Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                          
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Brunswick School (32) 2. Hopkins School (64); 3. King (84);
 4. St. Lukes School (108); 5. Greens Farms Academy (127); 6. Rye Country Day (138);
 7. Masters School (144);


**********************************************************************************
            
                      BOYS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                      
**********************************************************************************

 
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             08    17:01.7 5:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      415  
  2    Will Foster                 SR    17:21.1 5:35   STL   St. Lukes School      2      1      655  
  3    Wesley Peisch               JR    17:42.1 5:41   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      357  
  4    Gene Perry                  SR    18:07.0 5:49   MAST  Masters School        4      1      481  
  5    Andres Jasson               FR    18:10.6 5:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      350  
  6    Jack Parkin                 SR    18:10.6 5:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      354  
  7    Jonah Norwitt               JR    18:27.8 5:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      2      399  
  8    Colin McFaddin              SR    18:32.7 5:57   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      4      353  
  9    Jonathan Richter            SR    18:36.5 5:59   KING  King                  9      1      449  
  10   Paul Grasso                 SR    18:40.9 6:00   BRUN  Brunswick School      10     5      347  
  11   Jake Wang                   FR    18:52.2 6:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     3      411  
  12   John Kennedy                SO    19:02.7 6:07   KING  King                  12     2      445  
  13   Sean Minson                 JR    19:03.3 6:08   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  13     1      381  
  14   Jack Driscoll               JR    19:04.9 6:08   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     6      344  
  15   Charlie Ciporin             SO    19:06.2 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     7      341  
  16   Harry Linnan                JR    19:11.2 6:10   KING  King                  16     3      447  
  17   Richard Jove                SR    19:12.1 6:10   KING  King                  17     4      444  
  18   Ian Smith                   SR    19:12.6 6:10   STL   St. Lukes School      18     2      667  
  19   Edward Abrams               SO    19:17.0 6:12   RCD   Rye Country Day       19     1      570  
  20   Elijah Deroche              JR    19:18.0 6:12   MAST  Masters School        20     2      464  
  21   George Wang                 FR    19:24.5 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     4      412  
  22   Justin Cheigh               FR    19:24.6 6:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       22     2      573  
  23   Charlie Brohnsach           FR    19:24.9 6:14   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  23     2      364  
  24   Connor Hartigan             SO    19:25.3 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        24     5      428  
  25   Chris Walsh                 FR    19:30.8 6:16   STL   St. Lukes School      25     3      674  
  26   Henry Cho                   SR    19:32.5 6:17   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     3      576  
  27   Berger Will                 SO    19:35.3 6:18   STL   St. Lukes School      27     4      683  
  28   Tyler Green                 SR    19:36.5 6:18   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  28     3      371  
  29   Scott Barnet                SR    19:38.1 6:19   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  29     4      363  
  30   J.D. Hock                   SR    19:40.7 6:19   KING  King                  30     5      442  
  31   Hunter Chun                 SR    19:44.7 6:21   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     4      578  
  32   Blake Braun                 07    19:49.6 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        32     6      389  
  33   Andrew Kindseth             SR    19:50.8 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        33     7      390  
  34   Owen Minson                 FR    19:53.3 6:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  34     5      380  
  35   Connor Calzone              JR    19:54.6 6:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  35     6      365  
  36   Jamie Ullman                FR    19:55.6 6:24   STL   St. Lukes School      36     5      671  
  37   Ben Catania                 SR    19:56.3 6:25   MAST  Masters School        37     3      462  
  38   Ben Jackson                 JR    20:04.3 6:27   STL   St. Lukes School      38     6      658  
  39   Jacob Regele                SR    20:08.1 6:28   MAST  Masters School        39     4      490  
  40   Aaron Seriani               FR    20:10.9 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day       40     5      591  
  41   Lazslo Kopits               SO    20:13.7 6:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       41     6      585  
  42   Rick Burke                  SO    20:19.7 6:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       42     7      572  
  43   Jeb Rooney                  JR    20:28.8 6:35   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  43     7      384  
  44   Oliver Campbell             JR    20:32.0 6:36   MAST  Masters School        44     5      461  
  45   Mike Van Demark             FR    20:33.6 6:37   MAST  Masters School        45     6      497  
  46   Lauritz Schaefer            JR    20:34.9 6:37   MAST  Masters School        46     7      493  
  47   Jack Thies                  JR    21:02.1 6:46   STL   St. Lukes School      47     7      668  
  48   A.J. DeGrado                JR    21:17.2 6:51   KING  King                  48     6      437  
  49   Ari Maki                    SO    22:25.6 7:12   KING  King                  49     7      448  

****************************************************************************************************
                                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
****************************************************************************************************
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates