin Armstrong; Jason Ray; 
          Benjamin Saxon; Christopher LeMay; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Manchester High School      80 =     9     15    16    17    23    (29)  (31)  
          Total Time:  1:30:06.7  ( 7)   (   18:01.3)
          Hussin Razaq; Aaron Karr; Cameron Johnson; Dhruv Darji; Andrew Suhie; 
          Gio Martinez; Alvin Wong; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Notre Dame of West Haven    90 =     4     18    19    24    25    (27)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:30:29.5  ( 7)   (   18:06.9)
          Mike Deluca; Robert Schrek; Tom Minor; Mark Crotta; Rory OConnor; Chris Wyatt; 
          David Albright; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Windsor High               137 =     3     22    36    37    39    (40)  (41)  
          Total Time:  1:35:50.5  ( 7)   (   19:10.1)
          Sean McCarty; Marcus Manson; Zachary Giguere; Harold McCarty; Sean Harrington; 
          Benjamin Levesque; Lorenzo Hotchkiss; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Hartford Public HS         167 =     26    32    33    34    42    
          Total Time:  1:38:40.9  ( 5)   (   19:44.2)
          Angel Alvarez; Jaquan King; Javier Gonzalez; Christian Mulero; Davonne Robinson; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Rockville High School      197 =     30    35    43    44    45    (46)  
          Total Time:  1:43:26.8  ( 6)   (   20:41.4)
          Justin Collins; Shadell Mitchell; Chris Galat; Adam Brandt; Zachary Palizza; 
          Devon Miville; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
                     ** BOYS SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    East Catholic               27 =     1     2     3     10    11    
          Total Time:  1:24:59.1  ( 5)   (   17:00.8)
          Evan Kennedy; Heath Olivieri; Cooper Shifrin; David Mantese; Matt Miller; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    University High School      70 =     8     13    15    16    18    (19)  (20)  
          Total Time:  1:34:50.8  ( 7)   (   18:58.2)
          Abdullahi Aden; Griffin Wood; Patrick Coorigan; Mattieu Letendre; Hunter Rego; 
          Michael Gilleran; Deniz Camli-Saunders; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Somers High School          73 =     7     9     12    22    23    (28)  (29)  
          Total Time:  1:34:54.3  ( 7)   (   18:59.9)
          Jayme Palazzo; Matthew Legere; Christopher Uyar; Hojinowski Zach; Nick Mendez; 
          Danila Babushkin; Joel Straatman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Stafford High               84 =     5     14    17    21    27    
          Total Time:  1:37:16.0  ( 5)   (   19:27.2)
          Jacob Leroux; Adam Ricci; Noah Combs; Bailey Campbell; Matt Frank; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Windham High School         85 =     4     6     24    25    26    
          Total Time:  1:38:49.6  ( 5)   (   19:46.9)
          Allen Sfakios; Leonardo Garcia; Bradley Cuscovitch; Michael Hua; Chantz Stultz; 
  ====================================================================================== 



                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN 62 degrees
                               ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Finn Davidson               SR    15:51.2 5:17   GUIL  Guilford HS           1      1      1231 
  2    Evan Kennedy                JR    16:05.0 5:21   EC    East Catholic         2      1      2020 
  3    Josh Stern                  SR    16:11.1 5:23   GUIL  Guilford HS           3      2      1242 
  4    Heath Olivieri              SO    16:17.9 5:25   EC    East Catholic         4      2      2028 
  5    Cooper Shifrin              JR    16:30.8 5:30   EC    East Catholic         5      3      2030 
  6    Sean McCarty                SR    17:05.0 5:41   WIND  Windsor High          6      1      1382 
  7    Mike Deluca                 SR    17:10.8 5:43   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  7      1      1290 
  8    Jack McCluskey              SO    17:13.1 5:44   SW    South Windsor High S  8      1      1350 
  9    Allen Sfakios               JR    17:13.7 5:44   WDHM  Windham High School   9      1      2124 
  10   Jacob Leroux                JR    17:15.5 5:45   STAF  Stafford High         10     1      2057 
  11   Leonardo Garcia             SR    17:17.4 5:45   WDHM  Windham High School   11     2      2118 
  12   Rafael Siciliano            SO    17:20.7 5:46   GUIL  Guilford HS           12     3      1240 
  13   Will Smith                  JR    17:20.8 5:46   GUIL  Guilford HS           13     4      1241 
  14   Asfar Jamil                 SR    17:25.9 5:48   SW    South Windsor High S  14     2      1346 
  15   Hussin Razaq                SR    17:37.7 5:52   MANC  Manchester High Scho  15     1      1273 
  16   Elijah Dillon               SO    17:39.7 5:53   GUIL  Guilford HS           16     5      1232 
  17   Jayme Palazzo               JR    17:40.6 5:53   SOME  Somers High School    17     1      2047 
  18   Carter Cobb                 JR    17:41.1 5:53   SW    South Windsor High S  18     3      1335 
  19   Benjamin Armstrong          JR    17:42.6 5:54   SW    South Windsor High S  19     4      1329 
  20   Will Dinauer                SO    17:46.7 5:55   GUIL  Guilford HS           20     6      1233 
  21   Abdullahi Aden              SR    17:52.1 5:57   UHS   University High Scho  21     1      2061 
  22   Matthew Legere              SR    17:53.4 5:57   SOME  Somers High School    22     2      2044 
  23   Nathan Van Zandt            SO    17:54.3 5:58   GUIL  Guilford HS           23     7      1244 
  24   Aaron Karr                  SO    17:58.5 5:59   MANC  Manchester High Scho  24     2      1265 
  25   Cameron Johnson             SO    18:00.8 6:00   MANC  Manchester High Scho  25     3      1264 
  26   David Mantese               SR    18:01.3 6:00   EC    East Catholic         26     4      2023 
  27   Matt Miller                 SR    18:04.1 6:01   EC    East Catholic         27     5      2025 
  28   Dhruv Darji                 JR    18:05.8 6:01   MANC  Manchester High Scho  28     4      1261 
  29   Robert Schrek               SR    18:09.4 6:03   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  29     2      1307 
  30   Tom Minor                   SO    18:14.0 6:04   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  30     3      1299 
  31   Jason Ray                   SO    18:14.9 6:04   SW    South Windsor High S  31     5      1356 
  32   Benjamin Saxon              JR    18:17.6 6:05   SW    South Windsor High S  32     6      1363 
  33   Marcus Manson               JR    18:22.5 6:07   WIND  Windsor High          33     2      1381 
  34   Andrew Suhie                SO    18:23.9 6:07   MANC  Manchester High Scho  34     5      1276 
  35   Mark Crotta                 JR    18:24.2 6:08   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  35     4      1287 
  36   Rory OConnor                JR    18:31.1 6:10   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  36     5      1303 
  37   Christopher Uyar            SO    18:45.6 6:15   SOME  Somers High School    37     3      2049 
  38   Griffin Wood                SO    18:50.9 6:16   UHS   University High Scho  38     2      2114 
  39   Angel Alvarez               JR    18:54.6 6:18   HPH   Hartford Public HS    39     1      1246 
  40   Chris Wyatt                 JR    18:55.8 6:18   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  40     6      1312 
  41   David Albright              JR    19:01.1 6:20   NDW   Notre Dame of West H  41     7      1280 
  42   Adam Ricci                  FR    19:04.0 6:21   STAF  Stafford High         42     2      2060 
  43   Patrick Coorigan            SO    19:04.6 6:21   UHS   University High Scho  43     3      2067 
  44   Gio Martinez                FR    19:12.5 6:24   MANC  Manchester High Scho  44     6      1269 
  45   Justin Collins              SO    19:18.3 6:26   RV    Rockville High Schoo  45     1      1315 
  46   Alvin Wong                  SR    19:24.5 6:28   MANC  Manchester High Scho  46     7      1279 
  47   Mattieu Letendre            SO    19:25.9 6:28   UHS   University High Scho  47     4      2107 
  48   Jaquan King                 SO    19:28.4 6:29   HPH   Hartford Public HS    48     2      1249 
  49   Noah Combs                  SR    19:28.8 6:29   STAF  Stafford High         49     3      2053 
  50   Hunter Rego                 SO    19:37.3 6:32   UHS   University High Scho  50     5      2110 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                           2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
                    Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - 63 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Michael Gilleran            SO    19:38.6 6:32   UHS   University High Scho  51     6      2104 
  52   Deniz Camli-Saunders        SO    19:43.8 6:34   UHS   University High Scho  52     7      2066 
  53   Javier Gonzalez             SR    19:44.4 6:34   HPH   Hartford Public HS    53     3      1248 
  54   Christian Mulero            SO    19:52.5 6:37   HPH   Hartford Public HS    54     4      1251 
  55   Bailey Campbell             SR    19:55.3 6:38   STAF  Stafford High         55     4      2052 
  56   Shadell Mitchell            SO    20:00.0 6:40   RV    Rockville High Schoo  56     2      1321 
  57   Zachary Giguere             SO    20:03.0 6:41   WIND  Windsor High          57     3      1376 
  58   Hojinowski Zach             FR    20:03.2 6:41   SOME  Somers High School    58     4      2050 
  59   Harold McCarty              FR    20:04.4 6:41   WIND  Windsor High          59     4      1383 
  60   Christopher LeMay           SR    20:12.9 6:44   SW    South Windsor High S  60     7      1349 
  61   Sean Harrington             JR    20:15.6 6:45   WIND  Windsor High          61     5      1377 
  62   Benjamin Levesque           SO    20:22.2 6:47   WIND  Windsor High          62     6      1380 
  63   Lorenzo Hotchkiss           GR    20:22.6 6:47   WIND  Windsor High          63     7      1379 
  64   Nick Mendez                 FR    20:31.5 6:50   SOME  Somers High School    64     5      2046 
  65   Davonne Robinson            SO    20:41.0 6:53   HPH   Hartford Public HS    65     5      1253 
  66   Chris Galat                 JR    20:45.8 6:55   RV    Rockville High Schoo  66     3      1318 
  67   Bradley Cuscovitch          JR    21:21.9 7:07   WDHM  Windham High School   67     3      2116 
  68   Michael Hua                 SR    21:28.2 7:09   WDHM  Windham High School   68     4      2119 
  69   Chantz Stultz               SR    21:28.4 7:09   WDHM  Windham High School   69     5      2125 
  70   Matt Frank                  SR    21:32.4 7:10   STAF  Stafford High         70     5      2054 
  71   Danila Babushkin            JR    21:33.8 7:11   SOME  Somers High School    71     6      2038 
  72   Adam Brandt                 SO    21:40.7 7:13   RV    Rockville High Schoo  72     4      1314 
  73   Zachary Palizza             SR    21:42.0 7:14   RV    Rockville High Schoo  73     5      1323 
  74   Devon Miville               JR    23:25.2 7:48   RV    Rockville High Schoo  74     6      1322 
  75   Joel Straatman              SO    25:06.0 8:22   SOME  Somers High School    75     7      2048 


*****************************************************************************************

   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates