Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                          
                              ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Hopkins School (45) 2. Convent Sacred Heart CT (70); 3. Greenwich Academy (72);
 4. School Holy Child (87); 5. Masters School (134); 6. St. Lukes School (145);
 7. Rye Country Day (155); 8. King (199);

          *******************************************************************************
               PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
          *******************************************************************************



OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Mackenzie Jordan            SR    19:37.3 6:18   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  1      1      162  
  2    Maliya Ellis                SO    19:42.7 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      272  
  3    Madeleine Walker            SO    20:06.3 6:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      306  
  4    Claire Wilson               JR    20:33.1 6:37   STL   St. Lukes School      4      1      337  
  5    Elena Brennan               FR    20:56.0 6:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      3      268  
  6    Emily Guzzardi              SR    21:37.7 6:57   MAST  Masters School        6      1      73   
  7    Sarah Callahan              JR    21:48.4 7:00   GA    Greenwich Academy     7      1      208  
  8    Liliana Dean                SO    21:54.6 7:02   GA    Greenwich Academy     8      2      211  
  9    Danny Bell                  SO    21:59.9 7:04   SHC   School Holy Child     9      1      314  
  10   Elena Kim                   SR    22:00.7 7:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       10     1      92   
  11   Arnaaz Khwaja               SR    22:02.6 7:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     4      282  
  12   Karina Badey                SO    22:15.7 7:09   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  12     2      125  
  13   Julia Howe                  --    22:18.2 7:10   GA    Greenwich Academy     13     3      20   
  14   Anji Van Biesen             SO    22:25.6 7:12   GA    Greenwich Academy     14     4      221  
  15   Sophia Flissler             JR    22:28.2 7:13   SHC   School Holy Child     15     2      318  
  16   Ruth ODriscoll              SR    22:32.0 7:15   SHC   School Holy Child     16     3      326  
  17   Ella Holl                   SO    22:32.1 7:15   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  17     3      156  
  18   Maggy Wolanske              JR    22:38.7 7:17   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  18     4      198  
  19   Hannah Cleary               JR    22:43.4 7:18   SHC   School Holy Child     19     4      316  
  20   Rachel Bissell              JR    22:53.3 7:21   KING  King                  20     1      63   
  21   Elizabeth Mitchell          JR    23:10.4 7:27   MAST  Masters School        21     2      77   
  22   Mary Anne Gallagher         SO    23:14.1 7:28   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  22     5      154  
  23   Cam Lyman                   JR    23:18.4 7:29   STL   St. Lukes School      23     2      332  
  24   Marilla Yu                  FR    23:18.5 7:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        24     5      310  
  25   Anna Walewski               SR    23:20.1 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     6      305  
  26   Kaitlin Forman              FR    23:22.0 7:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        26     7      274  
  27   Isabel Showers              FR    23:25.3 7:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     2      100  
  28   Molly Semprevivo            JR    23:39.9 7:36   SHC   School Holy Child     28     5      331  
  29   Sarah Colin                 SO    23:48.7 7:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     3      87   
  30   Megan DeMott                JR    23:52.0 7:40   GA    Greenwich Academy     30     5      212  
  31   Laura Mercedes              FR    23:54.1 7:41   STL   St. Lukes School      31     3      333  
  32   Jade Cohen                  SR    23:55.8 7:41   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  32     6      147  
  33   Nicole Ferrando             SO    23:57.6 7:42   MAST  Masters School        33     3      71   
  34   Reena Sheth                 SR    24:05.0 7:45   MAST  Masters School        34     4      80   
  35   Lily Schaeffer              JR    24:06.0 7:45   GA    Greenwich Academy     35     6      219  
  36   Annika Ozizmir              JR    24:28.4 7:52   KING  King                  36     2      69   
  37   Emma OShea                  SO    24:39.6 7:56   SHC   School Holy Child     37     6      329  
  38   Claire Furio                SO    24:42.1 7:56   SHC   School Holy Child     38     7      319  
  39   Alex Lemmer                 SR    24:58.1 8:02   STL   St. Lukes School      39     4      340  
  40   Alanna Orgill               JR    24:58.2 8:02   MAST  Masters School        40     5      78   
  41   Anissa Arakal               SO    25:03.1 8:03   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  41     7      124  
  42   Caroline Strom              JR    25:14.1 8:07   KING  King                  42     3      70   
  43   Grace Austin                FR    25:26.5 8:11   GA    Greenwich Academy     43     7      206  
  44   Sarah Vumbacco              SR    25:59.7 8:21   RCD   Rye Country Day       44     4      123  
  45   Olivia Nash                 FR    26:02.0 8:22   RCD   Rye Country Day       45     5      95   
  46   Lauren Mian                 FR    26:06.9 8:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       46     6      94   
  47   Eva Scianna                 SR    26:44.2 8:36   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      1      234  
  48   Tia Farlow                  FR    26:56.9 8:40   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      2      225  
  49   Wendi Liu                   SO    27:10.5 8:44   MAST  Masters School        47     6      75   
  50   Kaitlin Reed                --    27:36.2 8:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      3      224  
  51   Alexandra Schwartz          JR    28:22.6 9:07   STL   St. Lukes School      48     5      335  
  52   Lucie Rochat                JR    29:27.1 9:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       49     7      99   
  53   Emily Barnard               SO    29:51.8 9:36   KING  King                  50     4      61   
  54   Memphis Moye                SR    30:51.0 9:55   KING  King                  51     5      66   
  55   Lucia Wiggers               JR    32:22.0 10:25  STL   St. Lukes School      52     6      336  
  56   Ariana Loret de Mola        JR    33:09.0 10:40  KING  King                  53     6      65   

****************************************************************************************************
                                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
****************************************************************************************************
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates